Difference between revisions of "România"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
(update & double)
m
Line 20: Line 20:
 
   | htt_offset        = +1
 
   | htt_offset        = +1
 
   | footnotes        = The Romania first season was created in global season 13.
 
   | footnotes        = The Romania first season was created in global season 13.
 
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 312: Line 311:
 
== Links ==
 
== Links ==
 
* [http://rtc.fubar.ro Romanian National Team Database] by bbUnica
 
* [http://rtc.fubar.ro Romanian National Team Database] by bbUnica
* [http://www.cupmanager.org Cup Manager] by obsy_
 
 
  
 
{{stub-country}}
 
{{stub-country}}
Line 322: Line 319:
 
[[Category:U-20 World Cup Winners]]
 
[[Category:U-20 World Cup Winners]]
 
[[Category:România|*]]
 
[[Category:România|*]]
 +
[[Category:Romanian Users]]

Revision as of 22:05, 10 January 2013

League

NT U-20 Romania

NT U-21 Romania

NT Romania

Hattrick Country
Romania
Flag of Romania
Coat of Arms of Romania
Location of Romania (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency Lei
100 Lei = 5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time +1
Continent: [[Europe]]
Romania HT Country
Zone:
[[Eastern Europe]]
Number of regions: 42
Current local season: 38
Number of teams:
(~ active)
35 496
(active ~22 750)
Level of series: 8
Top series name: Liga I
National cups: Cupa României (main)
România Emerald Cup (challenger)
România Ruby Cup (challenger)
România Sapphire Cup (challenger)
România Consolation Cup (third tier)
The Romania first season was created in global season 13.

History

The Romanian Hattrick league was created in the summer of 2001.

Romanian Hattrick Book of Records

  • Most consecutive victories: 41 -> Craiova Champions (694577).
  • Most consecutive maches without defeat: 41 -> Craiova Champions (694577) - (15-07-2009 - 06-12-2009).
  • Most consecutive matches without a draw (including friendlies): 77 -> metaluhusi (35919).
  • Longest draw streak: 8 -> chartres (183747) - (18-06-2005 - 06-08-2005).
  • Biggest score difference in a official game: 13 goals (14385852).
  • The player (3837263) scored most goals in one match: 9 (12105102). He was also declared the worst player of his team.
  • Most goals in one minute: 5 (25079644).
  • On the match (39053277) there was an attendance of 156 225 spectators.
  • Fastest hattrick (49658082): 14 minutes. More than that, after the 16th minute, the score was 5-0.
  • On the match (49693090) 9 players on the same team scored one time each.
  • Team Mormoetii (179175) colected 49 flags.
  • In the match (48707361) 5 players of the team (182101) got injured.
  • Player (10574585) was top goalscorer 3 years in a row playing for team (179752) - (Romanian season 9, 10, 11).
  • At friendly game (24551221) assisted 10 813 spectators.
  • The team RedBridge Wanderers (34645) was 9 seasons in the same league - III.15 (3873).
  • In the match (49573767) was the most incredible score turn-over 0-4 -> 5-4.
  • The player Gheorghe Moldovan (2678019) is in the team (34378) since 10-02-2002.

International Trophies


National Trophies

SEASON

League champions

Cup champions

TEAM MANAGER TEAM MANAGER
37 T_H_E BeAst Fiara82 FC Barcelona '1899' suporterBarca
36 Black Pirates. MaTr3k `FC Oradea` myezu
35 andromeda_ -leto- Black Pirates. MaTr3k
34 steauajaxjuve alex_vds play for friends marius_t
33 Black Pirates. MaTr3k Gloria B-ta El_Jenel
32 `FC Oradea` myezu Panterele Negre TORNADO_76
31 Craiova Champions sayyourpray S.C. Jiul Petrosani alex_pescan
30 Craiova Champions sayyourpray F.C. MILCOV cher_cher
29 Chimica Târnăveni Yndy_ Craiova Champions sayyourpray
28 Craiova Champions sayyourpray Craiova Champions sayyourpray
27 Craiova Champions sayyourpray Zatopek 2 zzzatopek
26 Craiova Champions sayyourpray Rapid C.F. Andreicut
25 Super_Stars Tieger Super_Stars Tieger
24 Craiova Champions sayyourpray Super_Stars Tieger
23 Petrolul Ploiesti edycool Super_Stars Tieger
22 SmAsHiNg DeViLs GM-HaiHui kitrosu Targoviste kitrosu
21 MTigers Adrenergic Super_Stars Tieger
20 Tineretul Rebel Savu_ ZDF zdf73
19 DINAMU Torin SmAsHiNg DeViLs GM-HaiHui
18 DINAMU Torin Bookmakers piscotel
17 DINAMU Torin Flori pe campii divi-
16 DINAMU Torin A.C. Unirea chris1259
15 Z'Inq ElTorque Stiintza cricri
14 Zatopek zzzatopek Z'Inq ElTorque
13 Poli Unirea Iasi Dynamix Atletico de Vrancea Sandugar
12 Poli Unirea Iasi Dynamix Zatopek zzzatopek
11 Americana Ploiesti LA-Oha Uraganul Rosu danzii
10 Uraganul Rosu danzii Uraganul Rosu danzii
9 Uraganul Rosu danzii Uraganul Rosu danzii
8 Americana Ploiesti LA-Oha FC .Haos sandu
7 Uraganul Rosu danzii Uraganul Rosu danzii
6 Uraganul Rosu danzii Metalul Plopeni yubuusa
5 Uraganul Rosu danzii Steaua Bucuresti burebista
4 Steaua Dobrin Steaua Bucuresti burebista
3 Prahova BOT Steaua Bucuresti burebista
2 Cluj BOT Steaua Dobrin
1 Prahova BOT Mamures BOT

