Singapore

From Hattrick
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Singapore
Flag of Singapore Coat of Arms of Singapore
Location of Singapore
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Asia, Africa and Oceania
Continent: Asia
Season: 32
Number of teams (approx): 2728 (active ~450)
Level of series: 5
Number of regions: 15
Top series name: S-League
National cup name: Singapore Cup
National coach: Penguini
U-20 Coach: SkyfireX
Currency SG$
100 SG$ = 50 US$ (Hattrick Exchange rate)
Time zone Hattrick Time
No season 1 in cup


History[edit]

Trophies[edit]

None yet.


Singapore staff[edit]

Former staff:

League champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
31 Isle of Flames SkyfireX
30 Kampong Dreamer metallic_dan
29 Pudgy Penguins Penguini
28 Isle of Flames SkyfireX
27 Isle of Flames SkyfireX
26 Rollin' Thunder mikecj
25 Arrogancae Ravary
24 Arrogancae Ravary
23 Rollin' Thunder mikecj
22 Rollin' Thunder mikecj
21 Herron Borum
20 Chemistry Chemi
19 Chemistry Chemi
18 Herron Borum
17 Herron Borum
16 Herron Borum
15 Winning Eleven SkyLord
14 ChAmPzz Wacko
13 Winning Eleven SkyLord
12 FC RaZer Infernus razer13
11 Team Singapore Da_TiGeR
10 Herron Borum
9 Herron Borum
8 Herron Borum
7 Herron Borum
6 Herron Borum
5 Hattrick all the time HeroRemix
4 Herron Borum
3 New York DeadRomeos DeadRomeo
2 New York DeadRomeos DeadRomeo
1 Soccer Advocates Jetrage


Singapore Cup champions[edit]

Season Team Name Manager Name
31 Isle of Flames SkyfireX
30 Tanglin Winners FC Xyart
29 Pudgy Penguins Penguini
28 Kampong Dreamer metallic_dan
27 Kampong Dreamer metallic_dan
26 Pudgy Penguins Penguini
25 Shining Lights Devilanche
24 United Warrior Team squallangel
23 mist lovre
22 Rollin' Thunder mikecj
21 Uchiha Clan A_novice
20 Rollin' Thunder mikecj
19 kaijam FireJ
18 Chemistry Chemi
17 Robbie Football Club robbieczh
16 tyz26 tyz26
15 Grilled Birds bertbert
14 Grilled Birds bertbert
13 All Stars Team ky-ma
12 Herron Borum
11 Winning Eleven SkyLord
10 Team Singapore Da_TiGeR
9 Ultimate NutsZ nutsz
8 Winning Eleven SkyLord
7 Hattrick all the time HeroRemix
6 Herron Borum
5 Hattrick all the time HeroRemix
4 FC Tenochtitlán fiendfortress
3 Hattrick all the time HeroRemix
2 Intergalactic Stars Xenorem


National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XVI Penguini 26 / 34 In Progress
World Cup XV Penguini 29 / 57 Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XIV Devilanche ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIII Devilanche 25 / 34 Qualification (6 out of 8)
World Cup XII Devilanche 28 / 49 Qualification (7 out of 8)
World Cup XI Devilanche ? / ? Qualification (8 out of 8)
World Cup X Devilanche 39 / 137 Qualification (7 out of 7)
World Cup IX Cagliostro ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup VIII GM-InSanity ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 6)
World Cup VII GM-InSanity ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup VI Former user ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 6)
World Cup V Borum ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 4)
World Cup IV Former user ? / ? Did not participate
World Cup III Former user ? / ? Pre-Qualification
World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Qualification
World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification

U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XV SkyfireX 28 / 39 In Progress
U-20 World Cup XIV SkyfireX 30 / 51 Qualification (6 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIII SkyfireX 37 / 46 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XII squallangel 23 / 56 Qualification (7 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XI robbieczh 28 / 46 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X robbieczh 25 / 96 Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup IX saitiongseng ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 8
U-20 World Cup VIII saitiongseng ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII hazeline ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VI Da_TiGeR ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup V Da_TiGeR ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup IV Borum ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup III Former user ? / ? Qualification
U-20 World Cup II Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup I Unknown ? / ? Pre-Qualification


Regions of Singapore Singapore

Balestier | Changi | City | Clementi | East Coast | Geylang | Holland | Newton | North | Orchard | Pulau Ubin | Sentosa | Serangoon | Tanglin | West


Asia, Africa and Oceania

Al Iraq | Al Kuwayt | Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | Al Yaman | Algérie | Angola | Azərbaycan | Bahrain | Bangladesh | Benin | Brunei | Cabo Verde | Cameroon | China | Chinese Taipei | Côte d'Ivoire | Dawlat Qatar | Dhivehi Raajje | Ghana | Hanguk | Hayastan | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kampuchea | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Lubnan | Malaysia | Misr | Moçambique | Mongol Uls | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Oman | O'zbekiston | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Sénégal | Singapore | South Africa | Suriyah | Tanzania | Tounes | Uganda | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam


A-Pack

Al Maghrib | Al Urdun | China | Chinese Taipei | Hanguk | Hong Kong | India | Indonesia | Iran | Israel | Kazakhstan | Kenya | Kyrgyzstan | Malaysia | Misr | Nigeria | Nippon | Oceania | Pakistan | Pilipinas | Prathet Thai | Rossiya | Sakartvelo | Saudi Arabia | Singapore | South Africa | Tounes | United Arab Emirates | Việt Nam