Difference between revisions of "España"

From Hattrick
Line 11: Line 11:
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
 
   | season            = 26
 
   | season            = 26
   | number_of_teams  = 117416 (active ~96000)
+
   | number_of_teams  = 117416 (active ~99500)
 
   | level_of_series  = 11
 
   | level_of_series  = 11
 
   | number_of_regions = 19
 
   | number_of_regions = 19
Line 29: Line 29:
  
 
== Trophies ==
 
== Trophies ==
* [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] Silver in [[U-20 World Cup IV]] 20.06.2004
+
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup IV]] 20.06.2004
* [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] Silver in [[U-20 World Cup VI]] 09.11.2005
+
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup VI]] 09.11.2005
* [[Image:P2_purple.gif]] Silver in [[World Cup VII]] 01.01.2006
+
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup VII]] 01.01.2006
* [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] Bronze in [[World Cup VIII]] 11.08.2006
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VIII]] 11.08.2006
* [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] Silver in [[U-20 World Cup XI]] 05.10.2008
+
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup XI]] 05.10.2008
 +
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XII]] 23.01.2009
  
 
== Spanish staff ==
 
== Spanish staff ==
Line 252: Line 253:
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[eliansito]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XII|988 / 2311]] || [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] 3rd place
+
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[eliansito]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XII|988 / 2311]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[Pedrod]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XI|1337 / 4262]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
 
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[Pedrod]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup XI|1337 / 4262]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
Line 260: Line 261:
 
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[pedrop]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
 
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[pedrop]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] 3rd place
+
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[Aermon]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || [[Image:P2_purple.gif]] 2nd place
+
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[Aermon]] || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || {{WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || Aermon || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || Aermon || [[Spanish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
Line 286: Line 287:
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[Gravesen]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XII|633 / 1796]] || Ongoing
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[Gravesen]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XII|633 / 1796]] || Ongoing
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[Mod-GiMi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XI|630 / 2485]] || [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] 2nd place
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[Mod-GiMi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup XI|630 / 2485]] || {{U-20WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[numovi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup X|342 / 2323]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
 
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[numovi]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup X|342 / 2323]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
Line 296: Line 297:
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[aizmann]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[aizmann]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] 2nd place
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[Posibcn]] || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 5)
 
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 5)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup IV|? / ?]] || [[Image:P2_blue.gif]] 2nd place
+
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup IV|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 2
 
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Unknown || [[Spanish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 2

Revision as of 21:35, 12 February 2009

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


España
Flag of Spain Coat of Arms of Spain
Location of Spain
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Latin Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 26
Number of teams (approx): 117416 (active ~99500)
Level of series: 11
Number of regions: 19
Top series name: Primera
National cup name: Copa España
National coach: eliansito
U-20 Coach: Gravesen
Currency
100 € = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time


History

Trophies

Spanish staff

Former staff:


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
25 Valencia Firebats nomada
24 Castelldefels U.E. Forty
23 Valencia Firebats nomada
22 Jorge Team jgarrob
21 CN$ Xaponet
20 El Equipo Maligno DrMaligno
19 Basauri C.F. ilander
18 Castelldefels Torn_
17 Christian Panucci F.C _LoRe_
16 Tamariz Tamariz
15 Tamariz Tamariz
14 Tamariz Tamariz
13 Xerez C.D. inigore
12 Tamariz Tamariz
11 CSKA de Mugardos Bender
10 Babylon 5 Lugonal
9 Babylon 5 Lugonal
8 Babylon 5 Lugonal
7 villamor de la ladre koska
6 Peñacas PinoGol
5 Olorosos trulx
4 Peñacas PinoGol
3 Asturias (Bot) Unknown
2 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown
1 Castilla y Leon (Bot) Unknown


Copa España champions

The records for seasons 1 and 2 are lost.

Season Team Name Manager Name
25 rivendell aquadigio
24 Pinsa Attack cactus_power
23 C.F. Juventus _Dino_
22 Chardinos Chardino
21 Otso Gorriak Kaiser1978
20 Basauri C.F. ilander
19 F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
18 F.C Manchester United _Jordi_
17 BlackHole pipinata
16 Tamariz Tamariz
15 U. D. Son Sardina lluis
14 Tamariz Tamariz
13 Ancestrales Ancestral
12 Asako Pako asako
11 Ancestrales Ancestral
10 Babylon 5 Lugonal
9 kogorzaleku aMeTs
8 Babylon 5 Lugonal
7 Alien United pablogd
6 Ancestrales Ancestral
5 CSKA de Mugardos Bender
4 Rubio i Ors Juanitok
3 Santboià Carles008
2 Unknown Unknown
1 Unknown Unknown

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XII eliansito 988 / 2311 Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup XI Pedrod 1337 / 4262 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup X DJ_JoSS 1671 / 4447 Round III, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup IX pedrop ? / ? Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup VIII Posibcn ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup VII Aermon ? / ? Runner-up 2nd place
World Cup VI Aermon ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 3


U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XII Gravesen 633 / 1796 Ongoing
U-20 World Cup XI Mod-GiMi 630 / 2485 Runner-up 2nd place
U-20 World Cup X numovi 342 / 2323 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX hardin ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup VIII hardin ? / ? Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VII aizmann ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup VI Posibcn ? / ? Runner-up 2nd place
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Runner-up 2nd place
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 3


Regions of España España

Andalucía | Aragón | Asturias | Barcelona | Canarias | Cantabria | Castilla y León | Castilla-La Mancha | Catalunya | Ceuta y Melilla | Comunitat Valenciana | Euskadi | Extremadura | Galicia | Illes Balears | La Rioja | Madrid | Murcia | Navarra


Latin Europe

Andorra | España | France | Italia | Malta | Portugal