Cupa Brăilei Ediţia 25

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
   Find similar.png   Main article: Cupa Brăilei
Cupa Brăilei Ediția 25
https://image.ibb.co/cUhjQQ/Cupa_Brailei_zpstvy4pk5g.jpg
About the cup
Start date: August 10, 2016
Season: 25
Hattrick Season: 50 (Global 62)
Number of teams: 32
Matches played: 0 / 0
Goals scored:  Goal 
Winner: HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_)
Runner Up: F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex)
Cupa Brăilei - INFO
From last season
Champions Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex)
Runner-up Romania FC Rapid Bucuresti (bogdan-preda)
Third place Romania HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
Hall of Fame
5 cups Romania Vişinata C.F. (Magneto)
3 cups Romania Frunza United (Frunza)
2 cups Romania infoTravels/Atomic Storm (Cipone)
2 cups Romania Squadra Merluciu (bogdancon)
2 cups Romania FC Ciumpalacii (Jok3r)
1 cup Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE (TyranosaurusRex
1 cup Romania HAI CU TONTZII (dragos_
1 cup Romania F.C RapiD (Arbitru
1 cup Romania Beroe Ostrov (Lokki
1 cup Romania SuPeR Braila (Dada26
1 cup Romania Skulblaka Champions (the_champion
1 cup Romania FC SteauaBR (0ktay
1 cup Romania Ghosts (Justuletz
1 cup Romania Hattrick Club ConInstal (Don-c_alexro
1 cup Romania Dacia Unirea Brăila (Ad0nis
Ediţia 24 Ediţia 26


Group Stage (August 10 - 24, 2016)

Key to colours in group tables
Group winners and runners-up advances to the Knockout Phase.
Team eliminated from the cup.

Group A

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania HAI CU TONTZII 9 3 3 0 0 15 0 +15
Romania Zumu 6 3 2 0 1 15 3 +12
Romania SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 3 3 1 0 2 4 15 -11
Romania F.C. Timisoreana 0 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - Zumu 3-0

SiLLenT AsSaSiNS - F.C. Timisoreana 4-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 6-0

Zumu - F.C. Timisoreana 8-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

HAI CU TONTZII - F.C. Timisoreana 6-0

Zumu - SiLLenT AsSaSiNS 7-0

Group B

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania maniacs_here 7 3 2 1 0 21 7 +14
Romania Blu3 Braila 7 3 2 1 0 16 7 +9
Romania Luptatorii lui Costel 3 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5
Romania Infratirea Gemenele 0 3 0 0 3 1 19 -18


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

maniacs_here - Blu3 Braila 6-6

Luptatorii lui Costel - Infratirea Gemenele 3-0

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

maniacs_here - Luptatorii lui Costel 4-0

Blu3 Braila - Infratirea Gemenele 5-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

maniacs_here - Infratirea Gemenele 11-1

Blu3 Braila - Luptatorii lui Costel 5-1

Group C

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 7 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7
Romania Vişinata C.F. 6 3 2 0 1 2 3 -1
Romania Jartiera 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
Romania HT PHYXIUS 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Jartiera 2-2

HT PHYXIUS - Vişinata C.F. 0-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - HT PHYXIUS 6-2

Jartiera - Vişinata C.F. 0-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE - Vişinata C.F. 3-0

Jartiera - HT PHYXIUS 1-0

Group D

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania Stabilococcis 9 3 3 0 0 16 1 +15
Romania Progresul Brăila 6 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3
Romania Frunza United 1 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8
Romania Treişpe 1 3 0 1 2 2 12 -10


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Progresul Brăila 2-1

Treişpe - Frunza United 2-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Treişpe 7-0

Progresul Brăila - Frunza United 2-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

Stabilococcis - Frunza United 7-0

Progresul Brăila - Treişpe 3-0

Group E

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania F.C RapiD 9 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8
Romania Squadra Merluciu 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
Romania Hipodrom Braila 3 3 1 0 2 5 2 +3
Romania TEM 0 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

