Difference between revisions of "Barbarian Horde Training Grounds"

From Hattrick
m (Final Standings After Season 2)
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-\{\{Flag/(?P<nat>...)\}\} +{{Flagicon|\g<nat>}}))
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
!width=40| GD
 
!width=40| GD
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/SUI}} Museum FC II  || 24-4-2 || 76 || +90
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|SUI}} Museum FC II  || 24-4-2 || 76 || +90
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}} '''FC Qodopob Jn.'''  || 21-2-7 || 65 || +52
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|EST}} '''FC Qodopob Jn.'''  || 21-2-7 || 65 || +52
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}}  '''Zeromorphing'''  || 21-1-8 || 64 || +71
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|HUN}}  '''Zeromorphing'''  || 21-1-8 || 64 || +71
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/DEN}} Ninja Bunny Juniors  || 20-4-6 || 64 || +62
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|DEN}} Ninja Bunny Juniors  || 20-4-6 || 64 || +62
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}}  '''Monnish McDermits'''  || 18-2-10 || 56 || +39
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|USA}}  '''Monnish McDermits'''  || 18-2-10 || 56 || +39
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/ESP}} Capiscol Athletic  || 17-4-9 || 55 || +43
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|ESP}} Capiscol Athletic  || 17-4-9 || 55 || +43
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/EST}}  '''Draakonipojad'''  || 16-3-11 || 51 || +13
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|EST}}  '''Draakonipojad'''  || 16-3-11 || 51 || +13
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} [[User:Calvert|'''Æthelmearc AC U-18''']]  || 15-3-12 || 48 || +6
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|USA}} [[User:Calvert|'''Æthelmearc AC U-18''']]  || 15-3-12 || 48 || +6
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/POL}} '''Slavia FC'''  || 14-5-11 || 47 || +20
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|POL}} '''Slavia FC'''  || 14-5-11 || 47 || +20
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/GER}}  '''Pequeños Manyas'''  || 12-6-12 || 42 || +6
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|GER}}  '''Pequeños Manyas'''  || 12-6-12 || 42 || +6
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/ESP}}  '''Da Future Pimps'''  || 12-2-16 || 38 || +5
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|ESP}}  '''Da Future Pimps'''  || 12-2-16 || 38 || +5
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} '''Spocker Juniors'''  || 8-3-19 || 27 || -24
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|USA}} '''Spocker Juniors'''  || 8-3-19 || 27 || -24
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}} Tofu Yoinkers Jr.  || 7-3-20 || 24 || -74
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|USA}} Tofu Yoinkers Jr.  || 7-3-20 || 24 || -74
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/HUN}}  '''Obudai Kistigrisek UFC'''  || 7-23 || 21 || -79
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|HUN}}  '''Obudai Kistigrisek UFC'''  || 7-23 || 21 || -79
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/URU}} El Rinti  || 4-26 || 12 || -116
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|URU}} El Rinti  || 4-26 || 12 || -116
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
|align=left| {{Flag/USA}}  Isabelics  || 2-2-26 || 8 || -114
+
|align=left| {{Flagicon|USA}}  Isabelics  || 2-2-26 || 8 || -114
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
==Former Members==
 
==Former Members==
{{Flag/USA}} Short of Seventh: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|USA}} Short of Seventh: Season 1<br>
{{Flag/USA}} Full.Tilt Jrs.: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|USA}} Full.Tilt Jrs.: Season 1<br>
{{Flag/SUI}} Wir Hatten...: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|SUI}} Wir Hatten...: Season 1<br>
{{Flag/USA}} White Bison Youths: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|USA}} White Bison Youths: Season 1<br>
{{Flag/IRL}} Funkalicious Elephants: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|IRL}} Funkalicious Elephants: Season 1<br>
{{Flag/ALB}} Prishtinas Academy: Season 1<br>
+
{{Flagicon|ALB}} Prishtinas Academy: Season 1<br>
  
 
[[Category: Youth Leagues]]
 
[[Category: Youth Leagues]]

Latest revision as of 19:03, 24 May 2010

The Barbarian Horde Training Grounds is the youth league of the Barbarian Horde federation and their allies. It was one of the first youth leagues formed and has a league ID of 136. The matches are played on Mondays at 1720 CET.

Final Standings After Season 2


Teams in bold are founding members of the league

Team Record Points GD
Switzerland Museum FC II 24-4-2 76 +90
Estonia FC Qodopob Jn. 21-2-7 65 +52
Hungary Zeromorphing 21-1-8 64 +71
Denmark Ninja Bunny Juniors 20-4-6 64 +62
USA Monnish McDermits 18-2-10 56 +39
Spain Capiscol Athletic 17-4-9 55 +43
Estonia Draakonipojad 16-3-11 51 +13
USA Æthelmearc AC U-18 15-3-12 48 +6
Poland Slavia FC 14-5-11 47 +20
Germany Pequeños Manyas 12-6-12 42 +6
Spain Da Future Pimps 12-2-16 38 +5
USA Spocker Juniors 8-3-19 27 -24
USA Tofu Yoinkers Jr. 7-3-20 24 -74
Hungary Obudai Kistigrisek UFC 7-23 21 -79
Uruguay El Rinti 4-26 12 -116
USA Isabelics 2-2-26 8 -114

Former Members

USA Short of Seventh: Season 1
USA Full.Tilt Jrs.: Season 1
Switzerland Wir Hatten...: Season 1
USA White Bison Youths: Season 1
Republic of Ireland Funkalicious Elephants: Season 1
Albania Prishtinas Academy: Season 1