Difference between revisions of "Belarus"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
(update & restyle - gs 73)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub-country}}
 
 
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
   | full_local_name  = Belarus
 
   | full_local_name  = Belarus
 
   | name_(english)    = Belarus
 
   | name_(english)    = Belarus
 +
  | image_logo        =
 
   | image_flag        = Flag_of_Belarus.PNG
 
   | image_flag        = Flag_of_Belarus.PNG
 
   | image_coat        = coa-belarus.png
 
   | image_coat        = coa-belarus.png
 
   | image_map        = Location_of_Belarus.PNG
 
   | image_map        = Location_of_Belarus.PNG
  | zone              = [[Eastern Europe]]
 
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?q=belarus&t=h&hl=en
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?q=belarus&t=h&hl=en
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
+
   | zone              = Eastern Europe
   | season            = 40
+
   | continent         = Europe
  | number_of_teams  = 2728 (active ~400)
 
  | level_of_series  = 5
 
  | number_of_regions = 25
 
  | top_serie_name    = [[Vyshejshaja Liga]]
 
  | cup_name          = [[Belarus Cup]]
 
  | national_trainer  = [[-Sasha-]]
 
  | u20_coach         = Andriy1991
 
 
   | currency          = BYR
 
   | currency          = BYR
 
   | parity            = 100,000 BYR = 50 US$
 
   | parity            = 100,000 BYR = 50 US$
 
   | htt_offset        = +1
 
   | htt_offset        = +1
 +
  | creation_season  = 23
 +
  | number_of_teams  = 2728 (active ~275)
 +
  | level_of_series  = 6
 +
  | number_of_regions = 25
 +
  | top_serie_name    = '''Vyshejshaja Liga'''
 +
  | cup_name          = '''Belarus Cup'''
 +
  | national_trainer  =
 +
  | u20_coach        =
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
}}
 
}}
 
+
The Republic of '''Belarus''' (Belarusian: ''Беларусь'', also known by its Russian name Byelorussia) is a Eastern European [[league]], the 81st nation to join the [[World|Hattrick World]].
  
 
== History ==
 
== History ==
 +
* Belarus has existed since February 2004 ([[global season]] 23).
 +
<!--
 +
=== Notable teams, users, players ===
 +
-->
  
 +
=== International Trophies ===
 +
{| border=1 style="border:1px double maroon; font-size:92%;"
 +
|+ Prize Shelf
 +
| None yet.
 +
|}<br>
  
