Difference between revisions of "U-20 World Cup VII"

From Hattrick
(Knockout Stage)
Line 266: Line 266:
 
|21 April 2006 - Olímpico Universitario|'''{{Flag/AUTn}}'''|'''3'''|{{Flag/BELn}}|1
 
|21 April 2006 - Olímpico Universitario|'''{{Flag/AUTn}}'''|'''3'''|{{Flag/BELn}}|1
 
<!-- final -->
 
<!-- final -->
|23 April 2006 - Parque Hundido del antiguo pueblo de Mixcoac|{{Flag/AUTn}} ([[Extra-time|a.e.t.]])|1|'''{{Flag/NORn}}'''|'''2'''
+
|23 April 2006 - Parque Hundido del antiguo pueblo de Mixcoac|'''{{Flag/NORn}}''' ([[Extra-time|a.e.t.]])|'''2'''|{{Flag/AUTn}}|1
 
<!-- parameters -->
 
<!-- parameters -->
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 22:49, 19 April 2010

Template:U20WorldCupHeader

Group Stage

Round I

This round started on 2005-09-30 at 20:00.

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7
Group 1 Template:Flag/THA Template:Flag/CYP Template:Flag/EST Template:Flag/KOR Template:Flag/MAR Template:Flag/GEO Template:Flag/GUA
Group 2 Template:Flag/AUT Template:Flag/ESP Template:Flag/BIH Template:Flag/DOM Template:Flag/VIE Template:Flag/JOR Template:Flag/AND
Group 3 Template:Flag/SCO Template:Flag/USA Template:Flag/TUR Template:Flag/CRC Template:Flag/JAM Template:Flag/KGZ Template:Flag/NCA
Group 4 Template:Flag/BEL Template:Flag/ROU Template:Flag/GER Template:Flag/PAN Template:Flag/JPN Template:Flag/NGA Template:Flag/SUR
Group 5 Template:Flag/DEN Template:Flag/ARG Template:Flag/FRA Template:Flag/MKD Template:Flag/RUS Template:Flag/ALB Template:Flag/TRI
Group 6 Template:Flag/SVK Template:Flag/SCG Template:Flag/BLR Template:Flag/BRA Template:Flag/FIN Template:Flag/HON Template:Flag/KAZ
Group 7 Template:Flag/CHI Template:Flag/OCE Template:Flag/LTU Template:Flag/IND Template:Flag/SLV Template:Flag/ALG -
Group 8 Template:Flag/ENG Template:Flag/GRE Template:Flag/LUX Template:Flag/CZE Template:Flag/NIR Template:Flag/SEN -
Group 9 Template:Flag/CHN Template:Flag/ITA Template:Flag/RSA Template:Flag/PAR Template:Flag/WAL Template:Flag/MGL -
Group 10 Template:Flag/NOR Template:Flag/UKR Template:Flag/UAE Template:Flag/VEN Template:Flag/EGY Template:Flag/LIB -
Group 11 Template:Flag/SUI Template:Flag/NED Template:Flag/POR Template:Flag/IRL Template:Flag/KSA Template:Flag/LIE -
Group 12 Template:Flag/POL Template:Flag/COL Template:Flag/HUN Template:Flag/URU Template:Flag/MDA Template:Flag/ARM -
Group 13 Template:Flag/PER Template:Flag/ISR Template:Flag/HKG Template:Flag/SIN Template:Flag/PHI Template:Flag/KEN -
Group 14 Template:Flag/LVA Template:Flag/PAK Template:Flag/IDN Template:Flag/TPE Template:Flag/CRO Template:Flag/MLT -
Group 15 Template:Flag/MEX Template:Flag/SWE Template:Flag/TUN Template:Flag/ISL Template:Flag/IRN Template:Flag/BUL -
Group 16 Template:Flag/MAS Template:Flag/SVN Template:Flag/CAN Template:Flag/BOL Template:Flag/FRO Template:Flag/ECU -

Round II

This round started on 2006-02-24 20:00:00 and was played in México.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/BELn 9 +5
Template:Flag/LVAn 6 +2
Template:Flag/ESPn 3 +2
Template:Flag/ITAn 0 -9

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/CHNn 9 +4
Template:Flag/USAn 6 +1
Template:Flag/COLn 1 -2
Template:Flag/SCOn 1 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/THAn 5 +3
Template:Flag/PAKn 5 +1
Template:Flag/ROUn 5 +1
Template:Flag/MASn 0 -5

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/AUTn 7 +7
Template:Flag/SUIn 4 +3
Template:Flag/UKRn 3 -4
Template:Flag/ISRn 3 -6

Group 5

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/GREn 7 +3
Template:Flag/MEXn 6 +9
Template:Flag/SVKn 4 -4
Template:Flag/CYPn 0 -8

