Danmark

From Hattrick
(Redirected from Denmark)
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Danmark
Flag of Denmark Coat of Arms of Denmark
Location of Denmark
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Northern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 46
Number of teams (approx): 19112 (active ~14200)
Level of series: 7
Number of regions: 28
Top series name: Superligaen
National cup name: Landspokalturneringen
National coach: magnusck
U-20 Coach: DongKong
Currency Kroner
1,000 Kroner = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time


History[edit]

Trophies[edit]


Danish staff[edit]

Former staff[1]:

League champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
48 Moreira Tsigalko
47 I did Svenne nulkommasyv
46 FC Gutisterne magnusck
45 I did Svenne nulkommasyv
44 Imperial Ethiopia RudeBwoy
43 Imperial Ethiopia RudeBwoy
42 GF Vikings GFvikings
41 GF Vikings GFvikings
40 GF Vikings GFvikings
39 Ruby FC troelssj
38 FC Café Ubåden DongKong
37 GrønneStjerner Thimze
36 FC Birdie mrosen
35 fanny hills drenge fanny-hill
34 KenveloGlamour Schwarzfahrer
33 KenveloGlamour Schwarzfahrer
32 fanny hills drenge fanny-hill
31 Honas FC Honas
30 Cirkus Molf Supermolf
29 Ekvilibristerne Fireball33
28 Ekvilibristerne Fireball33
27 Skou United MadsSkou
26 zollfrancks drenge zollfranck
25 Cujo internationale Cujo1
24 Cujo internationale Cujo1
23 Skou United MadsSkou
22 FC Kampsax Madskaa
21 Loke GF[2] Loke_
20 Dalum IF Knudsen
19 Dalum IF Knudsen
18 Dalum IF Knudsen
17 Loke GF[3] Loke_
16 Olympia United Olympia
15 Tårnby Boldklub m-g-s
14 Københavns Amt (Bot) Unknown
13 Jægerspris Atletik (Bot) Unknown

Landspokalturneringen champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
48 FC Iversen MIver
47 red rum trymorus
46 Fc Gutisterne magnusck
45 schluter fc villans
44 Fc Gutisterne magnusck
43 Fc Gutisterne magnusck
42 Fc Gutisterne magnusck
41 Fc Gutisterne magnusck
40 Ruby FC troelssj
39 Bhutan Thimphu
38 Ruby FC troelssj
37 Rapid Leffe rapidleffe
36 FC Café Ubåden DongKong
35 Homo Economicus pema03af
34 FC Birdie mrosen
33 FC Café Ubåden DongKong
32 fc prugelknabe prugelknabe
31 fanny hills drenge fanny-hill
30 Langmack Elite Langmack
29 Ekvilibristerne Fireball33
28 El Torros Gigante Pablo_Escobar
27 El Torros Gigante Pablo_Escobar
26 FC Knoldesparkerne hyldebo
25 zollfrancks drenge zollfranck
24 Man.City Dune99
23 Skou United MadsSkou
22 Skou United MadsSkou
21 FC Kampsax Madskaa
20 Dalum IF Knudsen
19 ZGF Zola25
18 Dalum IF Knudsen
17 ZGF Zola25
16 ZGF Zola25
15 Man.City Dune99
14 Loke's Team Loke_
13 Tårnby Boldklub (Bot) Unknown

National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XVIII Magnusck 377 / 746 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup XVII Magnusck 201 / 692 Round II, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup XVI Junker 274 / 451 Champion 1st place
World Cup XV Junker 602 / 1053 Round III, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup XIV troelssj ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XIII DongKong 377 / 698 Runner-up 2nd place
World Cup XII hom0boys 463 / 1067 Round II, 4th place in Group 5
World Cup XI jmadsen 940 / 1852 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup X jmadsen 756 / 2582 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup IX MD-JakobTrier ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup VIII DanishCanary ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup VII MD-JakobTrier ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 8
World Cup VI MD-JakobTrier ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup V Former user ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup IV DanishCanary ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup III DanishCanary ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup II Urkia ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup I Loke_ ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 4


U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XVIII Junker 265 / 401 In progress
U-20 World Cup XVII Morten-Bang 193 / 456 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVI Dongkong 380 / 795 Round III, 4rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XV Barlaz_1 185 / 544 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIV AiR-VladTepes 436 / 926 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIII Tennedz 279 / 795 Qualification (7 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII GM-Sule 447 / 862 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
U-20 World Cup XI MsLadybird, then: Baudie ? / ?, then: 662 / 1523 Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup X TheBeet, then: MsLadybird 355 / 911, then: 328 / 1513 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup IX anderselling ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup VIII Fireball33 ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII Goffdahl ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup VI DernierDerriere ? / ? Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup V Olympia, then: Goffdahl ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup IV Former user ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup III Former user ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup II Former user ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup I Former user ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 1

Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^  http://www.stadions.dk/ht/htofficials.html
  2. ^  Loke GF was first named Loke's Team.


Regions of Danmark Danmark

Aalborg | Amager | Århus | Bornholm | Esbjerg | Færøerne | Frederiksberg | Fyn | Grønland | Horsens | København | Kolding | Midtjylland | Nordjylland | Nordsjælland | Nordvestjylland | Odense | Østjylland | Randers | Roskilde | Sønderjylland | Storkøbenhavn | Syd- og Østsjælland | Sydhavsøerne | Sydjylland | Vejle | Vestjylland | Vestsjælland


Northern Europe

Danmark | Eesti | Føroyar | Ísland | Latvija | Lietuva | Norge | Suomi | Sverige