Difference between revisions of "U-20 World Cup VIII"

From Hattrick
m (matchid=link)
(Qualification)
Line 15: Line 15:
 
This round started on 2006-05-12 20:00:00.
 
This round started on 2006-05-12 20:00:00.
  
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 1|Group 1]]
+
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 2|Group 2]]
+
 
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 3|Group 3]]
+
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 4|Group 4]]
+
 
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 5|Group 5]]
+
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 6|Group 6]]
+
|- align=center
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 7|Group 7]]
+
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 1|Group 1]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/FRA}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/AUT}} || {{Flag/CRO}} || {{Flag/CYP}} || {{Flag/NCA}} || {{Flag/NGA}} || {{Flag/IRQ}}
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 8|Group 8]]
+
|- align=center
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 9|Group 9]]
+
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 2|Group 2]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/EST}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/BEL}} || {{Flag/IRL}} || {{Flag/DOM}} || {{Flag/BLR}} || {{Flag/BHR}} || {{Flag/AZE}}
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 10|Group 10]]
+
|- align=center
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 11|Group 11]]
+
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 3|Group 3]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/NOR}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/BIH}} || {{Flag/MAS}} || {{Flag/VEN}} || {{Flag/CRC}} || {{Flag/SUR}} || {{Flag/BRB}}
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 12|Group 12]]
+
|- align=center
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 13|Group 13]]
+
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 4|Group 4]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/SWE}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/HKG}} || {{Flag/TUR}} || {{Flag/KOR}} || {{Flag/TRI}} || {{Flag/JAM}} || {{Flag/CPV}}
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 14|Group 14]]
+
|- align=center
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 15|Group 15]]
+
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 5|Group 5]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/WAL}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/COL}} || {{Flag/CHI}} || {{Flag/ISR}} || {{Flag/VIE}} || {{Flag/ARM}} || {{Flag/CIV}}
*[[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 16|Group 16]]
+
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 6|Group 6]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/POL}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/MKD}} || {{Flag/DEN}} || {{Flag/IND}} || {{Flag/ECU}} || {{Flag/LIE}} || {{Flag/KGZ}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 7|Group 7]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/BRA}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/OCE}} || {{Flag/GUA}} || {{Flag/IRN}} || {{Flag/JPN}} || {{Flag/CHN}} || {{Flag/LIB}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 8|Group 8]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/CZE}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/POR}} || {{Flag/ARG}} || {{Flag/MEX}} || {{Flag/MDA}} || {{Flag/SIN}} || {{Flag/MGL}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 9|Group 9]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/USA}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/CAN}} || {{Flag/BUL}} || {{Flag/ISL}} || {{Flag/SER}} || {{Flag/TUN}} || {{Flag/SEN}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 10|Group 10]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/ENG}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/URU}} || {{Flag/HON}} || {{Flag/PHI}} || {{Flag/UAE}} || {{Flag/NED}} || {{Flag/ALG}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 11|Group 11]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/FIN}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/RUS}} || {{Flag/UKR}} || {{Flag/SUI}} || {{Flag/SLV}} || {{Flag/GEO}} || {{Flag/KAZ}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 12|Group 12]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/LTU}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/MLT}} || {{Flag/NIR}} || {{Flag/GER}} || {{Flag/AND}} || {{Flag/LVA}} || {{Flag/PER}}
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 13|Group 13]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/HUN}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/SCO}} || {{Flag/PAK}} || {{Flag/PAN}} || {{Flag/KEN}} || {{Flag/KSA}} || -
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 14|Group 14]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/FRO}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/ESP}} || {{Flag/LUX}} || {{Flag/GRE}} || {{Flag/BOL}} || {{Flag/PAR}} || -
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 15|Group 15]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/RSA}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/SVN}} || {{Flag/EGY}} || {{Flag/TPE}} || {{Flag/THA}} || {{Flag/MAR}} || -
 +
|- align=center
 +
|align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup VIII) - Group 16|Group 16]] ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/ITA}} ||bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag/ALB}} || {{Flag/ROU}} || {{Flag/JOR}} || {{Flag/SVK}} || {{Flag/IDN}} || -
 +
|}
  
 
==Round II==
 
==Round II==

Revision as of 03:57, 21 May 2007

Please Note: This page is a current focus of the HattrickWiki World Cup Project. If you wish to edit this page, it is strongly advised that you read the formatting procedure outlined on the discussion page for the project.

Template:U20WorldCupHeader

Qualification

This round started on 2006-05-12 20:00:00.

