Difference between revisions of "España"

From Hattrick
(update)
(45 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub-country}}
 
 
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
   | full_local_name  = España
 
   | full_local_name  = España
 
   | name_(english)    = Spain
 
   | name_(english)    = Spain
   | image_flag        = Spain.png
+
   | image_flag        = Flag of Espana.PNG
   | image_coat        = Spain_coa.png
+
   | image_coat        = Coat of arms of España.PNG
   | image_map        = LocationSpain.png
+
   | image_map        = Location of España.png
 
   | zone              = [[Latin Europe]]
 
   | zone              = [[Latin Europe]]
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=espana&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=26.270229,58.623047&ie=UTF8&om=1&t=h&z=5
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=espana&sll=37.0625,-95.677068&sspn=26.270229,58.623047&ie=UTF8&om=1&t=h&z=5
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
   | season            = 20
+
   | season            = 38 = global 50
   | number_of_teams  = 117416 (active ~91000)
+
   | number_of_teams  = 84 648 (active ~53 000)
   | level_of_series  = 11
+
   | level_of_series  = 10
 
   | number_of_regions = 19
 
   | number_of_regions = 19
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Primera]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Primera]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Copa España]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Copa España]]
   | national_trainer  = DJ_JoSS
+
   | national_trainer  =  
   | u20_coach        = hardin
+
   | u20_coach        =  
 
   | currency          = €
 
   | currency          = €
   | parity            = 100 € = 100 US$
+
   | parity            = 1 € = 1 US$
 
   | htt_offset        =  
 
   | htt_offset        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
}}
 
}}
 
  
 
== History ==
 
== History ==
 +
* España hosted [[World Cup V]].
  
 +
== International Trophies ==
 +
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup XV]] 20.03.2011.
 +
* {{U-20WC3}} Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup XIV]] 06.08.2010.
 +
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XIII]] 04.09.2009.
 +
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XII]] 23.01.2009.
 +
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup XI]] 05.10.2008.
 +
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VIII]] 11.08.2006.
 +
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup VII]] 01.01.2006.
 +
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup VI]] 09.11.2005.
 +
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup IV]] 20.06.2004.
  
== Trophies ==
+
== National Trophies ==
* [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] Silver in [[U-20 World Cup IV]] 06.20.2004
+
{| class=toccolours cellspacing=0 width=550px style="text-align:center; font-size: 88%"
* [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] Silver in [[U-20 World Cup VI]] 09.11.2005
 
* [[Image:P2_purple.gif]] Silver in [[World Cup VII]] 01.01.2006
 
* [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] Bronze in [[World Cup VIII]] 08.11.2006
 
 
 
 
 
== Spanish staff ==
 
{|
 
|
 
* [[GM-Ariete]]
 
* [[GM-diaznacho]] (also LA for Galego)
 
* [[GM-Hakkinen]]
 
* [[GM-Ivantxo]]
 
* [[GM-Kaleydo]] (also LA for Català)
 
* [[GM-maljkovik]]
 
* [[GM-MariaMar]]
 
* [[GM-nsqlp]]
 
* [[GM-ponyboy]]
 
* [[GM-Poti]]
 
* [[GM-Sowjon]] (also LA for Català)
 
|
 
* [[GM-ToPoTa]]
 
* [[GM-Troskon]]
 
* [[GM-Vicio]]
 
* [[GM-Victoris]]
 
* [[Mod-Arwin]]
 
* [[Mod-baltuna]]
 
* [[Mod-Eodun]]
 
* [[Mod-GiMi]]
 
* [[Mod-Kisky]]
 
* [[MOD-Mocazos]]
 
* [[Mod-Ogion]]
 
|
 
* [[Mod-topo41]]
 
* [[Mod-Yocho]]
 
* [[LA-aery]] (Basque)
 
* [[LA-Atreyu]] (Español)
 
* [[LA-Chichikov]] (Español)
 
* [[LA-cotroso]] (Galego)
 
* [[LA-dorretxo]] (Basque)
 
* [[LA-Fanpire]] (Català)
 
* [[LA-marpapu]] (Galego)
 
* [[LA-Recesvintus]] (Español, former Mod)
 
|}
 
 
 
Former staff:
 
* [[GM-aboigor]]
 
* [[GM-Aermon]]
 
* [[GM-aMeTs]]
 
* [[GM-Bodiroga]] (also LA for Español)
 
* [[GM-dhalsim]] (also LA for Español)
 