== Trophies ==
+
=== National Trophies ===
None yet.
+
{{Infotable/Country|table|color1=green|color2=red|color3=yellow|logo=[[File:coa-belarus.png|x44px]]}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 41 | [[Minsk Jigits]] (6)    | chipperok    | [[CHELSEA MINSK]] (2)    | jora7}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 40 | Minsk Jigits (5)                | chipperok | [[Minsk Jigits]] (3) | chipperok}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 39 | [[Sb.NIGERIA]] (1)              | -djen1k-  | CHELSEA MINSK (1)    | jora7}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 38 | [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] (2) {{ref|ref-1}} | -Sasha-  | [[SyperBarsa]] (1)  | Dzmitry2012}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 37 | [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] (3) | swim_Minsk| [[Sb.NIGERIA]] (2)  | -djen1k-}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 36 | Splendzer's Violet Hogs (2)    | swim_Minsk | [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] (2)  | swim_Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 35 | Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1)  | swim_Minsk  | [[Inter Minsk]] (6)  | Voodoo-Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 34 | Inter Minsk (3)              | Voodoo-Minsk | Inter Minsk (5)      | Voodoo-Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 33 | Minsk Jigits (4)            | chipperok | Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1) | swim_Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 32 | Minsk Jigits (3)          | chipperok      | Minsk Jigits (2)    | chipperok}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 31 | Inter Minsk (2)          | Voodoo-Minsk    | Inter Minsk (4)      | Voodoo-Mins}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 30 | Inter Minsk (1)          | Voodoo-Minsk    | Inter Minsk (3)      | Voodoo-Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 29 | [[Ataka-Aura]] (1)      | kovel            | Sb.NIGERIA (1)      | -djen1k-}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 28 | [[FC Santerra]] (1)    | _Flying_Dutchman | Inter Minsk (2)      | Voodoo-Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 27 | [[Mad Sharks]] (2)      | Tyranosaur      | [[ZAHOP]] (1)          | Gogga}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 26 | [[FC "Gomel"]] (1)      | Vzhik          | [[FC "Gomel"]] (2)      | Vzhik}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 25 | [[Ataka]] (1)          | kolotyrkin    | [[Ataka]] (2)            | kolotyrkin}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 24 | Minsk Jigits (2)        | chipperok    | [[Anvik]] (1)            | matroskin}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 23 | [[FC Veras United]] (1) | Kostin_Andrew| Ataka (1)                | kolotyrkin}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 22 | Ataka (1)              | kolotyrkin  | Inter Minsk (1)          | Voodoo-Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 21 | Minsk Jigits (1)        | chipperok    | [[Bulba]] (1)            | Abdulla}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 20 | [[Mad Sharks]] (2)      | Tyranosaur  | Minsk Jigits (1)          | chipperok}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 19 | [[Mad Sharks]] (3)      | Tyranosaur  | [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] (2)  | -Sasha-}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 18 | Mad Sharks (2)          | Tyranosaur  | [[FC NiK-13 (Minsk)]] (1) | Nik-13 }}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 17 | Mad Sharks (1)          | Tyranosaur  | [[McLaud's Chelsea]] (2) | ConnorMcLaud}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 16 | [[FC Rebel Stars]] (1)  | stalkerun    | McLaud's Chelsea (1)    | ConnorMcLaud}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 15 | [[FC "Gomel"]] (2)      | Vzhik        | FC "Gomel" (1)        | Vzhik}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 14 | FC "Gomel" (1)          | Vzhik        | [[swim_Mosquitos]] (1) | swim_Minsk}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 13 | [[Shtoliks]] (1)        | LA-Stolik    | [[FC Rebel Stars]] (2) | stalkerun}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 12 | [[Dinamo04]] (1)        | Datch        | FC Rebel Stars (1)    | stalkerun}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 11 | [[FC Boars]] (2)        | Old_Man      | [[FC Boars]] (3)      | Old_Man}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 10 | [[Chester-UG]] (1)      | juriy        | [[Chester-UG]] (1)    | juriy}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 9 | [[FC Zahop]] (5)        | Gogga        | [[Dinamo04]] (1)      | Datch}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 8 | FC Boars (1)            | Old_Man      | FC Boars (2)          | Old_Man}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 7 | Chester-UG (1)          | juriy        | FC Boars (1)          | Old_Man}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 6 | FC Zahop (4)            | Gogga        | [[FC Minsk]] (2)      | Mad_Digger}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 5 | FC Pomsta Minsk (1)      | Sasha963    | FC Minsk (1)          | Mad_Digger}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 4 | FC Zahop (3)            | Gogga        | FC Zahop (3)          | Gogga}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 3 | FC Zahop (2)            | Gogga        | FC Zahop (2)          | Gogga}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 2 | FC Zahop (1)            | Gogga        | FC Zahop (1)          | Gogga (1)}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 1 | [[mtz-RIPO]] (1)        | gelioz      | FC Pomsta Minsk (1)    | Sasha963}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}<br>
 +
<!--
 +
=== The Double ===
 +
The [[double]] means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.  
  
 +
{|class="toccolours sortable" style="font-size: 92%; border:2px solid GREEN"
 +
|-
 +
!  Team Name !! Victories !! Season(s)
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=3 style="border-bottom:3px solid yellow|
 +
|-
 +
|-
 +
|}<br>
 +
-->
 +
== Staff ==
  
== Belarusian staff ==
+
{| vertical-align=top
 +
|- style="text-align:left"
 +
!Current: &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
 +
!Former:
 +
|- style="vertical-align:top"
 +
|<!-- current -->
 
* [[LA-cherryBLR]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-cherryBLR]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[MickleCorleone]] (editor)
 
* [[MickleCorleone]] (editor)
 
+
|<!-- former -->
Former staff:
 
