Difference between revisions of "Hattrick Masters IX"

From Hattrick
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{HattrickMastersHeader|hm_title=Hattrick Masters IX
+
{{Infobox tournament
| hm_season = 36
+
| tournament = Hattrick Masters IX
| hm_start = 2008-07-14 at 20.00
+
| season = Season 36<br><small>(July 14 - August 7, 2008)</small>
| hm_end = 2008-08-07 at 20.00
+
| number_of_teams = 205
| hm_teams = TBD
+
| champions = {{flaglink|ROU}} [[Super_Stars]]
| hm_winner = TBD
+
| runner_up = {{flaglink|AUT}} [[FC Michelndorf]]
| hm_winner_nat = Unknown
+
| semi_finalists = {{flaglink|NOR}} [[Nordby]]<br>{{flaglink|UKR}} [[FC Granit]]
| hm_topscore = TBD
+
| top_scorer = [[Hattrick_Masters_IX#Top_Scorers|3 players]]
| hm_topscore_nat = Unknown
+
| previous = [[Hattrick Masters VIII|HM VIII]]
| hm_topscore_goals = TBD
+
| next = [[Hattrick Masters X|HM X]]
| hm_topscore_team = TBD
 
| hm_topscore_team_nat = Unknown
 
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 19: Line 17:
 
=== Round 1 ===
 
=== Round 1 ===
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 1|Round 1]] was played on Monday the 14th of July 2008.
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 1|Round 1]] was played on Monday the 14th of July 2008.
 
  
 
=== Round 2 ===
 
=== Round 2 ===
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 2|Round 2]] was played on Thursday the 17th of July 2008.
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 2|Round 2]] was played on Thursday the 17th of July 2008.
 
  
 
=== Round 3 ===
 
=== Round 3 ===
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 3|Round 3]] was played on Monday the 21st of July 2008.
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 3|Round 3]] was played on Monday the 21st of July 2008.
 
  
 
=== Round 4 ===
 
=== Round 4 ===
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 4|Round 4]] was played on Thursday the 24th of July 2008.
 
[[Hattrick Masters IX - Round 4|Round 4]] was played on Thursday the 24th of July 2008.
 
  
 
