Suriname

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
League

NT U-20 Suriname

NT U-21 Suriname

NT Suriname

Hattrick Country
Suriname
Flag of Suriname
Coat of Arms of Suriname
Location of Suriname (link to Google map)
Wikipedia page
Currency SRD
100 SRD = 50 $
Time zone Hattrick Time
Continent: [[South America]]
Suriname HT Country
Zone:
[[South America]]
Number of regions: 10
Current local season: 25
Number of teams:
(~ active)
168
(active users: ~50)
Level of series: 3
Top series name: Hoofdklasse
National cups: SVB Beker (main)
Suriname Emerald Cup (challenger)
Suriname Ruby Cup (challenger)
Suriname Sapphire Cup (challenger)
Suriname Consolation Cup (third tier)
National teams

History

Suriname has always been a very small country in the huge world of Hattrick. Altough the country has a population of nearly a half million citizens, only about 45 managers play this fantastic game. A reason for this could be that a lot of Surinamese people don't have internet at home and have to play it in things like cyberpubs or internetcafé. In this country on Hattrick you have a top division (Hoofdklasse), 4 second divisions and 16 third divisions.

Competitions

The following Surinamese competition have their own Hattrick.Wiki page: Hoofdklasse, Division II.1, Division II.2, Division II.3, Division II.4, SVB Beker

National Trophies

League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
25 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
24 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
23 Sranang Pro SweetSranang
22 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
21 Sranang Pro SweetSranang
20 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
19 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
18 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
17 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
16 The Tropicals tropischweer
15 The Tropicals tropischweer
14 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
13 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
12 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
11 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
10 SURIBOY'S[1] COOLIEBOOI
9 Robin Hood Liefkoosnaampje
8 Leiding United XHOFFYX
7 Leiding United XHOFFYX
6 SURINAMER[2] COOLIEBOOI
5 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
4 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
3 Leiding United XHOFFYX
2 Leiding United XHOFFYX
1 SC Sipaliwini BOT

Cup champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
25 Zenuwen Paramaribo Entung
24 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
23 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
22 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
21 Sula De Gunsi Suriberg
20 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
19 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
18 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
17 Ornamibo boys 11 george32
16 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
15 The Tropicals tropischweer
14 The Tropicals tropischweer
13 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
12 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
11 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
10 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
9 SURIBOY'S[3] COOLIEBOOI
8 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
7 SURIBOY'S COOLIEBOOI
6 SURINAMER [4] COOLIEBOOI
5 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
4 Sin City Scorpio's imanuels
3 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
2 SURINAMER COOLIEBOOI
1 RKC Commewijne BOT

The Double

List of winners of both Hoofdklasse and SVB Beker in the same season (i.e. the double means to win the Country's top tier division and its primary cup competition in the same season).

Team Name Victories Season(s)
Sin City Scorpio's 7 11-13, 18-20, 22
SURINAMER (aka SURIBOY'S) 2 5, 6
The Tropicals 1 15
Sula De Gunsi 1 24

Hattrick Masters

All Time Hattrick Masters Ranking (Suriname)
RANKING
Pos. Team Matches Won Lost Goals Points +/-
1. Sula De Gunsi 11 8 3 39 - 26 24 13
2. Sin City Scorpio's 18 5 13 22 - 61 15 -39
3. SURINAMER / SURIBOY'S 12 4 8 18 - 54 12 -36
4. The Tropicals 4 1 3 5 - 15 3 -10
5. Leiding United 5 1 4 10 - 20 3 -10
6. Ornamibo boys 11 1 0 1 1 - 3 0 -2
7. Sranang Pro 2 0 2 4 - 11 0 -7
Surinamese Teams in the Hattrick Masters
Masters History
Team Name Season Season(s) Remark
Sula De Gunsi S25/50 Round 5. -
Sin City Scorpio's S24/49 Round 1. -
Sranang Pro S24/49 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
Sin City Scorpio's S23/48 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
Sula De Gunsi S23/48 Round 5. -
Sranang Pro S22/47 Round 1. -
Sula De Gunsi S22/47 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S21/46 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S20/45 Round 2. -
Sin City Scorpio's S19/44 Round 1. -
Ornamibo boys 11 S18/43 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S18/43 Round 2. -
Sin City Scorpio's S17/42 Round 2. -
The Tropicals S17/42 Round 1. -
The Tropicals S16/41 Round 2. -
Sin City Scorpio's S15/40 Round 2. -
The Tropicals S15/40 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S14/39 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S13/38 Round 1. -
Sin City Scorpio's S12/37 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
Sin City Scorpio's S11/36 Round 2. -
SURIBOY'S S11/36 Round 3. -
SURIBOY'S S10/35 Round 2. -
Leiding United S09/34 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
Leiding United S08/33 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
SURIBOY'S S08/33 Round 1. -
SURIBOY'S S07/32 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)
SURINAMER S06/31 Round 2. -
Sin City Scorpio's S05/30 Round 1. -
SURINAMER S05/30 Round 1. -
Leiding United S04/29 Round 1. -
SURINAMER S04/29 Round 1. -
Leiding United S03/28 Round 2. -
SURINAMER S03/28 Round 2. (Round 1 Bye)

