U-20 World Cup VIII

From Hattrick
Revision as of 12:59, 26 October 2007 by MOMOOO (talk | contribs) (Tactics and Ratings)

Template:U20WorldCupHeader

Qualification

This round started on 2006-05-12 20:00:00.

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7
Group 1 Template:Flag/FRA Template:Flag/AUT Template:Flag/CRO Template:Flag/CYP Template:Flag/NCA Template:Flag/NGA Template:Flag/IRQ
Group 2 Template:Flag/EST Template:Flag/BEL Template:Flag/IRL Template:Flag/DOM Template:Flag/BLR Template:Flag/BHR Template:Flag/AZE
Group 3 Template:Flag/NOR Template:Flag/BIH Template:Flag/MAS Template:Flag/VEN Template:Flag/CRC Template:Flag/SUR Template:Flag/BRB
Group 4 Template:Flag/SWE Template:Flag/HKG Template:Flag/TUR Template:Flag/KOR Template:Flag/TRI Template:Flag/JAM Template:Flag/CPV
Group 5 Template:Flag/WAL Template:Flag/COL Template:Flag/CHI Template:Flag/ISR Template:Flag/VIE Template:Flag/ARM Template:Flag/CIV
Group 6 Template:Flag/POL Template:Flag/MKD Template:Flag/DEN Template:Flag/IND Template:Flag/ECU Template:Flag/LIE Template:Flag/KGZ
Group 7 Template:Flag/BRA Template:Flag/OCE Template:Flag/GUA Template:Flag/IRN Template:Flag/JPN Template:Flag/CHN Template:Flag/LIB
Group 8 Template:Flag/CZE Template:Flag/POR Template:Flag/ARG Template:Flag/MEX Template:Flag/MDA Template:Flag/SIN Template:Flag/MGL
Group 9 Template:Flag/USA Template:Flag/CAN Template:Flag/BUL Template:Flag/ISL Template:Flag/SER Template:Flag/TUN Template:Flag/SEN
Group 10 Template:Flag/ENG Template:Flag/URU Template:Flag/HON Template:Flag/PHI Template:Flag/UAE Template:Flag/NED Template:Flag/ALG
Group 11 Template:Flag/FIN Template:Flag/RUS Template:Flag/UKR Template:Flag/SUI Template:Flag/SLV Template:Flag/GEO Template:Flag/KAZ
Group 12 Template:Flag/LTU Template:Flag/MLT Template:Flag/NIR Template:Flag/GER Template:Flag/AND Template:Flag/LVA Template:Flag/PER
Group 13 Template:Flag/HUN Template:Flag/SCO Template:Flag/PAK Template:Flag/PAN Template:Flag/KEN Template:Flag/KSA -
Group 14 Template:Flag/FRO Template:Flag/ESP Template:Flag/LUX Template:Flag/GRE Template:Flag/BOL Template:Flag/PAR -
Group 15 Template:Flag/RSA Template:Flag/SVN Template:Flag/EGY Template:Flag/TPE Template:Flag/THA Template:Flag/MAR -
Group 16 Template:Flag/ITA Template:Flag/ALB Template:Flag/ROU Template:Flag/JOR Template:Flag/SVK Template:Flag/IDN -

Round II

This round started on 2006-10-06 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +5
Template:Flag/ESPn 7 +5
Template:Flag/HKGn 3 -5
Template:Flag/FROn 0 -5

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/URUn 7 +4
Template:Flag/HUNn 5 +3
Template:Flag/NORn 3 -4
Template:Flag/SCOn 1 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ENGn 7 +4
Template:Flag/AUTn 5 +1
Template:Flag/SVNn 4 -1
Template:Flag/RSAn 0 -4

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/FRAn 9 +7
Template:Flag/CZEn 6 ±0
Template:Flag/ALBn 3 -2
Template:Flag/CANn 0 -5

Group 5

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/OCEn 9 +8
Template:Flag/PORn 6 +4
Template:Flag/WALn 3 -7
Template:Flag/BRAn 0 -5

Group 6

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ITAn 9 +8
Template:Flag/BELn 6 +2
Template:Flag/POLn 3 -2
Template:Flag/COLn 0 -8

Group 7

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESTn 9 +7
Template:Flag/MLTn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/LTUn 4 -1
Template:Flag/RUSn 0 -6

Group 8

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/FINn 9 +10
Template:Flag/BIHn 6 +5
Template:Flag/USAn 3 -6
Template:Flag/MKDn 0 -9

Round III

This round started on 2006-11-10 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESPn 7 +10
Template:Flag/FINn 7 +4
Template:Flag/URUn 3 -4
Template:Flag/MLTn 0 -10

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/AUTn 7 +4
Template:Flag/ENGn 6 +1
Template:Flag/BIHn 3 -2
Template:Flag/OCEn 1 -3

Group 3

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +6
Template:Flag/PORn 6 +1
Template:Flag/HUNn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/ITAn 0 -7

Group 4

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/BELn 7 +5
Template:Flag/ESTn 7 +5
Template:Flag/CZEn 3 -2
Template:Flag/FRAn 0 -7

Round IV

This round started on 2006-11-20 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/ESTn 6 +3
Template:Flag/AUTn 5 +1
Template:Flag/ESPn 4 ±0
Template:Flag/PORn 1 -4

Group 2

Team Pts GD
Template:Flag/SWEn 7 +4
Template:Flag/BELn 6 +2
Template:Flag/ENGn 4 +6
Template:Flag/FINn 0 -12

Semi-Finals

This round started on 2006-12-01 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

ID Match Result
(98360696) Template:Flag/ESTn 1 - 0 Template:Flag/BELn
(98360695) Template:Flag/AUTn 0 - 2 Template:Flag/SWEn

Final

This round started on 2006-12-03 20:00:00 and was played in Israel.

ID Match Result
(98868288) Template:Flag/ESTn 2 - 4 Template:Flag/SWEn

Tactics and Ratings

U-20 Eesti: 3-5-2
Normal
Midfield: supernatural (low)
Right Defence: outstanding (low)
Central Defence: world class (low)
Left Defence: formidable (low)
Right Attack: magnificent (very high)
Central Attack: brilliant (low)
Left Attack: weak (very high)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: {{{isp_attack}}}
Defence: {{{isp_defence}}}
U-20 Sverige: 3-4-3
AIM (outstanding)
Midfield: titanic (very low)
Right Defence: passable (very low)
Central Defence: formidable (high)
Left Defence: inadequate (very high)
Right Attack: inadequate (high)
Central Attack: world class (high)
Left Attack: inadequate (very low)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: {{{isp_attack}}}
Defence: {{{isp_defence}}}

HT Announcements

-

Football.png This article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


World Cup

Nippon/Hanguk 15 · Argentina 17 · Nederland 19 · USA 21 · España 23 · Brasil 25 · China 27 · Deutschland 29 · Rossiya 31 · Portugal 33 · België 35 · Colombia 37 · Hellas 39 · Prathet Thai 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Crna Gora 51 · Tounes 53 · Brasil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Eesti 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 ·