Suriname

From Hattrick
Revision as of 19:06, 6 October 2012 by Suriberg (talk | contribs) (→‎History)
Jump to navigationJump to search
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
League

NT U-20 Suriname

NT U-21 Suriname

NT Suriname

Hattrick Country
Suriname
Flag of Suriname
Coat of Arms of Suriname
Location of Suriname (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency SRD
{{{parity}}}
Time zone Hattrick Time {{{htt_offset}}}
Continent: [[South America]]
Suriname HT Country
Zone:
[[South America]]
Number of regions: 10
Current local season: 25
Number of teams:
(~ active)
168 (active users: ~45)
Level of series: 3
Top series name: Hoofdklasse
National cups: SVB Beker (main)
Suriname Emerald Cup (challenger)
Suriname Ruby Cup (challenger)
Suriname Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Suriname Consolation Cup (third tier)
{{{footnotes}}}


History

Suriname has always been a very small country in the huge world of Hattrick. Altough the country has a population of nearly a half million citizens, only about 45 managers play this fantastic game. A reason for this could be that a lot of Surinamese people don't have internet at home and have to play it in things like cyberpubs or internetcafé. In this country on Hattrick you have a top division (Hoofdklasse), 4 second divisions and 16 third divisions.

Surinamese staff

None yet.

League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
24 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
23 Sranang Pro SweetSranang
22 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
21 Sranang Pro SweetSranang
20 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
19 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
18 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
17 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
16 The Tropicals tropischweer
15 The Tropicals tropischweer
14 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
13 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
12 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
11 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
10 SURIBOY'S COOLIEBOOI
9 Robin Hood Liefkoosnaampje
8 Leiding United XHOFFYX
7 Leiding United XHOFFYX
6 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
5 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
4 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
3 Leiding United XHOFFYX
2 Leiding United XHOFFYX
1 SC Sipaliwini (Bot) None

SVB Beker champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
24 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
23 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
22 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
21 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
20 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
19 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
18 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
17 Ornamibo boys 11 george32
16 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
15 The Tropicals tropischweer
14 The Tropicals tropischweer
13 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
12 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
11 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
10 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
9 SURIBOY'S COOLIEBOOI
8 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
7 SURIBOY'S COOLIEBOOI
6 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
5 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
4 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
3 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
2 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
1 RKC Commewijne (Bot) Unknown

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes Result
World Cup XVIII SweetSranang 5 / 6 Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches - 10 points
World Cup XVII Suriberg 6 / 9 Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches - 16 points
World Cup XVI imanuels 5 / 7 Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches - 10 points
World Cup XV Lulii & imanuels 4 / 9 then: 8 / 9 Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches - 8 points
World Cup XIV IceX1992 & Stretsh 4 / 7 then: ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches - 17 points
World Cup XIII clercqie 3 / 3 Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches - 19 points
World Cup XII clercqie 5 / 7 Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches - 3 points
World Cup XI clercqie ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches - 5 points
World Cup X MasterK 4 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches - 6 points
World Cup IX RXL-Miggy ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches - 6 points
World Cup VIII verginia ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches - 1 point
World Cup VII klank ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6) 10 matches - 0 points

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes Result
U-20 World Cup XVIII Gesundheit 8 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches - 15 points
U-20 World Cup XVII FFF-Kaeskie 5 / 9 Qualification (1 out of 8) 14 matches - 27 points / Second Round (4 out of 4) 3 matches - 1 point
U-20 World Cup XVI FFF-Kaeskie 5 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches - 16 points
U-20 World Cup XV FFF-Kaeskie 3 / 6 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches - 11 points
U-20 World Cup XIV Blanco 1 / 5 Qualification (4 out of 8) 14 matches - 24 points
U-20 World Cup XIII Leonardo_Carvalho 1 / 3 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches - 12 points
U-20 World Cup XII IceX1992 5 / 7 Qualification (8 out of 8) 14 matches - 1 point
U-20 World Cup XI Lobster 4 / 7 Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches - 17 points
U-20 World Cup X Lobster 5 / 14 Qualification (5 out of 7) 12 matches - 10 points
U-20 World Cup IX Mr-buckie ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7) 12 matches - 16 points
U-20 World Cup VIII Mr-buckie ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches - 6 points
U-20 World Cup VII RXL-Miggy ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches - 1 point
U-20 World Cup VI RXL-Miggy ? / ? Did not participate


Regions of Suriname Suriname

Brokopondo | Commewijne | Coronie | Marowijne | Nickerie | Para | Paramaribo | Saramacca | Sipaliwini | Wanica


South America

Argentina (Argentina) · Bolivia (Bolivia) · Brazil (Brasil) · Chile (Chile) · Colombia (Colombia) · Ecuador (Ecuador) · Paraguay (Paraguay) · Peru (Perú) · Suriname (Suriname) · Uruguay (Uruguay) · Venezuela (Venezuela)