Difference between revisions of "Hattrick Masters I"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: Line 35:
  
 
===Quarterfinals===
 
===Quarterfinals===
 
+
{| border="0" align="center" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0"
Alien`s ([[Latvija]]) - '''Skou United''' ([[Danmark]]) 2:3
+
! !! width="150px"|Home !!  !! width="150px"|Away !!
 
+
|-
'''Stiintza''' ([[România]]) - Xeq Matt ([[Brasil]]) 8:1
+
| [[Image:Latvia.gif]] || <center>[[Alien's]]</center> || <center>2:3</center> || <center>'''[[Skou United]]'''</center> || [[Image:Denmark.gif]]
 
+
|-
'''FC Barentin''' ([[France]]) - Fehervar FC ([[Magyarország]]) 5:1
+
| [[Image:Romania.gif]] || <center>'''[[Stiintza]]'''</center> || <center>8:1</center> || <center>[[Xeq Matt]]</center> || [[Image:Brazil.gif]]
 
+
|-
'''Maxnet''' ([[Bosna i Hercegovina]]) - BiboPenta FC ([[Portugal]]) 5:1
+
| [[Image:France.gif]] || <center>'''[[FC Barentin]]'''</center> || <center>5:1</center> || <center>[[Fehervar FC]]</center> || [[Image:Hungary.gif]]
 +
|-
 +
| [[Image:Bosnia and Hercegovina.gif]] || <center>[[Maxnet]]</center> || <center>1:3</center> || <center>'''[[BiboPenta FC]]'''</center> || [[Image:Portugal.gif]]
 +
|-
 +
|}
 +
</td>
 +
</tr>
 +
</table>
  
 
==Thursday Rounds==
 
==Thursday Rounds==

Revision as of 16:41, 26 March 2006

Hattrick Masters I

Dates: 20-02-2005 at 08:00 - 23-02-2005 at 20:00
Winner: FC Barentin

Matches

Monday Rounds

08:00 - Round 1
20:00 - Round 2

Tuesday Rounds

08:00 - Round 3
20:00 - Round 4

Wednesday Rounds

Round of 16

The round of 16 will be held at 08:00 on Wednesday.

Matches

Stiintza (România) - KoKyTeam (Argentina) 3:2

FC Teerlunge (Deutschland) - Maxnet (Bosna i Hercegovina) 0:5

Skou United (Danmark) - kuemmi (Hanguk) 4:1

Hallgale (Norge) - FC Barentin (France) 0:1

Fehervar FC (Magyarország) - Dunf United (Italia) 4:1

keis (Eesti) - Alien`s (Latvija) 1:2

BiboPenta FC (Portugal) - Zastava (Hrvatska) 4:1

NightWalkers (Chinese Taipei) - Xeq Matt (Brasil) 1:2

Matches

The quarterfinals will be held at 20:00 on Wednesday.

Quarterfinals

Home Away
File:Latvia.gif
Alien's
2:3
Skou United
Denmark.gif
Romania.gif
Stiintza
8:1
Xeq Matt
Brazil.gif
France.gif
FC Barentin
5:1
Fehervar FC
File:Hungary.gif
File:Bosnia and Hercegovina.gif
Maxnet
1:3
BiboPenta FC
Portugal.gif

Thursday Rounds

Semifinals

The semifinals will be held on neutral ground at 08:00 on Thursday.

Matches

Home Away
Portugal.gif
BiboPenta FC
1:2
Skou United
Denmark.gif
Romania.gif
Stiintza
0:2
FC Barentin
France.gif

Finals

The finals will be held on neutral ground at 20:00 on Thursday.

Match

Home Away
Denmark.gif
Skou United
0:5
FC Barentin
France.gif