Difference between revisions of "FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition)"

From Hattrick
m (Knock-out Stage)
m (Quarter Finals)
 
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
| season = [[Global Season|Season 52]]
 
| season = [[Global Season|Season 52]]
 
| number_of_teams = 32
 
| number_of_teams = 32
| champions = -
+
| champions = {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow
| runner_up = -
+
| runner_up = {{flagicon|USA}} Cottonmouths
| third_place =  
+
| third_place = {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia
 
| matches_played =  
 
| matches_played =  
 
| goals_scored =
 
| goals_scored =
Line 13: Line 13:
 
}}
 
}}
  
The '''FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition)''' will be the thirthieth edition of the [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup]]. It will start on 25 June 2013 and will end on 28 August 2013 with the grand final. As always, it will be organized by the FIFA.com Club Federation.
+
The '''FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition)''' was the thirthieth edition of the [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup]]. It started on 25 June 2013 and ended on 28 August 2013 with the grand final. As always, it was organized by the FIFA.com Club Federation.
  
Thirty-two teams will play the competition. [[Pullasorsa Calcio]] from [[Finland]] is the defending champions.
+
Thirty-two teams will play the competition. [[Pullasorsa Calcio]] from [[Finland]] were the defending champions, but were knocked-out in the Round of 16.
 +
 
 +
[[Cosmos Boys Gorzow]] from [[Poland]] clamed it's first title after winning the Grand Final against [[Cottonmouths]] from [[USA]]. Both teams were playing it's first FIFA.com Club Federation Cup final ever.
  
 
== Prizes ==
 
== Prizes ==
Line 65: Line 67:
 
|align="center"| 11     
 
|align="center"| 11     
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]]
 +
|align="center"| 11   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XI Edition)|XI Edition]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align="center"| {{flagicon|USA}} Salem Meadows
 
|align="center"| {{flagicon|USA}} Salem Meadows
 
|align="center"| 10     
 
|align="center"| 10     
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|NCA}} [[Real George|Bayern George]]
 +
|align="center"| 9   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (X Edition)|X Edition]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align="center"| {{flagicon|CAN}} Inter Balkan FC
 
|align="center"| {{flagicon|CAN}} Inter Balkan FC
Line 86: Line 96:
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 
|-
 
|-
|align="center"| {{flagicon|BRA}} AC Duncan
+
|align="center"| {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys_Revolution
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| None
 
|align="center"| None
 
|-
 
|-
|align="center"| {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys_Revolution
+
|align="center"| {{flagicon|COL}} montezco
 +
|align="center"| 0   
 +
|align="center"| None
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
|valign="top"|
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|-
 +
!colspan=3|Europe
 +
|-
 +
!width=180 | Team
 +
!width=95 | Appearances
 +
!width=90 | Last App.
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|ESP}} Morales FC
 +
|align="center"| 12   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|NOR}} Joariarnene
 +
|align="center"| 10   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC GOKA WARRIORS
 +
|align="center"| 10   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|ROU}} Bijoucatel Jimbolia
 +
|align="center"| 10   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GER}} FC Sherry
 +
|align="center"| 9   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XI Edition)|XI Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Pullasorsa Calcio]]
 +
|align="center"| 5   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|ENG}} fm nation
 +
|align="center"| 5   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS
 +
|align="center"| 5   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow
 +
|align="center"| 4   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
 +
|align="center"| 4   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|ROU}} D&A Sissy's Princeling
 +
|align="center"| 4   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GRE}} Athens city
 +
|align="center"| 3   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GRE}} VELLER
 +
|align="center"| 3   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|ITA}} Athletic club de Baba
 +
|align="center"| 2   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (IX Edition)|IX Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|SWE}} st jamtia
 +
|align="center"| 2   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XI Edition)|XI Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia
 +
|align="center"| 1   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GER}} Newcommer 2009
 +
|align="center"| 1   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker
 +
|align="center"| 1   
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XI Edition)|XI Edition]]
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|SER}} kreschendo
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| None
 
|align="center"| None
 
|-
 
|-
|align="center"| {{flagicon|COL}} montezco
+
|align="center"| {{flagicon|GRE}} GOLD BULLS
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| 0     
 
|align="center"| None
 
|align="center"| None
 
|-
 
|-
!colspan=3|Replacements (1)
+
|}
 +
|valign="top"|
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 
|-
 
|-
|align="center"| {{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]]
+
!colspan=3|Oceania
|align="center"| 11      
+
|-
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XI Edition)|XI Edition]]
+
!width=180 | Team
 +
!width=95 | Appearances
 +
!width=90 | Last App.
 +
|-
 +
|align="center"| {{flagicon|OCE}} Fergie's Monsters
 +
|align="center"| 4      
 +
|align="center"| [[FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)|XII Edition]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 126: Line 232:
 
