Rossiya

From Hattrick
(Redirected from Russia)
Rossiya
Flag of Russia Coat of Arms of Russia
Location of Russia
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Eastern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 50
Number of teams (approx): 10 920
(actives ~1 600)
Level of series: 6
Number of regions: 77
Top series name: Premier Liga
National cup name: Russian Cup
National coach: Stemic
U-20 Coach: LMMLLM
Currency Roubel
100 R = 2.5 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+2

Rossiya was created in Season 13 (May 2001) along with 22 other countries.

National team titles
Preceded by
 Česká republika
World Cup XI
World Champion
World Cup XII
Succeeded by
 Hellas
World Cup XIII

History[edit]

Trophies[edit]

Semi-finalist Bronze in World Cup IX (23.03.2007)
Champion Gold in World Cup XII (25.01.2009)
Semi-finalist Bronze in World Cup XIX (10.05.2013)
Runner-up Silver in World Cup XXV (15.01.2017)

League champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
52 Moles&Hamsters ru_Wanderer
51 GliceriN glavniy
50 Active Directory inv-e
49 volgann softru
48 Active Directory inv-e
47 Valenzana 1902 lewik
46 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
45 Vyborg's Lions Anonioni
44 Vyborg's Lions Anonioni
43 Vyborg's Lions Anonioni
42 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
41 prtu Ivanes76
40 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
39 Viipuri A-I-S
38 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
37 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
36 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
35 Red Dominators Schum
34 Red Dominators Schum
33 Red Dominators Schum
32 BAG Lisij
31 P L A Y B O Y S Scrooge_McDuck
30 P L A Y B O Y S Scrooge_McDuck
29 BlackMonsters Agranom
28 BAG Lisij_of_Guus
27 Forel Rimlanin
26 BAG Lisij_of_Guus
25 CSKA (M) pavelT
24 Chess GM-Olal
23 Dinamo St. Petersburg _Bolo_
22 FC Zvezda Irkutsk SStaRR
21 Spartak Schelkovo Spirit_of_Guus
20 FC Ryazan Avlar
19 FC Peredelkino Bamboocha_
18 I L.S.F. Strateg
17 I L.S.F. Strateg
16 I L.S.F. Strateg
15 I L.S.F. Strateg
14 I L.S.F. Strateg
13 I L.S.F. Strateg
12 Tequila Lovers m10rost
11 Tequila Lovers m10rost
10 KPEMEHb MAXHO
9 FC Karelia yuryan
8 Tequila Lovers m10rost
7 KPEMEHb MAXHO
6 Frozen Karelians Dead_Moroz
5 MuSCooL Utd. arkadit
4 Frozen Karelians Dead_Moroz
3 Chelyabinsk BOT
2 Voronezh BOT
1 Kursk BOT


Russian Cup champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
53 Spartag Iveres
52 SWSFC SpectRe
51 Lokomotiv (M)2 Dolzhikovv
50 GliceriN glavniy
49 volgann softru
48 Irbis Ufa UfaMaksim
47 volgann softru
46 FC Varyag Chingiz
45 Valenzana 1902 lewik
44 Irbis Ufa UfaMaksim
43 Valenzana 1902 lewik
42 Grand Armada Deboshir
41 FC KAMA3 john_chelny
40 Antananarivu Lemurs vlalykin
39 Viipuri A-I-S
38 Irbis Ufa UfaMaksim
37 Valenzana 1902 lewik
36 SWSFC SpectRe
35 Spartag Iveres
34 Divinorum _Astral_
33 Rex Soccer -Rex-
32 P L A Y B O Y S Scrooge_McDuck
31 VeloDrome SPb gleban
30 P L A Y B O Y S Scrooge_McDuck
29 Zenit84 Andrey007
28 FC Stariy footbolist alexeip0
27 Dinamo St. Petersburg _Bolo_
26 BAG Lisij_of_Guus
25 BAG Lisij
24 Chess GM-Olal
23 FC Lokomotivochka vana_
22 FC Zvezda Irkutsk SStaRR
21 Zapadlo 13 Propagator
20 FC Ryazan Avlar
19 FC Ryazan Avlar
18 Spartak Shelkovo Spirit_of_Guus
17 LDTU s_slam
16 I L.S.F. Strateg
15 Eagle's wingers weagle
14 I L.S.F. Strateg
13 Tequila Lovers m10rost
12 I L.S.F. Strateg
11 Tequila Lovers m10rost
10 KPEMEHb MAXHO
9 KPEMEHb MAXHO
8 Frozen Karelians Dead_Moroz
7 KPEMEHb MAXHO
6 FC Karelia Alexey Yuryan
5 Tequila Lovers m10rost
4 Tequila Lovers m10rost
3 FK Balashikha[1] kotjara66
2 Kursk BOT
1 Ekaterinburg BOT


The Double[edit]

The double means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
I L.S.F. 2 14, 16
KPEMEHb 2 7, 10
Tequila Lovers 1 11
FC Ryazan 1 20
FC Zvezda Irkutsk 1 22
Chess 1 24
BAG 1 26
P L A Y B O Y S 1 30
Viipuri 1 39
volgann 1 49


