Difference between revisions of "Hattrick Masters I"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
(restyle)
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= [[Hattrick Masters]] I =
+
{{Infobox tournament
'''Dates:''' 20-02-2005 at 08:00 - 23-02-2005 at 20:00<br>
+
| tournament      = <big>HM I</big><br>[[file:FC Barentin.jpg|thumb|center|link=Hattrick Masters Winners|Champion team logo]]
'''Winner:''' [[FC Barentin]]
+
| season          = Season 28
 +
| number_of_teams = 179 - <small>All league and main cup winners of global season 27</small>
 +
| champions      = {{flagfull|France|size=30px}} FC Barentin
 +
| runner_up      = {{flagicon|Danmark}} Skou United
 +
| semi_finalists  = {{flagicon|România}} Stiintza<br>{{flagicon|Portugal}} BiboPenta FC
 +
| top_scorer      = {{flaglink|Latvija}} [[Eriks Babicevs]]<br><small>(11 goals for {{flaglink|Magyarország|size=15px}} Fehervar FC)</small>
 +
| notes_header    = Final venue
 +
| notes          = {{flagfull|Ecuador|showlink|size=x20px}}: {{ArenaID|282090|La Fortaleza Stadium}}<br>(80 000 spectators)
 +
| previous        = new
 +
| next            = [[Hattrick_Masters_II|HM 2]]
 +
}}
 +
The '''[[Hattrick Masters]] edition 1''' was held from 20 to 23 February 2006.
 +
== Match list ==
 +
=== Monday Rounds ===
 +
* [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 1|Round 1]] was played on 20 February at 08:00 [[Hattrick Time|HTT]]
 +
* [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 2|Round 2]] was played on 20 February at 20:00 HTT
  
= Matches =
+
=== Tuesday Rounds ===
==Monday Rounds==
+
* [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 3|Round 3]] was played on 21 February at 08:00 HTT
08:00 - [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 1|Round 1]]<br>
+
* [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 4|Round 4]] was played on 21 February at 20:00 HTT
20:00 - [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 2|Round 2]]
 
==Tuesday Rounds==
 
08:00 - [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 3|Round 3]]<br>
 
20:00 - [[Hattrick Masters I - Round 4|Round 4]]
 
==Wednesday Rounds==
 
===Round of 16===
 
The round of 16 will be held at 08:00 on Wednesday.
 
  
====Matches====
+
=== Wednesday Rounds ===
'''Stiintza''' ([[România]]) - KoKyTeam ([[Argentina]]) 3:2
+
==== Round of 16 ====
 +
This round was played on 22 February at 08:00 HTT
 +
{| cellspacing=0 width=50% style="border:1px solid lightgrey; text-align:center"
 +
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 +
! Country !! align="left" | Home !! Result !! align="right" | Away !! Country
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|ROU}} || align="left" | '''[[Stiintza]]''' || 3-2 || align="right" | [[KoKy Team]] || {{Flagicon|ARG}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|GER}} || align="left" | [[FC Teerlunge]] ||  0-5 || align="right" | '''[[Maxnet]]''' || {{Flagicon|BIH}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|DEN}} || align="left" | '''[[Skou United]]''' || 4-1 || align="right" | [[Kuemmi (team)|kuemmi]] || {{Flagicon|KOR}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|NOR}} || align="left" | [[Hallgale]] || 0-1 || align="right" | '''[[FC Barentin]]''' || {{Flagicon|FRA}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|HUN}} || align="left" | '''[[Fehervar FC]]''' || 4-1 || align="right" | [[Dunf United]] || {{Flagicon|ITA}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|EST}} || align="left" | [[keis]] || 1-2 || align="right" | '''[[Alien's]]''' || {{Flagicon|LVA}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|POR}} || align="left" | '''[[BiboPenta FC]]''' || 4-1 || align="right" | [[Zastava]] || {{Flagicon|CRO}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|TPE}} || align="left" | [[NightWalkers]] || 1-2 || align="right" | '''[[Xeq Matt]]''' || {{Flagicon|BRA}}
 +
|-
 +
|}<br clear="all" />
  
