Difference between revisions of "Danmark"

From Hattrick
(update & restyle (gs 73))
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub-country}}
+
{{interwiki start}}
 
+
{{interwiki link|Danmark|English}}
{{Infobox_Country|
+
{{interwiki link|Ru/Дания|Rossiya}}
 +
{{interwiki end}}{{Infobox_Country|
 
   | full_local_name  = Danmark
 
   | full_local_name  = Danmark
 
   | name_(english)    = Denmark
 
   | name_(english)    = Denmark
 +
  | image_logo        =
 
   | image_flag        = Flag_of_Danmark.PNG
 
   | image_flag        = Flag_of_Danmark.PNG
   | image_coat        = Damark.png
+
   | image_coat        = Coat of arms of Danmark.png
 
   | image_map        = Location_of_Danmark.PNG
 
   | image_map        = Location_of_Danmark.PNG
 
   | zone              = Northern Europe
 
   | zone              = Northern Europe
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=denmark&ll=56.14555,11.601563&spn=4.72652,21.884766&t=h
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=denmark&ll=56.14555,11.601563&spn=4.72652,21.884766&t=h
 
   | continent        = Europe
 
   | continent        = Europe
   | season           = 73
+
   | htt_offset        =
   | number_of_teams  = 10920 (active ~4400)
+
  | currency          = Kroner
 +
  | parity           = 100 Kroner = 10 US$
 +
  | creation_season  = 1 <!--do not correct-->
 +
   | number_of_teams  = 10 920<br>(~4 400)
 
   | level_of_series  = 6
 
   | level_of_series  = 6
 
   | number_of_regions = 28
 
   | number_of_regions = 28
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Superligaen]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Superligaen]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Landspokalturneringen]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Landspokalturneringen]]
   | national_trainer  = magnusck
+
   | national_trainer  =  
   | u20_coach        = DongKong
+
   | u20_coach        =  
  | currency          = Kroner
 
  | parity            = 1,000 Kroner = 100 US$
 
  | htt_offset        =  
 
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
}}
 
}}
 +
'''Denmark''' (''Danmark'' in Danish) is a in Northern European [[Country]], the 10th nation to join the [[World|Hattrick World]].
  
 +
== History ==
 +
* Danish [[league]] was created in January 2001 ([[global season]] 12).
 +
* Even if younger than [[Sverige|Sweden]] the league use the [[global season]] count (along with only [[Deutschland|Germany]], [[England]], [[Italia|Italy]], [[France]], [[Suomi|Finland]], [[Argentina]], [[Mexico]] and [[USA]]).
 +
* Denmark has not hosted any [[World Cup]] yet.
 +
 +
=== Notable teams, users, players ===
 +
:''See also'':
 +
:* [[:Category:Danish Players|List of Players]]
 +
:* [[:Category:Danish Clubs|List of  Clubs]]
 +
:* [[:Category:Danish Users|List of Users]]
 +
* [[Skou United]] led by [[User:MadsSkou|MadsSkou]], finalist in [[Hattrick Masters I]]
  
== History ==
+
=== International Trophies ===
 +
{| border=1 style="border-radius: 10px; border:1px double maroon; font-size:92%;"
 +
|+ Prize Shelf
 +
|01/08/2014, {{WC3}} '''Bronze''' medal - [[World Cup XXI|WC 21]]
 +
|17/12/2017, {{U-20WC1}} '''Gold''' medal - [[U-20 World Cup XXVI|U-20 WC 26]]
 +
|-
 +
|10/07/2011, {{WC1}} '''Gold''' medal - [[World Cup XVI|WC 16]]
 +
|
 +
|-
 +
|06/09/2009, {{WC2}} '''Silver''' medal - [[World Cup XIII|WC 13]]
 +
|-
 +
|20/05/2005, {{WC3}} '''Bronze''' medal - [[World Cup VI|WC 6]]
 +
|-
 +
|27/02/2004, {{WC3}} '''Bronze''' medal - [[World Cup IV|WC 4]]
 +
|28/03/2003, {{U-20WC3}} '''Bronze''' medal - [[U-20 World Cup II|U-20 WC 2]]
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=3 | 02/05/2019, {{masters|24}} [[Spentrup IF]] (managed by [[User:arsenal1886|arsenal1886]]) - [[Hattrick Masters XXXXIV|Masters 44]]
 +
|}<br>
  