National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes Result Details
World Cup XVIII FFF-Kaeskie ? / ? Qualification (? out of 8) 14 matches, ? points
World Cup XVIII SweetSranang 5 / 6 Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches, 10 points
World Cup XVII Suriberg 6 / 9 Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches, 16 points
World Cup XVI imanuels 5 / 7 Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches, 10 points
World Cup XV Lulii,
then imanuels
4 / 9,
then 8 / 9
Qualification (7 out of 8) 14 matches, 8 points
World Cup XIV IceX1992,
then Stretsh
4 / 7,
then ? / ?
Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches, 17 points
World Cup XIII clercqie 3 / 3 Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches, 19 points
World Cup XII clercqie 5 / 7 Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches, 3 points
World Cup XI clercqie ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches, 5 points
World Cup X MasterK 4 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches, 6 points
World Cup IX RXL-Miggy ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches, 6 points
World Cup VIII verginia ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches, 1 point
World Cup VII klank ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 6) 10 matches, 0 points

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes Result Details
U-20 World Cup XVIII Gesundheit 8 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches, 15 points
U-20 World Cup XVII FFF-Kaeskie 5 / 9 Second Round (4 out of 4) /
Qualification (1 out of 8)
3 matches, 1 point /
14 matches, 27 points
U-20 World Cup XVI FFF-Kaeskie 5 / 9 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches, 16 points
U-20 World Cup XV FFF-Kaeskie 3 / 6 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches, 11 points
U-20 World Cup XIV Blanco 1 / 5 Qualification (4 out of 8) 14 matches, 24 points
U-20 World Cup XIII Leonardo_Carvalho 1 / 3 Qualification (6 out of 8) 14 matches, 12 points
U-20 World Cup XII IceX1992 5 / 7 Qualification (8 out of 8) 14 matches, 1 point
U-20 World Cup XI Lobster 4 / 7 Qualification (5 out of 8) 14 matches, 17 points
U-20 World Cup X Lobster 5 / 14 Qualification (5 out of 7) 12 matches, 10 points
U-20 World Cup IX Mr-buckie ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7) 12 matches, 16 points
U-20 World Cup VIII Mr-buckie ? / ? Qualification (6 out of 7) 12 matches, 6 points
U-20 World Cup VII RXL-Miggy ? / ? Qualification (7 out of 7) 12 matches, 1 point
U-20 World Cup VI RXL-Miggy ? / ? Did not participate

Footnotes

  1. ^ ^  SURIBOY'S was previously named SURINAMER.
  2. ^ ^  SURINAMER changed names since then to SURIBOY'S.


Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.
Regions of Suriname Suriname

Brokopondo | Commewijne | Coronie | Marowijne | Nickerie | Para | Paramaribo | Saramacca | Sipaliwini | Wanica


South America

Argentina (Argentina) · Bolivia (Bolivia) · Brazil (Brasil) · Chile (Chile) · Colombia (Colombia) · Ecuador (Ecuador) · Paraguay (Paraguay) · Peru (Perú) · Suriname (Suriname) · Uruguay (Uruguay) · Venezuela (Venezuela)