España

From Hattrick
(Redirected from Spain)
Jump to: navigation, search
España
Flag of Spain Coat of Arms of Spain
Location of Spain
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Latin Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 38 = global 50
Number of teams (approx): 84 648 (active ~53 000)
Level of series: 10
Number of regions: 19
Top series name: Primera
National cup name: Copa España
National coach:
U-20 Coach:
Currency
1 € = 1 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time

Contents

History

International Trophies

National Trophies

SEASON

League champions

Copa España champions

TEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGER
38
37 Team JiSi kn0ck3h Bifydus C.F ffydo
36 Cachipollas C.F. losninhos Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
35 Cachipollas C.F. losninhos Bifydus C.F ffydo
34 Eliansito FC eliansito Peña Ciervos Lokos Maradona_D10S
33 Team JiSi kn0ck3h v@lencia C.F al_vlc,
32 R.C.D. Matrukitos Matru Cervezas Duff duff_beer
31 Eliansito FC eliansito Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
30 frintini's team frintini Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
29 lalioseguro kinta Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
28 Maruxiños el_tabu Beniopa Dream Team Palerm
27 Beniopa Dream Team Palerm Dark Child Evenger
26 Beniopa Dream Team Palerm Laramir Warriors AntiLdM-laramir
25 Valencia Firebats nomada rivendell aquadigio
24 Castelldefels U.E. Forty Pinsa Attack cactus_power
23 Valencia Firebats nomada C.F. Juventus _Dino_
22 Jorge Team jgarrob Chardinos Chardino
21 CN$ Xaponet Otso Gorriak Kaiser1978
20 El Equipo Maligno DrMaligno Basauri C.F. ilander
19 Basauri C.F. ilander F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
18 Castelldefels Torn_ F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
17 Christian Panucci F.C _LoRe_ BlackHole pipinata
16 Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz
15 Tamariz Tamariz U. D. Son Sardina lluis
14 Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz
13 Xerez C.D. inigore Ancestrales Ancestral
12 Tamariz Tamariz Asako Pako asako
11 CSKA de Mugardos Bender Ancestrales Ancestral
10 Babylon 5 Lugonal Babylon 5 Lugonal
9 Babylon 5 Lugonal kogorzaleku aMeTs
8 Babylon 5 Lugonal Babylon 5 Lugonal
7 villamor de la ladre koska Alien United pablogd
6 Peñacas PinoGol Ancestrales Ancestral
5 Olorosos trulx CSKA de Mugardos Bender
4 Peñacas PinoGol Rubio i Ors Juanitok
3 Asturias (Bot) Santboià Carles008
2 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown (Bot)
1 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown (Bot)

Note: Records for seasons 1 and 2 are lost.

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
World Cup XVIII ercanto
then pitillin
678 / 1977
286 / 1125
Round IV 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XVII Barroso2 455 / 1721 Round II 4th out of 4 in Group 4
World Cup XVI Duke_ 421 / 1047 Round II 4th place in Group 7
World Cup XV raimundo 626 / 2187 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIV Nacho ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIII numovi 620 / 1454 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup XII eliansito 988 / 2311 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup XI Pedrod 1337 / 4262 Round II 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup X DJ_JoSS 1671 / 4447 Round III 4th place in Group 3
World Cup IX pedrop ? / ? Round IV 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup VIII Posibcn ? / ? 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup VII Aermon ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
World Cup VI Aermon ? / ? Round IV 4th place in Group 2
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 3

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
U-20 World Cup XVIII zzinho 319 / 932 In progress
U-20 World Cup XVII Posibcn 160 / 940 Round II 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XVI ercanto 768 / 1066 Round II 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup XV ercanto 592 / 932 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup XIV asthurd 818 / 2933 3rd place Semi-finalist
U-20 World Cup XIII ekenes 727 / 2922 Round III 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XII Gravesen 633 / 1796 Round III 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XI Mod-GiMi 630 / 2485 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup X numovi 342 / 2323 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX hardin ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup VIII hardin ? / ? Round IV 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VII aizmann ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VI Posibcn ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Round III 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 3

Spanish staff

Former staff:


Regions of España España

Andalucía | Aragón | Asturias | Barcelona | Canarias | Cantabria | Castilla y León | Castilla-La Mancha | Catalunya | Ceuta y Melilla | Comunitat Valenciana | Euskadi | Extremadura | Galicia | Illes Balears | La Rioja | Madrid | Murcia | Navarra


Latin Europe

Andorra | España | France | Italia | Malta | Portugal