 +
=== National Trophies ===
 +
{{Infotable/Country|table|color1=red|color3=white|color2=red|logo=[[File:Damark.png|x55px]]}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 73 | [[Rejnstrup Utd]] (1)          | mp-kaephoj      | [[KolaKaspers Disciple]] (1)    | KolaKasper}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 72 | [[Arkitekt Gronau]] (2)        | Lausted          | Rejnstrup Utd (1)              | mp-kaephoj}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 71 | [[FC Lisdorf]] (2)            | Lisdorf          | [[Spentrup IF]] (2)            | arsenal1886}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 70 | [[All Star Eskimo Team]] (2)  |Den_Grumme_Gartner| Spentrup IF (1)                | arsenal1886}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 69 | [[Rapid Frizzan]] (1)          | Zerock          | [[Arkitekt Gronau]] (1)        | Lausted}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 68 | All Star Eskimo Team (1)      |Den_Grumme_Gartner| [[Skindbeni Pirates]] (3)      | Oberhauser}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 67 | [[svinehyrderne]] (1)          | hellesvinstrup  | Skindbeni Pirates  (2)          | Oberhauser}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 66 | [[SGIF]] (1)                  | Boysen74        | [[FC Lisdorf]] (1)              | Lisdorf}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 65 | [[Packers FC]] (2)            | Packers          | Skindbeni Pirates  (1)          | Oberhauser}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 64 | FC Lisdorf (1)                | Lisdorf          | [[Danish Dynamite Delight]] (1) | Dannytooth}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 63 | Packers FC (1)                | Packers          | [[Team Fro]] (1)              | nicolaifro}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 62 | [[Wallaby Utd.]] (2)          | Priorr          | [[Tuborg I.F.]] (2)          | Beer_Guy}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 61 | Wallaby Utd. (1)              | Priorr          | [[Thieles Dream Team]] (1)  | LaThiele}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 60 | [[Sensational Tackling Crew]] (1) | Holstebro_Syd | Tuborg I.F. (1)            | Beer_Guy}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 59 | [[Bhutan]] (1)                | Thimphu        | [[Mulleteers]] (4)          | Spacey}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 58 | [[Copenhagen Mavericks]] (1)  | cbang          | Mulleteers (3)              | Spacey}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 57 | Mulleteers (1)              | Spacey          | Mulleteers (2)              | Spacey}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 56 | Arkitekt Gronau (1)        | Lausted        | Mulleteers (1)              | Spacey}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 55 | [[FC Brolin]] (1)          | niklas26        | [[Wild Card United]] (1)    | Superliga}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 54 | [[Fudoshin]] (2)          | TheHef          | [[FC Café Ubåden]] (3)    | DongKong}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 53 | [[NoShow]] (1)          | NoShow            | [[Sutsko United]] (1)    | Kingmagic}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 52 | Fudoshin (1)            | TheHef            | Bhutan (2)              | Thimphu}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 51 | [[I did Svenne]] (5)  | nulkommasyv        | FC Brolin (1)          | niklas26}}
 +
{{Infotable/Country| 50 | I did Svenne (4)      | nulkommasyv        | [[FC Rødderne]] (1)    | cjoha}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 49 | I did Svenne (3)            | nulkommasyv | [[Itcannotbe]] (1)  | gandhihi}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 48 | [[Moreira]] (1)            | Tsigalko    | [[FC Iversen]] (1)  | MIver}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 47 | I did Svenne (2)            | nulkommasyv | [[red rum]] (1)    | trymorus}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 46 | [[FC Gutisterne]] (1)      | magnusck    | Fc Gutisterne (5)  | magnusck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 45 | I did Svenne (1)            | nulkommasyv | [[schluter fc]] (1) | villans}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 44 | [[Imperial Ethiopia]] (2)  | RudeBwoy    | Fc Gutisterne (4)  | magnusck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 43 | Imperial Ethiopia (1)      | RudeBwoy    | Fc Gutisterne (3)  | magnusck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 42 | [[GF Vikings]] (3)          | GFvikings  | Fc Gutisterne (2)  | magnusck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 41 | GF Vikings (2)              | GFvikings  | Fc Gutisterne (1)  | magnusck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 40 | GF Vikings (1)              | GFvikings  | [[Ruby FC]] (2)    | troelssj }}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 39 | Ruby FC (1)                | troelssj    | Bhutan (1)          | Thimphu}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 38 | FC Café Ubåden (1)          | DongKong    | Ruby FC (1)        | troelssj }}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 37 | [[GrønneStjerner]] (1)      | Thimze      | [[Rapid Leffe]] (1) | rapidleffe}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 36 | [[FC Birdie]] (1)          | mrosen      | FC Café Ubåden (2)  | DongKong}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 35 | [[fanny hills drenge]] (2)  | fanny-hill  | [[Homo Economicus]] (1) | pema03af}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 34 | [[KenveloGlamour]] (2)      | Schwarzfahrer | FC Birdie (1)    | mrosen}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 33 | KenveloGlamour (1)          | Schwarzfahrer | FC Café Ubåden (1) | DongKong}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 32 | fanny hills drenge (1)      | fanny-hill  | [[fc prugelknabe]] (1) | prugelknabe}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 31 | [[Honas FC]] (1)            | Honas      | fanny hills drenge (1) | fanny-hill}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 30 | [[Cirkus Molf]] (1)        | Supermolf  | [[Langmack Elite]] (1) | Langmack}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 29 | [[Ekvilibristerne]] (2)    | Fireball33  | Ekvilibristerne (1)    | Fireball33}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 28 | Ekvilibristerne (1)        | Fireball33  | [[El Torros Gigante]] (2) | Pablo_Escobar}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 27 | [[Skou United]] (2)        | MadsSkou    | El Torros Gigante (1)  | Pablo_Escobar}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 26 | [[zollfrancks drenge]] (1)  | zollfranck  | [[FC Knoldesparkerne]] (1) | hyldebo}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 25 | [[Cujo internationale]] (2) | Cujo1      | zollfrancks drenge (1) | zollfranck}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 24 | Cujo internationale (1)    | Cujo1      | [[Man.City]] (2) | Dune99}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 23 | Skou United (1)            | MadsSkou    | Skou United (2) | MadsSkou}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 22 | [[FC Kampsax]] (1)          | Madskaa    | Skou United (1) | MadsSkou}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 21 | [[Loke GF]] (2)            | Loke_      | [[FC Kampsax]] (1) | Madskaa}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 20 | [[Dalum IF]] (3)            | Knudsen    | Dalum IF (2) | Knudsen}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 19 | Dalum IF (2)                | Knudsen    | [[ZGF]] (3) | Zola25}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 18 | Dalum IF (1)                | Knudsen    | Dalum IF (1) | Knudsen}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 17 | Loke GF (1)                | Loke_      | ZGF (2) | Zola25}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 16 | [[Olympia United]] (1)      | Olympia    | ZGF (1) | Zola25}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 15 | [[Tårnby Boldklub]] (1)    | m-g-s      | Man.City (1) | Dune99}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 14 | ''Københavns Amt''          | ''(Bot)''  | Loke GF (1) {{ref|ref-1}} | Loke_}}{{Infotable/Country
 +
| 13 | ''Jægerspris Atletik''      | ''(bot)''  | '' Tårnby Boldklub'' | ''(bot)''}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}<br>
  
