Difference between revisions of "U-20 World Cup XIV"

From Hattrick
m (Round I: Fix verb tense)
m (Knockout Stage)
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CurrentProject World Cup}}
+
{{Infobox tournament
 
+
| tournament = U-20 World Cup XIV
{{U20WorldCupHeader|
+
| host = {{Flag|IRN}}
wcname = U-20 World Cup XIV |
+
| season = Seasons 41-42
wcseasons = Seasons 40-41 |
+
| number_of_teams = 124
wchost = Flag/IRNn |
+
| champions = {{Flag|GER}}
teams = 124 |
+
| runner_up = {{Flag|HUN}}
wcwinner = TBD |
+
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|ESP}} <Br> {{Flag|FRA}}
wcsecond = TBD |
+
| matches_played =  
wcthird1 = TBD |
+
| goals_scored =
wcthird2 = TBD |
+
| previous = [[U-20 World Cup XIII|U20 XIII]]
 +
| next = [[U-20 World Cup XV|U20 XV]]
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 22: Line 23:
 
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8
 
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 1|Group 1]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/VEN}} || {{Flag/PHI}} || {{Flag/AZE}} || {{Flag/ISR}} || {{Flag/THA}} || {{Flag/KEN}} || -
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 1|Group 1]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|PHI}} || {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}} || {{Flaglink|KEN}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}} || -
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 2|Group 2]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/ITA}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/LVA}} || {{Flag/CYP}} || {{Flag/SVK}} || {{Flag/GUA}} || {{Flag/FIN}} || {{Flag/KOR}} || -
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 2|Group 2]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SVK}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|FIN}} || {{Flaglink|LVA}} || {{Flaglink|ITA}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}} || -
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 3|Group 3]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/ARG}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/SVN}} || {{Flag/EGY}} || {{Flag/IRN}} || {{Flag/USA}} || {{Flag/SLV}} || {{Flag/MDV}} || -
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 3|Group 3]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ARG}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|IRN}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|SVN}} || -
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 4|Group 4]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/NED}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/RSA}} || {{Flag/CAN}} || {{Flag/ALB}} || {{Flag/PAK}} || {{Flag/JOR}} || {{Flag/TAN}} || -
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 4|Group 4]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || {{Flaglink|CAN}} || {{Flaglink|PAK}} || {{Flaglink|RSA}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || -
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/ROU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/TUR}} || {{Flag/CRO}} || {{Flag/MGL}} || {{Flag/BLR}} || {{Flag/UAE}} || {{Flag/MON}} || {{Flag/JAM}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CRO}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|ROU}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}} || {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|MGL}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/LTU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/LIB}} || {{Flag/PER}} || {{Flag/ARM}} || {{Flag/TUN}} || {{Flag/GHA}} || {{Flag/SEN}} || {{Flag/YEM}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|TUN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|LIB}} || {{Flaglink|LTU}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}} || {{Flaglink|ARM}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/UKR}} || {{Flag/BOL}} || {{Flag/OMA}} || {{Flag/MDA}} || {{Flag/SUR}} || {{Flag/HON}} || {{Flag/BRB}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|UKR}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|BEL}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|OMA}} || {{Flaglink|HON}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/HUN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/BRU}} || {{Flag/LUX}} || {{Flag/MAR}} || {{Flag/NIR}} || {{Flag/VIE}} || {{Flag/FRO}} || {{Flag/DOM}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|HUN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|VIE}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|FRO}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/MEX}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/POL}} || {{Flag/POR}} || {{Flag/HKG}} || {{Flag/RUS}} || {{Flag/KSA}} || {{Flag/ECU}} || {{Flag/WAL}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MEX}} || {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|RUS}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/MKD}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/LIE}} || {{Flag/NOR}} || {{Flag/PAR}} || {{Flag/ANG}} || {{Flag/IRL}} || {{Flag/ALG}} || {{Flag/PAN}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|IRL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|PAR}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/ESP}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/AUT}} || {{Flag/AND}} || {{Flag/FRA}} || {{Flag/UGA}} || {{Flag/ISL}} || {{Flag/KGZ}} || {{Flag/BRA}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ESP}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|FRA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|KGZ}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/ENG}} || {{Flag/TRI}} || {{Flag/TPE}} || {{Flag/CAM}} || {{Flag/IND}} || {{Flag/SYR}} || {{Flag/IRQ}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|IND}} || {{Flaglink|ENG}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}} || {{Flaglink|IRQ}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/SUI}} || {{Flag/CHI}} || {{Flag/NCA}} || {{Flag/COL}} || {{Flag/CRC}} || {{Flag/BHR}} || {{Flag/QAT}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|COL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || {{Flaglink|SUI}} || {{Flaglink|CHI}} || {{Flaglink|CRC}} || {{Flaglink|NCA}} || {{Flaglink|BHR}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/CZE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/SWE}} || {{Flag/BIH}} || {{Flag/MOZ}} || {{Flag/BAN}} || {{Flag/DEN}} || {{Flag/MLT}} || {{Flag/CIV}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MLT}} || {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|CZE}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}} || {{Flaglink|SWE}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/CHN}} || {{Flag/MAS}} || {{Flag/BEN}} || {{Flag/KUW}} || {{Flag/GEO}} || {{Flag/NGA}} || {{Flag/EST}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|EST}} || {{Flaglink|CHN}} || {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}} || {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/SER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag/IDN}} || {{Flag/SIN}} || {{Flag/SCO}} || {{Flag/CPV}} || {{Flag/KAZ}} || {{Flag/GRE}} || {{Flag/JPN}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|JPN}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}} || {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|SIN}} || {{Flaglink|IDN}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
=== Round II ===
 
=== Round II ===
This round starts on 2010-06-11 20:00:00 and is played in Iran.  
+
This round started on 2010-06-11 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.
 +
 
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=IND|pts=7|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SVK|pts=4|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=IRN|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=URU|pts=1|gd=-5}}
 +
 
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
  
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SER|pts=6|gd=6}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=MDA|pts=6|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=FIN|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=OCE|pts=1|gd=-6}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SCO|pts=7|gd=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FRA|pts=4|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CRO|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ALB|pts=1|gd=-3}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NOR|pts=7|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BIH|pts=5|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POL|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MEX|pts=0|gd=-3}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 5|Group 5]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=9|gd=7}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=6|gd=6}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=COL|pts=3|gd=-6}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LIB|pts=0|gd=-7}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 6|Group 6]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=6|gd=5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ARG|pts=6|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=EST|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MLT|pts=1|gd=-7}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 7|Group 7]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=IRL|pts=7|gd=8}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=VIE|pts=6|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=UKR|pts=4|gd=-3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BLR|pts=0|gd=-9}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round II (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 8|Group 8]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ESP|pts=7|gd=8}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=7|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=PHI|pts=3|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=TUN|pts=0|gd=-9}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
  
 
=== Round III ===
 
=== Round III ===
This round starts on 2010-07-16 20:00:00 and is played in Iran.  
+
This round started on 2010-07-16 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.
 +
 
 +
'''[[Round III (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FRA|pts=6|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=4|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BUL|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NED|pts=3|gd=-3}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 
 +
'''[[Round III (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=9|gd=7}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SER|pts=4|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SVK|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=IRL|pts=0|gd=-8}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
  
 +
'''[[Round III (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ESP|pts=9|gd=15}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ARG|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BIH|pts=3|gd=-4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NOR|pts=0|gd=-13}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 +
'''[[Round III (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SCO|pts=9|gd=5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=VIE|pts=4|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=IND|pts=2|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MDA|pts=1|gd=-7}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
  
 
=== Round IV ===
 
=== Round IV ===
This round starts on 2010-07-26 20:00:00 and is played in Iran.  
+
This round started on 2010-07-26 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.
 +
 
 +
'''[[Round IV (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ESP|pts=7|gd=5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FRA|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ARG|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SER|pts=3|gd=-4}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
 
 +
'''[[Round IV (U-20 World Cup XIV) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=9|gd=6}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=6|gd=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SCO|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=VIE|pts=0|gd=-9}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
  
 
== Knockout Stage ==
 
== Knockout Stage ==
Line 72: Line 184:
 
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 -->
 
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 -->
 
<!-- semi finals -->
 
<!-- semi finals -->
|06 August 2010 - TBA||||
+
|06 August 2010 - Cyrus the Great|{{Flag|ESP}}|0|'''{{Flag|HUN}}'''|'''1'''
|06 August 2010 - TBA||||
+
|06 August 2010 - Dariush, the Great " former Navid Park"|{{Flag|FRA}}|1|'''{{Flag|GER}}'''|'''3'''
 
<!-- final -->
 
<!-- final -->
|08 August 2010 - TBA||||
+
|08 August 2010 - Cyrus the Great|'''{{Flag|GER}}'''|'''2'''|{{Flag|HUN}}|0
 
<!-- parameters -->
 
<!-- parameters -->
|
+
| color=yes
 +
| semifinalwinner1=bottom
 +
| semifinalwinner2=bottom
 +
| finalwinner=top
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
This round starts on 2010-08-06 20:00:00 and is played in Iran.  
+
This round started on 2010-08-06 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.  
 
