Difference between revisions of "Latvija"

From Hattrick
(Latvian staff)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?ll=56.956957,24.620361&spn=2.561262,7.034546&t=h&hl=en
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?ll=56.956957,24.620361&spn=2.561262,7.034546&t=h&hl=en
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
   | season            = 48
+
   | season            = 55
   | number_of_teams  = 10920 (active ~1430)
+
   | number_of_teams  = 2728 (active ~1120)
   | level_of_series  = 6
+
   | level_of_series  = 5
 
   | number_of_regions = 29
 
   | number_of_regions = 29
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Virsliga]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Virsliga]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Latvijas kauss]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Latvijas kauss]]
   | national_trainer  = Salnas
+
   | national_trainer  = janisg
 
   | u20_coach        = GM-Korkpleesis
 
   | u20_coach        = GM-Korkpleesis
 
   | currency          = €
 
   | currency          = €
Line 48: Line 48:
 
|-
 
|-
 
! colspan=6 bgcolor=black|
 
! colspan=6 bgcolor=black|
 +
|-
 +
| 55 || [[FK Daugmale]] || gincha |||| [[FK Viesulis]] ||  Hercogs
 +
|-
 +
| 54 || [[Overlords]] || Vadinho |||| [[Overlords]] ||  Vadinho
 +
|-
 +
| 53 || [[Overlords]] || Vadinho |||| [[Jurmala]] ||  Edzha87
 +
|-
 +
| 52 || [[FK Selonia]] || archy21 |||| [[Sūnu ciema zēni]] ||  -Ingolf-
 +
|-
 +
| 51 || [[FK Selonia]] || archy21 |||| [[FK Jugla]] ||  gincha
 +
|-
 +
| 50 || [[FK Juraslicis]] || Straters |||| [[Independents]] ||  koloboxx
 +
|-
 +
| 49 || [[Riga Gunners]] || another |||| [[Sūnu ciema zēni]] ||  -Ingolf-
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 48 || [[Riga Gunners]] || another |||| [[Ludza]] ||  keksmens
 
| 48 || [[Riga Gunners]] || another |||| [[Ludza]] ||  keksmens

Revision as of 16:42, 8 March 2019

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Latvija (engl. Latvia) is country in Northeastern Europe near the Baltic sea. In Hattrick Latvija exists since the 19th of April 2002.

League

NT U-20 Latvia

NT U-21 Latvia

NT Latvia

Hattrick Country
Latvia
Flag of Latvia
Coat of Arms of Latvia
Location of Latvia (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency
1€ = 1US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: [[Europe]]
Latvia HT Country
Zone:
[[Northern Europe]]
Number of regions: 29
Current local season: 55
Number of teams:
(~ active)
2728 (active ~1120)
Level of series: 5
Top series name: Virsliga
National cups: Latvijas kauss (main)
Latvija Emerald Cup (challenger)
Latvija Ruby Cup (challenger)
Latvija Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Latvija Consolation Cup (third tier)
National teams


History

Latvian league like all new leagues started with 168 teams in spring of 2002. There are rumours in circulation that the first Latvian who started playing Hattrick was spooky4malin, who found Hattrick after the New Year's party in 2002. Latvia expanded to 680 teams in December, 2002. After that it has expanded twice - division V was added in summer of 2003, and division VI was added in September, 2004. Time to time in local Hattrick community are taking place summer meetings or parties in honor of the cup or league winners.