The Double

These are the national double champions (i.e. win both top division and Cup in the same season):

Season Victories Season(s)
Uraganul Rosu 3 7, 9, 10
Super_Stars 1 25
Craiova Champions 1 28

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
World Cup XIX indy- 259 / 488 In Progress
World Cup XVIII mastercyb 557 / 1259 Qualification 5h in Group 8
World Cup XVII mastercyb 442 / 699 Qualification 3rd in Group 8
World Cup XVI ChrisDaMen 318 / 866 Qualification 4th in Group 13
World Cup XV Yndy_ 1011 / 1973 Round III 3rd in Group 1
World Cup XIV AllenIverson 314 / 887 Round III 4th in Group 2
World Cup XIII Adrenergic 362 / 1542 Round II 4th in Group 3
World Cup XII Cipone 441 / 1077 Round III 4th in Group 1
World Cup XI Savu_ 566 / 2228 Round IV 3rd in Group 1
World Cup X Cipone 559 / 2434 Round II 3rd in Group 8
World Cup IX El_Jenel ? / ? Round III 3rd in Group 4
World Cup VIII cricri ? / ? 2nd place Runner-up
World Cup VII -jon- ? / ? Qualification 4th in Group 9
World Cup VI Maniero and -jon- ? / ? Round II 4th in Group 8
World Cup V Piticot_ and Torin ? / ? Round IV 3rd in Group 2
World Cup IV ElTorque ? / ? 3rd place Semi-finalist
World Cup III Torin ? / ? Round III 4th in Group 2
World Cup II yubuusa ? / ? Qualification
World Cup I burebista ? / ? Pre-Qualification

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result Details
U-20 World Cup XVIII GM-pauliasi 442 / 828 Qualification 6th in Group 11
U-20 World Cup XVII dude_ro 273 / 818 Qualification 5th in Group 11
U-20 World Cup XVI Cipone 304 / 1033 Round III 3rd in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XV pompei 251 / 957 Qualification 3rd in Group 7
U-20 World Cup XIV ALAFIN 369 / 1941 Qualification 5th in Group 5
U-20 World Cup XIII mastercyb 270 / 1100 Round IV 3rd in Group 2
U-20 World Cup XII opripom 431 / 1324 Round II 3rd in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XI mastercyb 517 / 1116 World Champion Champion
U-20 World Cup X mastercyb 411 / 1139 Round III 4th in Group 3
U-20 World Cup IX PerSempre ? / ? Round II 4th in Group 5
U-20 World Cup VIII PerSempre ? / ? Qualification 3rd in Group 16
U-20 World Cup VII LazioR ? / ? Round II 3rd in Group 3
U-20 World Cup VI bradu,
scorbura and
LazioR
? / ? Qualification 4th in Group 1
U-20 World Cup V -tva- ? / ? World Champion Champion
U-20 World Cup IV Emerik 318 / 1100 3rd place Semi-finalist
U-20 World Cup III Il_Luce ? / ? World Champion Champion
U-20 World Cup II burebista ? / ? Round II 3rd in Group 4
U-20 World Cup I dobrin ? / ? Round III 4th in Group 2

Romanian staff

Former staff:

Links

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
Regions of România Romania

Alba | Arad | Argeş | Bacău | Bihor | Bistriţa-Năsăud | Botoşani | Brăila | Braşov | Bucureşti | Buzău | Călăraşi | Caraş-Severin | Cluj | Constanţa | Covasna | Dâmboviţa | Dolj | Galaţi | Giurgiu | Gorj | Harghita | Hunedoara | Ialomiţa | Iaşi | Ilfov | Maramureş | Mehedinţi | Mureş | Neamţ | Olt | Prahova | Sălaj | Satu Mare | Sibiu | Suceava | Teleorman | Timiş | Tulcea | Vâlcea | Vaslui | Vrancea

Eastern Europe

Albania (Shqiperia) · Belarus (Belarus) · Bosnia & Herzegovina (Bosna i Hercegovina) · Bulgaria (Bulgaria) · Croatia (Hrvatska) · Cyprus (Cyprus) · Greece (Hellas) · Moldova (Moldova) · Montenegro (Crna Gora) · North Macedonia (Severna Makedonija) · Romania (România) · Russia (Rossiya) · Serbia (Srbija) · Turkey (Türkiye) · Ukraine (Ukraina)