 
* [[LA-Indiana]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Indiana]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Stolik]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Stolik]] (Belarusian)
Line 42: Line 109:
 
* [[LA-Quorthon_Seth]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Quorthon_Seth]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Vandrouny]] (Belarusian)
 
* [[LA-Vandrouny]] (Belarusian)
 +
|}<br>
  
== [[Vyshejshaja Liga|League]] champions ==
+
=== Footnotes ===
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
#{{note|ref-1}} Team '''FC Pomsta Minsk''' user ''Sasha963'' changed name to ''-Sasha-''.
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
|-
 
| 41 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 40 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 39 || [[Sb.NIGERIA]] || -djen1k-
 
|-
 
| 38 || [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] || -Sasha-
 
|-
 
| 37 || [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 36 || [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 35 || [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 34 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 33 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 32 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 31 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 30 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 29 || [[Ataka-Aura]] || kovel
 
|-
 
| 28 || [[FC Santerra]] || _Flying_Dutchman
 
|-
 
| 27 || [[Mad Sharks]] || Tyranosaur
 
|-
 
| 26 || [[FC "Gomel"]] || Vzhik
 
|-
 
| 25 || [[Ataka]] || kolotyrkin
 
|-
 
| 24 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 23 || [[FC Veras United]] || Kostin_Andrew
 
|-
 
| 22 || [[Ataka]] || kolotyrkin
 
|-
 
| 21 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 20 || [[Mad Sharks]] || Tyranosaur
 
|-
 
| 19 || [[Mad Sharks]] || Tyranosaur
 
|-
 
| 18 || Mad Sharks || Tyranosaur
 
|-
 
| 17 || Mad Sharks || Tyranosaur
 
|-
 
| 16 || [[FC Rebel Stars]] || stalkerun
 
|-
 
| 15 || [[FC "Gomel"]] || Vzhik
 
|-
 
| 14 || FC "Gomel" || Vzhik
 
|-
 
| 13 || [[Shtoliks]] || LA-Stolik
 
|-
 
| 12 || [[Dinamo04]] || Datch
 
|-
 
| 11 || [[FC Boars]] || Old_Man
 
|-
 
| 10 || [[Chester-UG]] || juriy
 
|-
 
| 9 || [[FC Zahop]] || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 8 || FC Boars || Old_Man
 
|-
 
| 7 || Chester-UG || juriy
 
|-
 
| 6 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 5 || [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] || Sasha963
 
|-
 
| 4 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 3 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 2 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 1 || [[mtz-RIPO]] || gelioz
 
|-
 
| 0 || Spartak Mahilyow (Bot) || Unknown
 
|-
 
|}
 
  
== [[Belarus Cup]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
|-
 
| 41 || [[CHELSEA MINSK]] || jora7
 
|-
 
| 40 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 39 || [[CHELSEA MINSK]] || jora7
 
|-
 
| 38 || [[SyperBarsa]] || Dzmitry2012
 
|-
 
| 37 || [[Sb.NIGERIA]] || -djen1k-
 
|-
 
| 36 || [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 35 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 34 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 33 || [[Splendzer's Violet Hogs]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 32 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 31 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 30 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 29 || [[Sb.NIGERIA]] || -djen1k-
 
|-
 
| 28 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 27 || [[ZAHOP]] || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 26 || [[FC "Gomel"]] || Vzhik
 