FC Teerlunge ([[Deutschland]]) - '''Maxnet''' ([[Bosna i Hercegovina]]) 0:5
+
==== Quarterfinals ====
 +
This round was played on 22 February at 20:00 HTT
 +
{| cellspacing=0 width=50% style="border:1px solid lightgrey; text-align:center"
 +
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 +
! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|LVA}} || align="left" | Alien's || 2-3 || align="right" | '''Skou United''' || {{Flagicon|DEN}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|ROU}} || align="left" | '''Stiintza''' || 8-1 || align="right" | Xeq Matt || {{Flagicon|BRA}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|FRA}} || align="left" | '''FC Barentin''' || 5-1 || align="right" | Fehervar FC || {{Flagicon|HUN}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|BIH}} || align="left" | Maxnet || 1-3 || align="right" | '''BiboPenta FC''' || {{Flagicon|POR}}
 +
|-
 +
|}<br clear="all" />
  
'''Skou United''' ([[Danmark]]) - kuemmi ([[Hanguk]]) 4:1
+
=== Thursday Rounds ===
 +
==== Semi-finals ====
 +
This round was played on 23 February at 08:00 HTT
 +
{| cellspacing=0 width=50% style="border:1px solid lightgrey; text-align:center"
 +
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 +
! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|POR}} || align="left" | BiboPenta FC || 1-2 || align="right" | '''Skou United''' || {{Flagicon|DEN}}
 +
|-
 +
| {{Flagicon|ROU}} || align="left" | Stiintza || 0-2 || align="right" | '''FC Barentin''' || {{Flagicon|FRA}}
 +
|-
 +
|}<br clear="all" />
  
Hallgale ([[Norge]]) - '''FC Barentin''' ([[France]]) 0:1
+
[[file:HMastersIfinal.jpg|thumb|link=FC_Barentin#Victory_in_Hattrick_Masters_I|Defeating ''madsskou'' in final, ''Eldelbor'' became the first manager to win the Masters.]]
 +
==== Final ====
 +
The final match was played on Thursday, 23 February at 20:00 HTT
 +
{| cellspacing=0 width=50% style="border:1px solid lightgrey; text-align:center"
 +
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 +
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 +
|-
 +
| {{MatchID|68599186}} || {{Flagicon|DEN}} || align="left" | Skou United || 0-5 || align="right" | '''FC Barentin''' || {{Flagicon|FRA}}
 +
|-
 +
|}<br clear="all" />
  
'''Fehervar FC''' ([[Magyarország]]) - Dunf United ([[Italia]]) 4:1
+
== [[Hattrick Masters Golden Boot|Top Scorers]] ==
 
+
{| cellspacing=0 width=40% style="border:1px solid lightgrey"
keis ([[Eesti]]) - '''Alien`s''' ([[Latvija]]) 1:2
+
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
+
! Pos. !! align=left | Player !! align=left | Team !! Goals
'''BiboPenta FC''' ([[Portugal]]) - Zastava ([[Hrvatska]]) 4:1
+
|-
 
+
! 1
NightWalkers ([[Chinese Taipei]]) - '''Xeq Matt''' ([[Brasil]]) 1:2
+
| Eriks Babicevs || [[Fehervar FC ]]
 
+
! 11
====Matches====
+
|-
The quarterfinals will be held at 20:00 on Wednesday.
+
! 2
 
+
| Aapo Latt || [[keis]]
===Quarterfinals===
+
! 9
{| border="0" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0"
+
|-
! !! width="150px"|Home !!  !! width="150px"|Away !!
+
! "
 +
| Antti Mikkonen || [[Stiintza]]
 +
! 9
 +
|-
 +
! 4
 +
| Giuseppe Mauro || FC Barentin
 +
! 8
 +
|-
 +
! "  
 +
| Sam Parkes || FC Barentin
 +
! 8
 
|-
 
|-
| {{LVAf}} || <center>[[Alien's]]</center> || <center>2:3</center> || <center>'''[[Skou United]]'''</center> || {{DENf}}
+
! 6
 +
| Jean-Baptiste Hussenet || [[Alien's]]
 +
! 7
 
