NK Gradjanski

From Hattrick
Revision as of 02:26, 1 March 2007 by Gizmo967 (talk | contribs)
NK Gradjanski (241080)
http://hosting.hattrick.org/Useruploads/LogoTeam241080.PNG
HT-User: Gizmo967
Country: Template:Flag/BIHn
Region: Mostar
Prize shelf: P1 green-new.gif P1 green-new.gif P1 blue-new.gif
Arena: Gradski Stadion (89624)
Series: Premijer Liga
Fan club: Wild Boys
Club Site: http://www.nk-gradjanski.com

NK Gradjanski is club at Hattrick. The club was founded on 12th of October 2003. Club is currently playing in Top division in Bosna i Hercegovina, Premijer Liga. Some of biggest club moments are two time III.6 series champions and one time II.4 series champion, after which club got directly promoted to Premijer Liga. Club has also made it to quarter-finals in Kup Bosne i Hercegovine in season 10.

Manager

Club manager is Gizmo967. He is quite popular in Bosna i Hercegovina community. He has been elected two times as NT Coach of Bosna i Hercegovina. During his first mandate, he was made great success by winning against Eesti and Uruguay, who were one of toughest opponents in group. He has also been hosting Hatstats site for Bosna i Hercegovina and editor of online newspaper HattrickBiH.

Club History

Global Season Bosnia Season League Emperors Cup
32 13 ? in Premijer Liga 10th round
31 12 1st in II.4 9th round
30 11 2nd in II.4 11th round
29 10 3rd in II.4 7th round
28 9 3rd in II.4 5th round
27 8 3rd in II.4 6th round
26 7 1st in III.6 6th round
25 6 1st in III.6 6th round
24 5 3rd in III.6 6th round
23 4 3rd in III.6 4th round
22 3 3rd in III.6 1nd round
21 2 4th in III.6 -


Trophies

  • P1 green-new.gif Series Champions III.6 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 6 (15.01.2005)
  • P1 green-new.gif Series Champions III.6 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 7 (07.05.2005)
  • P3 blue.gif Series Champions II.4 Bosna i Hercegovina Season 12(18.11.2006)


Club Records

Record Rating Match
Midfield mythical (high) 100614388
Right Defence excellent (high) 72090894
Central Defence outstanding (very low) 85049129
Left Defence formidable (very low) 82376432
Right Attack supernatural (high) 100614374
Central Attack brilliant (very high) 100614388
Left Attack supernatural (high) 100614384
Hatstats 342 100614388
Stars 67 85049129


Activities

Club has some extra activities. NK Gradjanski is member of Flag Chasers Community and is participating in Flag chasing. Also club is collecting Achievements and is currently listed in Top10 clubs with most Achievements points in Hattrick.

Flag chasing

Visited countried (56):

Template:Flag/ANDn Template:Flag/ARGn Template:Flag/BLRn Template:Flag/BELn Template:Flag/BOLn
Template:Flag/BRAn Template:Flag/BULn Template:Flag/CANn Template:Flag/CZEn Template:Flag/CHIn
Template:Flag/CHNn Template:Flag/COLn Template:Flag/WALn Template:Flag/CYPn Template:Flag/DENn
Template:Flag/GERn Template:Flag/ESTn Template:Flag/ENGn Template:Flag/ESPn Template:Flag/FROn
Template:Flag/FRAn Template:Flag/GREn Template:Flag/CROn Template:Flag/IDNn Template:Flag/ISRn
Template:Flag/ITAn Template:Flag/LVAn Template:Flag/LIEn Template:Flag/LTUn Template:Flag/HUNn
Template:Flag/MASn Template:Flag/MLTn Template:Flag/MEXn Template:Flag/NEDn Template:Flag/JPNn
Template:Flag/NORn Template:Flag/OCEn Template:Flag/AUTn Template:Flag/PANn Template:Flag/PERn
Template:Flag/POLn Template:Flag/PORn Template:Flag/THAn Template:Flag/ROUn Template:Flag/RUSn
Template:Flag/SUIn Template:Flag/SCOn Template:Flag/SVNn Template:Flag/SVKn Template:Flag/SERn
Template:Flag/FINn Template:Flag/SWEn Template:Flag/TURn Template:Flag/URUn Template:Flag/USAn
Template:Flag/VENn



Achievements

Achievements have been introduced on 27.11.2006 in Hattrick. Ever since, NK Gradjanski has been trying to score more Achievements points and is currently ranked #7 in Top10 list. Here are some rare Achievements that NK Gradjanski has:

  • 11.12.2006. Team was ranked 1
  • 17.01.2007. Advanced from round 7 in the Cup
  • 20.02.2007. Home-grown lineup
  • 11.01.2007. Elected coach of national team

External links