Difference between revisions of "Sverige"

From Hattrick
(National Team Coaches)
Line 37: Line 37:
  
 
== Trophies ==
 
== Trophies ==
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup I]] (2002-04-28)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup I]] (2002-04-28)
* [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Gold in [[U-20 World Cup I]] (2002-08-18)
+
* {{U-20WC1}} Gold in [[U-20 World Cup I]] (2002-08-18)
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup II]] (2002-12-08)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup II]] (2002-12-08)
* [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Gold in [[U-20 World Cup II]] (2003-03-30)
+
* {{U-20WC1}} Gold in [[U-20 World Cup II]] (2003-03-30)
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup III]] (2003-07-20)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup III]] (2003-07-20)
* [[Image:P2_purple.gif]] Silver in [[World Cup IV]] (2004-02-29)
+
* {{WC2}} Silver in [[World Cup IV]] (2004-02-29)
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup V]] (2004-10-10)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup V]] (2004-10-10)
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup VI]] (2005-05-22)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup VI]] (2005-05-22)
* [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Gold in [[World Cup VII]] (2006-01-01)
+
* {{WC1}} Gold in [[World Cup VII]] (2006-01-01)
* [[Image:P3_blue.gif]] Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup VII]] (2006-04-21)
+
* {{U-20WC3}} Bronze in [[U-20 World Cup VII]] (2006-04-21)
* [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Gold in [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] (2006-12-03)
+
* {{U-20WC1}} Gold in [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] (2006-12-03)
  
  
Line 291: Line 291:
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
! World Cup !! Manager !! Votes / Visible votes !! Result
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup XIII]] || [[_SlappY_]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup XIII|139 / 436]] ||
+
| [[World Cup XIII]] || [[_SlappY_]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup XIII|139 / 436]] || Ongoing
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[sladjad]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup XII|214 / 583]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
 
| [[World Cup XII]] || [[sladjad]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup XII|214 / 583]] || Qualification (3 out of 8)
Line 303: Line 303:
 
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[User:Tommy_la|GM-Tommy_la]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VIII|930 / 2200]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
 
| [[World Cup VIII]] || [[User:Tommy_la|GM-Tommy_la]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VIII|930 / 2200]] || Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[GM-Tonkan]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VII|379 / 1340]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup VII]] || [[GM-Tonkan]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VII|379 / 1340]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup VI]] || Hacker || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VI|782 / 1804]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup VI]] || Hacker || [[Swedish elections for World Cup VI|782 / 1804]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup V]] || [[DrPOMO]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup V|625 / 2241]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup V]] || [[DrPOMO]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup V|625 / 2241]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup IV]] || Heights, then: [[Knutpunkten]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || [[Image:P2_purple.gif]] 2nd place
+
| [[World Cup IV]] || Heights, then: [[Knutpunkten]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup IV|? / ?]] || {{WC2}} 2nd place
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup III]] || DrDDD || [[Swedish elections for World Cup III|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup III]] || DrDDD || [[Swedish elections for World Cup III|? / ?]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup II]] || [[Valium]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup II]] || [[Valium]] || [[Swedish elections for World Cup II|? / ?]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[World Cup I]] || Livergarden || [[Swedish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_purple.gif]] Winner
+
| [[World Cup I]] || Livergarden || [[Swedish elections for World Cup I|? / ?]] || {{WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 333: Line 333:
 
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[torulf]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
| [[U-20 World Cup IX]] || [[torulf]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup IX|? / ?]] || Qualification (3 out of 7)
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[westhamunited]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Winner
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VIII]] || [[westhamunited]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VIII|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[GM-Bolla]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || [[Image:P3_blue.gif]] 3rd place
+
| [[U-20 World Cup VII]] || [[GM-Bolla]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VII|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC3}} 3rd place
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[Sokrates]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round II, place 3 in Group 5
 
| [[U-20 World Cup VI]] || [[Sokrates]] || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup VI|? / ?]] || Round II, place 3 in Group 5
Line 345: Line 345:
 
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Dmj74 || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, place 3 in Group 1
 
| [[U-20 World Cup III]] || Dmj74 || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup III|? / ?]] || Round II, place 3 in Group 1
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || Pucko || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup II|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Winner
+
| [[U-20 World Cup II]] || Pucko || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup II|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || Absolut || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup I|? / ?]] || [[Image:P1_blue.gif]] Winner
+
| [[U-20 World Cup I]] || Absolut || [[Swedish elections for U-20 World Cup I|? / ?]] || {{U-20WC1}} Winner
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 16:33, 12 February 2009

Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Sverige
Flag of Sweden Coat of Arms of Sweden
Location of Sweden
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Northern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 38
Number of teams (approx): 51880 (active ~28000)
Level of series: 9
Number of regions: 27
Top series name: Allsvenskan
National cup name: Sverigecupen
National coach: sladjad
U-20 Coach: Hynden
Currency kr
1,000 kr = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time


History

  • Season 1: first divisions were established (16 teams in 2 series)
  • Season 2: additional II - IV. division, now 8 teams in top division (680 teams)
  • Season 3: additional V. division (1704 teams)
  • Season 11: additional VI. division and more V. division series (10920 teams)
  • Season 15: additional VII. division (19112 teams)
  • Season 17: additional VIII. division (27304 teams)
  • Season 22: additional IX. division (35496 teams)
  • Season 25: additional X. division (43688 teams)


Trophies


Swedish staff

Former staff:

Note that in the early days, GMs didn't have a GM prefix, but an SL prefix (SL: Spelledare, which is Swedish for GameMaster). GMs in the list have been given a GM prefix, even if they were called "SL-something" or even "HT-something". Users currently having a HT-prefix are listed as HT in the list.


League champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
37 Innat FC HoggeH
36 Falköpings BK Sjostakovitj
35 Schenströmska BK mackan
34 Zeta DrZeta
33 LA Hookers LederAllan
32 LA Hookers LederAllan
31 Neonic FC mange_d
30 Neonic FC mange_d
29 fumpen karate
28 Skansholms SK GM-Tommy_la
27 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
26 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
25 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
24 Gäddträsket Geddan
23 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
22 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
21 Gäddträsket Geddan
20 IFK Livergården Livergarden
19 Gäddträsket Geddan
18 IFK Livergården Livergarden
17 EM Tigers EM-Tigers
16 Gäddträsket Geddan
15 Forest Rovers Forre
14 Mjällbyn mjallbyn
13 Sunne IK Sunne
12 Sunne IK Sunne
11 Gäddträsket Geddan
10 Sunne IK Sunne
9 Sunne IK Sunne
8 Sunne IK Sunne
7 Sunne IK Sunne
6 Juveby IF Juveby
5 Zakrock Rooch test-Bjorn
4 Zakrock Rooch test-Bjorn
3 Korpens All Stars ?
2 Blue Crusaders si161
1 Korpens All Stars[1] ?
1 Thunder Thunder


Sverigecupen champions

Season Team Name Manager Name
37 Innat FC HoggeH
36 Coffin Nibblers melcor
35 Man United $$ alladin
34 Falköpings BK Sjostakovitj
33 tagestass Tagestass
32 Zeta DrZeta
31 IFK Ninweborg sadjad
30 Travnissarnas FK mrosander
29 Coffin Nibblers melcor
28 Handens Fina Grabbar henriklindback
27 Oriole United Drechbrel
26 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
25 Oriole United Drechbrel
24 IFK Livergården Livergarden
23 Inter Sthlm DrDDD
22 fumpen karate
21 IFK Livergården Livergarden
20 IFK FF Absolut
19 IFK Livergården Livergarden
18 EM Tigers EM-Tigers
17 IFK Livergården Livergarden
16 Arvidsjaur BK Lappkungen
15 Valium Vikings Valium
14 Starwars FX2770
13 Swemporri Swemporri
12 Talangen Stars PeterPeter
11 IFK FF Absolut
10 Smackers United coachLisa
9 Smackers United coachLisa
8 Sunne IK Sunne
7 Gäddträsket Geddan
6 IFK Livergården Livergarden
5 Real Mossen Saman
4 Baloo BK baloo
3 Zakrock Rooch[2] test-Bjorn


The Double

These are the teams that have managed to take home the double, i.e. managed to win both Allsvenskan and Sverigecupen in the same season.

Team Name Victories Season(s)
Inter Sthlm 2 23, 26
Sunne IK 1 8
Innat FC 1 37


National Teams

National Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XIII _SlappY_ 139 / 436 Ongoing
World Cup XII sladjad 214 / 583 Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XI sladjad ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup X Boozon 373 / 792 Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup IX karate, then Torulf 671 / 1852 Round II, 3rd place in Group 5
World Cup VIII GM-Tommy_la 930 / 2200 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup VII GM-Tonkan 379 / 1340 Champion Winner
World Cup VI Hacker 782 / 1804 Champion Winner
World Cup V DrPOMO 625 / 2241 Champion Winner
World Cup IV Heights, then: Knutpunkten ? / ? Runner-up 2nd place
World Cup III DrDDD ? / ? Champion Winner
World Cup II Valium ? / ? Champion Winner
World Cup I Livergarden ? / ? Champion Winner

U-20 Team Coaches

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XII Hynden 287 / 582 Ongoing
U-20 World Cup XI melcor 220 / 806 Qualification (3 out of 8)
U-20 World Cup X DrZeta 373 / 792 Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup IX torulf ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII westhamunited ? / ? Champion Winner
U-20 World Cup VII GM-Bolla ? / ? Semi-finalist 3rd place
U-20 World Cup VI Sokrates ? / ? Round II, place 3 in Group 5
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Round IV, place 3 in Group 1
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Round II, place 3 in Group 3
U-20 World Cup III Dmj74 ? / ? Round II, place 3 in Group 1
U-20 World Cup II Pucko ? / ? Champion Winner
U-20 World Cup I Absolut ? / ? Champion Winner

Footnotes

  1. ^  Both Korpen All Stars and Thunder were league champions season 1, as there where two top series. Korpen All Stars later became Appelkvist F.K. as it changed owner.
  2. ^  The first cup was played in season 3.


Regions of Sverige Sverige

Ångermanland | Blekinge | Bohuslän | Dalarna | Dalsland | Gästrikland | Göteborg | Gotland | Halland | Hälsingland | Härjedalen | Jämtland | Lappland | Medelpad | Närke | Norrbotten | Öland | Östergötland | Skåne | Småland | Södermanland | Stockholm | Uppland | Värmland | Västerbotten | Västergötland | Västmanland


Northern Europe

Danmark | Eesti | Føroyar | Ísland | Latvija | Lietuva | Norge | Suomi | Sverige