Eesti

From Hattrick
Revision as of 08:13, 16 February 2016 by Simokas (talk | contribs) (U-20 Team Coaches)
Eesti
Flag of Estonia Coat of Arms of Estonia
Location of Estonia
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Northern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 46
Number of teams (approx): 10 920
(active ~1 190)
Level of series: 6
Number of regions: 18
Top series name: Meistriliiga
National cup name: Eesti Karikas
National coach: mella18
U-20 Coach: raydu
Currency
1 € = 1 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+1

Eesti (engl. Estonia) is a country in Northeastern Europe on the Baltic sea.

History

In Hattrick Eesti exists since the 30th of March 2002, when an all new league started with 168 teams.

International Trophies

Coach: notsu
Final: U-20 Eesti - U-20 Italy 4 - 6 (pen.)
Coach: Lbohh
Final: U-20 Eesti - U-20 Polska 3 - 2
Coach: kyps_ee
Final: Ceska republika - Eesti 0 - 4
Coach: Muttaja
Final: U-20 España - U-20 Eesti 2 - 4


National Trophies

Meistriliiga champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
45 Metsmüttajad muttaja
44 Metsmüttajad muttaja
43 FC Hiromant tasuja
42 Kollane Apelsin zaakal
41 Komondor match
40 Kollane Apelsin zaakal
39 Komondor match
38 Komondor match
37 JP Traksid rakamaka
36 pritsumehed notsu
35 JP Traksid rakamaka
34 pritsumehed notsu
33 Kellukeste Paraad lesteri
32 Oravakütid skwerl
31 Kellukeste Paraad lesteri
30 Oravakütid skwerl
29 Girlschool Parun
28 Fc Luik chuksi
27 Oravakütid skwerl
26 Metsmüttajad muttaja
25 Fc Luik chuksi
24 FC melx melx_
23 Crazy Jorss FC Crazy_Jorss
22 FC melx mel505
21 Metsmüttajad muttaja
20 Lazybones archie1
19 TallaSabaAlused _TSA_
18 Lazybones archie1
17 Lazybones archie1
16 Tupenugised kyps_ee
15 Sugumürsk AC doob_
14 Fc Pärtna megamart
13 keis luik-
12 keis luik-
11 Metsmüttajad muttaja
10 Tupenugised kyps_ee
9 Tupenugised kyps_ee
8 Tupenugised kyps_ee
7 FC Ilves tveski
6 K-J Jotad guitz99
5 Treix United Treix
4 Luige United FC ouroboros
3 Luige United FC ouroboros
2 Luige United FC ouroboros
1 Baltika Tallinn BOT
0 Baltika Tallinn BOT

Eesti Karikas champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
45 Metsmüttajad muttaja
44 Jõerüütlid FC catsy
43 Hookus Pookus Marookus Elvis
42 Metsmüttajad muttaja
41 Metsmüttajad muttaja
40 Komondor match
39 pritsumehed notsu
38 JK BEOWULF 215 aprivacy
37 FC Äpud logeleja
36 FC NFG ermps
35 FC NFG ermps
34 JK BEOWULF 215 aprivacy
33 pritsumehed notsu
32 JK BEOWULF 215 aprivacy
31 Oravakütid skwerl
30 keis luik-
29 Fc Luik chuksi
28 Metsmüttajad muttaja
27 Metsmüttajad muttaja
26 Metsmüttajad muttaja
25 FC Wonder Egg homonculus
24 Oravakütid skwerl
23 Ac Vilku Vilku
22 Preatooni sajeponks
21 JK PALLUR Ints012
20 JK PALLUR Ints012
19 Metsmüttajad muttaja
18 Lazybones archie1
17 FC Volk Jalkahunt
16 Metsmüttajad muttaja
15 Sugumürsk AC doob_
14 HP United _MaT_
13 The Insane AltF4
12 FC Loksa Lamakid hannu5
11 FC Uimane ja Väsinud tikker
10 Kopli JK Mero_
9 Tupenugised kyps_ee
8 K-J Jotad guitz99
7 Born To Be Wuzz jazzik
6 Born To Be Wuzz jazzik
5 Luige United FC ouroboros
4 K-J Jotad guitz99
3 FC Kadriorg RicoL
2 K-J Jotad guitz99
1 K-J Jotad guitz99