== Trophies ==
+
==== The Double ====
* {{U-20WC3}} Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup II]] (2003-03-28)
+
The [[double]] means to win the league's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.  
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup IV]] (2004-02-27)
 
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VI]] (2005-05-20)
 
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup XIII]] (06.09.2009)
 
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup XVI]] (10.07.2011)
 
  
 +
{|class="toccolours sortable" style="font-size: 92%; border:2px solid red"
 +
|-
 +
!  Team Name !! Victories !! Season(s)
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=3 style="border-bottom:3px solid red"|
 +
|-
 +
| Skou United          || align=center | 1 || 23
 +
|-
 +
| Ekvilibristerne      || align=center | 1 || 29
 +
|-
 +
| Fc Gutisterne        || align=center | 1 || 46
 +
|-
 +
| NoShow                || align=center | 1 || 53
 +
|-
 +
| Mulleteers            || align=center | 1 || 57
 +
|-
 +
|          || align=center |  ||
 +
|}<br>
  
== Danish staff ==
+
== Staff ==
  
 +
{| vertical-align=top
 +
|- style="text-align:left"
 +
!Current: &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;!!colspan=5|Former staff:<!--{{ref|ref-2}}-->
 +
|- style="vertical-align:top"
 +
|<!--Current-->
 
* [[GM-fix-it]]
 
* [[GM-fix-it]]
 
* [[GM-larsab]] (for the second time)
 