|-
 
| 25 || [[Ataka]] || kolotyrkin
 
|-
 
| 24 || [[Anvik]] || matroskin
 
|-
 
| 23 || [[Ataka]] || kolotyrkin
 
|-
 
| 22 || [[Inter Minsk]] || Voodoo-Minsk
 
|-
 
| 21 || [[Bulba]] || Abdulla
 
|-
 
| 20 || [[Minsk Jigits]] || chipperok
 
|-
 
| 19 || [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] || -Sasha-
 
|-
 
| 18 || [[FC NiK-13 (Minsk)]] || Nik-13
 
|-
 
| 17 || [[McLaud's Chelsea]] || ConnorMcLaud
 
|-
 
| 16 || McLaud's Chelsea || ConnorMcLaud
 
|-
 
| 15 || [[FC "Gomel"]] || Vzhik
 
|-
 
| 14 || [[swim_Mosquitos]] || swim_Minsk
 
|-
 
| 13 || [[FC Rebel Stars]] || stalkerun
 
|-
 
| 12 || FC Rebel Stars || stalkerun
 
|-
 
| 11 || [[FC Boars]] || Old_Man
 
|-
 
| 10 || [[Chester-UG]] || juriy
 
|-
 
| 9 || [[Dinamo04]] || Datch
 
|-
 
| 8 || FC Boars || Old_Man
 
|-
 
| 7 || FC Boars || Old_Man
 
|-
 
| 6 || [[FC Minsk]] || Mad_Digger
 
|-
 
| 5 || FC Minsk || Mad_Digger
 
|-
 
| 4 || [[FC Zahop]] || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 3 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 2 || FC Zahop || Gogga
 
|-
 
| 1 || [[FC Pomsta Minsk]] || Sasha963
 
|-
 
|}
 
  
== National Teams ==
+
{{Regions_Belarus}}
 +
{{Template:EasternEuropeNav}}
 +
[[Category:Countries|Belarus]]
 +
[[Category:Eastern Europe]]
 +
[[Category:Belarus|*]]
  
 
=== Senior National Team ===
 
=== Senior National Team ===
Line 234: Line 130:
  
 
Belarus began international play in qualifying for [[U-20 World Cup V]]. In addition to two third place finishes in qualification, the Belarus has advanced to Round II once, in [[U-20 World Cup XII]], where they finished fourth in [[Round_II_(U-20_World_Cup_XII)_-_Group_7|Group 7]].
 
Belarus began international play in qualifying for [[U-20 World Cup V]]. In addition to two third place finishes in qualification, the Belarus has advanced to Round II once, in [[U-20 World Cup XII]], where they finished fourth in [[Round_II_(U-20_World_Cup_XII)_-_Group_7|Group 7]].
 
 
{{Regions_Belarus}}
 
{{Template:EasternEuropeNav}}
 
[[Category:Countries|Belarus]]
 
[[Category:Eastern Europe]]
 
[[Category:Belarus|*]]
 

Revision as of 20:22, 4 March 2020

League

NT U-20 Belarus

NT U-21 Belarus

NT Belarus

Hattrick Country
Belarus
Flag of Belarus
Coat of Arms of Belarus
Location of Belarus (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency BYR
100,000 BYR = 50 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: Europe
Belarus HT Country
Zone:
Eastern Europe
Number of regions: 25
Current local season: 55
Number of teams:
(~ active)
2728 (active ~275)
Level of series: 6
Top series name: Vyshejshaja Liga
National cups: Belarus Cup (main)
Belarus Emerald Cup (challenger)
Belarus Ruby Cup (challenger)
Belarus Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Belarus Consolation Cup (third tier)

The Republic of Belarus (Belarusian: Беларусь, also known by its Russian name Byelorussia) is a Eastern European league, the 81st nation to join the Hattrick World.

History

International Trophies

Prize Shelf
None yet.


