Difference between revisions of "Suomi"

From Hattrick
Line 29: Line 29:
  
 
== Trophies ==
 
== Trophies ==
* [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] Bronze in [[World Cup I]] (2002-04-21)
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup I]] (2002-04-21)
* [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] Bronze in [[World Cup V]] (2004-08-10)
+
* {{WC3}} Bronze in [[World Cup V]] (2004-08-10)
* [[Image:P3_blue.gif]] Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup IX]] (2007-7-13)
+
* {{U-20WC3}} Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup IX]] (2007-7-13)
  
  
Line 219: Line 219:
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || gooFI || [[Finnish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || [[Round II (World Cup VI) - Group 6|Round II, 3rd place in Group 6]]
 
| [[World Cup VI]] || gooFI || [[Finnish elections for World Cup VI|? / ?]] || [[Round II (World Cup VI) - Group 6|Round II, 3rd place in Group 6]]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup V]] || [[Tex_Miller]] || [[Finnish elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] [[World_Cup_V#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
+
| [[World Cup V]] || [[Tex_Miller]] || [[Finnish elections for World Cup V|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} [[World_Cup_V#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup IV]] || Tex_Miller || [[Finnish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || [[World_Cup_IV#Group_1|Round II, 3rd place in Group 1]]
 
| [[World Cup IV]] || Tex_Miller || [[Finnish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || [[World_Cup_IV#Group_1|Round II, 3rd place in Group 1]]
Line 227: Line 227:
 
| [[World Cup II]] || Former user || [[Finnish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || [[World_Cup_II#Group_1_2|Round III, 4th place in Group 1]]
 
| [[World Cup II]] || Former user || [[Finnish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || [[World_Cup_II#Group_1_2|Round III, 4th place in Group 1]]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup I]] || Former user || [[Finnish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || [[Image:P3_purple.gif]] [[World_Cup_I#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
+
| [[World Cup I]] || Former user || [[Finnish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || {{WC3}} [[World_Cup_I#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 243: Line 243:
 
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[jniiles]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup X|287 / 1193]] || [[Qualifications_(U-20_World_Cup_X)_-_Group_7|Qualification (5 out of 7)]]
 
| [[U-20 World Cup X]] || [[jniiles]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup X|287 / 1193]] || [[Qualifications_(U-20_World_Cup_X)_-_Group_7|Qualification (5 out of 7)]]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[UkkoMaahinen]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || [[Image:P3_blue.gif]] [[World_Cup_V#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
+
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[UkkoMaahinen]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC3}} [[World_Cup_V#Semi-Finals|3rd place]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[GM-Seti]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || [[U-20_World_Cup_VIII#Round_IV|Round IV, 4th place in Group 2]]
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[GM-Seti]] || [[Finnish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || [[U-20_World_Cup_VIII#Round_IV|Round IV, 4th place in Group 2]]

Revision as of 17:48, 12 February 2009

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Suomi
Flag of Finland Coat of Arms of Finland
Location of Finland
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Northern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 38
Number of teams (approx): 51880 (active ~31000)
Level of series: 9
Number of regions: 30
Top series name: Mestaruussarja
National cup name: Suomen Cup
National coach: Node77
U-20 Coach: Jugemon
Currency
100 € = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+1


History

Trophies


Finnish staff

Former staff:


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
37 FC Arnold Schwarzenegger DrBLooD
36 FC Vompatti Ratsia
35 Crowners noran
34 KIVA Tex_Miller
33 FC Vompatti Ratsia
32 FC Vompatti Ratsia
31 FC Vompatti Ratsia
30 PS Migos Migo81
29 FC Murikka esidebob
28 Butcher Boys Manko
27 FC Murikka esidebob
26 HeiskanJK heiska
25 HeiskanJK heiska
24 HeiskanJK heiska
23 FC Murikka esidebob
22 HeiskanJK heiska
21 HeiskanJK heiska
20 HeiskanJK heiska
19 HeiskanJK heiska
18 FC West JWest
17 FC West JWest
16 FC West JWest
15 Fc Alko MLundin
14 FC West JWest
13 Österbotten (Bot) Unknown

Suomen Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
37 FC Herttakurko herttakurko
36 Lonttinen Lions Lonelyrider
35 Kolvaan Toverit Taika
34 Ruxumotors -ruxu-
33 Myllypuron Pallo pepe007
32 FC Arnold Schwarzenegger DrBLooD
31 FC Ambo amboliivi
30 Sivujenka United Kierre
29 FC Ambo amboliivi
28 FC Murikka esidebob
27 Odessey Abe1976
26 Butcher Boys Manko
25 Full Time mp511
24 FC Arnold Schwarzenegger DrBLooD
23 HeiskanJK heiska
22 HeiskanJK heiska
21 Butcher Boys Manko
20 HeiskanJK heiska
19 Fc Alko MLundin
18 FC West JWest
17 FC West JWest
16 FC West JWest
15 FC West JWest
14 FC West JWest
13 Hanko Kings Michelangelo


The Double

These are the teams that have managed to take home the double, i.e. managed to win both Mestaruussarja and Suomen Cup in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
FC West 4 14, 16, 17, 18
Heiskan JK 2 20, 22


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XII Mod-Jumalankasi 637 / 1170 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XI Mod-Jumalankasi ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
World Cup X caide 872 / 3002 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup IX salonenbuffon ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 2
World Cup VIII Nonhero ? / ? Round II, 4th place in Group 4
World Cup VII gooFI ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup VI gooFI ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 6
World Cup V Tex_Miller ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
World Cup IV Tex_Miller ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup III svexx ? / ? Round III, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup II Former user ? / ? Round III, 4th place in Group 1
World Cup I Former user ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place


U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XII Jugemon 302 / 1257 Ongoing
U-20 World Cup XI Shogun 268 / 1393 Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup X jniiles 287 / 1193 Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup IX UkkoMaahinen ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup VIII GM-Seti ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup VII Zeppy ? / ? Qualifications, 5th place in Group 6
U-20 World Cup VI Tenojono ? / ? Round IV, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup V Former user ? / ? Qualifications, 4th place in Group 13
U-20 World Cup IV Former user ? / ? Did not take part.
U-20 World Cup III Former user ? / ? Pre-Qualification
U-20 World Cup II Former user ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup I Former user ? / ? Qualification round


Regions of Suomi Suomi

Åland | Espoo | Etelä-Karjala | Etelä-Pohjanmaa | Etelä-Savo | Helsinki | Itä-Uusimaa | Jyväskylä | Kainuu | Kanta-Häme | Keski-Pohjanmaa | Keski-Suomi | Kuopio | Kymenlaakso | Lahti | Lappi | Österbotten | Oulu | Päijät-Häme | Pirkanmaa | Pohjois-Karjala | Pohjois-Pohjanmaa | Pohjois-Savo | Pori | Satakunta | Tampere | Turku | Uusimaa | Vantaa | Varsinais-Suomi


Northern Europe

Danmark | Eesti | Føroyar | Ísland | Latvija | Lietuva | Norge | Suomi | Sverige