Belarus

From Hattrick
Belarus
Flag of Belarus
Coat of Arms of Belarus
Location of Belarus
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Currency BYR
100,000 BYR = 50 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: Europe
Belarus HT Country
Zone:
Eastern Europe
Number of regions: 25
Current local season: 53
Number of teams:
(~ active)
2 728
( ~275)
Level of series: 6
Top series name: Vyshejshaja Liga
National cup name: Кубак Беларусі (Belarus Cup)
National teams

The Republic of Belarus (Belarusian: Беларусь, also known by its Russian name Byelorussia) is a Eastern European league, the 81st nation to join the Hattrick World.

History

International Trophies

Prize Shelf
17/12/2017, Runner-up Silver medal - U-20 WC 26


National Trophies

Coa-belarus.png SeasonTop LeagueNational Cup
ChampionsManagerChampionsManager
51 Minsk Jigits (7) chipperok CHELSEA MINSK (3) jora7
50 Melanium (2) Iron_Addict Uyuz'ua (1) Uyuzua
49 Melanium (1) Iron_Addict Melanium (1) Iron_Addict
48 FC Soligorsk (1) aRumOne FC Soligorsk (4) aRumOne
47 Ataka-Aura (2) kovel FC Soligorsk (3) aRumOne
46 Mad Sharks (7) Tyranosaur FC Soligorsk (2) aRumOne
45 Mad Sharks (6) Tyranosaur Lucky Balls (2) mostadont
44 Lucky Balls (2) mostadont FC Soligorsk (1) aRumOne
43 Lucky Balls (1) mostadont Lucky Balls (1) mostadont
42 CHELSEA MINSK (1) jora7 Minsk Jigits (4) chipperok
41 Minsk Jigits (6) chipperok CHELSEA MINSK (2) jora7
40 Minsk Jigits (5) chipperok Minsk Jigits (3) chipperok
39 Sb.NIGERIA (1) -djen1k- CHELSEA MINSK (1) jora7
38 FC Pomsta Minsk (2) -Sasha- SyperBarsa (1) Dzmitry2012
37 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (3) swim_Minsk Sb.NIGERIA (2) -djen1k-
36 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (2) swim_Minsk Splendzer's Violet Hogs (2) swim_Minsk
35 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1) swim_Minsk Inter Minsk (6) Voodoo-Minsk
34 Inter Minsk (3) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (5) Voodoo-Minsk
33 Minsk Jigits (4) chipperok Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1) swim_Minsk
32 Minsk Jigits (3) chipperok Minsk Jigits (2) chipperok
31 Inter Minsk (2) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (4) Voodoo-Mins
30 Inter Minsk (1) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (3) Voodoo-Minsk
29 Ataka-Aura (1) kovel Sb.NIGERIA (1) -djen1k-
28 FC Santerra (1) _Flying_Dutchman Inter Minsk (2) Voodoo-Minsk
27 Mad Sharks (5) Tyranosaur FC Zahop (4) Gogga
26 FC "Gomel" (3) Vzhik FC "Gomel" (2) Vzhik
25 Ataka (2) kolotyrkin Ataka (2) kolotyrkin
24 Minsk Jigits (2) chipperok Anvik (1) matroskin
23 FC Veras United (1) Kostin_Andrew Ataka (1) kolotyrkin
22 Ataka (1) kolotyrkin Inter Minsk (1) Voodoo-Minsk
21 Minsk Jigits (1) chipperok Bulba (1) Abdulla
20 Mad Sharks (4) Tyranosaur Minsk Jigits (1) chipperok
19 Mad Sharks (3) Tyranosaur FC Pomsta Minsk (2) -Sasha-
18 Mad Sharks (2) Tyranosaur FC NiK-13 (Minsk) (1) Nik-13
17 Mad Sharks (1) Tyranosaur McLaud's Chelsea (2) ConnorMcLaud
16 FC Rebel Stars (1) stalkerun McLaud's Chelsea (1) ConnorMcLaud
15 FC "Gomel" (2) Vzhik FC "Gomel" (1) Vzhik
14 FC "Gomel" (1) Vzhik swim_Mosquitos (1) swim_Minsk
13 Shtoliks (1) LA-Stolik FC Rebel Stars (2) stalkerun
12 Dinamo04 (1) Datch FC Rebel Stars (1) stalkerun
11 FC Boars (2) Old_Man FC Boars (3) Old_Man
10 Chester-UG (2) juriy Chester-UG (1) juriy
9 FC Zahop (5) Gogga Dinamo04 (1) Datch
8 FC Boars (1) Old_Man FC Boars (2) Old_Man
7 Chester-UG (1) juriy FC Boars (1) Old_Man
6 FC Zahop (4) Gogga FC Minsk (2) Mad_Digger
5 FC Pomsta Minsk (1) Sasha963 [1] FC Minsk (1) Mad_Digger
4 FC Zahop (3) Gogga FC Zahop (3) Gogga
3 FC Zahop (2) Gogga FC Zahop (2) Gogga
2 FC Zahop (1) Gogga FC Zahop (1) Gogga
1 mtz-RIPO (1) gelioz FC Pomsta Minsk (1) Sasha963


The Double

The double means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
FC Zahop 3 2-4
Inter Minsk 3 30, 31, 34
FC "Gomel" 2 15, 26
Minsk Jigits 2 32, 40
Chester-UG 1 10
FC Boars 2 8, 11
Ataka 1 25
Splendzer's Violet Hogs 1 36
Lucky Balls 1 43
FC Soligorsk 1 48
Melanium 1 49


Staff

Current:     Former:


Footnotes

  1. ^  After season 5, user Sasha963 (manager of FC Pomsta Minsk and coach of NT and U-10 NT) changed name to -Sasha- .


Regions of Belarus Belarus

Babrujsk | Baranavichy | Barysau | Brest | Gomel | Grodno | Kobryn | Lida | Maladechna | Mazyr | Minsk | Mogilev | Navapolack | Pinsk | Polack | Rechyca | Salihorsk | Slonim | Sluck | Svietlahorsk | Vaukavysk | Vitebsk | Vorsha | Zhlobin | Zhodzina

Eastern Europe

Albania (Shqiperia) · Belarus (Belarus) · Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) · Bulgaria (Bulgaria) · Croatia (Hrvatska) · Cyprus (Cyprus) · Greece (Hellas) · Moldova (Moldova) · Montenegro (Crna Gora) · North Makedonija (Severna Makedonija) · Romania (România) · Russia (Rossiya) · Serbia (Srbija) · Türkiye (Turkey) · Ukraine (Ukraina)