Slovenija

From Hattrick
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Slovenija
Flag of Slovenia Coat of Arms of Slovenia
Location of Slovenia
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Central Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 45
Number of teams (approx): 2728(active ~1700)
Level of series: 5
Number of regions: 18
Top series name: Prva slovenska liga
National cup name: Pokal Slovenije
National coach: PohanD
U-20 Coach: kostjares
Currency
100 € = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time
Due to an error, season 2 is in fact season 1, season 3 is season 2, etc. The current season is displayed as season 46, but it is season 45.


History[edit]

Trophies[edit]

Slovenian Staff[edit]

Former staff:

Prva slovenska liga champions[edit]

Due to an error, season 1 is called season 2, season 2 is called season 3, etc. This error is corrected in the following table.

Season Team Name Manager Name
46 FC Zlata Generacija LFenomeno9
45 Svetovljanski malomeščani Peterchek
44 ŠND Zapotoški Novinarji Bobovnick
43 Semič levjesrcni
42 random (team) randomir
41 FC Vihre zexxc
40 random (team) randomir
39 random (team) randomir
38 nk grizli bomba09
37 Pohorski Špartanci FC tomekk_
36 Pohorski Špartanci FC tomekk_
35 Pohorski Špartanci FC tomekk_
34 kuzma SKuzma
33 Debeli Prasci MOD-Djombaslo
32 NK Škis bperc
31 NK Kaizen LA-Abakus
30 FC Naginata Naginata
29 FC Pantoffeltierchen Pantoffeltierchen
28 Tractors omahen
27 Tractors omahen
26 Zvezda sivec
25 Tractors omahen
24 Tractors omahen
23 NK Kaizen LA-Abakus
22 Kastavac WTM-Eol
21 zarica svarun
20 NK batman sismis
19 Kastavac WTM-Eol
18 Kastavac WTM-Eol
17 Transhumanists Poetic_boy
16 Dead Boy's Poem[1] Poetic_boy
15 Kastavac WTM-Eol
14 Kastavac WTM-Eol
13 NK Proletarec DR-Robe
12 NK batman sismis
11 Saleski Grascaki Saleskigracak
10 NK DVDjka.com diprofo
9 Fenix goran77
8 mojca diprofo
7 Leteci Skesanci Barasey
6 mojca diprofo
5 mojca diprofo
4 mojca[2] diprofo
3 NK Proletarec Roberto_K
2 NK Proletarec Roberto_K
1 Enotnost Kranj (Bot) Unknown

Pokal Slovenije champions[edit]

Due to an error, season 1 is called season 2, season 2 is called season 3, etc. This error is corrected in the following table.

Season Team Name Manager Name
46 Amaterski nogometni klub Nitroxxx
45 Breg artod
44 Bureki FTW shasso
43 FC Vihre zexxc
42 random (team) randomir
41 random (team) randomir
40 Breg artod
39 nk grizli bomba09
38 nk grizli bomba09
37 deja vu Perun / _fobos
36 nk grizli bomba09
35 Armada 8519 CoT777
34 Zg. Leskovec Halozejn
33 NK Kaizen LA-Abakus
32 D-stroyers W-dic
31 katapult free_agent
30 NK Bracic MB Gospod-B
29 SuperJunci peky88
28 Predrzni in nesramni 1Tiran
27 NK Škis bperc
26 AC Bajer Marqito
25 NK Škis bperc
24 Tractors omahen
23 Federinho Zigator
22 NK batman sismis
21 Tivoli Geriatrics StiHdad
20 Klub 24 WL-Bozag
19 cikago utd _fobos
18 NK Kaizen LA-Abakus
17 Thesaurus uros_
16 Dead Boy's Poem Poetic_boy
15 NK Zveza borcev Felippe
14 NK Rodica Red_Card
13 NK batman sismis
12 zaspankoti spancek
11 NK Proletarec DT-Robe
10 NK Cerkno puncka
9 Saleski Grascaki Saleskigracak
8 Gdobisimislu DNR-Gvidon
7 NK Cerkno puncka
6 NK batman sismis
5 mojca diprofo
4 Praslovan Brane
3 NK Kostel GM-Primzi
2 NK Solidarnost Tito_
1 NK Kostel GM-Primzi

National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XXVI tomekk x / x In progress
World Cup XXV PohanD 73 / 102 Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup XXIV Bencak 59 / 105 Round II, 4th place in Group 3
World Cup XXIII Tweir 68 / 93 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup XXII PohanD 81 / 105 Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup XXI W-dic 72 / 133 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XX Lore_91 36 / 135 Round III, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup XIX _Ana_[3] 27 / 116 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XVIII MOD-Djombaslo 132 / 354 Runner-up 2nd place
World Cup XVII artod 113 / 249 Round II, 4th place in Group 5
World Cup XVII Drago_Grom[4] 67 / 302 Qualification (1 out of 8)
World Cup XVI cenzuriran_apovsic 63 / 202 Round II, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup XV jolbe_ 95 / 424 Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup XIV LA-Abakus ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 6
World Cup XIII AlenS 87 / 346 Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XII kostjares 121 / 373 Round III, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup XI kostjares ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 8)
World Cup X diprofo 213 / 761 Round III, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup IX diprofo ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
World Cup VIII diprofo ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 4
World Cup VII diprofo ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
World Cup VI ADIEGO ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
World Cup V Former user ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
World Cup IV Former user ? / ? Did not participate
World Cup III Bannon ? / ? Did not participate

U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XXV kostjares 41 / 99 In progress
U-20 World Cup XXIV Highflyer12 40 / 111 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXIII kepica 56 / 77 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXII kepica 49 / 116 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XXI info1 58 / 105 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XX regia5 46 / 109 Qualification (7 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XIX info1 74 / 135 Round II, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup XVIII info1 53 / 141 Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup XVII artod 69 / 225 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XVI kastiljo 47 / 225 Qualification (4 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XV artod 103 / 221 Round III, 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup XIV artod 154 / 360 Qualification (7 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup XIII LA-kommunist 85 / 315 Round II, 4th place in Group 5
U-20 World Cup XII Bobicek 62 / 328 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup XI Tado_ 108 / 371 Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup X LA-Abakus 114 / 454 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup IX Poetic_boy ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup VIII Andreginho ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup VII sismis ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup VI sismis ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup V DR-Robe ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV DR-Robe ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup III Former user ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup II Brane ? / ? Did not participate

Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^  Changed name from Dead Boy's Poem to Transhumanists.
  2. ^  Changed name from mojca to NK DVDjka.com.
  3. ^  User SYSKonfigg got the relative majority of the votes, 57, but resigned on the Sunday before elections' end, so _Ana_, the user with the second most votes, got elected.
  4. ^  Drago_Grom stopped logging in just before round 13 of the qualification stage. Asked GMs to have his team closed for personal reasons a few weeks later, which led to new elections being held shortly after.


Regions of Slovenija Slovenija

Celje | Črnomelj | Dravograd | Jesenice | Kočevje | Koper | Kranj | Krško | Ljubljana | Maribor | Murska Sobota | Nova Gorica | Novo mesto | Postojna | Prevalje | Ptuj | Trbovlje | Velenje


Central Europe

Česká republika | Deutschland | Liechtenstein | Magyarország | Österreich | Polska | Schweiz | Slovenija | Slovensko