Difference between revisions of "Kenya"

From Hattrick
Line 10: Line 10:
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=Kenya&ie=UTF8&t=h&z=6&om=1
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=Kenya&ie=UTF8&t=h&z=6&om=1
 
   | continent        = [[Africa]]
 
   | continent        = [[Africa]]
   | season            = 11
+
   | season            = 13
   | number_of_teams  = 168 (active ~25)
+
   | number_of_teams  = 168 (active ~50)
 
   | level_of_series  = 3
 
   | level_of_series  = 3
 
   | number_of_regions = 8
 
   | number_of_regions = 8
Line 17: Line 17:
 
   | cup_name          = [[Kenya Cup]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Kenya Cup]]
 
   | national_trainer  = SpinningTim
 
   | national_trainer  = SpinningTim
   | u20_coach        = Okeyo16
+
   | u20_coach        = GM-larsab
 
   | currency          = KES
 
   | currency          = KES
 
   | parity            = 100 KES = 5 US$
 
   | parity            = 100 KES = 5 US$
Line 41: Line 41:
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || [[Nairobi CF]] || SpinningTim
+
| 12 || [[Nairobi CF]] || SpinningTim
 +
|-
 +
| 11 || Nairobi CF || SpinningTim
 +
|-
 +
| 10 || Nairobi CF || SpinningTim
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 9 || [[Gor Mahia Nairobi]] || Okeyo16
 
| 9 || [[Gor Mahia Nairobi]] || Okeyo16
Line 70: Line 74:
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 +
|-
 +
| 13 || [[eastleigh]] || Gondscho
 +
|-
 +
| 12 || [[Nyeri Lions]] || nyeri
 +
|-
 +
| 11 || eastleigh || Gondscho
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 10 || [[AFC Leopards Nairobi]] || sash19
 
| 10 || [[AFC Leopards Nairobi]] || sash19
Line 99: Line 109:
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
! World Cup !! Manager
+
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup X]] || [[SpinningTim]]
+
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[SpinningTim]] || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup XI|? / ?]] || Qualification (6 out of 8)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[MasterK]]
+
| [[World Cup X]] || [[SpinningTim]] || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup X|6 / 11]] || Qualification (6 out of 7)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VIII]] || MasterK
+
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[MasterK]] || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Qualification (6 out of 7)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[BigDirtyDave]]
+
| [[World Cup VIII]] || MasterK || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Qualification (4 out of 7)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VI]] || BigDirtyDave
+
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[BigDirtyDave]] || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Qualification (5 out of 6)
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup VI]] || BigDirtyDave || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Qualification (5 out of 6)
 +
|-
 +
| [[World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Kenyan elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || Did not take part.
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 117: Line 131:
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
! World Cup !! Manager
+
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[GM-larsab]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup XI|? / ?]] || Ongoing
 +
|-
 +
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[DK-Antirox]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup X|3 / 7]] || Qualification (7 out of 8)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[Okeyo16]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[vascop67]], then: [[Okeyo16]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]], then: [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup IX bis|6 / 7]] || Qualification (6 out of 7)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[vascop67]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[monckieface]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Qualification (5 out of 6)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[monckieface]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[apensmoel]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Qualification (6 out of 6)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[apensmoel]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[mopeon]] || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Qualification (6 out of 6)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || [[mopeon]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || Unknown || [[Kenyan elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Qualification (5 out of 5)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 15:56, 7 May 2008

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


League

NT U-20 Kenya

NT U-21 Kenya

NT Kenya

Hattrick Country
Kenya
Flag of Kenya
Coat of Arms of Kenya
Location of Kenya (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency KES
100 KES = 5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time
Continent: [[Africa]]
Kenya HT Country
Zone:
[[Asia, Africa and Oceania]]
Number of regions: 8
Current local season: 13
Number of teams:
(~ active)
168 (active ~50)
Level of series: 3
Top series name: Ligi Kuu Ya Kenya
National cups: Kenya Cup (main)
Kenya Emerald Cup (challenger)
Kenya Ruby Cup (challenger)
Kenya Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Kenya Consolation Cup (third tier)
National teams


History

Trophies

None yet.


