India

From Hattrick
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


India
Flag of India Coat of Arms of India
Location of India
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Asia, Africa, and Oceania
Continent: Asia
Season: 38
Number of teams (approx): 2728 (active ~400)
Level of series: 5
Number of regions: 38
Top series name: I-League
National cup name: Indian Cup
National coach: 1stEscobar
U-20 Coach: Matteo_b_TNG
Currency Rupees
100 Rupees = 2.5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+5:30


History[edit]

  • After local season 29 the topdivision was renamed from Golden League to I-League.

League Schedule[edit]

Updates[edit]

Training: Friday at 06:05 HT-Time
Weekly updates: Saturday at 04:44 HT-Time


Matches[edit]

Cup and home friendlies: Wednesday at 06:00 HT-Time
League Games (all divisions): Sunday at 08:15 HT-Time


Trophies[edit]

None yet.


Indian staff[edit]

Former staff:

League champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
52 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
51 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
50 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
49 Mighty Karak Chai FC Mod-paquebot
48 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
47 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
46 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
45 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
44 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
43 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
42 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
41 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
40 India Shining india_shining
39 India Shining india_shining
38 The Twilight Phantoms Shryzel
37 The Twilight Phantoms Shryzel
36 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
35 shankzster11 Mod-shankzster
34 The Twilight Phantoms Shryzel
33 shankzster11 Mod-shankzster
32 Chennai Farmers shiva_kumar_66
31 Chennai Farmers shiva_kumar_66
30 Chennai Farmers shiva_kumar_66
29 kaiserslegion atulemo
28 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
27 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
26 Scarlet Devils arjun13
25 Scarlet Devils arjun13
24 Scarlet Devils arjun13
23 Scarlet Devils arjun13
22 Scarlet Devils arjun13
21 Scarlet Devils arjun13
20 cowabunga kickers thesun
19 Scarlet Devils arjun13
18 cowabunga kickers thesun
17 cowabunga kickers thesun
16 cowabunga kickers thesun
15 cowabunga kickers thesun
14 cowabunga kickers thesun
13 cowabunga kickers thesun
12 cowabunga kickers thesun
11 cowabunga kickers thesun
10 cowabunga kickers thesun
9 Abhi Lions sntrip
8 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
7 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
6 Huachipaz galdo
5 LeedsLiverpool theindianmaestr
4 Sikkim (Bot) Unknown
3 Maharashtra (Bot) Unknown
2 Andhra Pradesh (Bot) Unknown
1 Uttar Pradesh (Bot) Unknown

Indian Cup champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
52 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
51 Slumdogs Millionaires BadKitty
50 Slumdogs Millionaires BadKitty
49 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
48 ForeverIndia ankurkool17
47 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
46 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
45 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
44 ForeverIndia ankurkool17
43 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
42 Whackers vaibhav
41 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
40 Trolls R Us Troll_Masta
39 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
38 The Bengal Brigade Guddu
37 Bordi Maiar sa23r
36 AS Navol 1stEscobar
35 The Twilight Phantoms Shryzel
34 Dragonz ReUnited shantanu
33 Estrella Negra Bengaluru deepak70kumar
32 Kusak11 Kusak
31 Chennai Farmers shiva_kumar_66
30 kaiserslegion atulemo
29 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
28 Timberland United aeroms
27 Bangalore Tigers sunjay1989
26 Half-Assed Sexual Performers Uday-
25 Scarlet Devils arjun13
24 Scarlet Devils arjun13
23 Royal Bengal Tigers FC royal_bengali
22 Royal Bengal Tigers FC royal_bengali
21 cowabunga kickers thesun
20 Araiot J-M willco
19 Woodlands apurva
18 Dum spiro, spero Merlin37
17 Araiot J-M willco
16 Biggest And The Best rapture
15 cowabunga kickers thesun
14 The Super Squirrel Squadron[1] ravigoenka
13 Araiot J-M willco
12 cowabunga kickers thesun
11 cowabunga kickers thesun
10 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
9 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
8 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
7 ravi' super 11 ravigoenka
6 Abhi Lions sntrip
5 Bayern Munich akgaurav
4 Bayern Munich akgaurav
3 Bayern Munich akgaurav
2 Chandigarh (Bot) Unknown
1 Unknown Unknown

National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XIX 1stEscobar 19 / 25 In Progress
World Cup XVIII Baroda5 16 / 36 Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup XVII aarya 11 / 31 Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup XVI shankzster Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup XV shankzster 31 / 55 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup XIV shankzster 15 / 34 Qualification (5 out of 8)
World Cup XIII Baroda5 19 / 25 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup XII bakshivipul, then: Baroda5 38 / 64, then: 13 / 34 Qualification (5 out of 8)
World Cup XI Baroda5 ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup X garpen88 21 / 54 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup IX manish ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup VIII Uday- ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup VII garpen88 ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup VI Vespone ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup V manish ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup IV ravigoenka ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III manish ? / ? Qualification
World Cup II galdo, then: former user ? / ?, then ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 4
World Cup I Former user ? / ? Qualification

U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XVIII Matteo_b_TNG 13 / 24 Ongoing
U-20 World Cup XVII Matteo_b_TNG 16 / 27 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVI Matteo_b_TNG 13 / 21 Round II, 6th place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup XV -Archie- 16 / 27 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIV regia5 11 / 36 Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XIII Antirox 11 / 25 Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XII Arag-Seagal 19 / 32 Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XI Arag-Seagal 10 / 44 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X Arag-Seagal 16 / 33 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX sebastiaanc ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII sebastiaanc ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII willco ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup VI willco ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup V -Trequartista- ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Qualification
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Qualification

The Double[edit]

These are the teams that have managed to take home the double, i.e. win both the Golden League/I-League and the Indian Cup in the same season.

Team Name Times Won Season(s)
cowabunga kickers 4 11, 12, 15, 21
ravi' super 11 2 7, 8
Bangalore Tigers 1 27
Chennai Farmers 1 31

The Twilight Phantoms came very close to achieving this feat in season 35, finshing second in the I-League on goals scored (one fewer than the winner).

Footnotes[edit]

Regions of India India

Andaman and Nicobar | Andhra Pradesh | Arunachal Pradesh | Assam | Bihar | Chandigarh | Chennai | Chhattisgarh | Dadra and Nagar | Daman and Diu | Delhi | Goa | Gujarat | Haryana | Himachal Pradesh | Jammu and Kashmir | Jharkhand | Karnataka | Kerala | Kolkata | Lakshadweep | Madhya Pradesh | Maharashtra | Manipur | Meghalaya | Mizoram | Mumbai | Nagaland | Orissa | Pondicherry | Punjab | Rajasthan | Sikkim | Tamil Nadu | Tripura | Uttar Pradesh | Uttaranchal | West Bengal


Asia, Africa and Oceania

Al Iraq | Al Kuwayt | Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | Al Yaman | Algérie | Angola | Azərbaycan | Bahrain | Bangladesh | Benin | Brunei | Cabo Verde | Cameroon | China | Chinese Taipei | Côte d'Ivoire | Dawlat Qatar | Dhivehi Raajje | Ghana | Hanguk | Hayastan | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kampuchea | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Lubnan | Malaysia | Misr | Moçambique | Mongol Uls | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Oman | O'zbekiston | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Sénégal | Singapore | South Africa | Suriyah | Tanzania | Tounes | Uganda | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam


A-Pack

Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | China | Chinese Taipei | Hanguk | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Malaysia | Misr | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Rossiya | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | South Africa | Tounes | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam