Difference between revisions of "FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition)"

From Hattrick
m (Quarter Finals)
m (Knock-out Stage)
Line 443: Line 443:
  
 
== Knock-out Stage ==
 
== Knock-out Stage ==
 
{{main|FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) knock-out stage}}
 
  
 
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 style="font-size: 90%; margin:1em 2em 1em 1em;"
 
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 style="font-size: 90%; margin:1em 2em 1em 1em;"
Line 481: Line 479:
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"|GA1
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"|GA1
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''9'''
 
| align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
  
Line 488: Line 486:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH2
 
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights
 
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| -
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| 0
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
  
Line 495: Line 493:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR161
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR161
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| -
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| -
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
Line 725: Line 723:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR168
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR168
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
  
Line 733: Line 731:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH1
 
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys Revolution
 
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys Revolution
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 741: Line 739:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GA2
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GA2
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"|  {{flagicon|USA}} '''Sons of the South'''
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''[[Walkover|WO]]'''
 
| align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
 
| align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"| 
  
Line 759: Line 757:
 
| colspan="16" height="14"| 
 
| colspan="16" height="14"| 
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF2
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF2
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  {{flagicon|}}
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  {{flagicon|}} Loser Semi Final 2
 
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|''''''  
 
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|''''''  
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 05:20, 7 August 2013

FIFA.com Club Federation Cup XIII
Tournament details
Season(s) Season 52
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions -
Runner-up -
XII XIV

The FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) is the thirthieth edition of the FIFA.com Club Federation Cup. It started on 25 June 2013 and will end on 28 August 2013 with the grand final. As always, it will be organized by the FIFA.com Club Federation.

Thirty-two teams will play the competition. Pullasorsa Calcio from Finland are the defending champions.

Prizes

  • Third-place

Format

Group Stage
The thirty-two teams participating will be split in eight groups of four teams. In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format (double round-robin format). All group winners and runner-ups will qualify for the Knock-out Stage.
Knockout Stage
The knock-out stage, will consist of a single-elimination tournament (Type of elimination tournament where the loser of each match is inmediately eliminated from winning the championship or first prize in the event) starting from Round of 16, and ending with the Grand Final.

Teams participating

A total of 32 teams will play in the competition, with some replacements available in the case any team should be replaced.

North & South America
Team Appearances Last App.
USA Cottonmouths 12 XII Edition
USA Sons of the South 11 XII Edition
Mexico AKV Football Club 11 XI Edition
USA Salem Meadows 10 XII Edition
Nicaragua Bayern George 9 X Edition
Canada Inter Balkan FC 4 XII Edition
Canada Garneau Knights 3 XII Edition
Costa Rica Soccer Legends 3 IX Edition
Canada Southwest Gerastos 1 XII Edition
Costa Rica Lepry_Boys_Revolution 0 None
Colombia montezco 0 None
Europe
Team Appearances Last App.
Spain Morales FC 12 XII Edition
Norway Joariarnene 10 XII Edition
Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 10 XII Edition
Romania Bijoucatel Jimbolia 10 XII Edition
Germany FC Sherry 9 XI Edition
Finland Pullasorsa Calcio 5 XII Edition
England fm nation 5 XII Edition
France CSK ARRAS 5 XII Edition
Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 4 XII Edition
Greece BlackStar Team 4 XII Edition
Romania D&A Sissy's Princeling 4 XII Edition
Greece Athens city 3 XII Edition
Greece VELLER 3 XII Edition
Italy Athletic club de Baba 2 IX Edition
Sweden st jamtia 2 XI Edition
Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 1 XII Edition
Germany Newcommer 2009 1 XII Edition
Germany Die Brezelbäcker 1 XI Edition
Serbia kreschendo 0 None
Greece GOLD BULLS 0 None
Oceania
Team Appearances Last App.
Oceania Fergie's Monsters 4 XII Edition

Group stage

   Find similar.png   Main article: FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) group stage

Group A

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Greece BlackStar Team 6 5 0 1 19 14 +5 15
USA Sons of the South 6 4 1 1 29 6 +23 13
Norway Joarianerne 6 1 1 4 7 14 –7 4
Greece VELLER 6 1 0 5 6 27 –21 3

Group B

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
USA Cottonmouths 6 6 0 0 39 1 +38 18
England fm nation 6 2 1 3 8 22 –14 7
Romania Bijoucatel Jimbolia 6 2 0 4 5 15 –10 6
Germany FC Sherry 6 1 1 4 5 18 –13 4

Group C

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Serbia kreschendo 6 4 1 1 18 5 +13 13
France CSK ARRAS 6 4 0 2 11 4 +7 12
Romania D&A Sissy's Princeling 6 2 2 2 8 10 –2 8
Costa Rica Soccer Legends 6 0 1 5 1 19 –18 1

Group D

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Germany Die Brezelbäcker 6 4 1 1 17 9 +8 13
Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 6 4 0 2 18 10 +8 12
Oceania Fergie's Monsters 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10
Germany Newcommer 2009 6 0 0 6 2 21 –19 0