* [[GM-larsab]] (for the second time)
Line 52: Line 166:
 
* [[LA-Ulstrup]] (former GM)
 
* [[LA-Ulstrup]] (former GM)
 
* [[ulrikbachmann]] (HT-press Editor)
 
* [[ulrikbachmann]] (HT-press Editor)
 
+
|<!--Former-->
Former staff{{ref|ref-1}}:
 
{|
 
|
 
 
* [[GM-Don-G]]
 
* [[GM-Don-G]]
 
* [[GM-dr_schlemer]]
 
* [[GM-dr_schlemer]]
Line 78: Line 189:
 
* [[GM-Space]]
 
* [[GM-Space]]
 
* [[GM-Sule]]
 
* [[GM-Sule]]
|
 
 
* [[GM-TeflonDon]]
 
* [[GM-TeflonDon]]
 
* [[GM-Tviorr]]
 
* [[GM-Tviorr]]
 
* [[GM-Vinstuen]]
 
* [[GM-Vinstuen]]
 
* [[GM-Wegner]]
 
* [[GM-Wegner]]
 +
|
 
* [[MOD-Bryggen]]
 
* [[MOD-Bryggen]]
 
* [[MOD-CoachOle]]
 
* [[MOD-CoachOle]]
Line 102: Line 213:
 
* [[LA-Felkin]]
 
* [[LA-Felkin]]
 
* [[LA-Skinger]]
 
* [[LA-Skinger]]
|}
+
|}<br>
 
 
== [[Superligaen|League]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
|-
 
| 48 || [[Moreira]] || Tsigalko
 
|-
 
| 47 || [[I did Svenne]] || nulkommasyv
 
|-
 
| 46 || [[FC Gutisterne]] || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 45 || [[I did Svenne]] || nulkommasyv
 
|-
 
| 44 || [[Imperial Ethiopia]] || RudeBwoy
 
|-
 
| 43 || Imperial Ethiopia || RudeBwoy
 
|-
 
| 42 || [[GF Vikings]] || GFvikings
 
|-
 
| 41 || GF Vikings || GFvikings
 
|-
 
| 40 || GF Vikings || GFvikings
 
|-
 
| 39 || [[Ruby FC]] || troelssj
 
|-
 
| 38 || [[FC Café Ubåden]] || DongKong
 
|-
 
| 37 || [[GrønneStjerner]] || Thimze
 
|-
 
| 36 || [[FC Birdie]] || mrosen
 
|-
 
| 35 || [[fanny hills drenge]] || fanny-hill
 
|-
 
| 34 || [[KenveloGlamour]] || Schwarzfahrer
 
|-
 
| 33 || KenveloGlamour || Schwarzfahrer
 
|-
 
| 32 || fanny hills drenge || fanny-hill
 
|-
 
| 31 || [[Honas FC]] || Honas
 
|-
 
| 30 || [[Cirkus Molf]] || Supermolf
 
|-
 
| 29 || [[Ekvilibristerne]] || Fireball33
 
|-
 
| 28 || Ekvilibristerne || Fireball33
 
|-
 
| 27 || [[Skou United]] || MadsSkou
 
|-
 
| 26 || [[zollfrancks drenge]] || zollfranck
 
|-
 
| 25 || [[Cujo internationale]] || Cujo1
 
|-
 
| 24 || Cujo internationale || Cujo1
 
|-
 
| 23 || Skou United || MadsSkou
 
|-
 
| 22 || [[FC Kampsax]] || Madskaa
 
|-
 
| 21 || [[Loke GF]]{{ref|ref-1}} || Loke_
 
|-
 
| 20 || [[Dalum IF]] || Knudsen
 
|-
 
| 19 || Dalum IF || Knudsen
 
|-
 
| 18 || Dalum IF || Knudsen
 
|-
 
| 17 || Loke GF{{ref|ref-2}} || Loke_
 
|-
 
| 16 || [[Olympia United]] || Olympia
 
|-
 
| 15 || [[Tårnby Boldklub]] || m-g-s
 
|-
 
| 14 || Københavns Amt (Bot) || Unknown
 
|-
 
| 13 || Jægerspris Atletik (Bot) || Unknown
 
|-
 
|}
 
 
 