* [[GM-duno7]]
 
* [[GM-elepele]]
 
* [[GM-Eskivoski]]
 
* [[GM-exile]]
 
* [[GM-firebat]]
 
* [[GM-Fry]]
 
* [[GM-jymeno]]
 
* [[GM-Kalarien]]
 
* [[GM-LOPO]]
 
* [[GM-Monroe]]
 
* [[GM-Mooneyes]]
 
* [[GM-Morals]]
 
* [[GM-Peaso]]
 
* [[GM-Pedrop]]
 
* [[GM-Piper_50]]
 
* [[GM-zumbao111]]
 
* [[Mod-Agomh]]
 
* [[Mod-Hipopotamus]]
 
* [[MOD-miki3738]]
 
* [[Mod-Mjolner]]
 
* [[Mod-Patxi]]
 
* [[Mod-renio0]]
 
* [[LA-Chase]] (Català)
 
* [[LA-Ferrim]] (Español)
 
* [[LA-lillian]] (Català)
 
* [[LA-nowohon]] (Català)
 
* [[LA-Resak]] (Español)
 
* [[LA-Selden]] (Español)
 
 
 
 
 
== [[Primera|League]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 20 || [[El Equipo Maligno]] || DrMaligno
+
! colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 +
|- bgcolor=gold
 +
! rowspan=2 valign=bottom| SEASON
 +
!width=244 colspan=2 style="border-bottom:1px solid red"| <h3>[[Primera|League]] champions</h3>
 +
!width=20|  
 +
!width=244 colspan=2 style="border-bottom:1px solid red"| <h3>[[Copa España]] champions</h3>
 +
|- bgcolor=gold
 +
!'''TEAM'''||'''MANAGER'''||||'''TEAM'''||'''MANAGER'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 19 || [[Basauri C.F.]] || ilander
+
! colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 
|-
 
|-
| 18 || [[Castelldefels]] || Torn_
+
| 38 || ||  || ||  ||  
 
|-
 
|-
| 17 || [[Christian Panucci F.C]] || _LoRe_
+
| 37 || [[Team JiSi]]  || kn0ck3h  || || [[Bifydus C.F]] || ffydo
 
|-
 
|-
| 16 || [[Tamariz]] || Tamariz
+
| 36 || [[Cachipollas C.F.]] || losninhos || || [[Dandy de Tazmania]] || ercanto
 
|-
 
|-
| 15 || Tamariz || Tamariz
+
| 35 || Cachipollas C.F. || losninhos || || [[Bifydus C.F]] || ffydo
 
|-
 
|-
| 14 || Tamariz || Tamariz
+
| 34 || [[Eliansito FC]] || eliansito  || || [[Peña Ciervos Lokos]] || Maradona_D10S
 
|-
 
|-
| 13 || [[Xerez C.D.]] || inigore
+
| 33 || Team JiSi  || kn0ck3h || || [[v@lencia C.F]] || al_vlc,
 
|-
 
|-
| 12 || Tamariz || Tamariz
+
| 32 || [[R.C.D. Matrukitos]] || Matru || || [[Cervezas Duff]] || duff_beer
 
|-
 
|-
| 11 || [[CSKA de Mugardos]] || Bender
+
| 31 || [[Eliansito FC]] || eliansito || || Dandy de Tazmania || ercanto
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || [[Babylon 5]] || Lugonal
+
| 30 || [[frintini's team]] || frintini || || Dandy de Tazmania || ercanto
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || Babylon 5 || Lugonal
+
| 29 || [[lalioseguro]] || kinta || || Dandy de Tazmania || ercanto
 
|-
 
|-
| 8 || Babylon 5 || Lugonal
+
| 28 || [[Maruxiños]] || el_tabu || || [[Beniopa Dream Team]] || Palerm
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[villamor de la ladre]] || koska
+
| 27 || [[Beniopa Dream Team]] || Palerm || || [[Dark Child]] || Evenger
 
|-
 
|-
| 6 || [[Peñacas]] || PinoGol
+
| 26 || Beniopa Dream Team || Palerm || || [[Laramir Warriors]] || AntiLdM-laramir
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[Olorosos]] || trulx
+
| 25 || [[Valencia Firebats]] || nomada || || [[rivendell]] || aquadigio
 
|-
 
|-
| 4 || Peñacas || PinoGol
+
| 24 || [[Castelldefels U.E.]] || Forty || || [[Pinsa Attack]] || cactus_power
 
