NK Gradjanski

From Hattrick
Revision as of 14:57, 25 February 2007 by Gizmo967 (talk | contribs)
NK Gradjanski (241080)
http://hosting.hattrick.org/Useruploads/LogoTeam241080.PNG
HT-User: Gizmo967
Country: File:69flag.gif Bosna i Hercegovina
Region: Mostar
Prize shelf: P1 green-new.gif P1 green-new.gif P1 blue-new.gif
Arena: Gradski Stadion (89624)
Series: Premijer liga
Fan club: Wild Boys
Club Site: http://www.nk-gradjanski.com

NK Gradjanski is club at Hattrick. The club was founded on 12th of October 2003. Club is currently playing in Top division in Bosna i Hercegovina, Premijer Liga. Some of biggest club moments are two time III.6 series champions and one time II.4 series champion, after which club got directly promoted to Premijer liga. Club has also made it to quarter-finals in Kup Bosne i Hercegovine, national cup.

Manager

Club manager is Gizmo967. He is quite popular in Bosna i Hercegovina community. He has been elected two times as NT Coach of Bosna i Hercegovina. During his first mandate, he was made great success by winning against Eesti and Uruguay, who were one of toughest opponents in group. He has also been hosting Hatstats site for Bosna i Hercegovina and editor of online newspaper HattrickBiH.

Club History

Global Season Bosnia Season League Emperors Cup
32 13 ? in Premijer liga 10th round
31 12 1st in II.4 9th round
30 11 2nd in II.4 11th round
29 10 3rd in II.4 7th round
28 9 3rd in II.4 5th round
27 8 3rd in II.4 6th round
26 7 1st in III.6 6th round
25 6 1st in III.6 6th round
24 5 3rd in III.6 6th round
23 4 3rd in III.6 4th round
22 3 3rd in III.6 1nd round
21 2 4th in III.6 -


Trophies

  • P1 green-new.gif Series Champions III.6 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 6 (15.01.2005)
  • P1 green-new.gif Series Champions III.6 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 7 (07.05.2005)
  • P3 blue.gif Series Champions II.4 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 12(18.11.2006)


Club Records

Record Rating Match
Midfield mythical (high) 100614388
Right Defence excellent (high) 72090894
Central Defence outstanding (very low) 85049129
Left Defence formidable (very low) 82376432
Right Attack supernatural (high) 100614374
Central Attack brilliant (very high) 100614388
Left Attack supernatural (high) 100614384
Hatstats 342 100614388
Stars 67 85049129


External links