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team   
|4||4||0||0||15||5||+10||'''12'''
+
|6||5||0||1||19||14||+5||'''15'''
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South   
|4||2||1||1||11||6||+5||'''7'''
+
|6||4||1||1||29||6||+23||'''13'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|NOR}} Joarianerne   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|NOR}} Joarianerne   
|4||1||1||2||6||9||–3||'''4'''
+
|6||1||1||4||7||14||–7||'''4'''
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc
+
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} VELLER  
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} VELLER  
|4||0||0||4||5||17||–12||'''0'''
+
|6||1||0||5||6||27||–21||'''3'''
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 151: Line 257:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
|- bgcolor=ccffcc
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Cottonmouths   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Cottonmouths   
|4||4||0||0||23||1||+22||'''12'''
+
|6||6||0||0||39||1||+38||'''18'''
 +
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 +
|align=left| {{flagicon|ENG}} [[fm nation]] 
 +
|6||2||1||3||8||22||–14||'''7'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
|align=left| {{flagicon|ENG}} [[fm nation]] 
+
|align=left| {{flagicon|ROU}} Bijoucatel Jimbolia 
|4||2||0||2||7||12||–5||'''6'''
+
|6||2||0||4||5||15||–10||'''6'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} FC Sherry   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} FC Sherry   
|4||1||0||3||4||16||–12||'''3'''
+
|6||1||1||4||5||18||–13||'''4'''
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ROU}} Bijoucatel Jimbolia 
 
|4||1||0||3||4||8||–4||'''3'''
 
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 178: Line 284:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 +
|align=left| {{flagicon|SER}} kreschendo 
 +
|6||4||1||1||18||5||+13||'''13'''
 +
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS   
|4||3||0||1||8||1||+7||'''9'''
+
|6||4||0||2||11||4||+7||'''12'''
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|SER}} kreschendo 
 
|4||2||1||1||10||5||+5||'''7'''
 
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ROU}} D&A Sissy's Princeling   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ROU}} D&A Sissy's Princeling   
|4||1||2||1||5||7||–2||'''5'''
+
|6||2||2||2||8||10||–2||'''8'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CRC}} Soccer Legends   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CRC}} Soccer Legends   
|4||0||1||3||1||11||–10||'''1'''
+
|6||0||1||5||1||19||–18||'''1'''
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 205: Line 311:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker   
|4||3||1||0||10||2||+8||'''10'''
+
|6||4||1||1||17||9||+8||'''13'''
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow   
|4||3||0||1||11||1||+10||'''9'''
+
|6||4||0||2||18||10||+8||'''12'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|OCE}} Fergie's Monsters   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|OCE}} Fergie's Monsters   
|4||1||1||2||4||7||–3||'''4'''
+
|6||3||1||2||11||8||+3||'''10'''
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc
+
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} Newcommer 2009   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GER}} Newcommer 2009   
|4||0||0||4||1||16||–15||'''0'''
+
|6||0||0||6||2||21||–19||'''0'''
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 232: Line 338:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
 +
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 +
|align=left| {{flagicon|SWE}} st jamtia 
 +
|6||4||0||2||11||8||+3||'''12'''
 +
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 +
|align=left| {{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]] 
 +
|6||3||1||2||11||9||+2||'''10'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
|align=left| {{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]] 
+
|align=left| {{flagicon|COL}} montezco 
|4||2||1||1||8||7||+1||'''7'''
+
|6||2||1||3||12||12||+0||'''7'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} Athens city   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} Athens city   
|4||2||0||2||6||4||+2||'''6'''
+
|6||2||0||4||7||12||–5||'''6'''
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|SWE}} st jamtia 
 
|4||2||0||2||6||7||–1||'''6'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|COL}} montezco 
 
|4||1||1||2||7||9||–2||'''4'''
 
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 264: Line 370:
 