Group 6

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +5
Template:Flag/NORn 6 +1
Template:Flag/SCGn 3 -3
Template:Flag/DENn 1 -3

Group 7

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/CHIn 6 ±0
Template:Flag/POLn 6 ±0
Template:Flag/NEDn 4 +2
Template:Flag/ARGn 1 -2

Group 8

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ENGn 6 +4
Template:Flag/SVNn 6 +2
Template:Flag/PERn 3 -1
Template:Flag/OCEn 3 -5

Round III

This round started on 2006-03-31 20:00:00 and was played in México.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/BELn 7 +5
Template:Flag/MEXn 6 +2
Template:Flag/SUIn 4 +2
Template:Flag/THAn 0 -9

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/CHIn 9 +5
Template:Flag/CHNn 3 ±0
Template:Flag/PAKn 3 -2
Template:Flag/LVAn 3 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/AUTn 9 +6
Template:Flag/POLn 4 +3
Template:Flag/ENGn 4 -2
Template:Flag/SVNn 0 -7

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 6 +7
Template:Flag/NORn 6 ±0
Template:Flag/USAn 4 -1
Template:Flag/GREn 1 -6

Round IV

This round started on 2006-04-10 20:00:00 and was played in México.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 9 +8
Template:Flag/AUTn 6 +1
Template:Flag/CHNn 3 -3
Template:Flag/MEXn 0 -6

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/BELn 9 +4
Template:Flag/NORn 3 -1
Template:Flag/CHIn 3 -1
Template:Flag/POLn 3 -2

Knockout Stage

Semi-finals   Final
           
21 April 2006 - Parque Hundido del antiguo pueblo de Mixcoac      
 Template:Flag/SWEn  1
23 April 2006 - Parque Hundido del antiguo pueblo de Mixcoac
 Template:Flag/NORn  3  
 Template:Flag/NORn (a.e.t.)  2
21 April 2006 - Olímpico Universitario
     Template:Flag/AUTn  1
 Template:Flag/AUTn  3
 
 Template:Flag/BELn  1  


Semi-Finals

This round started on 2006-04-21 20:00:00 and was played in México.

ID Match Result
(70471095) Template:Flag/AUTn 3 - 1 Template:Flag/BELn
(70471094) Template:Flag/SWEn 1 - 3 Template:Flag/NORn

Final

This round started on 2006-04-23 20:00:00 and was played in México.

ID Match Result
(71021201) Template:Flag/AUTn 1 - 2 a.et. Template:Flag/NORn

Tactics and Ratings

U-20 Österreich: 3-4-3
AIM (magnificent)
Midfield: world class (very low)
Right Defence: formidable (high)
Central Defence: outstanding (high)
Left Defence: outstanding (very low)
Right Attack: inadequate (high)
Central Attack: supernatural (very high)
Left Attack: passable (very low)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: N/A
Defence: N/A
U-20 Norge: 5-4-1
CA (supernatural)
Midfield: inadequate (low)
Right Defence: magical (high)
Central Defence: divine (very high)
Left Defence: utopian (very low)
Right Attack: formidable (very low)
Central Attack: wretched (very high)
Left Attack: outstanding (low)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: N/A
Defence: N/A

HT Announcements

23.4.2006 U20 Final and new elections
Tonight at 20.00 it is time for the U20 World Cup final, where Österreich will face Norge. If you look at the ratings from the semifinal, Norge is the favourite. But Österreich team spirit is much better than Norge's, so it looks like it is going to be a very tight and exciting match.

After the final it is time to elect a new National U20 coach again. The election starts tomorrow and can be found here. Be sure to stop by the conference to check out the candidates' speeches and participate in the debate, but remember to follow the conduct rules.

World Cup

Japan & Korea 15 · Argentina 17 · Netherlands 19 · USA 21 · Spain 23 · Brazil 25 · China 27 · Germany 29 · Russia 31 · Portugal 33 · Belgium 35 · Colombia 37 · Greece 39 · Thailand 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Montenegro 51 · Tunisia 53 · Brazil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Estonia 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 · Latvia 69 · Croatia 71 · Benin 73 ·

U-20 World Cup

Germany 16 · Oceania 18 · Romania 20 · Egypt 22 · Chile 24 · Italy 26 · Mexico 28 · Israel 30 · Malaysia 32 · Peru 34 · Finland 36 · Kenya 38 · Canada 40 · Iran 42 · Bosnia Herzegovina 44 · Poland 46 · Panama 48 · Finland 50 · Norway 52 · Italy 54 · Belgium 56 · Romania 58 · Faroe Islands 60 · Ivory Coast 62 · Pakistan 64 · USA 66 · El Salvador 68 · Sweden 70 · Kazakhstan 72 · Bulgaria 74 ·