=== Round of 16 ===
 
=== Round of 16 ===
Line 40: Line 34:
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839169}} || align="center" | {{Flag/BIH}} || align="center" | [[NK Đerzelez]] || align="center" | 1:6 || align="center" | '''[[Non-fur]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/ITA}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839169}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|BIH}} || align="center" | [[NK Đerzelez]] || align="center" | 1:6 || align="center" | '''[[Non-fur]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ITA}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839171}} || align="center" | {{Flag/NED}} || align="center" | [[Akris Nijmegen]] || align="center" | 2:4 || align="center" | '''[[Homo Economicus]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/DEN}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839171}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|NED}} || align="center" | [[Akris Nijmegen]] || align="center" | 2:4 || align="center" | '''[[Homo Economicus]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|DEN}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839172}} || align="center" | {{Flag/SWE}} || align="center" | [[Man United $$]] || align="center" | 0:7 || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/ROU}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839172}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|SWE}} || align="center" | [[Man United $$]] || align="center" | 0:7 || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ROU}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839173}} || align="center" | {{Flag/AUT}} || align="center" | '''[[FC Michelndorf]]''' || align="center" | 3:1 || align="center" | [[priboi]] || align="center" | {{Flag/BEL}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839173}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|AUT}} || align="center" | '''[[FC Michelndorf]]''' || align="center" | 3:1 || align="center" | [[priboi]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|BEL}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839174}} || align="center" | {{Flag/VEN}} || align="center" | [[beltxis]] || align="center" | 0:4 || align="center" | '''[[Boca JBA]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/GER}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839174}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|VEN}} || align="center" | [[beltxis]] || align="center" | 0:4 || align="center" | '''[[Boca JBA]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|GER}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839175}} || align="center" | {{Flag/FRO}} || align="center" | [[Bainræakjin]] || align="center" | 2:3 || align="center" | '''[[FC Granit]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/UKR}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839175}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|FRO}} || align="center" | [[Bainræakjin]] || align="center" | 2:3 || align="center" | '''[[FC Granit]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|UKR}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839176}} || align="center" | {{Flag/BRA}} || align="center" | '''[[G.R.E.T.]]''' || align="center" | 3:2 || align="center" | [[Romasz]] || align="center" | {{Flag/POL}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839176}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|BRA}} || align="center" | '''[[G.R.E.T.]]''' || align="center" | 3:2 || align="center" | [[Romasz]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|POL}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187839177}} || align="center" | {{Flag/NOR}} || align="center" | [[Gooners Whippin A$$]] || align="center" | 4:5 || align="center" | '''[[Nordby]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/HKG}}
+
| {{MatchID|187839177}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|NOR}} || align="center" | [[Gooners Whippin A$$]] || align="center" | 4:5 || align="center" | '''[[Nordby]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|HKG}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 65: Line 59:
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187974264}} || align="center" | {{Flag/BRA}} || align="center" | [[G.R.E.T.]] || align="center" | 0:5 || align="center" | '''[[FC Granit]]''' || align="center" | {{Flag/UKR}}
+
| {{MatchID|187974264}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|BRA}} || align="center" | [[G.R.E.T.]] || align="center" | 0:5 || align="center" | '''[[FC Granit]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|UKR}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187974265}} || align="center" | {{Flag/AUT}} || align="center" | '''[[FC Michelndorf]]''' || align="center" | 4:2 || align="center" | [[Non-fur]] || align="center" | {{Flag/ITA}}
+
| {{MatchID|187974265}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|AUT}} || align="center" | '''[[FC Michelndorf]]''' || align="center" | 4:2 || align="center" | [[Non-fur]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ITA}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187974266}} || align="center" | {{Flag/ROU}} || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | 1:0 || align="center" | [[Boca JBA]] || align="center" | {{Flag/GER}}
+
| {{MatchID|187974266}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ROU}} || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | 1:0 || align="center" | [[Boca JBA]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|GER}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|187974267}} || align="center" | {{Flag/NOR}} || align="center" | '''[[Nordby]]''' || align="center" | 7:1 || align="center" | [[Homo Economicus]] || align="center" | {{Flag/DEN}}
+
| {{MatchID|187974267}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|NOR}} || align="center" | '''[[Nordby]]''' || align="center" | 7:1 || align="center" | [[Homo Economicus]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|DEN}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
=== Semifinals ===
 
=== Semifinals ===
The seventh round will be played on Monday the 4th of August 2008.
+
The seventh round was played on Monday the 4th of August 2008.
  
 
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse" align=center
 
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse" align=center
Line 82: Line 76:
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|188086842}} || align="center" | {{Flag/NOR}} || align="center" | [[Nordby]] || align="center" | : || align="center" | [[Super_Stars]] || align="center" | {{Flag/ROU}}
+
| {{MatchID|188086842}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|NOR}} || align="center" | [[Nordby]] || align="center" | 0:3 || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ROU}}
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|188086843}} || align="center" | {{Flag/UKR}} || align="center" | [[FC Granit]] || align="center" | : || align="center" | [[FC Michelndorf]] || align="center" | {{Flag/AUT}}
+
| {{MatchID|188086843}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|UKR}} || align="center" | [[FC Granit]] || align="center" | 1:3 || align="center" | '''[[FC Michelndorf]]''' || align="center" | {{Flagicon|AUT}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
<!--
 
 
=== Final ===
 
=== Final ===
The final round will be played on Thursday the 17th of April 2008.
+
The final round was played on Thursday the 7th of August 2008.
  
 
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse" align=center
 
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse" align=center
Line 96: Line 89:
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
! ID !! Country !! Home !! Result !! Away !! Country
 
|-
 
|-
| {{MatchID|}} || align="center" | {{Flag/}} || align="center" | [[]] || align="center" | : || align="center" | [[]] || align="center" | {{Flag/}}
+
| {{MatchID|188219794}} || align="center" | {{Flagicon|ROU}} || align="center" | '''[[Super_Stars]]''' || align="center" | 2:1 || align="center" | [[FC Michelndorf]] || align="center" | {{Flagicon|AUT}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 105: Line 98:
 