|-
 
|-
| {{ROUf}} || <center>'''[[Stiintza]]'''</center> || <center>8:1</center> || <center>[[Xeq Matt]]</center> || {{BRAf}}
+
! "
 +
| Remy Schwabe || [[FC Teerlunge]]
 +
! 7
 
|-
 
|-
| {{FRAf}} || <center>'''[[FC Barentin]]'''</center> || <center>5:1</center> || <center>[[Fehervar FC]]</center> || {{HUNf}}
+
! "
|-
+
| Silvio Eiss || [[Inter United]]
| {{BIHf}} || <center>[[Maxnet]]</center> || <center>1:3</center> || <center>'''[[BiboPenta FC]]'''</center> || {{PORf}}
+
! 7
 
|-
 
|-
|}
+
! "
</td>
+
| Stefan Wennskär || Inter United
</tr>
+
! 7
</table>
 
 
 
==Thursday Rounds==
 
===Semifinals===
 
The semifinals will be held on neutral ground at 08:00 on Thursday.
 
 
 
====Matches====
 
{| border="0" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0"
 
! !! width="150px"|Home !!  !! width="150px"|Away !!
 
 
|-
 
|-
| {{PORf}} || <center>BiboPenta FC</center> || <center>1:2</center> || <center>'''Skou United'''</center> || {{DENf}}
+
! "
 +
| Martin Lindø Westergaard || Skou United  
 +
! 7
 
|-
 
|-
| {{ROUf}} || <center>Stiintza</center> || <center>0:2</center> || <center>'''FC Barentin'''</center> || {{FRAf}}
+
! "
 +
| Vincenzo Büttikofer || [[Z'Inq]]
 +
! 7
 
|-
 
|-
|}
+
|}<br clear="all" />
</td>
+
 
</tr>
+
== Comments ==
</table>
+
{{Main|Hattrick Masters commentaries}} ''(Official Editorial)''
 +
 
  
===Finals===
+
== Statistics ==
The finals will be held on neutral ground at 20:00 on Thursday.
+
* First goal: [[Cheung Yak]] (23451013) from '''[[Ipoh United]]''' (on 1st minute in Round 1 match against [[Trash United]])
 +
* First hattrick: [[Aapo Latt]] (24800349) from '''[[keis]]''' (20 minutes in Round 1 match against [[Nairi]])
 +
* First goal on Extra Time: [[Samuel Vieira]] (7781302) from '''[[C.F."Os Belenenses"]]''' (on 93rd minute in Round 1 match against [[Oriole United]])
 +
* Most goals in a single match: [[Aapo Latt]] (24800349) from '''[[keis]]''' (6 goals in Round 1 match against [[Nairi]])<br><blockquote>''All Masters Cup Matches sorted by tactics'' in [http://img33.imageshack.us/img33/6229/htfufelogobelapoz680x72.jpg '''HT Fusion Federation (93162)''']</blockquote>
 +
<br clear="all" />
  
====Match====
+
{{HattrickMastersNav}}
{| border="0" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0"
+
[[Category:Hattrick Masters]]
! !! width="150px"|Home !!  !! width="150px"|Away !!
+
[[Category:Hattrick Masters I|*]]
|-
 
| {{DENf}} || <center>[[Skou United]]</center> || <center>0:5</center> || <center>'''[[FC Barentin]]</center> || {{FRAf}}
 
|-
 
|}
 
</td>
 
</tr>
 
</table>
 

Latest revision as of 02:27, 8 May 2020

HM I
Champion team logo
Tournament details
Season(s) Season 28
Teams 179 - All league and main cup winners of global season 27
Final positions
Champions France FC Barentin
Runner-up Denmark Skou United
Semi-finalists Romania Stiintza
Portugal BiboPenta FC 
Tournament statistics
Top scorer Latvia Eriks Babicevs
(11 goals for Hungary Fehervar FC)
← new HM 2
Final venue
Flag of Ecuador.PNG
Ecuador
: La Fortaleza Stadium
(80 000 spectators)

The Hattrick Masters edition 1 was held from 20 to 23 February 2006.