 
  
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
|{{MatchID|286210461}} ||align=right | {{Flag|ESP}} || 0 - 1 ||align=left bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
|{{MatchID|286210462}} ||align=right | {{Flag|FRA}} || 1 - 3 ||align=left bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag|GER}}
 +
|}
 
=== Final ===
 
=== Final ===
This round starts on 2010-08-08 20:00:00 and is played in Iran.  
+
This round started on 2010-08-08 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.
  
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
|{{MatchID|286952573}} ||align=right bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag|GER}} || 2 - 0 ||align=left| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|}
  
 +
====Tactics and Ratings====
 +
{|
 +
|{{Tactics_and_Ratings|
 +
team = U-20 Deutschland|
 +
lineup = [[3-5-2]]|
 +
tactics = Normal|
 +
midfield = excellent (low)|
 +
right_defence = solid (very low)|
 +
central_defence = solid (high)|
 +
left_defence = solid (low))|
 +
right_attack = utopian (very low)|
 +
central_attack = solid (very low)|
 +
left_attack = mythical (very low)|
 +
isp_attack = passable (high)|
 +
isp_defence = passable (low)
 +
}}
 +
|{{Tactics_and_Ratings|
 +
team = U-20 Italia|
 +
lineup = [[5-5-0]]|
 +
tactics = Pressing|
 +
midfield = wretched (very low)|
 +
right_defence = divine (very high)|
 +
central_defence = divine (very high)|
 +
left_defence = divine (very high)|
 +
right_attack = wretched (high)|
 +
central_attack = disastrous (low)|
 +
left_attack = wretched (very low)|
 +
isp_attack = formidable (low)|
 +
isp_defence = inadequate (low)
 +
}}
 +
|}
  
 
==HT Announcements==
 
==HT Announcements==
Line 104: Line 269:
  
 
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2XUdjr64JzQ خوش آمدید]
 
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2XUdjr64JzQ خوش آمدید]
 +
}}
 +
 +
{{Hattrick announcement |
 +
| title  =  Germany defend their U20 title
 +
| date  =  08.08.2010
 +
| text  =
 +
Germany came to the World Cup in Iran as defending U20 champions, and they will walk away from it as champions! Not even Hungary and their divine defense could stop Germany from winning their third U20 title; the final score was 2-0 in tonight's final.
 +
 +
Congratulations Germany and coach Anni-Frid!
 
}}
 
}}
  

Latest revision as of 20:59, 23 March 2011

U-20 World Cup XIV
Tournament details
Host  Iran
Season(s) Seasons 41-42
Teams 124
Final positions
Champions  Deutschland
Runner-up  Magyarország
Semi-finalists  España
 France 
U20 XIII U20 XV

Group Stage[edit]

Round I[edit]

This round started on 2010-01-15 at 20:00.


Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Group 1 Deutschland Pilipinas Israel Prathet Thai Venezuela Kenya Azərbaycan -
Group 2 Slovensko Suomi Latvija Italia Cyprus Hanguk Guatemala -
Group 3 Argentina Iran USA El Salvador Dhivehi Raajje Misr Slovenija -
Group 4 Shqipëria Nederland Canada Pakistan South Africa Al Urdun Tanzania -
Group 5 Hrvatska Belarus Jamaica Türkiye România United Arab Emirates Crna Gora Mongol Uls
Group 6 Tounes Lubnan Lietuva Al Yaman Hayastan Perú Ghana Sénégal
Group 7 Ukraina Moldova Belgium Suriname Barbados Bolivia Oman Honduras
Group 8 Magyarország Việt Nam Northern Ireland Føroyar Brunei Lëtzebuerg Al Maghrib Republica Dominicana
Group 9 Polska México Portugal Cymru Hong Kong Saudi Arabia Rossiya Ecuador
Group 10 Ireland Norge Makedonija Angola Panamá Paraguay Algérie Liechtenstein
Group 11 España France Brasil Ísland Kyrgyzstan Österreich Andorra Uganda
Group 12 Uruguay India England Kampuchea Chinese Taipei Al Iraq Trinidad & Tobago Suriyah
Group 13 Colombia Bulgaria Schweiz Chile Costa Rica Nicaragua Bahrain Dawlat Qatar
Group 14 Bosna i Hercegovina Malta Danmark Česká republika Moçambique Sverige Bangladesh Côte d'Ivoire
Group 15 Oceania Eesti China Nigeria Malaysia Benin Sakartvelo Al Kuwayt
Group 16 Srbija Scotland Nippon Kazakhstan Hellas Singapore Indonesia Cabo Verde

Round II[edit]

This round started on 2010-06-11 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
 India 7 4
 Slovensko 4 2
 Iran 4 -1
 Uruguay 1 -5


