Difference between revisions of "Polska"

From Hattrick
 
(100 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub-country}}
 
 
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
{{Infobox_Country|
 
   | full_local_name  = Polska
 
   | full_local_name  = Polska
Line 10: Line 8:
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=poland&ie=UTF8&t=h&z=6&om=1
 
   | link_to_map      = http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=poland&ie=UTF8&t=h&z=6&om=1
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
 
   | continent        = [[Europe]]
   | season            = 26
+
   | season            = 38
   | number_of_teams  = 84648 (active ~51000)
+
   | number_of_teams  = 84 648<br> (active ~45 000)
 
   | level_of_series  = 10
 
   | level_of_series  = 10
 
   | number_of_regions = 20
 
   | number_of_regions = 20
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Ekstraklasa]]
 
   | top_serie_name    = [[Ekstraklasa]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Puchar Polski]]
 
   | cup_name          = [[Puchar Polski]]
   | national_trainer  = Romajack
+
   | national_trainer  = Alelela
   | u20_coach        = jacek_BTL
+
   | u20_coach        =  
   | currency          =
+
   | currency          = zl
   | parity            = 100 = 25 US$
+
   | parity            = 100 zl = 25 US$
 
   | htt_offset        =  
 
   | htt_offset        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
   | footnotes        =  
 
}}
 
}}
 
 
 
== History ==
 
== History ==
The first team in Poland formed [[heinzo]] from [[Danmark]], who had a family in Poland. His team [[Legia Gdańsk]] won the Polish Cup and was League Champion. Heinzo decided to leave Hattrick after 5 seasons and the first Polish manager in HT became [[Bobbie]]. He was [[U-20]] coach.
 
 
On 20.05.2002 [[jerzy]], manager of the best Polish team [[Dziobaki]] and [[kOsToR]] formed the first "big" Polish federation - [[Miszcze i Basta]] (MiB).
 
 
First member of the Polish Staff was [[SpaWn_]] who became [[Moderator|Mod]] and [[GM]].
 
 
At [[World Cup II]] Poland lost the final match against [[Sweden]] and won the Silver Medal. NT-Coach was Spawn. It's the biggest succes of the Polish National Team. At [[U-20 WC III]] the Polish U-20 Team won Silver Medal. [[România]] won the match against Poland after long penalty shoot-out. In the semi-finals Poland won against [[Österreich]]. The coach of the [[U-20]] team was '''kOsToR'''.
 
 
 
Polska was extended to ten levels before the beginning of national season 21.
 
Polska was extended to ten levels before the beginning of national season 21.
  
 +
Polska will host [[U-20 World Cup XVI]].
  
== Trophies ==
+
== Notable Teams from Poland  ==
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup II]] (08/12/2002)
 
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup III]] (09/11/2003)
 
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VI]] (20/05/2005)
 
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VII]] (30/12/2005)
 
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup X]] (02/11/2005)
 
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup X]] (24/02/2008)
 
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XII]] (23/01/2009)
 
  
 +
* The first team in Poland was created by [[user:heinzo|heinzo]] a user from [[Danmark|Denmark]] who had family in Poland. His team [[Legia Gdansk]] won the Polish Cup and was League Champion. Heinzo decided to leave Hattrick after 5 seasons and the older Polish manager in HT became [[Bobbie]]. He was [[U-20]] coach.
 +
* The first member of the Polish Staff was [[user:SpaWn_|SpaWn_]] who became [[Moderator|Mod]] and [[GM]].
 +
* The first "big" Polish federation was [[Miszcze i Basta]] (MiB), formed on 20.05.2002 by [[user:kOsToR||kOsToR]] and [[user:jerzy|jerzy]], manager of one of the best Polish team [[Dziobaki]].
  