|-
 
|-
| 3 || Asturias (Bot) || Unknown
+
| 23 || Valencia Firebats || nomada || || [[C.F. Juventus]] || _Dino_
 
|-
 
|-
| 2 || Castilla y Leon (Bot) || Unknown
+
| 22 || [[Jorge Team]] || jgarrob || || [[Chardinos]] || Chardino
 
|-
 
|-
| 1 || Castilla y Leon (Bot) || Unknown
+
| 21 || [[CN$]] || Xaponet || || [[Otso Gorriak]] || Kaiser1978
 
|-
 
|-
|}
+
| 20 || [[El Equipo Maligno]] || DrMaligno || || [[Basauri C.F.]] || ilander
 
 
 
 
== Cup champions ==
 
The records for seasons 1 and 2 are lost.
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 20 || [[Basauri C.F.]] || ilander
+
| 19 || [[Basauri C.F.]] || ilander || || [[F.C Manchester United]] || _Jordi_
 
|-
 
|-
| 19 || [[F.C Manchester United]] || _Jordi_
+
| 18 || [[Castelldefels]] || Torn_ || || F.C Manchester United || _Jordi_
 
|-
 
|-
| 18 || F.C Manchester United || _Jordi_
+
| 17 ||[[Christian Panucci F.C]]|| _LoRe_ || || [[BlackHole]] || pipinata
 
|-
 
|-
| 17 || [[BlackHole]] || pipinata
+
| 16 || [[Tamariz]] || Tamariz || || Tamariz || Tamariz
 
|-
 
|-
| 16 || [[Tamariz]] || Tamariz
+
| 15 || Tamariz || Tamariz || || [[U. D. Son Sardina]] || lluis
 
|-
 
|-
| 15 || [[U. D. Son Sardina]] || lluis
+
| 14 || Tamariz || Tamariz || || Tamariz || Tamariz
 
|-
 
|-
| 14 || Tamariz || Tamariz
+
| 13 || [[Xerez C.D.]] || inigore || || [[Ancestrales]] || Ancestral
 
|-
 
|-
| 13 || [[Ancestrales]] || Ancestral
+
| 12 || Tamariz || Tamariz || || [[Asako Pako]] || asako
 
|-
 
|-
| 12 || [[Asako Pako]] || asako
+
| 11 || [[CSKA de Mugardos]] || Bender || || Ancestrales || Ancestral
 
|-
 
|-
| 11 || Ancestrales || Ancestral
+
| 10 || [[Babylon 5]] || Lugonal || || Babylon 5 || Lugonal
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || [[Babylon 5]] || Lugonal
+
| 9 || Babylon 5 || Lugonal || || [[kogorzaleku]] || aMeTs
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || [[kogorzaleku]] || GM-aMeTs
+
| 8 || Babylon 5 || Lugonal || || Babylon 5 || Lugonal
 
|-
 
|-
| 8 || Babylon 5 || Lugonal
+
| 7 || [[villamor de la ladre]] || koska || || [[Alien United]] || pablogd
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[Alien United]] || pablogd
+
| 6 || [[Peñacas]] || PinoGol || || Ancestrales || Ancestral
 
|-
 
|-
| 6 || Ancestrales || Ancestral
+
| 5 || [[Olorosos]] || trulx || || [[CSKA de Mugardos]] || Bender
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[CSKA de Mugardos]] || Bender
+
| 4 || Peñacas || PinoGol || || [[Rubio i Ors]] || Juanitok
 
|-
 
|-
| 4 || [[Rubio i Ors]] || Juanitok
+
| 3 || Asturias || ''(Bot)'' || || [[Santboià]] || Carles008
 
|-
 
|-
| 3 || [[Santboià]] || Carles008
+
| 2 || Castilla y Leon  || ''(Bot)'' || || Unknown || ''(Bot)''
 
|-
 
|-
| 2 || Unknown || Unknown
+
| 1 || Castilla y Leon  || ''(Bot)'' || || Unknown || ''(Bot)''
|-
 
| 1 || Unknown || Unknown
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
+
Note: Records for seasons 1 and 2 are lost.
  