Group E

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sweden st jamtia 6 4 0 2 11 8 +3 12
Mexico AKV Football Club 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10
Colombia montezco 6 2 1 3 12 12 +0 7
Greece Athens city 6 2 0 4 7 12 –5 6


Group F

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Finland Pullasorsa Calcio 6 5 0 1 19 8 +11 15
Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 6 3 1 2 17 9 +8 10
Canada Inter Balkan FC 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 10
USA Salem Meadows 6 0 0 6 8 30 –22 0

Group G

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 6 5 0 1 27 8 +19 15
Italy Athletic club de Baba 6 3 2 1 23 11 +12 11
Spain Morales FC 6 2 2 2 15 15 +0 8
Nicaragua Bayern George 6 0 0 6 5 36 –31 0
  • Nicaragua Bayern George replaced Greece GOLD BULLS. Bulls would later be reinstated on Group H.


Group H

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Costa Rica Lepry_Boys_Revolution 6 4 0 2 13 13 +0 12
Canada Southwest Gerastos1 6 3 0 3 17 12 +5 9
Canada Garneau Knights 6 3 0 3 10 12 –2 9
Greece GOLD BULLS 5 1 0 4 9 17 –8 3
  • Note 1: Garneau Knights will take Southwest Gerastos's spot in the knock-out stage as the last team can't play in the knock-out stage because of manager's unavailability.
  • Greece GOLD BULLS replaced Brazil AC Duncan. They started to play in Matchday 2.


Knock-out Stage

  Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
                                     
GA1  Greece BlackStar Team 9  
GH2  Canada Garneau Knights 0  
  WR161  Greece BlackStar Team -  
  WR162   - -  
GB1  USA Cottonmouths -
GG2  Italy Athletic club de Baba -  
  WQF1   - -  
  WQF2   - -  
GC1  Serbia kreschendo -  
GF2  Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS  
  WR163   - -
  WR164   -  
GD1  Germany Die Brezelbäcker -
GE2  Mexico AKV Football Club  
  WSF1   -
  WSF2   -
GE1  Sweden st jamtia  
GD2  Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow  
  WR165   -
  WR166   -  
GF1  Finland Pullasorsa Calcio -
GC2  France CSK ARRAS -  
  WQF3   -
  WQF4    
GG1  Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia  
GB2  England fm nation -  
  WR167   -
  WR168  USA Sons of the South -  
GH1  Costa Rica Lepry_Boys Revolution -
GA2  USA Sons of the South WO  
  Third Place
 
  LSF1   Loser Semi Final 1
  LSF2   Loser Semi Final 2 '

Round of 16

6 August 2013 (18:25)
BlackStar Team Greece 9 – 0 Canada Garneau Knights Backstube, Baden-Württemberg
Attendance: 30,238
Marco Evangelisti  Goal  22', 59', 82'
Marcos Carretas  Goal  24', 36'
Pedro Ríos  Goal  29'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  30'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  83'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  84'
(439778293)
7 August 2013 (10:00)
Cottonmouths USA v Italy Athletic club de Baba D&A Playground, Arad
(439758501)
7 August 2013 (12:45)
kreschendo Serbia v Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS Holy Hole, Pančevo1
(439784890)
7 August 2013 (12:25)
Die Brezelbäcker Germany v Mexico AKV Football Club Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez, Canarias1
(439793198)
7 August 2013 (13:30)
st jamtia Sweden v Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow bibette Arena, Brussels
(439781450)
7 August 2013 (20:00)
Pullasorsa Calcio Finland v France CSK ARRAS Republic Arena, Jämtland
(439779964)
7 August 2013 (23:00)
FC Chaoui de Bahia Belgium v England fm nation Valeo Field, Ontario
(439757701)

Lepry_Boys Revolution Costa Rica 0 – 5 (WO) USA Sons of the South
(0)


  • Note 1: kreschendo - FC GOKA WARRIORS was booked mistakenly at kreschendo's home stadium (Holy Hole). So, Die Brezelbäcker - AKV Football Club match was moved from Holy Hole in Pančevo to Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez in Canarias, where the first match was going to be played.


Quarter Finals

13 August 2013 (21:00)
BlackStar Team Greece v Winner R16 Match 2 Stadium FM, London
()
14 August 2013 (04:00)
Winner R16 Match 3 v Winner R16 Match 4 The Monster Dome, New Zealand North
()
14 August 2013 (16:00)
Winner R16 Match 5 v Winner R16 Match 6 The Police Stadion, Telemark
()
14 August 2013 (23:40)
Winner R16 Match 7 v USA Sons of the South ☼Mokuana Stadium☼, Estelí
()

Semi-Finals

20 - 22 August 2013
Winner Quarter-Final 1 v Winner Quarter-Final 2
()
20 - 22 August 2013
Winner Quarter-Final 3 v Winner Quarter-Final 4
()

Third-Place match

27 - 28 August 2013
Loser Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2
()

Grand Final

27, 28 or 29 August 2013
Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2
()