Match list

Monday Rounds

  • Round 1 was played on 20 February at 08:00 HTT
  • Round 2 was played on 20 February at 20:00 HTT

Tuesday Rounds

  • Round 3 was played on 21 February at 08:00 HTT
  • Round 4 was played on 21 February at 20:00 HTT

Wednesday Rounds

Round of 16

This round was played on 22 February at 08:00 HTT

Country Home Result Away Country
Romania Stiintza 3-2 KoKy Team Argentina
Germany FC Teerlunge 0-5 Maxnet Bosnia & Herzegovina
Denmark Skou United 4-1 kuemmi South Korea
Norway Hallgale 0-1 FC Barentin France
Hungary Fehervar FC 4-1 Dunf United Italy
Estonia keis 1-2 Alien's Latvia
Portugal BiboPenta FC 4-1 Zastava Croatia
Taiwan NightWalkers 1-2 Xeq Matt Brazil


Quarterfinals

This round was played on 22 February at 20:00 HTT

Country Home Result Away Country
Latvia Alien's 2-3 Skou United Denmark
Romania Stiintza 8-1 Xeq Matt Brazil
France FC Barentin 5-1 Fehervar FC Hungary
Bosnia & Herzegovina Maxnet 1-3 BiboPenta FC Portugal


Thursday Rounds

Semi-finals

This round was played on 23 February at 08:00 HTT

Country Home Result Away Country
Portugal BiboPenta FC 1-2 Skou United Denmark
Romania Stiintza 0-2 FC Barentin France


Defeating madsskou in final, Eldelbor became the first manager to win the Masters.

Final

The final match was played on Thursday, 23 February at 20:00 HTT

ID Country Home Result Away Country
(68599186) Denmark Skou United 0-5 FC Barentin France


Top Scorers

Pos. Player Team Goals
1 Eriks Babicevs Fehervar FC 11
2 Aapo Latt keis 9
" Antti Mikkonen Stiintza 9
4 Giuseppe Mauro FC Barentin 8
" Sam Parkes FC Barentin 8
6 Jean-Baptiste Hussenet Alien's 7
" Remy Schwabe FC Teerlunge 7
" Silvio Eiss Inter United 7
" Stefan Wennskär Inter United 7
" Martin Lindø Westergaard Skou United 7
" Vincenzo Büttikofer Z'Inq 7


Comments

   Find similar.png   Main article: Hattrick Masters commentaries

(Official Editorial)


Statistics


Hattrick Masters

2006 HM 1 (g.s.28) · HM 2 (g.s.29) · HM 3 (g.s.30) | 2007 HM 4 (g.s.31) · HM 5 (g.s.32) · HM 6 (g.s.33) · HM 7 (g.s.34) | 2008 HM 8 (g.s.35) · HM 9 (g.s.36) · HM 10 (g.s.37) | 2009 HM 11 (g.s.38) · HM 12 (g.s.39) · HM 13 (g.s.40) | 2010 HM 14 (g.s.41) · HM 15 (g.s.42) · HM 16 (g.s.43) | 2011 HM 17 (g.s.44) · HM 18 (g.s.45) · HM 19 (g.s.46) · HM 20 (g.s.47) | 2012 HM 21 (g.s.48) · HM 22 (g.s.49) · HM 23 (g.s.50) | 2013 HM 24 (g.s.51) · HM 25 (g.s.52) · HM 26 (g.s.53) | 2014 HM 27 (g.s.54) · HM 28 (g.s.55) · HM 29 (g.s.56) | 2015 HM 30 (g.s.57) · HM 31 (g.s.58) · HM 32 (g.s.59) · HM 33 (g.s.60) | 2016 HM 34 (g.s.61) · HM 35 (g.s.62) · HM 36 (g.s.63) | 2017 HM 37 (g.s.64) · HM 38 (g.s.65) · HM 39 (g.s.66) | 2018 HM 40 (g.s.67) · HM 41 (g.s.68) · HM 42 (g.s.69) | 2019 HM 43 (g.s.70) · HM 44 (g.s.71) · HM 45 (g.s.72) · HM 46 (g.s.73) | 2020 HM 47 (g.s.74) · HM 48 (g.s.75) · HM 49 (g.s.76) | 2021 HM 50 (g.s.77) · HM 51 (g.s.78) · HM 52 (g.s.79) |