National Trophies

Coa-belarus.png SeasonTop LeagueNational Cup
ChampionsManagerChampionsManager
41 Minsk Jigits (6) chipperok CHELSEA MINSK (2) jora7
40 Minsk Jigits (5) chipperok Minsk Jigits (3) chipperok
39 Sb.NIGERIA (1) -djen1k- CHELSEA MINSK (1) jora7
38 FC Pomsta Minsk (2) [1] -Sasha- SyperBarsa (1) Dzmitry2012
37 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (3) swim_Minsk Sb.NIGERIA (2) -djen1k-
36 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (2) swim_Minsk Splendzer's Violet Hogs (2) swim_Minsk
35 Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1) swim_Minsk Inter Minsk (6) Voodoo-Minsk
34 Inter Minsk (3) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (5) Voodoo-Minsk
33 Minsk Jigits (4) chipperok Splendzer's Violet Hogs (1) swim_Minsk
32 Minsk Jigits (3) chipperok Minsk Jigits (2) chipperok
31 Inter Minsk (2) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (4) Voodoo-Mins
30 Inter Minsk (1) Voodoo-Minsk Inter Minsk (3) Voodoo-Minsk
29 Ataka-Aura (1) kovel Sb.NIGERIA (1) -djen1k-
28 FC Santerra (1) _Flying_Dutchman Inter Minsk (2) Voodoo-Minsk
27 Mad Sharks (2) Tyranosaur ZAHOP (1) Gogga
26 FC "Gomel" (1) Vzhik FC "Gomel" (2) Vzhik
25 Ataka (1) kolotyrkin Ataka (2) kolotyrkin
24 Minsk Jigits (2) chipperok Anvik (1) matroskin
23 FC Veras United (1) Kostin_Andrew Ataka (1) kolotyrkin
22 Ataka (1) kolotyrkin Inter Minsk (1) Voodoo-Minsk
21 Minsk Jigits (1) chipperok Bulba (1) Abdulla
20 Mad Sharks (2) Tyranosaur Minsk Jigits (1) chipperok
19 Mad Sharks (3) Tyranosaur FC Pomsta Minsk (2) -Sasha-
18 Mad Sharks (2) Tyranosaur FC NiK-13 (Minsk) (1) Nik-13
17 Mad Sharks (1) Tyranosaur McLaud's Chelsea (2) ConnorMcLaud
16 FC Rebel Stars (1) stalkerun McLaud's Chelsea (1) ConnorMcLaud
15 FC "Gomel" (2) Vzhik FC "Gomel" (1) Vzhik
14 FC "Gomel" (1) Vzhik swim_Mosquitos (1) swim_Minsk
13 Shtoliks (1) LA-Stolik FC Rebel Stars (2) stalkerun
12 Dinamo04 (1) Datch FC Rebel Stars (1) stalkerun
11 FC Boars (2) Old_Man FC Boars (3) Old_Man
10 Chester-UG (1) juriy Chester-UG (1) juriy
9 FC Zahop (5) Gogga Dinamo04 (1) Datch
8 FC Boars (1) Old_Man FC Boars (2) Old_Man
7 Chester-UG (1) juriy FC Boars (1) Old_Man
6 FC Zahop (4) Gogga FC Minsk (2) Mad_Digger
5 FC Pomsta Minsk (1) Sasha963 FC Minsk (1) Mad_Digger
4 FC Zahop (3) Gogga FC Zahop (3) Gogga
3 FC Zahop (2) Gogga FC Zahop (2) Gogga
2 FC Zahop (1) Gogga FC Zahop (1) Gogga (1)
1 mtz-RIPO (1) gelioz FC Pomsta Minsk (1) Sasha963


Staff

Current:     Former:


Footnotes

  1. ^  Team FC Pomsta Minsk user Sasha963 changed name to -Sasha-.


Regions of Belarus Belarus

Babrujsk | Baranavichy | Barysau | Brest | Gomel | Grodno | Kobryn | Lida | Maladechna | Mazyr | Minsk | Mogilev | Navapolack | Pinsk | Polack | Rechyca | Salihorsk | Slonim | Sluck | Svietlahorsk | Vaukavysk | Vitebsk | Vorsha | Zhlobin | Zhodzina

Eastern Europe

Albania (Shqiperia) · Belarus (Belarus) · Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) · Bulgaria (Bulgaria) · Croatia (Hrvatska) · Cyprus (Cyprus) · Greece (Hellas) · Moldova (Moldova) · Montenegro (Crna Gora) · North Macedonia (Severna Makedonija) · Romania (România) · Russia (Rossiya) · Serbia (Srbija) · Turkey (Türkiye) · Ukraine (Ukraina)

Senior National Team

   Find similar.png   Main article: Belarus national team

Belarus began international play during the final rounds of World Cup V. The team's first official competition was in qualifying for World Cup VI. Belarus has steadily improved their results in World Cup play, advancing out of qualification in World Cup XII (where they bowed out in Round II) and World Cup XIII.

U-20 National Team

   Find similar.png   Main article: Belarus U-20 national team

Belarus began international play in qualifying for U-20 World Cup V. In addition to two third place finishes in qualification, the Belarus has advanced to Round II once, in U-20 World Cup XII, where they finished fourth in Group 7.