== [[Landspokalturneringen]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
|-
 
| 48 || [[FC Iversen]] || MIver
 
|-
 
| 47 || [[red rum]] || trymorus
 
|-
 
| 46 || [[Fc Gutisterne]] || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 45 || [[schluter fc]] || villans
 
|-
 
| 44 || [[Fc Gutisterne]] || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 43 || Fc Gutisterne || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 42 || Fc Gutisterne || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 41 || Fc Gutisterne || magnusck
 
|-
 
| 40 || [[Ruby FC]] || troelssj
 
|-
 
| 39 || [[Bhutan]] || Thimphu
 
|-
 
| 38 || Ruby FC || troelssj
 
|-
 
| 37 || [[Rapid Leffe]] || rapidleffe
 
|-
 
| 36 || [[FC Café Ubåden]] || DongKong
 
|-
 
| 35 || [[Homo Economicus]] || pema03af
 
|-
 
| 34 || FC Birdie || mrosen
 
|-
 
| 33 || FC Café Ubåden || DongKong
 
|-
 
| 32 || [[fc prugelknabe]] || prugelknabe
 
|-
 
| 31 || [[fanny hills drenge]] || fanny-hill
 
|-
 
| 30 || [[Langmack Elite]] || Langmack
 
|-
 
| 29 || [[Ekvilibristerne]] || Fireball33
 
|-
 
| 28 || [[El Torros Gigante]] || Pablo_Escobar
 
|-
 
| 27 || El Torros Gigante || Pablo_Escobar
 
|-
 
| 26 || [[FC Knoldesparkerne]] || hyldebo
 
|-
 
| 25 || [[zollfrancks drenge]] || zollfranck
 
|-
 
| 24 || [[Man.City]] || Dune99
 
|-
 
| 23 || [[Skou United]] || MadsSkou
 
|-
 
| 22 || Skou United || MadsSkou
 
|-
 
| 21 || [[FC Kampsax]] || Madskaa
 
|-
 
| 20 || [[Dalum IF]] || Knudsen
 
|-
 
| 19 || [[ZGF]] || Zola25
 
|-
 
| 18 || Dalum IF || Knudsen
 
|-
 
| 17 || ZGF || Zola25
 
|-
 
| 16 || ZGF || Zola25
 
|-
 
| 15 || [[Man.City]] || Dune99
 
|-
 
| 14 || [[Loke's Team]] || Loke_
 
|-
 
| 13 || Tårnby Boldklub (Bot) || Unknown
 
|-
 
|}
 
 
 
== National Teams ==
 
 
 
=== National Team Coaches ===
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XVIII]] || [[User:Magnusck|Magnusck]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XVII|377 / 746]] || Qualification (4 out of 8)
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XVII]] || [[User:Magnusck|Magnusck]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XVII|201 / 692]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XVI]] || [[User:Junker|Junker]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XVI|274 / 451]] || {{WC1}} 1st place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XV]] || [[User:Junker|Junker]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XV|602 / 1053]] || Round III, 4th place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XIV]] || [[troelssj]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XIV|? / ?]] || Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XIII]] || [[DongKong]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XIII|377 / 698]] || {{WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[hom0boys]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XII|463 / 1067]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 5
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[jmadsen]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup XI|940 / 1852]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup X]] || [[jmadsen]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup X|756 / 2582]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[MD-JakobTrier]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[DanishCanary]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[MD-JakobTrier]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 8
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || [[MD-JakobTrier]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup V]] || Former user || [[Danish elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup IV]] || [[DanishCanary]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup III]] || [[DanishCanary]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup II]] || [[Urkia]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup I]] || [[User:Loke_|Loke_]] || [[Danish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 4
 
|-
 
|}
 
 
 
 
 
=== U-20 Team Coaches ===
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XVIII]] || [[User:Junker|Junker]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XVIII|265 / 401]] || ''In progress''
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XVII]] || [[User:Morten-Bang|Morten-Bang]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XVII|193 / 456]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XVI]] || [[User:Dongkong|Dongkong]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XVI|380 / 795]] || Round III, 4rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XV]] || [[User:Barlaz_1|Barlaz_1]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XV|185 / 544]] || Qualification (4 out of 8)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XIV]] || [[User:AiR-VladTepes|AiR-VladTepes]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XIV|436 / 926]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XIII]] || [[User:Tennedz|Tennedz]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XIII|279 / 795]] || Qualification (7 out of 8)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[GM-Sule]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XII|447 / 862]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[MsLadybird]], then: [[Baudie]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XI|? / ?]], then: [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup XI bis|662 / 1523]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[TheBeet]], then: MsLadybird || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup X|355 / 911]], then: [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup X bis|328 / 1513]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[anderselling]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[Fireball33]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[Goffdahl]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 6
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[DernierDerriere]] || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || [[Olympia]], then: Goffdahl || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Round III, 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || Former user || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup IV|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Former user || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || Former user || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup II|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || Former user || [[Danish elections for U-20 World Cup I|? / ?]] || Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
|}
 
