Difference between revisions of "Belarus"

From Hattrick
Line 15: Line 15:
 
   | number_of_regions = 25
 
   | number_of_regions = 25
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Vyshejshaja Liga]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Vyshejshaja Liga]]
   | cup_name          =  
+
   | cup_name          = [[Belarus Cup]]
 
   | national_trainer  = swim_Minsk
 
   | national_trainer  = swim_Minsk
 
   | u20_coach        = Pirats
 
   | u20_coach        = Pirats
Line 67: Line 67:
  
  
== Cup champions ==
+
== [[Belarus Cup]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee

Revision as of 22:22, 12 July 2007

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Belarus
Flag of Belarus Coat of Arms of Belarus
Location of Belarus
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Eastern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 10
Number of teams (approx): 680 (active ~590)
Level of series: 4
Number of regions: 25
Top series name: Vyshejshaja Liga
National cup name: Belarus Cup
National coach: swim_Minsk
U-20 Coach: Pirats
Currency BYR
100,000 BYR = 50 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+1


History

Trophies

None yet.


Belarusian staff


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
10 Chester-UG juriy
9 FC Zahop Gogga
8 FC Boars Old_Man
7 Chester-UG juriy
6 FC Zahop Gogga
5 FC Pomsta Minsk volha
4 FC Zahop Gogga
3 FC Zahop Gogga
2 FC Zahop Gogga
1 mtz-RIPO gelioz
0 Spartak Mahilyow (Bot) Unknown


Belarus Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
10 Chester-UG juriy
9 Dinamo04 Datch
8 FC Boars Old_Man
7 FC Boars Old_Man
6 FC Minsk Mad_Digger
5 FC Minsk Mad_Digger
4 FC Zahop Gogga
3 FC Zahop Gogga
2 FC Zahop Gogga
1 FC Pomsta Minsk volha


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager
World Cup X swim_Minsk
World Cup IX _Nicola_
World Cup VIII Old_Man
World Cup VII Pirats
World Cup VI Esdecate


U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager
U-20 World Cup IX Pirats
U-20 World Cup VIII SeDRael
U-20 World Cup VII _Nicola_
U-20 World Cup VI _Nicola_
U-20 World Cup V volha


Regions of Belarus Belarus

Babrujsk | Baranavichy | Barysau | Brest | Gomel | Grodno | Kobryn | Lida | Maladechna | Mazyr | Minsk | Mogilev | Navapolack | Pinsk | Polack | Rechyca | Salihorsk | Slonim | Sluck | Svietlahorsk | Vaukavysk | Vitebsk | Vorsha | Zhlobin | Zhodzina


Eastern Europe

Belarus | Bosna i Hercegovina | Bulgaria | Crna Gora | Cyprus | Hellas | Hrvatska | Makedonija | Moldova | România | Rossiya | Shqipëria | Srbija | Türkiye | Ukraina