Difference between revisions of "Barbarian Horde Training Grounds"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
The '''Barbarian Horde Training Grounds''' is the [[Youth#The_New_Youth_Squad_System|youth league]] of the Barbarian Horde federation and their allies. It was one of the first youth leagues formed and has a league ID of 136. The matches are played on Mondays at 1720 CET.
 
The '''Barbarian Horde Training Grounds''' is the [[Youth#The_New_Youth_Squad_System|youth league]] of the Barbarian Horde federation and their allies. It was one of the first youth leagues formed and has a league ID of 136. The matches are played on Mondays at 1720 CET.
  
==Current Team Listing==
+
==Final Standings After Season 2==
 
 
Teams in bold are current members of the Barbarian Horde
 
  
 
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3
 
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=1  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3
Line 12: Line 10:
 
!width=40| GD
 
!width=40| GD
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} '''Short of Seventh''' || 4-1-0 || 13 || +17
+
|align=left| {{Flag/SUI}} Museum FC II || 24-4-2 || 76 || +90
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} full.tilt jrs || 4-1-0 || 13 || +12
+
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}} FC qodopob jn.  || 21-2-7 || 65 || +52
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/SUI}} Wir hatten... || 4-1 || 12 || +12
+
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}} Zeromorphing || 21-1-8 || 64 || +71
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} '''[[user:Calvert|Æthelmearc AC U-18]]''' || 3-1-1 || 10 || +14
+
|align=left| {{Flag/DEN}} Ninja Bunny Juniors || 20-4-6 || 64 || +62
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} '''White Bison Youths''' || 3-1-1 || 10 || +2
+
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Monnish McDermits || 18-2-10 || 56 || +39
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}} Obudai Kistigrisek UFC  || 3-2 || 9 || +13
+
|align=left| {{Flag/ESP}} Capiscol Athletic  || 17-4-9 || 55 || +43
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/ESP}} Da Future Pimps || 2-1-2 || 7 || even
+
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}} Draakonipojad || 16-3-11 || 51 || +13
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/GER}} Pequeños Manyas || 2-3 || 6 || +2
+
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} [[User:Calvert|Æthelmearc AC U-18]] || 15-3-12 || 48 || +6
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/POL}} Slavia FC  || 2-3 || 6 || -3
+
|align=left| {{Flag/POL}} Slavia FC  || 14-5-11 || 47 || +20
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/IRL}} Funkalicious Elephants || 2-3 || 6 || -5
+
|align=left| {{Flag/GER}} Pequeños Manyas || 12-6-12 || 42 || +6
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}} Zeromorphing || 2-3 || 6 || -6
+
|align=left| {{Flag/ESP}} Da Future Pimps || 12-2-16 || 38 || +5
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} '''Spocker Juniors''' || 2-3 || 6 || -13
+
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Spocker Juniors  || 6-3-19 || 27 || -24
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}} '''Draakonipojad''' || 1-1-3 || 4 || -4
+
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Tofu Yoinkers Jr. || 7-3-20 || 24 || -74
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}} '''FC qodopob jn.''' || 1-1-3 || 4 || -8
+
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}} Obudai Kistigrisek UFC || 7-23 || 21 || -79
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/ALB}} Prishtinas Academy || 1-4 || 3 || -10
+
|align=left| {{Flag/URU}} El Rinti || 4-26 || 12 || -116
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Monnish McDermits || 0-1-4 || 1 || -23
+
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Isabelics || 2-2-26 || 8 || -114
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
[[Category: Youth Leagues]]
 
[[Category: Youth Leagues]]

Revision as of 01:59, 21 June 2008

The Barbarian Horde Training Grounds is the youth league of the Barbarian Horde federation and their allies. It was one of the first youth leagues formed and has a league ID of 136. The matches are played on Mondays at 1720 CET.

Final Standings After Season 2

Team Record Points GD
Template:Flag/SUI Museum FC II 24-4-2 76 +90
Template:Flag/EST FC qodopob jn. 21-2-7 65 +52
Template:Flag/HUN Zeromorphing 21-1-8 64 +71
Template:Flag/DEN Ninja Bunny Juniors 20-4-6 64 +62
Template:Flag/USA Monnish McDermits 18-2-10 56 +39
Template:Flag/ESP Capiscol Athletic 17-4-9 55 +43
Template:Flag/EST Draakonipojad 16-3-11 51 +13
Template:Flag/USA Æthelmearc AC U-18 15-3-12 48 +6
Template:Flag/POL Slavia FC 14-5-11 47 +20
Template:Flag/GER Pequeños Manyas 12-6-12 42 +6
Template:Flag/ESP Da Future Pimps 12-2-16 38 +5
Template:Flag/USA Spocker Juniors 6-3-19 27 -24
Template:Flag/USA Tofu Yoinkers Jr. 7-3-20 24 -74
Template:Flag/HUN Obudai Kistigrisek UFC 7-23 21 -79
Template:Flag/URU El Rinti 4-26 12 -116
Template:Flag/USA Isabelics 2-2-26 8 -114