The Double

These are the teams that have managed to take home the double, i.e. managed to win both top division and cup in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
Tupenugised 1 9
Sugumürsk AC 1 15
Lazybones 1 18
Metsmüttajad 1 26,45


Smaragdkarikas champions

Season Team Name Manager Name League
45 Harjumaa Hallid Hundid Vesirott II.1
44 JK Traksid match III.14
43 DaKidz Lasteaed II.1
42 Molkused erxx_ II.3
41 JK Pall Z123Z456Z II.1

Rubiinkarikas champions

Season Team Name Manager Name League
45 FC Hiromant tasuja II.3
44 Hookus Pookus Marookus Elvis Meistriliiga
43 FC Soomusrong Androg III.4
42 Aida Gäng ermer II.3
41 Kurjad Hundid freewolfy III.4


Safiirkarikas champions

Season Team Name Manager Name League
45 Girlschool Parun II.1
44 FC New Start aarii2kt III.5
43 Metsmüttajad muttaja Meistriliiga
42 Girlschool Parun II.1
41 FC Mõõk erikkell IV.10


Eesti Radikas champions

Season Team Name Manager Name League
45 FC Tamsi Martin688 IV.42
44 Tartu Inter FC Ransu IV.52
43 luftivennad kaarmann IV.25
42 Tallinna Tankistid k2nna III.11
41 Perifeeria k6urik V.202

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XXIV ermps 92 / 97 in progress
World Cup XXIII mella18 48 / 101 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XXII Elvis 76 / 85 Round III, 3rd in Group 1
World Cup XXI Elvis 89 / 153 Round II, 3rd in Group 1
World Cup XX iff11 59 / 107 Round II, 3rd in Group 5
World Cup XIX Kuperjanov 80 / 157 Round IV, 3rd in Group 1
World Cup XVIII chuksi 85 / 260 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XVII Kuperjanov 68 / 150 Qualification (5 out of 8)
World Cup XVI H1ppy, then
Kuperjanov
85 / 152, then
119 / 261
Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup XV Pitsu 90 / 233 Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup XIV Pitsu 36 / 158 Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup XIII edmund 90 / 184 Round II, 4th place in Group 8
World Cup XII muttaja 120 / 263 Round III, 3rd place in Group 3
World Cup XI Devil_ 122 / 314 Round II, 4th place in Group 6
World Cup X Marduk 306 / 508 Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup IX kyps_ee ? / ? Champion World Champion
World Cup VIII DeMBel ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup VII Oppo_ ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 4
World Cup VI Oppo_ ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup V Virgo-I ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 4
World Cup IV lualua ? / ? Did not take part.
World Cup III Taimo ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup II lualua ? / ? Pre-Qualification

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XXIV ? Estonian elections for U-20 World Cup XXIV in progress
U-20 World Cup XXIII raydu 99 / 106 Qualification
U-20 World Cup XXII ermps 83 / 89 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXI mella18 90 / 98 Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XX notsu 119 / 139 Runner-up 2nd place
U-20 World Cup XIX Manatark 78 / 185 Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XVIII Manatark 60 / 118 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
U-20 World Cup XVII V2ints 93 / 152 Qualification (5 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVI Kermo 94 / 174 Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XV Kermo 73 / 145 Round II, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XIV iff11 110 / 205 Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup XIII Manatark 51 / 167 Qualification (8 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII Metsapull 123 / 201 Round IV, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XI Metsapull 55 / 290 Qualification (7 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup X Lbohh 155 / 341 Champion World Champion
U-20 World Cup IX Case_ ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII muttaja ? / ? Runner-up 2nd place
U-20 World Cup VII Treix ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI muttaja ? / ? Champion World Champion
U-20 World Cup V Theor ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup IV Treix ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup III Treix ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup II Treix ? / ? Qualification
U-20 World Cup I _TSA_ ? / ? Did not take part.

Estonian staff

Former staff:

Federations

The biggest Estonian federation is U20K, a federation for Estonian U-20 and NT fans, followed by EestiMeelsed.


Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
Regions of Eesti Eesti

Harjumaa | Hiiumaa | Ida-Virumaa | Järvamaa | Jõgevamaa | Läänemaa | Lääne-Virumaa | Pärnu | Pärnumaa | Põlvamaa | Raplamaa | Saaremaa | Tallinn | Tartu | Tartumaa | Valgamaa | Viljandimaa | Võrumaa


Northern Europe

Danmark | Eesti | Føroyar | Ísland | Latvija | Lietuva | Norge | Suomi | Sverige