  
 
== Footnotes ==
 
== Footnotes ==
#{{note|ref-1}} http://www.stadions.dk/ht/htofficials.html
+
#{{note|ref-1}} ''Loke GF'' was still named ''Loke's Team'', but changed name just after cup victory. Then team became champion twice in top division.
#{{note|ref-2}} ''Loke GF'' was first named ''Loke's Team''.
+
<!--#{{note|ref-2}} http://www.stadions.dk/ht/htofficials.html-->
  
  

Revision as of 16:16, 27 March 2020

INTERWIKI

· English · Rossiya ·

League

NT U-20 Denmark

NT U-21 Denmark

NT Denmark

Hattrick Country
Denmark
Flag of Denmark
Coat of Arms of Denmark
Location of Denmark (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency Kroner
100 Kroner = 10 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time
Continent: Europe
Denmark HT Country
Zone:
Northern Europe
Number of regions: 28
Current local season: 76
Number of teams:
(~ active)
10 920
(~4 400)
Level of series: 6
Top series name: Superligaen
National cups: Landspokalturneringen (main)
Danmark Emerald Cup (challenger)
Danmark Ruby Cup (challenger)
Danmark Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Danmark Consolation Cup (third tier)

Denmark (Danmark in Danish) is a in Northern European Country, the 10th nation to join the Hattrick World.

History

Notable teams, users, players

See also:

International Trophies

Prize Shelf
01/08/2014, Semi-finalist Bronze medal - WC 21 17/12/2017, Champion Gold medal - U-20 WC 26
10/07/2011, Champion Gold medal - WC 16
06/09/2009, Runner-up Silver medal - WC 13
20/05/2005, Semi-finalist Bronze medal - WC 6
27/02/2004, Semi-finalist Bronze medal - WC 4 28/03/2003, Semi-finalist Bronze medal - U-20 WC 2
02/05/2019, HT Masters.PNG Spentrup IF (managed by arsenal1886) - Masters 44