 
== National Teams ==
 
== National Teams ==
  
 
=== National Team Coaches ===
 
=== National Team Coaches ===
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
{| class=toccolours cellspacing=0 width=550px style="text-align:center"
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
|-
! World Cup !! Manager
+
| colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 +
|- bgcolor=gold
 +
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result !! Details
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XVIII]] || [[User:ercanto|ercanto]]<br> then [[User:pitillin|pitillin]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XVIII|678 / 1977]]<br> 286 / 1125|| Round IV || 3rd place in Group 1
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XVII]] || [[User:Barroso2|Barroso2]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XVII|455 / 1721]]|| Round II || 4th out of 4 in Group 4
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XVI]] || [[User:Duke_ |Duke_ ]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XVI|421 / 1047]]|| Round II || 4th place in Group 7
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XV]] || [[User:raimundo|raimundo]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XV|626 / 2187]] || Qualification || (3 out of 8)
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XIV]] || [[User:Nacho|Nacho]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XIV|? / ?]] || Qualification || (3 out of 8)
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XIII]] || [[User:numovi|numovi]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XIII|620 / 1454]] || 3rd place || {{WC3}}
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[eliansito]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XII|988 / 2311]] || 3rd place || {{WC3}}
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[Pedrod]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XI|1337 / 4262]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 5
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup X]] || [[DJ_JoSS]]
+
| [[World Cup X]] || [[DJ_JoSS]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup X|1671 / 4447]] || Round III || 4th place in Group 3
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[pedrop]]
+
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[pedrop]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round IV || 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[Posibcn]]
+
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || 3rd place || {{WC3}}
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[GM-Aermon]]
+
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[Aermon]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || 2nd place || {{WC2}}
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VI]] || GM-Aermon
+
| [[World Cup VI]] || Aermon || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round IV || 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup V]] || Unknown
+
| [[World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || Qualification || (3 out of 5)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup IV]] || Unknown
+
| [[World Cup IV]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || Pre-Qualification
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup III]] || Unknown
+
| [[World Cup III]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup II]] || Unknown
+
| [[World Cup II]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || Pre-Qualification
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup I]] || Unknown
+
| [[World Cup I]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 3
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
  
 
=== U-20 Team Coaches ===
 
=== U-20 Team Coaches ===
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
{| class=toccolours cellspacing=0 width=550px style="text-align:center"
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
|-
! World Cup !! Manager
+
| colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 +
|- bgcolor=gold
 +
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result !! Details
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson |
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[hardin]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XVIII]] || [[User:zzinho|zzinho]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XVIII|319 / 932]] || || ''In progress''
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || hardin
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XVII]] || [[User:Posibcn|Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XVII|160 / 940]] ||Round II || 4th place in Group 4
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[aizmann]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XVI]] || [[User:ercanto|ercanto]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XVI|768 / 1066]] || Round II || 4th place in Group 2
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[Posibcn]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XV]] || ercanto || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XV|592 / 932]] || 2nd place || {{U-20WC2}}
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || Unknown
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XIV]] || [[User:asthurd|asthurd]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XIV|818 / 2933]] || 3rd place || {{U-20WC3}}
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || Unknown
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XIII]] || [[User:ekenes|ekenes]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XIII|727 / 2922]] || Round III || 4th place in Group 4
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Unknown
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[Gravesen]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XII|633 / 1796]] || Round III || 3rd place in Group 4
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || Unknown
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[Mod-GiMi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XI|630 / 2485]] || 2nd place || {{U-20WC2}}
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || Unknown
+
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[User:numovi|numovi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup X|342 / 2323]] || Qualification || (3 out of 8)
 