F.C RapiD - Hipodrom Braila 1-0

TEM - Squadra Merluciu 0-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

F.C RapiD - TEM 6-1

Hipodrom Braila - Squadra Merluciu 0-1

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

F.C RapiD - Squadra Merluciu 3-1

Hipodrom Braila - TEM 5-0

Group F

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania FC Rapid Bucuresti 7 3 2 1 0 14 1 +13
Romania Real Brăila C.F. 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4
Romania SVVKA 3 3 1 0 2 6 6 0
Romania FC Red Onions 0 3 0 0 3 2 19 -17


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - SVVKA 4-0

Real Brăila C.F. - FC Red Onions 4-2

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - Real Brăila C.F. 1-1

SVVKA - FC Red Onions 6-0

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

FC Rapid Bucuresti - FC Red Onions 9-0

SVVKA - Real Brăila C.F. 0-2

Group G

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania FC Ghinda 9 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14
Romania reduta braila 6 3 2 0 1 9 5 +1
Romania F.C.SPAPTN 3 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7
Romania Braila City 0 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

FC Ghinda - Braila City 5-0

reduta braila - F.C.SPAPTN 6-3

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

FC Ghinda - reduta braila 2-0

Braila City - F.C.SPAPTN 2-5

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

FC Ghinda - F.C.SPAPTN 7-0

Braila City - reduta braila 0-3

Group H

Team Pts Pld W D L GF GA GD
Romania Atomic Storm 9 3 3 0 0 15 5 +10
Romania F.C. Never Last 6 3 2 0 1 14 6 +8
Romania FCM Braila 3 3 1 0 2 12 8 +6
Romania FC Ciumpalacii 0 3 0 0 3 0 22 -22


 Goal Day 1 (August 10, 2016)

Atomic Storm - FC Ciumpalacii 7-0

F.C. Never Last - FCM Braila 5-1

 Goal Day 2 (August 17, 2016)

Atomic Storm - F.C. Never Last 5-3

FC Ciumpalacii - FCM Braila 0-9

 Goal Day 3 (August 24, 2016)

Atomic Storm - FCM Braila 3-2

FC Ciumpalacii - F.C. Never Last 0-6

Knockout phase

Ediţia 25 - HAI CU TONTZII


  Round of 16

August 31, 2016

Quarter Finals

September 07, 2016

Semi-Finals

September 14, 2016

Final

September 21, 2016

                                     
Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 3  
Romania  reduta braila 2  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 3  
  Romania  FC Never Last 0  
Romania  FC Ghinda (TUR) 6 (1.5)
Romania  FC Never Last (RETUR) 11 (9.2)  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 0(6)  
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 0(5)  
Romania  Stabilococcis 6  
Romania  Vișinata C.F. 0  
  Romania  Stabilococcis 3(3)
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 5(3)  
Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 7
Romania  Zumu 0  
  Romania  HAI CU TONTZII 1(1)
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 1(0)
Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 1  
Romania  Progresul Brăila 0  
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 4
  Romania  Atomic Storm 1  
Romania  Atomic Storm 0(1)
Romania  Squadra Merluciu 0(0)  
  Romania  F.C. CADAVRELE MOARTE 0(5)
  Romania  maniacs_here 0(4)  
Romania  maniacs_here 5  
Romania  Real Braila C.F. 3  
  Romania  maniacs_here 3
  Romania  F.C RapiD 0  
Romania  F.C RapiD 4
Romania  Blu3 Braila 0  
  3rd Place

September 21, 2016

 
  Romania  FC Rapid Bucuresti 1
  Romania  maniacs_here 2


Cupa Brăilei

Ediţia 1 · Ediţia 2 · Ediţia 3 · Ediţia 4 · Ediţia 5 · Ediţia 6 · Ediţia 7 · Ediţia 8 · Ediţia 9 · Ediţia 10

Ediţia 11 · Ediţia 12 · Ediţia 13 · Ediţia 14 · Ediţia 15 · Ediţia 16 · Ediţia 17 · Ediţia 18 · Ediţia 19 · Ediţia 20

Ediţia 21 · Ediţia 22 · Ediţia 23 · Ediţia 24 · Ediţia 25 · Ediţia 26 · Ediţia 27 · Ediţia 28 · Ediţia 29 · Ediţia 30

Ediţia 31 · Ediţia 32 · Ediţia 33 · Ediţia 34 · Ediţia 35 · Ediţia 36 · Ediţia 37 · Ediţia 38 · Ediţia 39 · Ediţia 40