Group 2

Team Pts GD
 Srbija 6 6
 Moldova 6 0
 Suomi 4 0
 Oceania 1 -6


Group 3

Team Pts GD
 Scotland 7 3
 France 4 2
 Hrvatska 4 -2
 Shqipëria 1 -3


Group 4

Team Pts GD
 Norge 7 2
 Bosna i Hercegovina 5 1
 Polska 4 0
 México 0 -3


Group 5

Team Pts GD
 Nederland 9 7
 Deutschland 6 6
 Colombia 3 -6
 Lubnan 0 -7


Group 6

Team Pts GD
 Magyarország 6 5
 Argentina 6 4
 Eesti 4 -2
 Malta 1 -7


Group 7

Team Pts GD
 Ireland 7 8
 Việt Nam 6 4
 Ukraina 4 -3
 Belarus 0 -9


Group 8

Team Pts GD
 España 7 8
 Bulgaria 7 2
 Pilipinas 3 -1
 Tounes 0 -9


Round III[edit]

This round started on 2010-07-16 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
 France 6 0
 Magyarország 4 2
 Bulgaria 4 1
 Nederland 3 -3


Group 2

Team Pts GD
 Deutschland 9 7
 Srbija 4 2
 Slovensko 4 -1
 Ireland 0 -8


Group 3

Team Pts GD
 España 9 15
 Argentina 6 2
 Bosna i Hercegovina 3 -4
 Norge 0 -13


Group 4

Team Pts GD
 Scotland 9 5
 Việt Nam 4 4
 India 2 -2
 Moldova 1 -7


Round IV[edit]

This round started on 2010-07-26 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.

Group 1

Team Pts GD
 España 7 5
 France 4 1
 Argentina 3 -2
 Srbija 3 -4


Group 2

Team Pts GD
 Deutschland 9 6
 Magyarország 6 3
 Scotland 3 0
 Việt Nam 0 -9


Knockout Stage[edit]

Semi-finals   Final
           
06 August 2010 - Cyrus the Great      
  España  0
08 August 2010 - Cyrus the Great
  Magyarország  1  
  Deutschland  2
06 August 2010 - Dariush, the Great " former Navid Park"
      Magyarország  0
  France  1
 
  Deutschland  3  


Semi-Finals[edit]

This round started on 2010-08-06 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.

ID Match Result
(286210461)  España 0 - 1  Magyarország
(286210462)  France 1 - 3  Deutschland

Final[edit]

This round started on 2010-08-08 20:00:00 and was played in Iran.

ID Match Result
(286952573)  Deutschland 2 - 0  Magyarország

Tactics and Ratings[edit]

U-20 Deutschland: 3-5-2
Normal
Midfield: excellent (low)
Right Defence: solid (very low)
Central Defence: solid (high)
Left Defence: solid (low))
Right Attack: utopian (very low)
Central Attack: solid (very low)
Left Attack: mythical (very low)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: passable (high)
Defence: passable (low)
U-20 Italia: 5-5-0
Pressing
Midfield: wretched (very low)
Right Defence: divine (very high)
Central Defence: divine (very high)
Left Defence: divine (very high)
Right Attack: wretched (high)
Central Attack: disastrous (low)
Left Attack: wretched (very low)

Indirect Set Pieces:
Attack: formidable (low)
Defence: inadequate (low)

HT Announcements[edit]

03.01.2010 Iran to host U20 World Cup XIV
As Hattrick enters a new decade - it's third! - the Hattrick Football Association has decided to let the next U20 World Cup be hosted by Iran. The league has shown tremendous growth in the last year and the dedicated community has been a big inspiration for us Hattrickocrats, who - we must admit - can suffer from the occasional case of eurocentrism. Pack your bags, people, we are going to Persia - expect a warm welcome! Qualifications start on January 15. And by the way: Don't forget to vote in in your U20 coach elections, which end on Monday morning.
16.04.2010 Iran welcomes U20 teams
As the qualification round of the 14th edition of the U20 World Cup wraps up, and the groups of round 2 are formed, the Iranian community would like to extend a warm welcome to all the teams travelling to Iran for this world event. The group 2 phase begins on June 11th.

خوش آمدید

08.08.2010 Germany defend their U20 title
Germany came to the World Cup in Iran as defending U20 champions, and they will walk away from it as champions! Not even Hungary and their divine defense could stop Germany from winning their third U20 title; the final score was 2-0 in tonight's final.

Congratulations Germany and coach Anni-Frid!

World Cup

Nippon/Hanguk 15 · Argentina 17 · Nederland 19 · USA 21 · España 23 · Brasil 25 · China 27 · Deutschland 29 · Rossiya 31 · Portugal 33 · België 35 · Colombia 37 · Hellas 39 · Prathet Thai 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Crna Gora 51 · Tounes 53 · Brasil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Eesti 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 ·