== Polish staff ==
+
== International Trophies ==
* [[GM-albigens]]
+
{|
* [[GM-als1972]]
+
|-
* [[GM-Bogdan]]
+
|
* [[GM-Celiusz]]
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup XVIII]] (30-09-2012)
* [[GM-Grobar]]
+
: <small>Under the guide of coach '''STAR-ter'''
* [[GM-maniana]] (also LA for Polski)
+
: NT Poland won semi-final against [[Austria]]
* [[GM-marnow]]
+
: and final match against [[Slovenia]].</small>
* [[GM-Mc_Dae]]
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XVI]] (10-07-2011)
* [[GM-Robert]]
+
: <small>(after broken PIC and normal deals)</small>.
* [[GM-seangrayw]]
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup XII]] (23-01-2009).
* [[GM-wesul]]
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VII]] (30-12-2005).
* [[Mod-Krysbar]]
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup X]] (02-11-2005).
* [[Mod-Odyseusz]]
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup VI]] (20-05-2005).
* [[Mod-PaV]]
+
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup II]] (08-12-2002)
* [[Mod-rafalkow]]
+
: <small>Poland lose final match against [[Sweden]].
* [[MOD-Whiro]]
+
: NT-Coach was '''SpaWn_'''</small>.
* [[LA-maczkus]] (Polski)
+
| valign=top |
* [[LA-thomasik]] (Polski)
+
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup XVII]] (10-06-2012).
* [[hallenberg]] (Editor)
+
* {{U-20WC3}} Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup XV]] (18-03-2011).
* [[PuCeK17]] (Editor)
+
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup X]] (24-02-2008).
 +
* {{U-20WC2}} Silver in [[U-20 World Cup III]] (09-11-2003)
 +
: <small>Under the guide of coach '''kOsToR'''
 +
: Polish U-20 Team won semi-finals against [[Austria]],
 +
: but was only Silver Medal against [[România]]  
 +
: after penalty shoot-out.</small>
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=2 |
 +
* {{Masters|27}} [[Drakonians CF]] won [[Hattrick Masters XIX]] in global season 46 (01-09-2011).
 +
* {{Masters|27}} [[Romasz]] won [[Hattrick Masters VII]] in global season 34 (27-12-2007).
 +
|}
  
Former staff:
+
== National Trophies ==
* [[GM-Berbelucha]]
 
* [[GM-Spawn]]
 
* [[GM-Stolem]]
 
* [[MOD-Martin]]
 
* [[MOD-Perpetka]]
 
* [[Mod-Tartufe]]
 
* [[Mod-Tomzee]]
 
* [[MOD-zicko]]
 
  
 
+
{| class=toccolours cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size: 92%;"
== [[League|Ekstraklasa]] champions ==
+
|- bgcolor=white
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
! rowspan=2 valign=bottom| SEASON
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
!width=244 colspan=2 style="border-bottom:1px solid crimson"| <h3>[[Ekstraklasa]] champions</h3>
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
+
!width=20|  
|-
+
!width=244 colspan=2 style="border-bottom:1px solid crimson"| <h3>[[Puchar Polski]] champions</h3>
| 25 || [[Swietliki Czarnobyl]] || kozikoa
+
|- bgcolor=white
|-
+
!'''TEAM'''||'''MANAGER'''||||'''TEAM'''||'''MANAGER'''
| 24 || [[Biała Gwiazda]] || Miner_
 
|-
 
| 23 || [[Romasz]] || Romajack
 
|-
 
| 22 || Biała Gwiazda || Miner_
 
|-
 
| 21 || Romasz || Romajack
 
|-
 
| 20 || [[Parma A.C.]] || tardini
 
|-
 
| 19 || [[Smoothasy]] || Emdzej
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 18 || [[Zaglebie Lubin HT]] || Barthezz_PL
+
! colspan=6 bgcolor=crimson height=3px|
 
|-
 
|-
| 17 || Smoothasy || Emdzej
+
| 40 || _bobaski_ || Bobas    || || wlad teem || wlad23_FKB
 
|-
 
|-
| 16 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 39 || _bobaski_ || Bobas    || || Psyche Staroźreby || psyche
 
|-
 
|-
| 15 || [[Bezrzecze Lords]] || Andriu
+
| 38 || _bobaski_ || Bobas    || || acorp || ACorp
 
|-
 
|-
| 14 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 37 || [[KS Górnik Zabrze]] || SebiX_    || ||<small>[[no regrets no compromise let this river flow]]</small>|| mijamo
 
|-
 
|-
| 13 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 36 || [[acorp]] || ACorp    || ||[[Chemik Bydgoszcz 2]]|| jazurn
 
|-
 
|-
| 12 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 35 || acorp || ACorp    || || acorp || ACorp
 