|-
 
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[User:hardin|hardin]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || hardin || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Round IV || 3rd place in Group 1
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[User:aizmann|aizmann]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 1
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[User:Posibcn|Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || 2nd place || {{U-20WC2}}
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Qualification || (3 out of 5)
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup IV|? / ?]] || 2nd place || {{U-20WC2}}
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II || 4th place in Group 2
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup II|? / ?]] || Round III || 4th place in Group 1
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup I|? / ?]] || Round II || 3rd place in Group 3
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
 +
== Spanish staff ==
 +
{|
 +
|
 +
 +
* [[GM-aMeTs]] (for the second time)
 +
* [[GM-diaznacho]] (also LA for Galego)
 +
* [[GM-Hakkinen]]
 +
* [[GM-Ivantxo]]
 +
* [[GM-ixdeema]] (also LA for Català)
 +
* [[GM-Kaleydo]] (also LA for Català)
 +
* [[GM-luisgon]]
 +
* [[GM-maljkovik]]
 +
* [[GM-Mario]]
 +
* [[GM-Nabia]]
 +
* [[GM-ponyboy]]
 +
* [[GM-Poti]]
 +
|
 +
* [[GM-Sowjon]] (Editor, also LA for Català)
 +
* [[GM-ToPoTa]]
 +
* [[GM-Victoris]]
 +
* [[GM-Vinicius]]
 +
* [[Mod-Albmata]]
 +
* [[Mod-GiMi]]
 +
* [[Mod-Iksa]]
 +
* [[Mod-Joven_Loops]]
 +
* [[Mod-juanin1]]
 +
* [[Mod-JVilches]]
 +
* [[Mod-maxduarte]]
 +
* [[Mod-Rosco23]]
 +
|
 +
* [[Mod-Suso]] (Editor)
 +
* [[LA-CastelaoGZ]] (Galego)
 +
* [[LA-celtichoops]]
 +
* [[LA-elfarolillo]] (Español, former Mod)
 +
* [[LA-mataxa]]
 +
* [[LA-Miko]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-TaelS]] (Español, former Mod)
 +
* [[CHPP-gardier]]
 +
* [[Ed-corb]] (Editor)
 +
* [[Ed-pptolomeo]] (Editor)
 +
|}
 +
 +
Former staff:
 +
{|
 +
|
 +
* [[GM-aboigor]] (twice)
 +
* [[User:Aermon|GM-Aermon]]
 +
* [[GM-Ariete]]
 +
* [[GM-Bodiroga]] (also LA for Español)
 +
* [[GM-dhalsim]] (also LA for Español)
 +
* [[GM-duno7]]
 +
* [[GM-elepele]]
 +
* [[GM-Eskivoski]]
 +
* [[GM-exile]]
 +
* [[GM-firebat]]
 +
* [[GM-Fry]]
 +
* [[GM-jymeno]]
 +
* [[GM-Kalarien]]
 +
* [[GM-kenterish]]
 +
* [[GM-LOPO]]
 +
* [[GM-MariaMar]]
 +
* [[GM-marpapu]]
 +
* [[GM-Monroe]]
 +
* [[GM-Mooneyes]]
 +
* [[GM-Morals]]
 +
* [[GM-nsqlp]]
 +
* [[GM-Peaso]]
 +
* [[GM-Pedrop]]
 +
* [[GM-Piper_50]]
 +
* [[GM-Poti]]
 +
* [[GM-Rifle]]
 +
* [[GM-Troskon]]
 +
* [[GM-Vicio]]
 +
* [[GM-zamuroz]]
 +
* [[GM-zumbao111]]
 +
* [[Mod-Agomh]]
 +
* [[Mod-Arwin]]
 +
* [[Mod-baltuna]]
 +
* [[Mod-Eodun]]
 +
* [[Mod-frableba]]
 +
|
 +
* [[Mod-Hipopotamus]]
 +
* [[Mod-Kisky]]
 +
* [[Mod-Kop23]]
 +
* [[MOD-miki3738]]
 +
* [[Mod-Mjolner]]
 +
* [[Mod-Mocazos]] (former GM also)
 +
* [[Mod-Ogion]] (R.I.P.)
 +
* [[Mod-Patxi]]
 +
* [[Mod-ramiss82]]
 +
* [[Mod-Recesvintus]] (LA for Español for some time also)
 +
* [[Mod-renio0]]
 +
* [[Mod-rosco23]]
 +
* [[Mod-Suarezdc]]
 +
* [[Mod-Topo]]
 +
* [[Mod-Yocho]]
 +
* [[Mod-Yokse]]
 +
* [[LA-aery]] (Basque)
 +
* [[LA-Atreyu]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-cabeson]]
 +
* [[LA-Chase]] (Català)
 +
* [[LA-cheeseheads84]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-Chichikov]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-cotroso]] (Galego)
 +
* [[LA-dorretxo]] (Basque)
 +
* [[LA-Fanpire]] (Català)
 +
* [[LA-Ferrim]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-lillian]] (Català)
 +
* [[LA-marpapu]] (Galego, twice)
 +
* [[LA-nowohon]] (Català)
 +
* [[LA-outeiro]] (Galego)
 +
* [[LA-Resak]] (Español)
 +
* [[LA-Selden]] (Español)
 +
* [[GZ-Turkoo]] (Editor)
 +
* [[User:cmla79|cmla79]] (Editor)
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 23:54, 21 September 2012

