FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition) group stage

From Hattrick
Revision as of 04:23, 12 March 2013 by AKV-SoccerFan (talk | contribs) (Group E)
Main article: FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition)


The FIFA.com Club Federation Cup (XII Edition) group stage will be contested by a total of 32 teams.

The draw for the group stage took place on 23 February 2013, at 21:30 (HT Time) in FIFA.com Club Federation headquarters in Sonora, México. The teams were divided into eight groups of four and will play each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. Also, more than two clubs from the same country cannot be placed in the same group. All group winners and runner-ups from each group will advance to the knock-out stage.

Schedule

Phase Round Draw date Match dates
Group Stage Matchday 1 23 February 2013
(Sonora, México)
5 - 7 March 2013 (Week 7)
Matchday 2 12 - 14 March 2013 (Week 8)
Matchday 3 19 - 21 March 2013 (Week 9)
Matchday 4 26 - 28 March 2013 (Week 10)
Matchday 5 2 - 4 April 2013 (Week 11)
Matchday 6 9 - 11 April 2013 (Week 12)

Tiebreaking criteria

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings (in descending order):

  1. Superior goal difference from all group matches played;
  2. Higher number of goals scored from all group matches played;
  3. Higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  4. Superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question;
  5. Higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  6. Higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question;
  7. If, after applying criteria 3) to 6) to several teams, two teams still have an equal ranking, the criteria 3) to 6) will be reapplied to determine the ranking of these teams;
  8. Less WO granted;
  9. Higher number of appearances in the history of FIFA.com Club Federation Cup.
Key to colours in group tables
Group winners and runners-up advances to the Knock-out Stage.
Team eliminated from the tournament.

Group A

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Hellas VELLER 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Canada Garneau Knights 1 1 0 0 1 0 +0 3
USA Salem Meadows 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
România DC de Airahaz 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
6 March 2013 (10:00)
Driminia club de Airahaz România 2 – 4 Hellas VELLER Airahaz Stadium, Arad
Attendance: 21,349
Vlad Huluba  Goal  52', 86' (423760976) Panayiotis Firfirikos  Goal  27', 35', 54', 87'
6 March 2013 (23:00)
Garneau Knights Canada 1 – 0 USA Salem Meadows King Arthur's Court, Alberta
Attendance: 10,834
Zdzisław Klinicki  Goal  43' (423770633)

12 - 14 March 2013
VELLER Hellas v USA Salem Meadows
(423930262)
12 - 14 March 2013
Driminia club de Airahaz România v Canada Garneau Knights
(423942076)

19 - 21 March 2013
Garneau Knights Canada v Hellas VELLER
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Salem Meadows USA v România Driminia club de Airahaz
()

26 - 28 March 2013
VELLER Hellas v Canada Garneau Knights
()
26 - 28 March 2013
Driminia club de Airahaz România v USA Salem Meadows
()

2 - 4 April 2013
Garneau Knights Canada v România Driminia club de Airahaz
()
2 - 4 April 2013
Salem Meadows USA v Hellas VELLER
()

9 - 11 April 2013
VELLER Hellas v România Driminia club de Airahaz
()
9 - 11 April 2013
Salem Meadows USA v Canada Garneau Knights
()

Group B

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
England fm nation 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
USA Bordeaux Soccer Club 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Bahrain Sanad Emperors 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
5 March 2013 (21:00)
fm nation England 1 – 2 USA Bordeaux Soccer Club Stadium FM, London
Attendance: 24,956
Stéphane Richardot  Goal  19' (423820941) Onésimo Rubio Morales  Goal  67'
Boris Ljubojević  Goal  71'

Sanad Emperors Bahrain 0 – 2 (WO)CUP Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS
(0)


fm nation England (WO) Bahrain Sanad Emperors
()
12 - 14 March 2013
Bordeaux Soccer Club USA v Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS
(424007210)

19 - 21 March 2013
FC GOKA WARRIORS Belgium v England fm nation
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Sanad Emperors Bahrain v USA Bordeaux Soccer Club
()

26 - 28 March 2013
fm nation England v Belgium FC GOKA WARRIORS
()
26 - 28 March 2013
Bordeaux Soccer Club USA v Bahrain Sanad Emperors
()

2 - 4 April 2013
FC GOKA WARRIORS Belgium v USA Bordeaux Soccer Club
()
2 - 4 April 2013
Sanad Emperors Bahrain v England fm nation
()

9 - 11 April 2013
FC GOKA WARRIORS Belgium v Bahrain Sanad Emperors
()
9 - 11 April 2013
Bordeaux Soccer Club USA v England fm nation
()

Group C

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
USA Cottonmouths 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
Venezuela Den Colossi av Omer 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
Deutschland Newcommer 2009 1 0 1 0 0 0 +0 1
Hellas Athens city 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
6 March 2013 (23:30)
Den Colossi av Omer Venezuela 0 – 0 Deutschland Newcommer 2009 Farid Richard, Lara
Attendance: 7,938
(423783440)
7 March 2013 (01:00)
Cottonmouths USA 3 – 1 Hellas Athens city The Marsh, Arkansas
Attendance: 39,341
Myles Adamson  Goal  38', 67'
Giacomo Del Sante  Goal  85'
(423794765) Timuçin Yalgı  Goal  66'

12 - 14 March 2013
Athens city Hellas v Deutschland Newcommer 2009
(423951960)
12 - 14 March 2013
Cottonmouths USA v Venezuela Den Colossi av Omer
(423936354)