|-
 
|-
| 11 || [[Petrochemia]] || pc_pl
+
| 34 || acorp || ACorp    || || acorp || ACorp
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || driazz || maciek
+
| 33 || [[Kwiat Lipy]] || MeryBanan || || [[Drakonians CF]] || -Andrew-
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || [[Wisła Kraków]] || Bilu07
+
| 32 || [[Krasnale]] || limar    || || Drakonians CF || -Andrew-
 
|-
 
|-
| 8 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 31 || Krasnale || limar    || || [[Romasz]] || Romajack
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 30 || Romasz || Romajack  || || Romasz || Romajack
 
|-
 
|-
| 6 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 29 || Krasnale || limar    || || Romasz || Romajack
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[Podhale]] || marre21
+
| 28 || [[Future Zabrze]] ||grzesiu9999|| || [[Biala Gwiazda]] || Miner
 
|-
 
|-
| 4 || [[Twisters]]{{ref|ref-1}} || nuggin
+
| 27 || [[Biala Gwiazda]] || Miner_    || || [[Maq Ultrasonics]] || Ursyn
 
|-
 
|-
| 3 || [[Legia Gdansk]] || heinzo
+
| 26 || Krasnale || limar    || || [[Simlockera]] || Tornadotwister
 
|-
 
|-
| 2 || Gdynia (Bot) || Unknown
+
| 25 || [[Swietliki Czarnobyl]] || kozikoa  || || Simlockera || Tornadotwister
 
|-
 
|-
| 1 || Swinoujscie (Bot) || Unknown
+
| 24 || Biala Gwiazda || Miner_    || || [[Baltyk Gd.]] || kwasny3M
 
|-
 
|-
|}
+
| 23 || [[Romasz]] || Romajack  || || [[Swietliki Czarnobyl]] || kozikoa
 
 
 
 
== [[Puchar Polski]] champions ==
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! Season !! Team Name !! Manager Name
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 25 || [[Simlockera]] || Tornadotwister
+
| 22 || Biala Gwiazda || Miner_    || || [[HFC Green Warriors]] || Cristof_BP
 
|-
 
|-
| 24 || [[Bałtyk Gd.]] || kwasny3M
+
| 21 || Romasz || Romajack  || || [[Ratlerki]] || tobit
 
|-
 
|-
| 23 || [[Swietliki Czarnobyl]] || kozikoa
+
| 20 || [[Parma A.C.]] || tardini  || ||<small>[[Nasty Chicks and Connoisseur of Bad Taste]]</small>|| Juras
 
|-
 
|-
| 22 || [[HFC Green Warriors]] || Cristof_BP
+
| 19 || [[Smoothasy]] || Emdzej    || || [[Romasz]] || Romajack
 
|-
 
|-
| 21 || [[Ratlerki]] || tobit
+
| 18 || [[Zaglebie Lubin HT]] ||Barthezz_PL|| || [[Flakony]] || maroc2
 
|-
 
|-
| 20 || [[Nasty Chicks and Connoisseur of Bad Taste]] || Juras
+
| 17 || Smoothasy || Emdzej    || || [[Lesne Dziadki]] || PIOTREK6660
 
|-
 
|-
| 19 || [[Romasz]] || Romajack
+
| 16 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy    || || [[bzykacze]] || makus
 
|-
 
|-
| 18 || [[Flakony]] || maroc2
+
| 15 || [[Bezrzecze Lords]] || Andriu    || || [[FC Gruders]] || gruda
 
|-
 
|-
| 17 || [[Leśne Dziadki]] || PIOTREK6660
+
| 14 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy    || || [[Karpaty Krosno]] || LA-thomasik
 
|-
 
|-
| 16 || [[bzykacze]] || makus
+
| 13 || Dziobaki || jerzy    || || Karpaty Krosno || LA-thomasik
 
|-
 
|-
| 15 || [[FC Gruders]] || gruda
+
| 12 || Dziobaki || jerzy    || || Dziobaki || jerzy
 
|-
 
|-
| 14 || [[Karpaty Krosno]] || LA-thomasik
+
| 11 || [[Petrochemia]] || pc_pl    || || [[-Tornado-]] || Arexx
 
|-
 
|-
| 13 || Karpaty Krosno || LA-thomasik
+
| 10 || [[driazz]] || maciek    || || [[High Speed Chase]] || Zandrex
 
