Difference between revisions of "Hellas"

From Hattrick
(U-20 Team Coaches: Out of WC XIII in qualification)
m (U-20 Team Coaches)
Line 213: Line 213:
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup XIII]] || [[User:Agios_Hattrickios|Agios_Hattrickios]] || [[Greek elections for U-20 World Cup XIII|114 / 346]] || Qualification (8 out of 8)
+
| [[U-20 World Cup XIV]] || [[User:Agios_Hattrickios|Agios_Hattrickios]] || [[Greek elections for U-20 World Cup XIV|182 / 443]] || ''In Progress''
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup XIII]] || Agios_Hattrickios || [[Greek elections for U-20 World Cup XIII|114 / 346]] || Qualification (8 out of 8)
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[teodoreh]] || [[Greek elections for U-20 World Cup XII|85 / 339]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
 
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[teodoreh]] || [[Greek elections for U-20 World Cup XII|85 / 339]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 2

Revision as of 23:05, 15 April 2010

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


League

NT U-20 Greece

NT U-21 Greece

NT Greece

Hattrick Country
Greece
Flag of Greece
Coat of Arms of Greece
Location of Greece (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency
100 € = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: [[Europe]]
Greece HT Country
Zone:
[[Eastern Europe]]
Number of regions: 10
Current local season: 25
Number of teams:
(~ active)
10920 (active ~7300)
Level of series: 6
Top series name: A´ Ethniki
National cups: Kupello Ellados (main)
Hellas Emerald Cup (challenger)
Hellas Ruby Cup (challenger)
Hellas Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Hellas Consolation Cup (third tier)
National teams


History

National Team

Uniforms Used

Greece uniform.jpg


Statistics

Greek National Team Statistics Leaders

Name

In June 2004 there was a vote if the name should be Hellas or Ellada.
The Greek community chose to use Hellas.

Trophies

Greek Staff

Former staff

League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
24 DEOPS johnpgr
23 fidele fidele
22 pharma74 f.c. tsourekia13
21 DEOPS johnpgr
20 SC Alexander alexis26
19 Asoi F.C. Rigas
18 SC Alexander alexis26
17 Asoi F.C. Rigas
16 *Paparians* Paparos
15 *Paparians* Paparos
14 *Paparians* Paparos
13 Raw Messiah judassab
12 Ikaroi VaGeoR
11 Ikaroi VaGeoR
10 CSKA Patras takis telemidis
9 Thalassokratya sergio
8 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
7 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
6 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
5 The Dung Beetles daffy_
4 Panthers Varkiza RedBlue
3 Montreal7 antonis
2 The Dung Beetles obabouras
1 Olympic Peleponissos (Bot) Unknown
0 Olympic Peleponissos (Bot) Unknown


Kupello Ellados champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
24 f.c n.filothei mpompos
23 fidele fidele
22 pharma74 f.c. tsourekia13
21 SC Alexander alexis26
20 INTERVLETSIONALE vletsinio
19 Asoi F.C. Rigas
18 Blackburn Roses Doulos
17 FC Chelsea Asvos
16 *Paparians* Paparos
15 Mpixlan sviric
14 Asoi F.C. Rigas
13 Raw Messiah judassab
12 KAE original29
11 The Dung Beetles[1] daffy_
10 Ikaroi VaGeoR
9 CSKA Patras takis telemidis
8 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
7 Thalassokratya sergio
6 Alea Jacta Est greekthreat
5 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
4 Spatania weed4all
3 Shamrock Glory ExOrIsToS
2 FC Galati parazitu
1 Daffy Daffy_


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XIII Da_Keyser_Soze, then: katafiotis 108 / 418, then: 141 / 447 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup XII iratmac 196 / 366 Runner-up 2nd place
World Cup XI iratmac ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup X Alegre 187 / 808 Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup IX gendor ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup VIII judassab ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
World Cup VII steveharris ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 7
World Cup VI steveharris ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 8
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Did not take part.

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XIV Agios_Hattrickios 182 / 443 In Progress
U-20 World Cup XIII Agios_Hattrickios 114 / 346 Qualification (8 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII teodoreh 85 / 339 Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup XI pasokemon 208 / 336 Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup X pasokemon 181 / 419 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup IX alexis26 ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
U-20 World Cup VIII Paoki ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup VII Paoki ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup VI Former user ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Did not participate

Links


Footnotes

  1. ^  Changed name from Daffy to The Dung Beetles


Regions of Hellas Greece

Aigaio | Attiki | Ionio | Ipeiros | Kriti | Makedonia | Peleponnisos | Sterea Ellas | Thessalia | Thraki

Eastern Europe

Albania (Shqiperia) · Belarus (Belarus) · Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) · Bulgaria (Bulgaria) · Croatia (Hrvatska) · Cyprus (Cyprus) · Greece (Hellas) · Moldova (Moldova) · Montenegro (Crna Gora) · North Macedonia (Severna Makedonija) · Romania (România) · Russia (Rossiya) · Serbia (Srbija) · Turkey (Türkiye) · Ukraine (Ukraina)