National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XXV Stemic 59 / 121 Runner-up 2nd Place
World Cup XXIV Stemic 89 / 150 Round II (3rd in Group 7)
World Cup XXIII KoM6uHaTop 102 / 135 Round II (4th in Group 7)
World Cup XXII KoM6uHaTop 72 / 144 Round IV (4th in Group 2)
World Cup XXI Chingiz 64 / 185 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XX Stemic 96 / 158 Round II (4th in Group 4)
World Cup XIX Chingiz 87 / 175 Semi-finalist 3rd Place
World Cup XVIII Spirit_of_Guus 185 / 378 Round III (3rd in Group 1)
World Cup XVII Spirit_of_Guus 161 / 304 Round II (4th in Group 8)
World Cup XVI Lisij[2] 189 / 317 Round IV (4th in Group 2)
World Cup XV Lisij_of_Guus 276 / 686 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIV Zhendos 101 / 418 Qualification (8 out of 8)
World Cup XIII MartinKlavier 130 / 330 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup XII Spirit_of_Guus,
then[3]: Lisij
162 / 351,
then: 246 / 290
Champion Winner
World Cup XI Spirit_of_Guus 294 / 542 Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
World Cup X Spirit_of_Guus[4] 265 / 440 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup IX Bamboocha_ ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup VIII Random_Select ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup VII alteest 124 / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup VI Igor_ru[5] ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Qualification
World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Qualification
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Qualification
World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification


U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XXIII LMMLLM 64 / 142 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXIII gen074 75 / 111 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXII gen074 89 / 135 Round III (4th in Group 3)
U-20 World Cup XXI Stemic 59 / 201 Round II (3rd in Group 3)
U-20 World Cup XX traart 61 / 215 Round III (3rd in Group 4)
U-20 World Cup XIX _Hase_ 119 / 185 Round III (3rd in Group 2)
U-20 World Cup XVIII KAtlet 85 / 230 Round II (4th in Group 6)
U-20 World Cup XVII Chingiz 110 / 288 Round III (4th in Group 3)
U-20 World Cup XVI _olal_ 137 / 281 Round II (4th in Group 5)
U-20 World Cup XV Lapkin 79 / 325 Qualification (8 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIV Nitro977 244 / 565 Qualification (7 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIII Laker 171 / 299 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII Laker 118 / 364 Round III, 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XI Schum 168 / 420 Round II, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup X Preferansist 98 / 378 Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup IX SOLIDniy ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII Strateg ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 7
U-20 World Cup VII Igor_ru 105 / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI Kislik ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup V Kislik ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Qualification
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification


Russian staff[edit]


Former staff:

Links[edit]

Russian Wiki Pages


Regions of Rossiya Rossiya

Abakan (Khakassia) | Arkhangelsk | Astrakhan | Barnaul | Belgorod | Birobidzhan | Blagoveschensk | Bryansk | Cheboksary (Chuvashia) | Chelyabinsk | Cherkessk (Karachaevo-Cherkessia) | Chita | Ekaterinburg | Elista (Kalmykia) | Gorno-Altaisk (Altai) | Grozny (Chechnya) | Irkutsk | Ivanovo | Izhevsk (Udmurtia) | Kaliningrad | Kaluga | Kamchatka | Kazan (Tatarstan) | Kemerovo | Khabarovsk | Kirov | Kostroma | Krasnodar | Krasnoyarsk | Kurgan | Kursk | Kyzyl (Tyva) | Lipetsk | Magadan | Magas (Ingushetia) | Maikop (Adygeya) | Makhachkala (Dagestan) | Moscow | Murmansk | Nalchik (Kabardino-Balkaria) | Nizhni Novgorod | Novgorod | Novosibirsk | Omsk | Orel | Orenburg | Penza | Perm | Petrozavodsk (Karelia) | Pskov | Rostov | Ryazan | Sakhalin | Samara | Saransk (Mordovia) | Saratov | Smolensk | St. Petersburg | Stavropol | Syktyvkar (Komi) | Tambov | Tomsk | Tula | Tver | Tyumen | Ufa (Bashkortostan) | Ulan-Ude (Buryatia) | Ulyanovsk | Vladikavkaz (North Ossetia) | Vladimir | Vladivostok | Volgograd | Vologda | Voronezh | Yakutsk (Sakha) | Yaroslavl | Yoshkar-Ola (Mari-El)


Eastern Europe

Belarus | Bosna i Hercegovina | Bulgaria | Crna Gora | Cyprus | Hellas | Hrvatska | Makedonija | Moldova | România | Rossiya | Shqipëria | Srbija | Türkiye | Ukraina


A-Pack

Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | China | Chinese Taipei | Hanguk | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Malaysia | Misr | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Rossiya | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | South Africa | Tounes | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam


Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^  FK Balashikha has been renamed several times during its history and is called Traversina today.
  2. ^  Lisij is trhe new name of Lisij_of_Guus.
  3. ^  Reelection was due to Spirit_of_Guus' account being locked.
  4. ^  User is also known as Izmaylovo5. After being suspended, returned to the game as Spirit_of_Gold.
  5. ^  User changed name to kavtil later