|-
 
|-
| 12 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 9 || [[Wisla Kraków]] || Bilu07    || || [[MKS Narew Ostroleka]] || Bzyczek
 
|-
 
|-
| 11 || [[-Tornado-]] || Arexx
+
| 8 || Dziobaki || jerzy    || || MKS Narew Ostroleka || Bzyczek
 
|-
 
|-
| 10 || [[High Speed Chase]] || Zandrex
+
| 7 || Dziobaki || jerzy    || || [[Rude Boyz]] || rutboj
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || [[MKS Narew Ostroleka]] || Bzyczek
+
| 6 || Dziobaki || jerzy    || || [[Ullandia]] || Patryk
 
|-
 
|-
| 8 || MKS Narew Ostroleka || Bzyczek
+
| 5 || [[Podhale]] || marre21  || || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[Rude Boyz]] || rutboj
+
| 4 || [[Twisters]]{{ref|ref-1}}|| nuggin    || || [[Legia Warszawa]] || SpaWn_
 
|-
 
|-
| 6 || [[Ullandia]] || Patryk
+
| 3 || [[Legia Gdansk]] || heinzo    || || [[Twisters]] || nuggin
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[Dziobaki]] || jerzy
+
| 2 || ''Gdynia'' || ''BOT''  || || Torun {{ref|ref-2}}  || ''BOT''
 
|-
 
|-
| 4 || [[Legia Warszawa]] || SpaWn_
+
| 1 || ''Swinoujscie'' || ''BOT''  || || Katowice || ''BOT''
|-
 
| 3 || [[Twisters]] || nuggin
 
|-
 
| 2 || [[Legia Gdansk]] || heinzo
 
|-
 
| 1 || Torun (Bot){{ref|ref-2}} || Unknown
 
|-
 
| 1 || Katowice (Bot) || Unknown
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 +
=== The Double ===
  
== National Teams ==
+
List of winners of both [[Ekstraklasa]] and [[Puchar Polski]] in the same season (i.e. the [[double]] means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season).
  
=== National Team Coaches ===
+
{| class="toccolours" cellspacing=0  
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
|- align="left" bgcolor=#fff
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
!Width=180| Team Name
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
+
!Width=80| Victories
|-
+
!Width=80| Season(s)
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[Romajack]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup XII|1150 / 2167]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XI]] || [[gooru2]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup XI|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup X]] || [[Andriu]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup X|1517 / 3461]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup IX]] || [[cube_]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[Cagliostro]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 7
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VII]] || cube_ || [[Polish elections for World Cup VII|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || cube_ || [[Polish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup V]] || [[havay]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || Round IV, 4th place in Group 1
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup IV]] || [[jerzy]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup III]] || [[SpaWn_]] || [[Polish elections for World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup II]] || SpaWn_ || [[Polish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || {{WC2}} 2nd place
 
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup I]] || SpaWn_ || [[Polish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || Qualification
+
! colspan=3 bgcolor=crimson height=3px|  
 +
|-
 +
| acorp    || 2 || 34, 35
 +
|-
 +
| Romasz  || 1 || 30
 +
|-
 +
| Dziobaki || 1 || 12
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 +
== National Teams ==
 +
 +
=== Senior National Team ===
 +
 +
{{main|Polska national team}}
  
=== U-20 Team Coaches ===
+
=== U-20 National Team ===
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
{{main|Polska U-20 national team}}
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
+
 
|-
+
== Polish staff ==
| [[U-20 World Cup XII]] || [[BAH-Mysza-BTL]], then: [[jacek_BTL]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup XII|400 / 1443]], then: [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup XII bis|484 / 1386]] || Ongoing
+
 