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7
Group 1 Template:Flag/FRA Template:Flag/AUT Template:Flag/CRO Template:Flag/CYP Template:Flag/NCA Template:Flag/NGA Template:Flag/IRQ
Group 2 Template:Flag/EST Template:Flag/BEL Template:Flag/IRL Template:Flag/DOM Template:Flag/BLR Template:Flag/BHR Template:Flag/AZE
Group 3 Template:Flag/NOR Template:Flag/BIH Template:Flag/MAS Template:Flag/VEN Template:Flag/CRC Template:Flag/SUR Template:Flag/BRB
Group 4 Template:Flag/SWE Template:Flag/HKG Template:Flag/TUR Template:Flag/KOR Template:Flag/TRI Template:Flag/JAM Template:Flag/CPV
Group 5 Template:Flag/WAL Template:Flag/COL Template:Flag/CHI Template:Flag/ISR Template:Flag/VIE Template:Flag/ARM Template:Flag/CIV
Group 6 Template:Flag/POL Template:Flag/MKD Template:Flag/DEN Template:Flag/IND Template:Flag/ECU Template:Flag/LIE Template:Flag/KGZ
Group 7 Template:Flag/BRA Template:Flag/OCE Template:Flag/GUA Template:Flag/IRN Template:Flag/JPN Template:Flag/CHN Template:Flag/LIB
Group 8 Template:Flag/CZE Template:Flag/POR Template:Flag/ARG Template:Flag/MEX Template:Flag/MDA Template:Flag/SIN Template:Flag/MGL
Group 9 Template:Flag/USA Template:Flag/CAN Template:Flag/BUL Template:Flag/ISL Template:Flag/SER Template:Flag/TUN Template:Flag/SEN
Group 10 Template:Flag/ENG Template:Flag/URU Template:Flag/HON Template:Flag/PHI Template:Flag/UAE Template:Flag/NED Template:Flag/ALG
Group 11 Template:Flag/FIN Template:Flag/RUS Template:Flag/UKR Template:Flag/SUI Template:Flag/SLV Template:Flag/GEO Template:Flag/KAZ
Group 12 Template:Flag/LTU Template:Flag/MLT Template:Flag/NIR Template:Flag/GER Template:Flag/AND Template:Flag/LVA Template:Flag/PER
Group 13 Template:Flag/HUN Template:Flag/SCO Template:Flag/PAK Template:Flag/PAN Template:Flag/KEN Template:Flag/KSA -
Group 14 Template:Flag/FRO Template:Flag/ESP Template:Flag/LUX Template:Flag/GRE Template:Flag/BOL Template:Flag/PAR -
Group 15 Template:Flag/RSA Template:Flag/SVN Template:Flag/EGY Template:Flag/TPE Template:Flag/THA Template:Flag/MAR -
Group 16 Template:Flag/ITA Template:Flag/ALB Template:Flag/ROU Template:Flag/JOR Template:Flag/SVK Template:Flag/IDN -

Round II

This round started on 2006-10-06 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +5
Template:Flag/ESPn 7 +5
Template:Flag/HKGn 3 -5
Template:Flag/FROn 0 -5

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/URUn 7 +4
Template:Flag/HUNn 5 +3
Template:Flag/NORn 3 -4
Template:Flag/SCOn 1 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ENGn 7 +4
Template:Flag/AUTn 5 +1
Template:Flag/SVNn 4 -1
Template:Flag/RSAn 0 -4

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/FRAn 9 +7
Template:Flag/CZEn 6 ±0
Template:Flag/ALBn 3 -2
Template:Flag/CANn 0 -5

Group 5

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/OCEn 9 +8
Template:Flag/PORn 6 +4
Template:Flag/WALn 3 -7
Template:Flag/BRAn 0 -5

Group 6

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ITAn 9 +8
Template:Flag/BELn 6 +2
Template:Flag/POLn 3 -2
Template:Flag/COLn 0 -8

Group 7

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESTn 9 +7
Template:Flag/MLTn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/LTUn 4 -1
Template:Flag/RUSn 0 -6

Group 8

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/FINn 9 +10
Template:Flag/BIHn 6 +5
Template:Flag/USAn 3 -6
Template:Flag/MKDn 0 -9

Round III

This round started on 2006-11-10 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESPn 7 +10
Template:Flag/FINn 7 +4
Template:Flag/URUn 3 -4
Template:Flag/MLTn 0 -10

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/AUTn 7 +4
Template:Flag/ENGn 6 +1
Template:Flag/BIHn 3 -2
Template:Flag/OCEn 1 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +6
Template:Flag/PORn 6 +1
Template:Flag/HUNn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/ITAn 0 -7

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/BELn 7 +5
Template:Flag/ESTn 7 +5
Template:Flag/CZEn 3 -2
Template:Flag/FRAn 0 -7

Round IV

This round started on 2006-11-20 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESTn 6 +3
Template:Flag/AUTn 5 +1
Template:Flag/ESPn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/PORn 1 -4

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +4
Template:Flag/BELn 6 +2
Template:Flag/ENGn 4 +6
Template:Flag/FINn 0 -12

Semi-Finals

This round started on 2006-12-01 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

ID Match Result
(98360696) Template:Flag/ESTn 1 - 0 Template:Flag/BELn
(98360695) Template:Flag/AUTn 0 - 2 Template:Flag/SWEn

Final

This round started on 2006-12-03 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

ID Match Result
(98868288) Template:Flag/ESTn 2 - 4 Template:Flag/SWEn

Tactics and Ratings

HT Announcements

-

Football.png This article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


World Cup

Nippon/Hanguk 15 · Argentina 17 · Nederland 19 · USA 21 · España 23 · Brasil 25 · China 27 · Deutschland 29 · Rossiya 31 · Portugal 33 · België 35 · Colombia 37 · Hellas 39 · Prathet Thai 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Crna Gora 51 · Tounes 53 · Brasil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Eesti 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 ·