National Trophies

Damark.png SeasonTop LeagueNational Cup
ChampionsManagerChampionsManager
73 Rejnstrup Utd (1) mp-kaephoj KolaKaspers Disciple (1) KolaKasper
72 Arkitekt Gronau (2) Lausted Rejnstrup Utd (1) mp-kaephoj
71 FC Lisdorf (2) Lisdorf Spentrup IF (2) arsenal1886
70 All Star Eskimo Team (2) Den_Grumme_Gartner Spentrup IF (1) arsenal1886
69 Rapid Frizzan (1) Zerock Arkitekt Gronau (1) Lausted
68 All Star Eskimo Team (1) Den_Grumme_Gartner Skindbeni Pirates (3) Oberhauser
67 svinehyrderne (1) hellesvinstrup Skindbeni Pirates (2) Oberhauser
66 SGIF (1) Boysen74 FC Lisdorf (1) Lisdorf
65 Packers FC (2) Packers Skindbeni Pirates (1) Oberhauser
64 FC Lisdorf (1) Lisdorf Danish Dynamite Delight (1) Dannytooth
63 Packers FC (1) Packers Team Fro (1) nicolaifro
62 Wallaby Utd. (2) Priorr Tuborg I.F. (2) Beer_Guy
61 Wallaby Utd. (1) Priorr Thieles Dream Team (1) LaThiele
60 Sensational Tackling Crew (1) Holstebro_Syd Tuborg I.F. (1) Beer_Guy
59 Bhutan (1) Thimphu Mulleteers (4) Spacey
58 Copenhagen Mavericks (1) cbang Mulleteers (3) Spacey
57 Mulleteers (1) Spacey Mulleteers (2) Spacey
56 Arkitekt Gronau (1) Lausted Mulleteers (1) Spacey
55 FC Brolin (1) niklas26 Wild Card United (1) Superliga
54 Fudoshin (2) TheHef FC Café Ubåden (3) DongKong
53 NoShow (1) NoShow Sutsko United (1) Kingmagic
52 Fudoshin (1) TheHef Bhutan (2) Thimphu
51 I did Svenne (5) nulkommasyv FC Brolin (1) niklas26
50 I did Svenne (4) nulkommasyv FC Rødderne (1) cjoha
49 I did Svenne (3) nulkommasyv Itcannotbe (1) gandhihi
48 Moreira (1) Tsigalko FC Iversen (1) MIver
47 I did Svenne (2) nulkommasyv red rum (1) trymorus
46 FC Gutisterne (1) magnusck Fc Gutisterne (5) magnusck
45 I did Svenne (1) nulkommasyv schluter fc (1) villans
44 Imperial Ethiopia (2) RudeBwoy Fc Gutisterne (4) magnusck
43 Imperial Ethiopia (1) RudeBwoy Fc Gutisterne (3) magnusck
42 GF Vikings (3) GFvikings Fc Gutisterne (2) magnusck
41 GF Vikings (2) GFvikings Fc Gutisterne (1) magnusck
40 GF Vikings (1) GFvikings Ruby FC (2) troelssj
39 Ruby FC (1) troelssj Bhutan (1) Thimphu
38 FC Café Ubåden (1) DongKong Ruby FC (1) troelssj
37 GrønneStjerner (1) Thimze Rapid Leffe (1) rapidleffe
36 FC Birdie (1) mrosen FC Café Ubåden (2) DongKong
35 fanny hills drenge (2) fanny-hill Homo Economicus (1) pema03af
34 KenveloGlamour (2) Schwarzfahrer FC Birdie (1) mrosen
33 KenveloGlamour (1) Schwarzfahrer FC Café Ubåden (1) DongKong
32 fanny hills drenge (1) fanny-hill fc prugelknabe (1) prugelknabe
31 Honas FC (1) Honas fanny hills drenge (1) fanny-hill
30 Cirkus Molf (1) Supermolf Langmack Elite (1) Langmack
29 Ekvilibristerne (2) Fireball33 Ekvilibristerne (1) Fireball33
28 Ekvilibristerne (1) Fireball33 El Torros Gigante (2) Pablo_Escobar
27 Skou United (2) MadsSkou El Torros Gigante (1) Pablo_Escobar
26 zollfrancks drenge (1) zollfranck FC Knoldesparkerne (1) hyldebo
25 Cujo internationale (2) Cujo1 zollfrancks drenge (1) zollfranck
24 Cujo internationale (1) Cujo1 Man.City (2) Dune99
23 Skou United (1) MadsSkou Skou United (2) MadsSkou
22 FC Kampsax (1) Madskaa Skou United (1) MadsSkou
21 Loke GF (2) Loke_ FC Kampsax (1) Madskaa
20 Dalum IF (3) Knudsen Dalum IF (2) Knudsen
19 Dalum IF (2) Knudsen ZGF (3) Zola25
18 Dalum IF (1) Knudsen Dalum IF (1) Knudsen
17 Loke GF (1) Loke_ ZGF (2) Zola25
16 Olympia United (1) Olympia ZGF (1) Zola25
15 Tårnby Boldklub (1) m-g-s Man.City (1) Dune99
14 Københavns Amt (Bot) Loke GF (1) [1] Loke_
13 Jægerspris Atletik (bot) Tårnby Boldklub (bot)


The Double

The double means to win the league's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
Skou United 1 23
Ekvilibristerne 1 29
Fc Gutisterne 1 46
NoShow 1 53
Mulleteers 1 57


Staff

Current:     Former staff:


Footnotes

  1. ^  Loke GF was still named Loke's Team, but changed name just after cup victory. Then team became champion twice in top division.


Regions of Danmark Denmark

Aalborg | Amager | Århus | Bornholm | Esbjerg | Færøerne | Frederiksberg | Fyn | Grønland | Horsens | København | Kolding | Midtjylland | Nordjylland | Nordsjælland | Nordvestjylland | Odense | Østjylland | Randers | Roskilde | Sønderjylland | Storkøbenhavn | Syd- og Østsjælland | Sydhavsøerne | Sydjylland | Vejle | Vestjylland | Vestsjælland

Northern Europe

Denmark (Danmark) · Estonia (Eesti) · Faroe Islands (Føroyar) · Finland (Suomi) · Iceland (Ísland) · Latvia (Latvija) · Lithuania (Lietuva) · Norway (Norge) · Sweden (Sverige)