|-
+
* [[GM-Banderolas]]
| [[U-20 World Cup XI]] || [[myamlak]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup XI|961 / 1985]] || Round III, 3rd place in Group 4
+
* [[GM-Bogdan]]
|-
+
* [[GM-Bospri]]
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[Patryk]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup X|527 / 1579]] || {{U-20WC3}} 2nd place
+
* [[GM-Crokus]]
|-
+
* [[GM-Eddie]]
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[Nighter]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
+
* [[GM-EnderWiggin]]
|-
+
* [[GM-Kmicic]]
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[_DarK_]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
+
* [[GM-maniana]] (also LA for Polski)
|-
+
* [[GM-Mentorras]]
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[Happy_Fellow]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
+
* [[GM-MG_82]]
|-
+
* [[GM-mooskito]]
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[bukkake_]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 4
+
* [[GM-Robert]]
|-
+
* [[GM-tauven]]
| [[U-20 World Cup V]] || [[Zandrex]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup V|? / ?]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 2
+
* [[GM-WIDGET]]
|-
+
* [[GM-Zaphiro]]
| [[U-20 World Cup IV]] || [[kajet_balb]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup IV|? / ?]] || Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
+
* [[MOD-Krysbar]]
|-
+
* [[Mod-Odyseusz]]
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || [[kOsToR]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC2}} 2nd place
+
* [[MOD-pawel90]]
|-
+
* [[Mod-rafalkow]]
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || [[Cagliostro]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup II|? / ?]] || Pre-Qualification
+
* [[MOD-Tun]]
|-
+
* [[MOD-wandal]]
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || [[lhp_pg]] || [[Polish elections for U-20 World Cup I|? / ?]] || Round II, 4th place in Group 1
+
* [[LA-maczek]] (Polski)
|-
+
* [[LA-stormwindpl]] (Polski)
 +
* [[LA-thomasik_pg|LA-thomasik]] (Polski)
 +
* [[hallenberg]] (Editor)
 +
* [[PuCeK17]] (Editor)
 +
 
 +
Former staff:
 +
 
 +
{|
 +
|
 +
* [[GM-albigens]]
 +
* [[GM-Amholen]]
 +
* [[GM-Berbelucha]]
 +
* [[GM-Celiusz]]
 +
* [[GM-Grobar]]
 +
* [[GM-House_MD]]
 +
* [[GM-JK]]
 +
* [[GM-kezary_PHB]]
 +
* [[GM-marnow]]
 +
* [[GM-Mc_dae]]
 +
* [[GM-Osqar]]
 +
|
 +
* [[GM-seangrayw]]
 +
* [[GM-Spawn]]
 +
* [[GM-stahu]]
 +
* [[GM-Stolem]]
 +
* [[GM-zicko]]
 +
* [[Mod-jotka1]]
 +
* [[MOD-Martin]]
 +
* [[Mod-PaV]]
 +
* [[MOD-Perpetka]]
 +
* [[Mod-Tomzee]]
 +
* [[GM-wesul]]
 
|}
 
|}
 
  
 
== Footnotes ==
 
== Footnotes ==
Line 268: Line 251:
 
#{{note|ref-2}} The semi final was the last round of the cup. Therefore two bot teams can claim the victory for that season.
 
#{{note|ref-2}} The semi final was the last round of the cup. Therefore two bot teams can claim the victory for that season.
  
 
+
{{stub-country}}
 
{{Regions_Polska}}
 
{{Regions_Polska}}
 
{{CentralEuropeNav}}
 
{{CentralEuropeNav}}
 
[[Category:Countries]]
 
[[Category:Countries]]
 +
[[Category:World_Cup_Winners|Polska]]
 
[[Category:Central Europe]]
 
[[Category:Central Europe]]
 
[[Category:Polska|*]]
 
[[Category:Polska|*]]

Latest revision as of 17:30, 3 September 2013

Polska
Flag of Poland Coat of Arms of Poland
Location of Poland
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Central Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 38
Number of teams (approx): 84 648
(active ~45 000)
Level of series: 10
Number of regions: 20
Top series name: Ekstraklasa
National cup name: Puchar Polski
National coach: Alelela
U-20 Coach:
Currency zl
100 zl = 25 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time

History[edit]

Polska was extended to ten levels before the beginning of national season 21.

Polska will host U-20 World Cup XVI.

Notable Teams from Poland[edit]

  • The first team in Poland was created by heinzo a user from Denmark who had family in Poland. His team Legia Gdansk won the Polish Cup and was League Champion. Heinzo decided to leave Hattrick after 5 seasons and the older Polish manager in HT became Bobbie. He was U-20 coach.
  • The first member of the Polish Staff was SpaWn_ who became Mod and GM.
  • The first "big" Polish federation was Miszcze i Basta (MiB), formed on 20.05.2002 by |kOsToR and jerzy, manager of one of the best Polish team Dziobaki.