Trophies

National Trophies

SEASON

Virsliga champions

Latvijas kauss champions

TEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGER
55 FK Daugmale gincha FK Viesulis Hercogs
54 Overlords Vadinho Overlords Vadinho
53 Overlords Vadinho Jurmala Edzha87
52 FK Selonia archy21 Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf-
51 FK Selonia archy21 FK Jugla gincha
50 FK Juraslicis Straters Independents koloboxx
49 Riga Gunners another Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf-
48 Riga Gunners another Ludza keksmens
47 KD Nerātnie Bebri maceklis FC Diamonds Forever Vladovi4
46 FC Diamonds Forever Vladovi4 FC Unreality vinchisters
45 FC Unreality vinchisters Fast & Furious kirke23
44 FC Unreality vinchisters FC Grey Eminence Eminence
43 Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf- Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf-
42 FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
41 FK Cesvaine Marto Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf-
40 FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq Trance Masters _Vadim_
39 KD Nerātnie Bebri maceklis Trance Masters _Vadim_
38 KD Nerātnie Bebri maceklis Nuchau Pirtniex
37 EVIL ANGEL aiwarz Digital Slayers lauzejs
36 EVIL ANGEL aiwarz FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
35 Tutti Frutti Voltt FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
34 Kickallica voldemarz SANDIMUS United SANDIMUS
33 Kickallica voldemarz Just owned you Newwave
32 EVIL ANGEL aiwarz Just owned you Newwave
31 Kickallica voldemarz Riga Gunners another
30 Riga Gunners another Just owned you Newwave
29 Valentain valentain FK Kabacis Mod-Kaspars776
28 Riga Gunners GM-another Valentain valentain
27 FC Genesis madmanmoon Valentain valentain
26 Laughing Devils forger Valentain valentain
25 Laughing Devils forger FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
24 Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf- FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
23 FC Rubene Gary_II FK Zāles pļāvēji oscarsq
22 Utopian City F.C. uvyaches Sūnu ciema zēni -Ingolf-
21 Digital Slayers lauzejs FC Boss agrais
20 SX 200 mmmartini Modžahedi Spiegs
19 Modžahedi Spiegs SX 200 mmmartini
18 SX 200 mmmartini FK Pirates Pirats
17 Modžahedi Spiegs FC Genesis madmanmoon
16 Riga Tigers Tigeris Jautrs hugon
15 Riga Tigers Tigeris SX 200 mmmartini
14 Vairogs rkaneps SX 200 mmmartini
13 Olte teem oltens Teika Hackers Mod-Hakerpaps
12 Social Club arvido Alien`s fon_Schmitz
11 FK Mayertown Mayer Vairogs rkaneps
10 Social Club arvido Kukeri Gogamots
9 The Magnificent One Kechups Devils Army latven
8 Sun Set Park scrolllock Sun Set Park scrolllock
7 The Magnificent One Kechups The Magnificent One Kechups
6 The Magnificent One Kechups The Magnificent One Kechups
5 Devils Army latven Dinaburg FC Edgars
4 FK Mayertown Mayer The Magnificent One Kechups
3 Zalgiris Wilno maklak A.K.M. sonne
2 Zalgiris Wilno maklak Nokia Glretcheritta
1 Baltika Rezekne BOT team Devils Army latven
0 Amatieris Riga BOT team - -

Latvian staff

Former staff

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XXIV Pirtniex 49 / 69 In progress
World Cup XXIII runcels23 52 / 92 Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
World Cup XXII runcels23 49 / 90 Qualification (4th out of 8)
World Cup XXI linolejs, then: valentain 58 / 107, then: 63 / 150 Round II, 4th place in Group 7
World Cup XX Newwave 41 / 166 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XIX runcels23 73 / 148 Qualification (3rd out of 8)
World Cup XVIII Badijs 60 / 276 Qualification (5th out of 8)
World Cup XVII biatlonists 64 / 285 Round II, 4th place in Group 6
World Cup XVI aiwarz 57 / 198 Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
World Cup XV Mod-Ramiism 58 / 311 Round III, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup XIV valentain ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 4
World Cup XIII Pirats 55 / 247 Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
World Cup XII valentain 206 / 368 Round II, 4th place in Group 7
World Cup XI valentain ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup X Kermic, then: Pirats 167 / 706, then: 186 / 705 Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup IX Scrolllock ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup VIII Scrolllock ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 8
World Cup VII Scrolllock ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup VI Scrolllock, then: Wiseguy, then: Scrolllock ? / ?, then: ? / ?, then: ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup V Wiseguy ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup IV Sadams ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup III spooky4malin ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup II spooky4malin ? / ? Did not participate

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XXIV runcels23 46 / 73 In progress
U-20 World Cup XXIII Eminence 51 / 79 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
U-20 World Cup XXII GM-Korkpleesis 62 / 115 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXI Pirtniex 58 / 88 Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XX Pirtniex 85 / 107 Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XIX valentain 95 / 120 Qualification (8 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVIII valentain 80 / 153 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVII maceklis 89 / 174 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVI valentain 103 / 174 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XV maceklis 74 / 190 Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XIV Mod-RalfsR 108 / 321 Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XIII valentain 124 / 245 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII MarisMMA 127 / 339 Round II, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XI MarisMMA 177 / 408 Qualification (7 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X Scrolllock 139 / 712 Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup IX Kermic ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup VIII Pirats ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII Namtar ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup VI Basketbolists ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup V PIE-Shmaarts ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup IV Scrolllock ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup III Scrolllock ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup II Taube ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup I mikes ? / ? Did not participate

Federations

Latvija's most famous federations are LIAK - support club of Latvia's national, Karogu Rāvēji (for flagchasers) and Latvijas Kaulu Lauzēji (for those who like to harm opponents player helth). Of course, Latvians think big, so they haven't forgotten about global affairs, that's why miniature copies of global federations are created and maintained like Latvijas Pussargu Treneri (for midfielder trainers) and Latvijas Uzbrucēju Treneri (for scoring trainers).

Links


Regions of Latvija Latvia

Aizkraukle | Alūksne | Balvi | Bauska | Cēsis | Daugavpils | Dobele | Dundaga | Gulbene | Jēkabpils | Jelgava | Jūrmala | Krāslava | Kuldīga | Liepāja | Limbaži | Ludza | Madona | Ogre | Preiļi | Rēzekne | Rīga | Saldus | Sigulda | Talsi | Tukums | Valka | Valmiera | Ventspils

Northern Europe

Denmark (Danmark) · Estonia (Eesti) · Faroe Islands (Føroyar) · Finland (Suomi) · Iceland (Ísland) · Latvia (Latvija) · Lithuania (Lietuva) · Norway (Norge) · Sweden (Sverige)