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Pullasorsa Calcio]]   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|FIN}} [[Pullasorsa Calcio]]   
|4||4||0||0||12||4||+8||'''12'''
+
|6||5||0||1||19||8||+11||'''15'''
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC GOKA WARRIORS   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC GOKA WARRIORS   
|4||2||1||1||12||6||+6||'''7'''
+
|6||3||1||2||17||9||+8||'''10'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Inter Balkan FC   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Inter Balkan FC   
|4||1||1||2||8||9||–1||'''4'''
+
|6||3||1||2||14||11||+3||'''10'''
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc
+
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Salem Meadows   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|USA}} Salem Meadows   
|4||0||0||4||7||20||–13||'''0'''
+
|6||0||0||6||8||30||–22||'''0'''
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 289: Line 395:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia   
|4||3||0||1||18||7||+11||'''9'''
+
|6||5||0||1||27||8||+19||'''15'''
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ITA}} Athletic club de Baba   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ITA}} Athletic club de Baba   
|4||2||1||1||12||8||+4||'''7'''
+
|6||3||2||1||23||11||+12||'''11'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ESP}} Morales FC   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|ESP}} Morales FC   
|4||2||1||1||12||10||+2||'''7'''
+
|6||2||2||2||15||15||+0||'''8'''
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc
+
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|NCA}} [[Real George|Bayern George]]   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|NCA}} [[Real George|Bayern George]]   
|4||0||0||4||4||21||–17||'''0'''
+
|6||0||0||6||5||36||–31||'''0'''
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 319: Line 425:
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |GD
 
!width=20 |Pts
 
!width=20 |Pts
|- bgcolor=
+
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Southwest Gerastos 
 
|4||3||0||1||17||2||+15||'''9'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys_Revolution   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys_Revolution   
|4||2||0||2||5||13||–8||'''6'''
+
|6||4||0||2||13||13||+0||'''12'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 +
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Southwest Gerastos<sup>1</sup> 
 +
|6||3||0||3||17||12||+5||'''9'''
 +
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights   
|4||2||0||2||7||8||–1||'''6'''
+
|6||3||0||3||10||12||–2||'''9'''
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|- bgcolor=
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} GOLD BULLS   
 
|align=left| {{flagicon|GRE}} GOLD BULLS   
|3||1||0||2||8||9||–1||'''3'''
+
|5||1||0||4||9||17||–8||'''3'''
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
* '''Note 1:''' Garneau Knights will take Southwest Gerastos's spot in the knock-out stage as the last team can't play in the knock-out stage because of manager's unavailability.
  
 
* {{flagicon|GRE}} '''GOLD BULLS''' replaced {{flagicon|BRA}} '''AC Duncan'''. They started to play in Matchday 2.
 
* {{flagicon|GRE}} '''GOLD BULLS''' replaced {{flagicon|BRA}} '''AC Duncan'''. They started to play in Matchday 2.
 +
  
 
== Knock-out Stage ==
 
== Knock-out Stage ==
 
{{main|FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) knock-out stage}}
 
  
 
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 style="font-size: 90%; margin:1em 2em 1em 1em;"
 
{| border=0 cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 style="font-size: 90%; margin:1em 2em 1em 1em;"
Line 373: Line 480:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"|GA1
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"|GA1
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group A
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''9'''
 
| align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 380: Line 487:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group H
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| -
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| 0
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 388: Line 495:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR161
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR161
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GRE}} BlackStar Team
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| -
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 400: Line 507:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR162
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR162
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} '''Cottonmouths'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''3'''
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 407: Line 514:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GB1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GB1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group B
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} '''Cottonmouths'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''6'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 416: Line 523:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GG2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GG2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group G
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|ITA}} Athletic club de Baba
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 425: Line 532:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} '''Cottonmouths'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''7'''
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 437: Line 544:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0
 
| rowspan="24" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="24" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 444: Line 551:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GC1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GC1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group C
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|SER}} '''kreschendo'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''3'''
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 454: Line 561:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GF2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GF2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group F
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|BEL}} FC GOKA WARRIORS
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|1
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 462: Line 569:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR163
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR163
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} -
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|SER}} kreschendo
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|2
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 473: Line 580:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR164
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR164
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GER}} '''Die Brezelbäcker ([[Penalty shoot-out|p.k.]])'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''2'''
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 480: Line 587:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GD1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GD1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group D
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GER}} '''Die Brezelbäcker ([[Extra-time|a.e.t.]])'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''2'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 489: Line 596:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GE2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GE2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group E
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]]
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 498: Line 605:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WSF1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WSF1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} Cottonmouths
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|1
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 511: Line 618:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WSF2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WSF2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|POL}} '''Cosmos Boys Gorzow'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''2'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GE1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GE1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group E
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|SWE}} st jamtia
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 527: Line 634:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GD2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GD2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group D
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|POL}} '''Cosmos Boys Gorzow'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''3'''
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 535: Line 642:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR165
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR165
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|POL}} '''Cosmos Boys Gorzow'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''2'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 546: Line 653:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR166
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR166
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="12" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 553: Line 660:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GF1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GF1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group F
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|FIN}} [[Pullasorsa Calcio]]
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|2
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 562: Line 669:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GC2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GC2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group C
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|FRA}} '''CSK ARRAS'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''4'''
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 571: Line 678:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF3
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF3
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|POL}} '''Cosmos Boys Gorzow'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''1'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 582: Line 689:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF4
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WQF4
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 589: Line 696:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GG1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GG1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group G
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|BEL}} '''FC Chaoui de Bahia'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''2'''
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 599: Line 706:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GB2
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GB2
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group B
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|ENG}} [[fm nation]]
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|0  
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="6" align=center style="border-width:2px 2px 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 607: Line 714:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:0 0 2px 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR167
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR167
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|BEL}} '''FC Chaoui de Bahia'''
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''4'''
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 618: Line 725:
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR168
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| WR168
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}  
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 625: Line 732:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH1
 
| rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GH1
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Winner Group H
+
| rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|CRC}} Lepry_Boys Revolution
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
+
| rowspan="2" align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
  
 
|-
 
|-
Line 634: Line 741:
 
| height="7"|
 
| height="7"|
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GA2
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| GA2
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group A
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{flagicon|USA}} '''Sons of the South'''
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|-
+
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''[[Walkover|WO]]'''
 
| align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
 
| align=center style="border-width:2px 0 0 0; border-style:solid;border-color:black;"|&nbsp;
  
Line 646: Line 753:
 
| colspan="16" height="7" rowspan="1"|&nbsp;
 
| colspan="16" height="7" rowspan="1"|&nbsp;
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF1
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF1
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}} Loser Semi Final 1
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| &nbsp;{{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker
 
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
 
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|  
  
Line 652: Line 759:
 
| colspan="16" height="14"|&nbsp;
 
| colspan="16" height="14"|&nbsp;
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF2
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| LSF2
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| &nbsp;{{flagicon|}}
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9| &nbsp;{{flagicon|BEL}} '''FC Chaoui de Bahia'''
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|''''''  
+
| align=center style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9|'''[[Walkover|WO]]'''  
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 659: Line 766:
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 6 August 2013 ([[HT Time|18:25]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group A {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= BlackStar Team {{flagicon|GRE}}
|score=  
+
|score= 9 – 0
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439778293
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group H
+
|team2= {{flagicon|CAN}} Garneau Knights
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Marco Evangelisti {{goal|22||59||82}} <br> Marcos Carretas {{goal|24||36}} <br> Pedro Ríos {{goal|29}} <br> Nektarios Aivatzidis {{goal|30}} <br> Nektarios Aivatzidis {{goal|83}} <br> Nektarios Aivatzidis {{goal|84}}
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Backstube, [[Baden-Württemberg]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 30,238
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|10:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group B {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Cottonmouths {{flagicon|USA}}
|score=  
+
|score= 6 – 1
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439758501
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group G
+
|team2= {{flagicon|ITA}} Athletic club de Baba
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Myles Adamson {{goal|17||38}} <br> Jorge Bolden {{goal|40}} <br> Alexandre Verhaegen {{goal|61||73}} <br> Protasio Carrera {{goal|77}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Pavlos Mponatsos {{goal|72}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= D&A Playground, [[Arad]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 41,283
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|12:45]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group C {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= kreschendo {{flagicon|SER}}
|score=  
+
|score= 3 – 1
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439784890
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group F
+
|team2= {{flagicon|BEL}} FC GOKA WARRIORS
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Giuseppe Cavazza {{goal|24}} <br> Bengt Killwald {{goal|25}} <br> Aleksa Živanović {{goal|70}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Paul Leenesonne {{goal|73}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Holy Hole, [[Pančevo]]<sup>1</sup>
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 36,491
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|12:25]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group D {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Die Brezelbäcker {{flagicon|GER}}
|score=  
+
|score= 2 – 1 ([[Extra-time|a.e.t.]])
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439793198
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group E
+
|team2= {{flagicon|MEX}} [[AKV Football Club]]
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Jovan Balević {{goal|63}} <br> Dorel Docuciaev {{goal|96}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Vilnis Kurvītis {{goal|81}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez, [[Canarias]]<sup>1</sup>
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 29,784
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|13:30]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group E {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= st jamtia {{flagicon|SWE}}
|score=  
+
|score= 0 – 3
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439781450
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group D
+
|team2= {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals1=  
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Rien van der Neut {{goal|4}} <br> Jan Drost {{goal|34}} <br> Giorgio Centanni {{goal|72}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= bibette Arena, [[Brussels]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 41,382
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|20:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group F {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= [[Pullasorsa Calcio]] {{flagicon|FIN}}
|score=  
+
|score= 2 – 4
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439779964
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group C
+
|team2= {{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Achille Corrirossi {{goal|13}} <br> Mecnun Ortak {{goal|69}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Jérémy Da Rocha {{goal|15||84}} <br> Jérémie Sénéchal {{goal|64}} <br> Xavier Thuret {{goal|79}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Republic Arena, [[Jämtland]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 38,703
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date= 7 August 2013 ([[HT Time|23:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group G {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= FC Chaoui de Bahia {{flagicon|BEL}}
|score=  
+
|score= 2 – 0
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439757701
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group B
+
|team2= {{flagicon|ENG}} [[fm nation]]
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Ottó Király {{goal|37}} <br> Goran Duquesne {{goal|58}}
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Valeo Field, [[Ontario]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 36,979
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 6 - 8 August 2013
+
|date=  
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Group H {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Lepry_Boys Revolution {{flagicon|CRC}}
|score=  
+
|score= 0 – 5 ([[Walkover|WO]])
|matchid=
+
|matchid=0
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Runner-up Group A
+
|team2= {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
Line 754: Line 861:
 
|attendance=  
 
|attendance=  
 
}}
 
}}
 +
 +
 +
* '''Note 1:''' kreschendo - FC GOKA WARRIORS was booked mistakenly at kreschendo's home stadium (Holy Hole). So, Die Brezelbäcker - AKV Football Club match was moved from Holy Hole in [[Pančevo]] to Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez in [[Canarias]], where the first match was going to be played.
 +
  
 
=== Quarter Finals ===
 
=== Quarter Finals ===
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 13 - 15 August 2013
+
|date= 13 August 2013 ([[HT Time|19:25]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner R16 Match 1 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= BlackStar Team {{flagicon|GRE}}
|score=  
+
|score= 0 – 3
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439968870
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner R16 Match 2
+
|team2= {{flagicon|USA}} Cottonmouths
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals1=  
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Ervine Gladue {{goal|37}} <br> Alexandre Verhaegen {{goal|40||84}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Estadio San Nikitas, [[Genova]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 23,593
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 13 - 15 August 2013
+
|date= 13 August 2013 ([[HT Time|21:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner R16 Match 3 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= kreschendo {{flagicon|SER}}
|score=  
+
|score= 2 – 2 (0 – 4 [[Penalty shoot-out|P.K.]])
|matchid=
+
|matchid=440004676
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner R16 Match 4
+
|team2= {{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Ted Christen {{goal|23}} <br> Vuk Balšić {{goal|82}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Adolfo Macías {{goal|8}} <br> Jovan Balević {{goal|19}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Stadium FM, [[London]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 38,433
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 13 - 15 August 2013
+
|date= 14 August 2013 ([[HT Time|04:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner R16 Match 5 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Cosmos Boys Gorzow {{flagicon|POL}}
|score=  
+
|score= 2 – 0
|matchid=
+
|matchid=440024071
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner R16 Match 6
+
|team2= {{flagicon|FRA}} CSK ARRAS
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Tonny van Stratum {{goal|18}} <br> Colby Hendy {{goal|32}}
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= The Monster Dome, [[New Zealand North]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 73,943
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 13 - 15 August 2013
+
|date= 14 August 2013 ([[HT Time|23:40]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner R16 Match 7 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= FC Chaoui de Bahia {{flagicon|BEL}}
|score=  
+
|score= 4 – 1
|matchid=
+
|matchid=439969251
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner R16 Match 8
+
|team2= {{flagicon|USA}} Sons of the South
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Goran Duquesne {{goal|15}} <br> Andries Schneidesch {{goal|59}} <br> Nishat Mukherjee {{goal|71||78}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Carl Henning {{goal|6}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= ☼Mokuana Stadium☼, [[Esteli|Estelí]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 41,382
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 809: Line 920:
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 20 - 22 August 2013
+
|date= 20 August 2013 ([[HT Time|20:25]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Quarter-Final 1 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Cottonmouths {{flagicon|USA}}
|score=  
+
|score= 7 – 0
|matchid=
+
|matchid=440146585
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner Quarter-Final 2
+
|team2= {{flagicon|GER}} Die Brezelbäcker
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Malte Drabek {{goal|11}} <br> Alexandre Verhaegen {{goal|18||39||56}} <br> Giacomo Del Sante {{goal|78}} <br> Mike Newcomb {{goal|81}} <br> Fidel Huang {{goal|85}}
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= Pullasorsa Pit Deluxe, [[Helsinki]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 41,493
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 20 - 22 August 2013
+
|date= 22 August 2013 ([[HT Time|01:00]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Quarter-Final 3 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Cosmos Boys Gorzow {{flagicon|POL}}
|score=  
+
|score= 1 – 0
|matchid=
+
|matchid=440122864
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner Quarter-Final 4
+
|team2= {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Fadil Muharembegović {{goal|89}}
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= The Marsh, [[Arkansas]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 56,748
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 836: Line 947:
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 27 - 28 August 2013
+
|date=  
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Loser Semi-Final 1 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Die Brezelbäcker {{flagicon|GER}}
|score=  
+
|score= 0 – 5 ([[Walkover|WO]])
|matchid=
+
|matchid=0
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner Semi-Final 2
+
|team2= {{flagicon|BEL}} FC Chaoui de Bahia
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals1=  
 
|goals2=  
 
|goals2=  
Line 851: Line 962:
  
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
|date= 27, 28 or 29 August 2013
+
|date= 28 August 2013 ([[HT Time|16:50]])
 
|time=
 
|time=
|team1= Winner Semi-Final 1 {{flagicon|}}
+
|team1= Cottonmouths {{flagicon|USA}}
|score=  
+
|score= 1 – 2
|matchid=
+
|matchid=440359966
|team2= {{flagicon|}} Winner Semi-Final 2
+
|team2= {{flagicon|POL}} Cosmos Boys Gorzow
|goals1=  
+
|goals1= Malte Drabek {{goal|73}}
|goals2=  
+
|goals2= Qamar Kindi {{goal|21}} <br> Fadil Muharembegović {{goal|61}}
|stadium=  
+
|stadium= The Police Stadion, [[Telemark]]
|attendance=  
+
|attendance= 43,943
 
}}
 
}}
  

Latest revision as of 02:59, 31 August 2013

FIFA.com Club Federation Cup XIII
Tournament details
Season(s) Season 52
Teams 32
Final positions
Champions Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow
Runner-up USA Cottonmouths
Third place Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 
XII XIV

The FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) was the thirthieth edition of the FIFA.com Club Federation Cup. It started on 25 June 2013 and ended on 28 August 2013 with the grand final. As always, it was organized by the FIFA.com Club Federation.

Thirty-two teams will play the competition. Pullasorsa Calcio from Finland were the defending champions, but were knocked-out in the Round of 16.

Cosmos Boys Gorzow from Poland clamed it's first title after winning the Grand Final against Cottonmouths from USA. Both teams were playing it's first FIFA.com Club Federation Cup final ever.

Prizes

  • Third-place

Format

Group Stage
The thirty-two teams participating will be split in eight groups of four teams. In each group, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format (double round-robin format). All group winners and runner-ups will qualify for the Knock-out Stage.
Knockout Stage
The knock-out stage, will consist of a single-elimination tournament (Type of elimination tournament where the loser of each match is inmediately eliminated from winning the championship or first prize in the event) starting from Round of 16, and ending with the Grand Final.

Teams participating

A total of 32 teams will play in the competition, with some replacements available in the case any team should be replaced.

North & South America
Team Appearances Last App.
USA Cottonmouths 12 XII Edition
USA Sons of the South 11 XII Edition
Mexico AKV Football Club 11 XI Edition
USA Salem Meadows 10 XII Edition
Nicaragua Bayern George 9 X Edition
Canada Inter Balkan FC 4 XII Edition
Canada Garneau Knights 3 XII Edition
Costa Rica Soccer Legends 3 IX Edition
Canada Southwest Gerastos 1 XII Edition
Costa Rica Lepry_Boys_Revolution 0 None
Colombia montezco 0 None
Europe
Team Appearances Last App.
Spain Morales FC 12 XII Edition
Norway Joariarnene 10 XII Edition
Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 10 XII Edition
Romania Bijoucatel Jimbolia 10 XII Edition
Germany FC Sherry 9 XI Edition
Finland Pullasorsa Calcio 5 XII Edition
England fm nation 5 XII Edition
France CSK ARRAS 5 XII Edition
Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 4 XII Edition
Greece BlackStar Team 4 XII Edition
Romania D&A Sissy's Princeling 4 XII Edition
Greece Athens city 3 XII Edition
Greece VELLER 3 XII Edition
Italy Athletic club de Baba 2 IX Edition
Sweden st jamtia 2 XI Edition
Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 1 XII Edition
Germany Newcommer 2009 1 XII Edition
Germany Die Brezelbäcker 1 XI Edition
Serbia kreschendo 0 None
Greece GOLD BULLS 0 None
Oceania
Team Appearances Last App.
Oceania Fergie's Monsters 4 XII Edition

Group stage

   Find similar.png   Main article: FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XIII Edition) group stage

Group A

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Greece BlackStar Team 6 5 0 1 19 14 +5 15
USA Sons of the South 6 4 1 1 29 6 +23 13
Norway Joarianerne 6 1 1 4 7 14 –7 4
Greece VELLER 6 1 0 5 6 27 –21 3

Group B

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
USA Cottonmouths 6 6 0 0 39 1 +38 18
England fm nation 6 2 1 3 8 22 –14 7
Romania Bijoucatel Jimbolia 6 2 0 4 5 15 –10 6
Germany FC Sherry 6 1 1 4 5 18 –13 4

Group C

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Serbia kreschendo 6 4 1 1 18 5 +13 13
France CSK ARRAS 6 4 0 2 11 4 +7 12
Romania D&A Sissy's Princeling 6 2 2 2 8 10 –2 8
Costa Rica Soccer Legends 6 0 1 5 1 19 –18 1

Group D

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Germany Die Brezelbäcker 6 4 1 1 17 9 +8 13
Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 6 4 0 2 18 10 +8 12
Oceania Fergie's Monsters 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10
Germany Newcommer 2009 6 0 0 6 2 21 –19 0

Group E

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sweden st jamtia 6 4 0 2 11 8 +3 12
Mexico AKV Football Club 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10
Colombia montezco 6 2 1 3 12 12 +0 7
Greece Athens city 6 2 0 4 7 12 –5 6


Group F

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Finland Pullasorsa Calcio 6 5 0 1 19 8 +11 15
Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 6 3 1 2 17 9 +8 10
Canada Inter Balkan FC 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 10
USA Salem Meadows 6 0 0 6 8 30 –22 0

Group G

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 6 5 0 1 27 8 +19 15
Italy Athletic club de Baba 6 3 2 1 23 11 +12 11
Spain Morales FC 6 2 2 2 15 15 +0 8
Nicaragua Bayern George 6 0 0 6 5 36 –31 0
  • Nicaragua Bayern George replaced Greece GOLD BULLS. Bulls would later be reinstated on Group H.


Group H

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Costa Rica Lepry_Boys_Revolution 6 4 0 2 13 13 +0 12
Canada Southwest Gerastos1 6 3 0 3 17 12 +5 9
Canada Garneau Knights 6 3 0 3 10 12 –2 9
Greece GOLD BULLS 5 1 0 4 9 17 –8 3
  • Note 1: Garneau Knights will take Southwest Gerastos's spot in the knock-out stage as the last team can't play in the knock-out stage because of manager's unavailability.
  • Greece GOLD BULLS replaced Brazil AC Duncan. They started to play in Matchday 2.


Knock-out Stage

  Round of 16 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
                                     
GA1  Greece BlackStar Team 9  
GH2  Canada Garneau Knights 0  
  WR161  Greece BlackStar Team 0  
  WR162  USA Cottonmouths 3  
GB1  USA Cottonmouths 6
GG2  Italy Athletic club de Baba 1  
  WQF1  USA Cottonmouths 7  
  WQF2  Germany Die Brezelbäcker 0  
GC1  Serbia kreschendo 3  
GF2  Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 1  
  WR163  Serbia kreschendo 2
  WR164  Germany Die Brezelbäcker (p.k.) 2  
GD1  Germany Die Brezelbäcker (a.e.t.) 2
GE2  Mexico AKV Football Club 1  
  WSF1  USA Cottonmouths 1
  WSF2  Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 2
GE1  Sweden st jamtia 0  
GD2  Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 3  
  WR165  Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 2
  WR166  France CSK ARRAS 0  
GF1  Finland Pullasorsa Calcio 2
GC2  France CSK ARRAS 4  
  WQF3  Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow 1
  WQF4  Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 0  
GG1  Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 2  
GB2  England fm nation 0  
  WR167  Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 4
  WR168  USA Sons of the South 1  
GH1  Costa Rica Lepry_Boys Revolution -
GA2  USA Sons of the South WO  
  Third Place
 
  LSF1  Germany Die Brezelbäcker
  LSF2  Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia WO

Round of 16

6 August 2013 (18:25)
BlackStar Team Greece 9 – 0 Canada Garneau Knights Backstube, Baden-Württemberg
Attendance: 30,238
Marco Evangelisti  Goal  22', 59', 82'
Marcos Carretas  Goal  24', 36'
Pedro Ríos  Goal  29'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  30'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  83'
Nektarios Aivatzidis  Goal  84'
(439778293)
7 August 2013 (10:00)
Cottonmouths USA 6 – 1 Italy Athletic club de Baba D&A Playground, Arad
Attendance: 41,283
Myles Adamson  Goal  17', 38'
Jorge Bolden  Goal  40'
Alexandre Verhaegen  Goal  61', 73'
Protasio Carrera  Goal  77'
(439758501) Pavlos Mponatsos  Goal  72'
7 August 2013 (12:45)
kreschendo Serbia 3 – 1 Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS Holy Hole, Pančevo1
Attendance: 36,491
Giuseppe Cavazza  Goal  24'
Bengt Killwald  Goal  25'
Aleksa Živanović  Goal  70'
(439784890) Paul Leenesonne  Goal  73'
7 August 2013 (12:25)
Die Brezelbäcker Germany 2 – 1 (a.e.t.) Mexico AKV Football Club Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez, Canarias1
Attendance: 29,784
Jovan Balević  Goal  63'
Dorel Docuciaev  Goal  96'
(439793198) Vilnis Kurvītis  Goal  81'
7 August 2013 (13:30)
st jamtia Sweden 0 – 3 Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow bibette Arena, Brussels
Attendance: 41,382
(439781450) Rien van der Neut  Goal  4'
Jan Drost  Goal  34'
Giorgio Centanni  Goal  72'
7 August 2013 (20:00)
Pullasorsa Calcio Finland 2 – 4 France CSK ARRAS Republic Arena, Jämtland
Attendance: 38,703
Achille Corrirossi  Goal  13'
Mecnun Ortak  Goal  69'
(439779964) Jérémy Da Rocha  Goal  15', 84'
Jérémie Sénéchal  Goal  64'
Xavier Thuret  Goal  79'
7 August 2013 (23:00)
FC Chaoui de Bahia Belgium 2 – 0 England fm nation Valeo Field, Ontario
Attendance: 36,979
Ottó Király  Goal  37'
Goran Duquesne  Goal  58'
(439757701)

Lepry_Boys Revolution Costa Rica 0 – 5 (WO) USA Sons of the South
(0)


  • Note 1: kreschendo - FC GOKA WARRIORS was booked mistakenly at kreschendo's home stadium (Holy Hole). So, Die Brezelbäcker - AKV Football Club match was moved from Holy Hole in Pančevo to Heliodoro Rodriguez Lopez in Canarias, where the first match was going to be played.


Quarter Finals

13 August 2013 (19:25)
BlackStar Team Greece 0 – 3 USA Cottonmouths Estadio San Nikitas, Genova
Attendance: 23,593
(439968870) Ervine Gladue  Goal  37'
Alexandre Verhaegen  Goal  40', 84'
13 August 2013 (21:00)
kreschendo Serbia 2 – 2 (0 – 4 P.K.) Germany Die Brezelbäcker Stadium FM, London
Attendance: 38,433
Ted Christen  Goal  23'
Vuk Balšić  Goal  82'
(440004676) Adolfo Macías  Goal  8'
Jovan Balević  Goal  19'
14 August 2013 (04:00)
Cosmos Boys Gorzow Poland 2 – 0 France CSK ARRAS The Monster Dome, New Zealand North
Attendance: 73,943
Tonny van Stratum  Goal  18'
Colby Hendy  Goal  32'
(440024071)
14 August 2013 (23:40)
FC Chaoui de Bahia Belgium 4 – 1 USA Sons of the South ☼Mokuana Stadium☼, Estelí
Attendance: 41,382
Goran Duquesne  Goal  15'
Andries Schneidesch  Goal  59'
Nishat Mukherjee  Goal  71', 78'
(439969251) Carl Henning  Goal  6'

Semi-Finals

20 August 2013 (20:25)
Cottonmouths USA 7 – 0 Germany Die Brezelbäcker Pullasorsa Pit Deluxe, Helsinki
Attendance: 41,493
Malte Drabek  Goal  11'
Alexandre Verhaegen  Goal  18', 39', 56'
Giacomo Del Sante  Goal  78'
Mike Newcomb  Goal  81'
Fidel Huang  Goal  85'
(440146585)
22 August 2013 (01:00)
Cosmos Boys Gorzow Poland 1 – 0 Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia The Marsh, Arkansas
Attendance: 56,748
Fadil Muharembegović  Goal  89' (440122864)

Third-Place match


Die Brezelbäcker Germany 0 – 5 (WO) Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia
(0)

Grand Final

28 August 2013 (16:50)
Cottonmouths USA 1 – 2 Poland Cosmos Boys Gorzow The Police Stadion, Telemark
Attendance: 43,943
Malte Drabek  Goal  73' (440359966) Qamar Kindi  Goal  21'
Fadil Muharembegović  Goal  61'