International Trophies[edit]

Under the guide of coach STAR-ter
NT Poland won semi-final against Austria
and final match against Slovenia.
(after broken PIC and normal deals).
Poland lose final match against Sweden.
NT-Coach was SpaWn_.
Under the guide of coach kOsToR
Polish U-20 Team won semi-finals against Austria,
but was only Silver Medal against România
after penalty shoot-out.

National Trophies[edit]

SEASON

Ekstraklasa champions

Puchar Polski champions

TEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGER
40 _bobaski_ Bobas wlad teem wlad23_FKB
39 _bobaski_ Bobas Psyche Staroźreby psyche
38 _bobaski_ Bobas acorp ACorp
37 KS Górnik Zabrze SebiX_ no regrets no compromise let this river flow mijamo
36 acorp ACorp Chemik Bydgoszcz 2 jazurn
35 acorp ACorp acorp ACorp
34 acorp ACorp acorp ACorp
33 Kwiat Lipy MeryBanan Drakonians CF -Andrew-
32 Krasnale limar Drakonians CF -Andrew-
31 Krasnale limar Romasz Romajack
30 Romasz Romajack Romasz Romajack
29 Krasnale limar Romasz Romajack
28 Future Zabrze grzesiu9999 Biala Gwiazda Miner
27 Biala Gwiazda Miner_ Maq Ultrasonics Ursyn
26 Krasnale limar Simlockera Tornadotwister
25 Swietliki Czarnobyl kozikoa Simlockera Tornadotwister
24 Biala Gwiazda Miner_ Baltyk Gd. kwasny3M
23 Romasz Romajack Swietliki Czarnobyl kozikoa
22 Biala Gwiazda Miner_ HFC Green Warriors Cristof_BP
21 Romasz Romajack Ratlerki tobit
20 Parma A.C. tardini Nasty Chicks and Connoisseur of Bad Taste Juras
19 Smoothasy Emdzej Romasz Romajack
18 Zaglebie Lubin HT Barthezz_PL Flakony maroc2
17 Smoothasy Emdzej Lesne Dziadki PIOTREK6660
16 Dziobaki jerzy bzykacze makus
15 Bezrzecze Lords Andriu FC Gruders gruda
14 Dziobaki jerzy Karpaty Krosno LA-thomasik
13 Dziobaki jerzy Karpaty Krosno LA-thomasik
12 Dziobaki jerzy Dziobaki jerzy
11 Petrochemia pc_pl -Tornado- Arexx
10 driazz maciek High Speed Chase Zandrex
9 Wisla Kraków Bilu07 MKS Narew Ostroleka Bzyczek
8 Dziobaki jerzy MKS Narew Ostroleka Bzyczek
7 Dziobaki jerzy Rude Boyz rutboj
6 Dziobaki jerzy Ullandia Patryk
5 Podhale marre21 Dziobaki jerzy
4 Twisters[1] nuggin Legia Warszawa SpaWn_
3 Legia Gdansk heinzo Twisters nuggin
2 Gdynia BOT Torun [2] BOT
1 Swinoujscie BOT Katowice BOT

The Double[edit]

List of winners of both Ekstraklasa and Puchar Polski in the same season (i.e. the double means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season).

Team Name Victories Season(s)
acorp 2 34, 35
Romasz 1 30
Dziobaki 1 12

National Teams[edit]

Senior National Team[edit]

Main article: Polska national team

U-20 National Team[edit]

Main article: Polska U-20 national team

Polish staff[edit]

Former staff:

Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^  Beta Team of Hattrick Team.
  2. ^  The semi final was the last round of the cup. Therefore two bot teams can claim the victory for that season.
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
Regions of Polska Polska

Dolnośląskie | Gdańsk | Kraków | Kujawsko-Pomorskie | Łódzkie | Lubelskie | Lubuskie | Małopolskie | Mazowieckie | Opolskie | Podkarpackie | Podlaskie | Pomorskie | Śląskie | Świętokrzyskie | Warmińsko-Mazurskie | Warszawa | Wielkopolskie | Wrocław | Zachodniopomorskie


Central Europe

Česká republika | Deutschland | Liechtenstein | Magyarország | Österreich | Polska | Schweiz | Slovenija | Slovensko