Pilipinas

From Hattrick
Revision as of 13:02, 24 June 2011 by Mayaarms (talk | contribs) (League champions)
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Philippines
Flag of Philippines
Coat of Arms of Philippines
Location of Philippines (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency Pesos
100 Pesos = 2.5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time
Continent: [[Asia]]
Philippines HT Country
Zone:
[[Asia, Africa and Oceania]]
Number of regions: 31
Current local season: 20
Number of teams:
(~ active)
680 (active ~180)
Level of series: 4
Top series name: Liga Pilipinas
National cup name: Philippine Football Federation Cup
National teams


History

  • The official county name was changed from Philippines to Pilipinas.


Trophies

None yet.


Philippine staff

Former staff:


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
30 [[]]
29 Itadakimasu BayHarborButcher
28 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
27 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
26 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
25 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
24 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
23 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
22 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
21 Easy Diving Diver16
20 Easy Diving Diver16
19 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
18 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
17 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
16 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
15 malcolm fc trik311
14 San Antonio FC rtc022077
13 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
12 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
11 Titleist .[1] silver-surfer
10 San Antonio FC rtc022077
9 Mystic Snakes mantikora
8 San Antonio FC rtc022077
7 Juniors Team cherrylips
6 Olongapo-Metro FC Head Hunters Josef
5 Super Tramps mambo
4 Rancid Rice marcelino
3 Burnt Toast Collective Ensemble Chinky
2 Leyte yen2x
1 Athletico Benguet (Bot) Unknown
0 Athletico Leyte (Bot) Unknown

Philippine Football Federation Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
30 Memento Mori FC lovemarie
29 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
28 Pawikan FC percysexybaby
27 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
26 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
25 TS-Comm FC t_invisible
24 Easy Diving Diver16
23 Easy Diving Diver16
22 FC Baguio Kaisers put3ska
21 Cavite United josean1108
20 San Antonio FC rtc022077
19 San Antonio FC rtc022077
18 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
17 Cebu Shabu pongdict
16 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
15 EaTmYp0Pc0Rn holy carlz
14 San Antonio FC rtc022077
13 San Antonio FC rtc022077
12 Philippine Nationals FC silver-surfer
11 Barotac Nuevo FC zoe_dumont
10 Mystic Snakes mantikora
9 Quezon Kickers manueli
8 Titleist .[2] silver-surfer
7 Mystic Snakes mantikora
6 Olongapo-Metro FC Head Hunters Josef
5 Olongapo-Metro FC Head Hunters Josef
4 Top Guns rizalGUN
3 Burnt Toast Collective Ensemble Chinky
2 Motorola asimov
1 Leyte yen2x

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XV Ulster 9 / 14 In Progress
World Cup XIV Effetto_notte ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup XIII Effetto_notte 8 / 13 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XII markdv 16 / 24 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XI markdv ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup X markdv 23 / 41 Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup IX Riviera_Kid ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup VIII Riviera_Kid ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup VII JoeKDC ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup VI maita ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 5)
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 5)
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Did not participate

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XV BOT-Fraidur 18 / 25 In progress
U-20 World Cup XIV NOitDOESNT 9 / 15 Round II, 3rd place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup XIII manchris87 12 / 16 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII manchris87 13 / 18 Qualification (5 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XI silver-surfer 5 / 18 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X matys 20 / 41 Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup IX sayyourpray ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII mirccea ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII Idigum ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup VI mirccea ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Did not participate

Footnotes

  1. ^  Changed names since then, Philippine Nationals FC was previously named Titleist ..


Regions of Pilipinas Philippines

Agusan | Aklan | Albay | Batangas | Benguet | Bohol | Bulacan | Camarines | Cavite | Cebu | Cotabato | Davao | Ilocos | Iloilo | La Union | Laguna | Lanao | Leyte | Manila | Mindoro | Misamis | Negros | Nueva Ecija | Palawan | Pampanga | Pangasinan | Quezon | Rizal | Tarlac | Zambales | Zamboanga


Asia and Oceania
Near East Asia:

Armenia (Hayastan) · Azerbaijan (Azərbaycan) · Bahrain (Bahrain) · Georgia (Sakartvelo) · Jordan (Al Urdun) · Iraq (Al Iraq) · Iran (Iran) · Israel (Israel) · Kuwait (Al Kuwayt) · Lebanon (Lubnan) · Oman (Oman) · Pakistan (Pakistan) · Palestine (Palestine) · Qatar (Dawlat Qatar) · Saudi Arabia (Saudi Arabia) · Syria (Suriyah) · United Arab Emirates (United Arab Emirates) · Yemen (Al Yaman)

Middle East Asia:

Bangladesh (Bangladesh) · India (India) · Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan) · Kyrgyzstan (Kyrgyz Republic) · Maldives (Dhivehi Raajje) · Sri Lanka (Sri Lanka) · Uzbekistan (O'zbekiston)

Far East Asia:

Brunei (Brunei) · China (China) · Hong Kong (Hong Kong) · Indonesia (Indonesia) · Kampuchea (Prateh Kampuchea) · Japan (Nippon) · South Korea (Hanguk) · Malaysia (Malaysia) · Mongolia (Mongol Uls) · Philippines (Pilipinas) · Singapore (Singapore) · Taiwan (Chinese Taipei) · Thailand (Prathet Thai) · Vietnam (Việt Nam)

Oceania:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Guam (Guam) · Oceania (Oceania)

(see also Asia, Africa and Oceania zone)


Africa

Algeria (Algérie) · Angola (Angola) · Benin (Bénin) · Botswana (Botswana) · Cameroon (Cameroon) · Cape Verde (Cabo Verde) · Comoros (Comoros) · DR Congo (RD Congo) · Egypt (Misr) · Ethiopia (Ītyōṗṗyā) · Ghana (Ghana) · Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire) · Kenya (Kenya) · Madagascar (Madagascar) · Morocco (Al Maghrib) · Mozambique (Moçambique) · Nigeria (Nigeria) · Sao Tome & Principe (São Tomé e Príncipe) · Senegal (Senegal) · South Africa (South Africa) · Tanzania (Tanzania) · Tunisia (Tounes) · Uganda (Uganda)