España
Flag of Spain
Coat of Arms of Spain
Location of Spain
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Currency
1 € = 1 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time
Continent: [[Europe]]
Spain HT Country
Zone:
[[Latin Europe]]
Number of regions: 19
Current local season: 38 = global 50
Number of teams:
(~ active)
84 648 (active ~53 000)
Level of series: 10
Top series name: Primera
National cup name: Copa España
National teams

History

International Trophies

National Trophies

SEASON

League champions

Copa España champions

TEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGER
38
37 Team JiSi kn0ck3h Bifydus C.F ffydo
36 Cachipollas C.F. losninhos Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
35 Cachipollas C.F. losninhos Bifydus C.F ffydo
34 Eliansito FC eliansito Peña Ciervos Lokos Maradona_D10S
33 Team JiSi kn0ck3h v@lencia C.F al_vlc,
32 R.C.D. Matrukitos Matru Cervezas Duff duff_beer
31 Eliansito FC eliansito Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
30 frintini's team frintini Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
29 lalioseguro kinta Dandy de Tazmania ercanto
28 Maruxiños el_tabu Beniopa Dream Team Palerm
27 Beniopa Dream Team Palerm Dark Child Evenger
26 Beniopa Dream Team Palerm Laramir Warriors AntiLdM-laramir
25 Valencia Firebats nomada rivendell aquadigio
24 Castelldefels U.E. Forty Pinsa Attack cactus_power
23 Valencia Firebats nomada C.F. Juventus _Dino_
22 Jorge Team jgarrob Chardinos Chardino
21 CN$ Xaponet Otso Gorriak Kaiser1978
20 El Equipo Maligno DrMaligno Basauri C.F. ilander
19 Basauri C.F. ilander F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
18 Castelldefels Torn_ F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
17 Christian Panucci F.C _LoRe_ BlackHole pipinata
16 Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz
15 Tamariz Tamariz U. D. Son Sardina lluis
14 Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz Tamariz
13 Xerez C.D. inigore Ancestrales Ancestral
12 Tamariz Tamariz Asako Pako asako
11 CSKA de Mugardos Bender Ancestrales Ancestral
10 Babylon 5 Lugonal Babylon 5 Lugonal
9 Babylon 5 Lugonal kogorzaleku aMeTs
8 Babylon 5 Lugonal Babylon 5 Lugonal
7 villamor de la ladre koska Alien United pablogd
6 Peñacas PinoGol Ancestrales Ancestral
5 Olorosos trulx CSKA de Mugardos Bender
4 Peñacas PinoGol Rubio i Ors Juanitok
3 Asturias (Bot) Santboià Carles008
2 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown (Bot)
1 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown (Bot)

Note: Records for seasons 1 and 2 are lost.

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
World Cup XVIII ercanto
then pitillin
678 / 1977
286 / 1125
Round IV 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XVII Barroso2 455 / 1721 Round II 4th out of 4 in Group 4
World Cup XVI Duke_ 421 / 1047 Round II 4th place in Group 7
World Cup XV raimundo 626 / 2187 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIV Nacho ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIII numovi 620 / 1454 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup XII eliansito 988 / 2311 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup XI Pedrod 1337 / 4262 Round II 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup X DJ_JoSS 1671 / 4447 Round III 4th place in Group 3
World Cup IX pedrop ? / ? Round IV 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup VIII Posibcn ? / ? 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup VII Aermon ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
World Cup VI Aermon ? / ? Round IV 4th place in Group 2
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 3

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
U-20 World Cup XVIII zzinho 319 / 932 In progress
U-20 World Cup XVII Posibcn 160 / 940 Round II 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XVI ercanto 768 / 1066 Round II 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup XV ercanto 592 / 932 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup XIV asthurd 818 / 2933 3rd place Semi-finalist
U-20 World Cup XIII ekenes 727 / 2922 Round III 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XII Gravesen 633 / 1796 Round III 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XI Mod-GiMi 630 / 2485 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup X numovi 342 / 2323 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX hardin ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup VIII hardin ? / ? Round IV 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VII aizmann ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VI Posibcn ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Round III 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II 3rd place in Group 3

Spanish staff

Former staff:


Regions of España Spain

Andalucía | Aragón | Asturias | Barcelona | Canarias | Cantabria | Castilla y León | Castilla-La Mancha | Catalunya | Ceuta y Melilla | Comunitat Valenciana | Euskadi | Extremadura | Galicia | Illes Balears | La Rioja | Madrid | Murcia | Navarra


Latin Europe

Andorra | España | France | Italia | Malta | Portugal