Kenyan staff

None yet.


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
12 Nairobi CF SpinningTim
11 Nairobi CF SpinningTim
10 Nairobi CF SpinningTim
9 Gor Mahia Nairobi Okeyo16
8 wanafunzi wanafunzi
7 wanafunzi wanafunzi
6 wanafunzi wanafunzi
5 wanafunzi wanafunzi
4 wanafunzi wanafunzi
3 wanafunzi wanafunzi
2 wanafunzi wanafunzi
1 Berhanena Selam elmardiomar
0 Eastern Rovers (Bot) Unknown


Kenya Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
13 eastleigh Gondscho
12 Nyeri Lions nyeri
11 eastleigh Gondscho
10 AFC Leopards Nairobi sash19
9 Kenyan Warriors NBezalel
8 wanafunzi wanafunzi
7 wanafunzi wanafunzi
6 wanafunzi wanafunzi
5 mopeon mopeon
4 wanafunzi wanafunzi
3 wanafunzi wanafunzi
2 wanafunzi wanafunzi
1 Berhanena Selam elmardiomar


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XI SpinningTim ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup X SpinningTim 6 / 11 Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup IX MasterK ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
World Cup VIII MasterK ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup VII BigDirtyDave ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
World Cup VI BigDirtyDave ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Did not take part.


U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XI GM-larsab ? / ? Ongoing
U-20 World Cup X DK-Antirox 3 / 7 Qualification (7 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX vascop67, then: Okeyo16 ? / ?, then: 6 / 7 Qualification (6 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII monckieface ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup VII apensmoel ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup VI mopeon ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)


Regions of Kenya Kenya

Central | Coast | Eastern | Nairobi | North Eastern | Nyanza | Rift Valley | Western


Asia and Oceania
Near East Asia:

Armenia (Hayastan) · Azerbaijan (Azərbaycan) · Bahrain (Bahrain) · Georgia (Sakartvelo) · Jordan (Al Urdun) · Iraq (Al Iraq) · Iran (Iran) · Israel (Israel) · Kuwait (Al Kuwayt) · Lebanon (Lubnan) · Oman (Oman) · Pakistan (Pakistan) · Palestine (Palestine) · Qatar (Dawlat Qatar) · Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia) · Syria (Suriyah) · United Arab Emirates (United Arab Emirates) · Yemen (Al Yaman)

Middle East Asia:

Bangladesh (Bangladesh) · India (India) · Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan) · Kyrgyzstan (Kyrgyz Republic) · Maldives (Dhivehi Raajje) · Sri Lanka (Sri Lanka) · Uzbekistan (O'zbekiston)

Far East Asia:

Brunei (Brunei) · Burma (Myanmar) · China (China) · Hong Kong (Hong Kong) · Indonesia (Indonesia) · Kampuchea (Prateh Kampuchea) · Japan (Nippon) · South Korea (Hanguk) · Malaysia (Malaysia) · Mongolia (Mongol Uls) · Philippines (Pilipinas) · Singapore (Singapore) · Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) · Thailand (Prathet Thai) · Vietnam (Việt Nam)

Oceania:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Guam (Guam) · Oceania (Oceania)

(see also Asia, Africa and Oceania zone)


Africa

Algeria (Algérie) · Angola (Angola) · Benin (Bénin) · Botswana (Botswana) · Cameroon (Cameroon) · Cape Verde (Cabo Verde) · Comoros (Comoros) · RD Congo (DR Congo) · Egypt (Misr) · Ethiopia (Ītyōṗṗyā) · Ghana (Ghana) · Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire) · Kenya (Kenya) · Madagascar (Madagasikara) · Morocco (Al Maghrib) · Mozambique (Moçambique) · Nigeria (Nigeria) · Sao Tome & Principe (São Tomé e Príncipe) · Senegal (Senegal) · South Africa (South Africa) · Tanzania (Tanzania) · Tunisia (Tounes) · Uganda (Uganda) · Zambia (Zambia)