19 - 21 March 2013
Newcommer 2009 Deutschland v USA Cottonmouths
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Den Colossi av Omer Venezuela v Hellas Athens city
()

26 - 28 March 2013
Athens city Hellas v Venezuela Den Colossi av Omer
()
26 - 28 March 2013
Cottonmouths USA v Deutschland Newcommer 2009
()

2 - 4 April 2013
Newcommer 2009 Deutschland v Hellas Athens city
()
2 - 4 April 2013
Den Colossi av Omer Venezuela v USA Cottonmouths
()

9 - 11 April 2013
Newcommer 2009 Deutschland v Venezuela Den Colossi av Omer
()
9 - 11 April 2013
Athens city Hellas v USA Cottonmouths
()

Group D

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
España Morales FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Canada teamholland98 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Norge Joarianerne 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 - 7 March 2013
Morales FC España v Canada teamholland98
()
5 - 7 March 2013
Joarianerne Norge v Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia
(423815153)

12 - 14 March 2013
Morales FC España v Norge Joarianerne
(423960945)
12 - 14 March 2013
teamholland98 Canada v Belgium FC Chaoui de Bahia
(423937890)

19 - 21 March 2013
FC Chaoui de Bahia Belgium v España Morales FC
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Joarianerne Norge v Canada teamholland98
()

26 - 28 March 2013
v
()
26 - 28 March 2013
v
()

2 - 4 April 2013
v
()
2 - 4 April 2013
v
()

9 - 11 April 2013
v
()
9 - 11 April 2013
v
()

Group E

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
România Bijoucatel Jimbolia 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Suomi Pullasorsa Calcio 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Bosna i Hercegovina NK ZTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Portugal Fair-Play 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 - 7 March 2013
Bijoucatel Jimbolia România v Suomi Pullasorsa Calcio
(423747076)

NK ZTC Bosna i Hercegovina 5 – 0 (WO) Portugal Fair-Play
()


Pullasorsa Calcio Suomi 5 – 0 (WO) Portugal Fair-Play
()
12 - 14 March 2013
Bijoucatel Jimbolia România v Bosna i Hercegovina NK ZTC
(423925756)

19 - 21 March 2013
NK ZTC Bosna i Hercegovina v Suomi Pullasorsa Calcio
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Fair-Play Portugal v România Bijoucatel Jimbolia
()

26 - 28 March 2013
v
()
26 - 28 March 2013
v
()

2 - 4 April 2013
v
()
2 - 4 April 2013
v
()

9 - 11 April 2013
v
()
9 - 11 April 2013
v
()

Group F

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Colombia Real valecita 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Oceania Fergie's Monsters 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Hellas Aparadektioi 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Hellas BlackStar Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 - 7 March 2013
Aparadektioi Hellas v Hellas BlackStar Team
(423766077)
5 - 7 March 2013
Real valecita Colombia v Oceania Fergie's Monsters
(423743010)

12 - 14 March 2013
Fergie's Monsters Oceania v Hellas BlackStar Team
()
12 - 14 March 2013
Real valecita Colombia v Hellas Aparadektioi
()

19 - 21 March 2013
Aparadektioi Hellas v Oceania Fergie's Monsters
()
19 - 21 March 2013
BlackStar Team Hellas v Colombia Real valecita
()

26 - 28 March 2013
v
()
26 - 28 March 2013
v
()

2 - 4 April 2013
v
()
2 - 4 April 2013
v
()

9 - 11 April 2013
v
()
9 - 11 April 2013
v
()

Group G

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sverige IFKÖrnlaget 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Canada Inter Balkan FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
France CSK ARRAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
USA Sons of the South 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 - 7 March 2013
CSK ARRAS France v USA Sons of the South
(423793923)
5 - 7 March 2013
IFKÖrnlaget Sverige v Canada Inter Balkan FC
()

12 - 14 March 2013
IFKÖrnlaget Sverige v France CSK ARRAS
()
12 - 14 March 2013
Inter Balkan FC Canada v USA Sons of the South
()

19 - 21 March 2013
CSK ARRAS France v Canada Inter Balkan FC
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Sons of the South USA v Sverige IFKÖrnlaget
()

26 - 28 March 2013
v
()
26 - 28 March 2013
v
()

2 - 4 April 2013
v
()
2 - 4 April 2013
v
()

9 - 11 April 2013
v
()
9 - 11 April 2013
v
()

Group H

Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
România Andrew's mercenaries 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Canada Southwest Gerastos 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Hanguk Adepta Sororitas 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Polska Cosmos Boys Gorzow 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
5 - 7 March 2013
Adepta Sororitas Hanguk v Polska Cosmos Boys Gorzow
(423782337)
5 - 7 March 2013
Andrew's mercenaries România v Canada Southwest Gerastos
()

12 - 14 March 2013
Andrew's mercenaries România v Hanguk Adepta Sororitas
()
12 - 14 March 2013
Southwest Gerastos Canada v Polska Cosmos Boys Gorzow
()

19 - 21 March 2013
Adepta Sororitas Hanguk v Canada Southwest Gerastos
()
19 - 21 March 2013
Cosmos Boys Gorzow Polska v România Andrew's mercenaries
()

26 - 28 March 2013
v
()
26 - 28 March 2013
v
()

2 - 4 April 2013
v
()
2 - 4 April 2013
v
()

9 - 11 April 2013
v
()
9 - 11 April 2013
v
()