! Pos !! Player !! Team !! Goals
 
! Pos !! Player !! Team !! Goals
 
|-
 
|-
| 1 || [[]] || [[]] ||  
+
| 1 || [[Eriks Butulis]] || [[Super_Stars]] || 8
 
|-
 
|-
| 2 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 2 || Friedrich Tischler || [[FC Michelndorf]] || 8
 
|-
 
|-
| 3 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 3 || Martín Trossero || [[Boca JBA]] || 8
 
|-
 
|-
| 4 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 4 || Karl Sjölind || [[CSG_FC]] || 7
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 5 || Nathan Delfgauw || [[Homo Economicus]] || 7
 
|-
 
|-
| 6 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 6 || Bengt-Åke Gangmo || [[Kapitono]] || 6
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 7 || John Pringle || [[FC Granit]] || 6
 
|-
 
|-
| 8 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 8 || Julian Rygg || [[Nordby]] || 6
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 9 || Marcus Løvseth || [[Nordby]] || 6
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || || [[]] ||  
+
| 10 || Tesse van Rossum || [[Akris Nijmegen]] || 6
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
-->
 
  
  

Latest revision as of 13:51, 1 August 2012

Hattrick Masters IX
Tournament details
Season(s) Season 36
(July 14 - August 7, 2008)
Teams 205
Final positions
Champions România Super_Stars
Runner-up Österreich FC Michelndorf
Semi-finalists Norge Nordby
Ukraina FC Granit 
Tournament statistics
Top scorer 3 players
HM VIII HM X

Participants[edit]

List of the participants of Hattrick Masters IX

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 was played on Monday the 14th of July 2008.

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 was played on Thursday the 17th of July 2008.

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 was played on Monday the 21st of July 2008.

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 was played on Thursday the 24th of July 2008.

Round of 16[edit]

The fifth round was played on Monday the 28th of July 2008.

ID Country Home Result Away Country
(187839169) Bosna i Hercegovina NK Đerzelez 1:6 Non-fur Italia
(187839171) Nederland Akris Nijmegen 2:4 Homo Economicus Danmark
(187839172) Sverige Man United $$ 0:7 Super_Stars România
(187839173) Österreich FC Michelndorf 3:1 priboi Belgium
(187839174) Venezuela beltxis 0:4 Boca JBA Deutschland
(187839175) Føroyar Bainræakjin 2:3 FC Granit Ukraina
(187839176) Brasil G.R.E.T. 3:2 Romasz Polska
(187839177) Norge Gooners Whippin A$$ 4:5 Nordby Hong Kong

Quarterfinals[edit]

The sixth round was played on Thursday the 31st of July 2008.

ID Country Home Result Away Country
(187974264) Brasil G.R.E.T. 0:5 FC Granit Ukraina
(187974265) Österreich FC Michelndorf 4:2 Non-fur Italia
(187974266) România Super_Stars 1:0 Boca JBA Deutschland
(187974267) Norge Nordby 7:1 Homo Economicus Danmark

Semifinals[edit]

The seventh round was played on Monday the 4th of August 2008.

ID Country Home Result Away Country
(188086842) Norge Nordby 0:3 Super_Stars România
(188086843) Ukraina FC Granit 1:3 FC Michelndorf Österreich

Final[edit]

The final round was played on Thursday the 7th of August 2008.

ID Country Home Result Away Country
(188219794) România Super_Stars 2:1 FC Michelndorf Österreich

Top Scorers[edit]

Pos Player Team Goals
1 Eriks Butulis Super_Stars 8
2 Friedrich Tischler FC Michelndorf 8
3 Martín Trossero Boca JBA 8
4 Karl Sjölind CSG_FC 7
5 Nathan Delfgauw Homo Economicus 7
6 Bengt-Åke Gangmo Kapitono 6
7 John Pringle FC Granit 6
8 Julian Rygg Nordby 6
9 Marcus Løvseth Nordby 6
10 Tesse van Rossum Akris Nijmegen 6


Hattrick Masters

I (Season 28) · II (Season 29) · III (Season 30) · IV (Season 31) · V (Season 32) · VI (Season 33) · VII (Season 34) · VIII (Season 35) · IX (Season 36) · X (Season 37) · XI (Season 38) ·

XII (Season 39) · XIII (Season 40) · XIV (Season 41) · XV (Season 42) · XVI (Season 43) · XVII (Season 44) · XVIII (Season 45) · XIX (Season 46) · XX (Season 47) ·

XXI (Season 48) · XXII (Season 49) · XXIII (Season 50) · XXIV (Season 51) · XXV (Season 52) · XXVI (Season 53) · XXVII (Season 54) · XXVIII (Season 55) · XXIX (Season 56) ·