Difference between revisions of "Belarus"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: Line 16:
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Vyshejshaja Liga]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Vyshejshaja Liga]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Belarus Cup]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Belarus Cup]]
   | national_trainer  = chipperok
+
   | national_trainer  = swim_Minsk
 
   | u20_coach        = Crazy_Syslik
 
   | u20_coach        = Crazy_Syslik
 
   | currency          = BYR
 
   | currency          = BYR

Revision as of 00:13, 16 March 2009

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


League

NT U-20 Belarus

NT U-21 Belarus

NT Belarus

Hattrick Country
Belarus
Flag of Belarus
Coat of Arms of Belarus
Location of Belarus (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency BYR
100,000 BYR = 50 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: [[Europe]]
Belarus HT Country
Zone:
[[Eastern Europe]]
Number of regions: 25
Current local season: 16
Number of teams:
(~ active)
2728 (active ~750)
Level of series: 5
Top series name: Vyshejshaja Liga
National cups: Belarus Cup (main)
Belarus Emerald Cup (challenger)
Belarus Ruby Cup (challenger)
Belarus Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Belarus Consolation Cup (third tier)
National teams


History

Trophies

None yet.


Belarusian staff

Former staff:


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
15 FC "Gomel" Vzhik
14 FC "Gomel" Vzhik
13 Shtoliks LA-Stolik
12 Dinamo04 Datch
11 FC Boars Old_Man
10 Chester-UG juriy
9 FC Zahop Gogga
8 FC Boars Old_Man
7 Chester-UG juriy
6 FC Zahop Gogga
5 FC Pomsta Minsk Sasha963
4 FC Zahop Gogga
3 FC Zahop Gogga
2 FC Zahop Gogga
1 mtz-RIPO gelioz
0 Spartak Mahilyow (Bot) Unknown


Belarus Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
15 FC "Gomel" Vzhik
14 swim_Mosquitos swim_Minsk
13 FC Rebel Stars stalkerun
12 FC Rebel Stars stalkerun
11 FC Boars Old_Man
10 Chester-UG juriy
9 Dinamo04 Datch
8 FC Boars Old_Man
7 FC Boars Old_Man
6 FC Minsk Mad_Digger
5 FC Minsk Mad_Digger
4 FC Zahop Gogga
3 FC Zahop Gogga
2 FC Zahop Gogga
1 FC Pomsta Minsk Sasha963


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XIII swim_Minsk 36 / 77 Ongoing
World Cup XII chipperok 50 / 101 Round II, 4th place in Group 6
World Cup XI swim_Minsk 54 / 111 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup X swim_Minsk 56 / 96 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup IX _Nicola_ ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup VIII Old_Man ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
World Cup VII Pirats ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
World Cup VI Esdecate ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Did not take part.


U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XII Crazy_Syslik 29 / 81 Ongoing
U-20 World Cup XI Datch ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X Al_Anchorite 42 / 75 Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup IX Pirats ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII SeDRael ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII _Nicola_ ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI _Nicola_ ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup V Sasha963 ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)


Regions of Belarus Belarus

Babrujsk | Baranavichy | Barysau | Brest | Gomel | Grodno | Kobryn | Lida | Maladechna | Mazyr | Minsk | Mogilev | Navapolack | Pinsk | Polack | Rechyca | Salihorsk | Slonim | Sluck | Svietlahorsk | Vaukavysk | Vitebsk | Vorsha | Zhlobin | Zhodzina

Eastern Europe

Albania (Shqiperia) · Belarus (Belarus) · Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) · Bulgaria (Bulgaria) · Croatia (Hrvatska) · Cyprus (Cyprus) · Greece (Hellas) · Moldova (Moldova) · Montenegro (Crna Gora) · North Macedonia (Severna Makedonija) · Romania (România) · Russia (Rossiya) · Serbia (Srbija) · Turkey (Türkiye) · Ukraine (Ukraina)