Kazakhstan

From Hattrick
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan Coat of Arms of Kazakhstan
Location of Kazakhstan
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Asia, Africa and Oceania
Continent: Asia
Season: 30
Number of teams (approx): 680 (active ~370)
Level of series: 4
Number of regions: 16
Top series name: Premier Liga
National cup name: Kazakhstan Cup
National coach:
U-20 Coach:
Currency tenge
100 tenge = 1 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time

Kazakhstan reached the limit of 168 users for the first time during week 9 of season 7, all three divisions being 100% full at that moment. The extensions to four levels was therefore made before the beginning of national season 8.

Trophies[edit]

Semi-finalist 3rd place in U-20 World Cup XVI

League champions[edit]

After local season 15 the topdivision (Superliga) was renamed to Premier Liga.

Season Team Name Manager Name
29 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
28 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
27 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
26 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
25 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
24 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
23 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
22 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
21 THE Blinkmaster 116509
20 Sporting Nomad
19 SevenRiver Condor_
18 Sporting Nomad
17 Sporting Nomad
16 FC Tobol MOD-Kostanay
15 FC Tobol MOD-Kostanay
14 KZ-TEAM zmejonish
13 Cariba eroha
12 FC Uralsk mitri4
11 FC Uralsk mitri4
10 Carnivora Alpamys
9 Carnivora Alpamys
8 FC Uralsk mitri4
7 FC Uralsk mitri4
6 FC Uralsk mitri4
5 FC Uralsk mitri4
4 FC Uralsk mitri4
3 Unreal Aktobe aslan
2 Unreal Aktobe aslan
1 Zenit Qostanay Oblysy (Bot)
0 Zenit Qostanay Oblysy (Bot)


Kazakhstan Cup champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
29 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
28 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
27 REAL PAVLODAR AMERKEN
26 Conkastador
25 Borussia Pavloda Steph_
24 THE Blinkmaster 116509
23 Real RiddeR Highlander_MAx
22 THE Blinkmaster 116509
21 THE Blinkmaster 116509
20 THE Blinkmaster 116509
19 Sporting Nomad
18 Shahter FC
17 United Kazakhstan Den_Orloff
16 Almaty Sport Team almas7753191
15 SevenRiver Condor_
14 RealAlmaty Beisenov
13 Cariba eroha
12 Cariba eroha
11 Carnivora Alpamys
10 FC Uralsk mitri4
9 FC Uralsk mitri4
8 FC Uralsk mitri4
7 FC Uralsk mitri4
6 FC Uralsk mitri4
5 Carnivora Alpamys
4 Unreal Aktobe aslan
3 FC Umka Turman umka_turman
2 Unreal Aktobe aslan
1 Avangard Shyghys Qazaqstan Oblysy (Bot)


The Double[edit]

The double means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
FC Uralsk 3 6-8
Real RiddeR] 3 23, 28, 29
Unreal Aktobe 1 2
Cariba 1 13


National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XXI KoM6uHaTop 27 / 27 In Progress
World Cup XX KoM6uHaTop 29 / 65 Round II (3th in Group 4)
World Cup XIX LMMLLM 20 / 34 Qualification (4th in Group 9)
World Cup XVIII Urmat 16 / 75 Qualification (3rd in Group 16)
World Cup XVII KoM6uHaTop 20 / 37 Qualification (3rd in Group 4)
World Cup XVI KoM6uHaTop ? / ? Qualification (6th in Group 12)
World Cup XV AMERKEN 34 / 65 Qualification (7 out of 7)
World Cup XIV KoM6uHaTop ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7)
World Cup XIII KoM6uHaTop 34 / 61 Qualification (7 out of 8)
World Cup XII KoM6uHaTop 20 / 56 Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup XI Rubens_ ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup X Alpamys 25 / 35 Qualification (7 out of 7)
World Cup IX BC23-Kimme ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup VIII mitri4 ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup VII Former user, then: AslanJ ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)


U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XX LMMLLM 12 / 26 Qualification (4th in Group 2)
U-20 World Cup XIX LMMLLM 14 / 34 Qualification (5th in Group 9)
U-20 World Cup XVIII AMERKEN 11 / 37 Qualification (4th in Group 6)
U-20 World Cup XVII LMMLLM 30 / 42 Qualification (5th in Group 3)
U-20 World Cup XVI LMMLLM 15 / 39 Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup XV KoM6uHaTop 32 / 46 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIV Den_Orloff 39 / 69 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIII Den_Orloff 32 / 37 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII _Stephan_ 16 / 43 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XI gonzalez_perez 41 / 69 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X Beeplok 22 / 36 Qualification (5 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX _Stephan_ ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII yozhkin_kot ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII yozhkin_kot ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI Former user, then: former user, then: AslanJ ? / ? Did not participate


Kazakhstani staff[edit]


Regions of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Akmola | Aktobe | Almaty | Almaty Kalasy | Astana Kalasy | Atyrau | Batys Kazakstan | Karaghandy | Kostanay | Kyzylorda | Mangystau | Ontustik Kazakstan | Pavlodar | Shygys Kazakstan | Soltustik Kazakstan | Zhambyl


Asia, Africa and Oceania

Al Iraq | Al Kuwayt | Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | Al Yaman | Algérie | Angola | Azərbaycan | Bahrain | Bangladesh | Benin | Brunei | Cabo Verde | Cameroon | China | Chinese Taipei | Côte d'Ivoire | Dawlat Qatar | Dhivehi Raajje | Ghana | Hanguk | Hayastan | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kampuchea | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Lubnan | Malaysia | Misr | Moçambique | Mongol Uls | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Oman | O'zbekiston | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Sénégal | Singapore | South Africa | Suriyah | Tanzania | Tounes | Uganda | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam


A-Pack

Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | China | Chinese Taipei | Hanguk | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Malaysia | Misr | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Rossiya | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | South Africa | Tounes | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam