U.S. Ratnapura

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
U.S. Ratnapura
Logo U.S. Ratnapura.png
Gem Hunters
Details
Social colours: Social Colours Green and White.png White -Green
Club signs
Town: Ratnapura
Area: Sabaragamuwa Flag.png Sabaragamuwa
Country:  Sri Lanka
Confederation: Hattrick
Foundation: 15-11-2018
President: Italy Irpinia (Country) ErNanna
Chairman of the Board: Italy Irpinia (Country) ErNanna
Secretary: Italy Irpinia (Country) Tonino 'I' Nannariello
Coach: Sweden Artur Bernhardsson
Assistant Coach #1: Austria Irpinia (Country) Wolfgang 'I' Nannariello
Assistant Coach #2: vacant
Medic: vacant
Sports Psychologist: vacant
Form Coach: vacant
Financial Director: vacant
Tactical Assistant: vacant
Sales Director: vacant
Marketing Director: Chile Irpinia (Country) Kanki 'I' Nannariello
Head Equipment Manager: vacant
Youth trainer: Bolivia Irpinia (Country) Vincenzo 'II' Nannariello
Scout #1: Germany Irpinia (Country) Leonardo Avellino
Scout #2: vacant
Scout #3: vacant
Stadium
U.S. Ratnapura Arena
(61.000)
Youth stadium
City of Gems
(600)
Palmares
Tournaments: 0
Serie IV: 1
Sri Lanka Cup: 0
Hattrick Masters: 0
UENTWC: 1 Sri Lankan Record
UCWC: 5 Sri Lankan Record
Youth series: 5


Club history

U.S. Ratnapura (2063943) was a Srilankan team from Sabaragamuwa. It was founded by ErNanna (8187934) on 15 November 2018. Top rank for consecutive victories in Sri Lanka since 21 November 2018 to 5 December 2018.

5 times UCWC champion. 1 time UENTWC champion.

Places

Series

Season Competition Final position
1 IV.40 (2063943) Winner
2 III.6 (258062) 3rd
3 III.6 (258062) 4th
4 III.11 (258067) 5th
5 III.11 (258067) 5th
6 III.11 (258067) 5th
7 III.11 (258067) 5th
8 III.6 (258062)


Sri Lanka Cup

Season Competition Final position
1 Sri Lanka Cup 3rd round
2 Sri Lanka Cup 5th round
3 Sri Lanka Cup 2nd round
4 Sri Lanka Cup 1st round
5 Sri Lanka Cup 2nd round
6 Sri Lanka Cup 1st round
7 Sri Lanka Cup 3rd round
8 Sri Lanka Cup 4th round


Sri Lanka Emerald Challenger Cup

Season Competition Final position
4 Sri Lanka Emerald Challenger Cup 5th round
6 Sri Lanka Emerald Challenger Cup 4th round


Sri Lanka Ruby Challenger Cup

Season Competition Final position
2 Sri Lanka Ruby Challenger Cup 4th round
3 Sri Lanka Ruby Challenger Cup 1st round
5 Sri Lanka Ruby Challenger Cup 3rd round


Sri Lanka Sapphire Challenger Cup

Season Competition Final position
1 Sri Lanka Sapphire Challenger Cup 3rd round
7 Sri Lanka Sapphire Challenger Cup 2nd round
8 Sri Lanka Sapphire Challenger Cup 2nd round


Sri Lanka Consolation Cup

Season Competition Final position
3 Sri Lanka Consolation Cup 3rd round


Records

Transfer records

Purchase

Country Player Price
Argentina Fernando Pérez (438888707) 12.990.000 €


Sale

Country Player Price
Scotland Oz Stokes (435624593) 5.500.000 €


Most times capitan

Position Players Times
1 Cyprus Charalampos Ttofas (444575437) 69
2 Cyprus Giorgos Rotsos (441663775) 29
3 Cyprus Kleanthis Michail (443905035) 26
4 Sri Lanka Dhanakoti 'Wolf' Kumble (439659364) 20
5 Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) 19
6 Poland Norbert Chromik (368757181) 16


(10 or more times)

Caps

Most apparences in all competitions

Position Players Apparences
1 Sri Lanka Dhanakoti 'Wolf' Kumble (439659364) 166
2 Sri Lanka Prabath 'Zitrone' Randeniya (439659369) 153
3 Georgia Pavle Nadiradze (443878834) 119


(Top 3)

Most apparences in official matches

Position Players Apparences
1 Sri Lanka Dhanakoti 'Wolf' Kumble (439659364) 107
2 Sri Lanka Prabath 'Zitrone' Randeniya (439659369) 100
3 Faroe Islands Jústinus Øssursson (444128089) 84
= Georgia Pavle Nadiradze (443878834) 84


(Top 3)

Scorers

List of U.S. Ratnapura Goalscorers by country

All scorers

Best scorer in all competitions

Country Player Goals
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) 37


(At least 30 goals, official matches only)

Most goals in a single match

Player Goals
Chile Kanki 'I' Nannariello (406161768) 5
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) 5
Germany Leonardo Avellino (441495454) 5


(Competitive matches only)

Most goals in a single season

Season Player Goals
5 Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) 18


(Competitive matches only)

Hall of fame

Country Player
Bolivia Vincenzo 'II' Nannariello (444543336)
Botswana Simisani 'Simba' Mathumo (452299533)
Chile Kanki 'I' Nannariello (406161768)
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144)
Germany Leonardo Avellino (441495454)
Italy Zamfir Alăzăroaie (440278400)
Italy Cristian Buzulică (366196900)
Italy Otto Eduard Leopold Drimuş (414118873)
Italy Nevruz Goethals (441479165)
Italy Adam Gutzeit (441476774)
Italy Nils Günter Kawina (430803699)
Italy Lazgush Vandenhirtz (441319825)
Italy Xixëllim Wetterstein (441488003)
Italy Jesper Xanten (441488010)
Italy Kasimir Yan (441488002)
Austria Wolfgang 'I' Nannariello (443814790)
Suriname Regilio 'Parrucchino' Ormskirk (447444509)


Retired numbers

Notable players

Country Player Note
Bangladesh Nitin Sahu (444081488) U21
Ivory Coast Axel Tapé (388793037) HM, NT
Cyprus Kleanthis Michail (443905035) U21
Cyprus Agamemnon Nikou (443757935) U21
Cyprus Giorgos Rotsos (441663775) U21
Cyprus Charalampos Ttofas (444575437) U21
Maldives Ilyas Ali (444135199) U21
Faroe Islands Jústinus Øssursson (444128089) U21
Italy Delio Sesamo (390733946) HM, U21
Luxembourg Nicki Kruchten (414042916) NT
Norway Frank Lund (404982452) NT
Northern Ireland Stephen Law (370179307) 1DGB, HM
Georgia Pavle Nadiradze (443878834) U21
Serbia Sava Manić (383027374) U21, NT


  • 1DGB = 1st division golden boot winner
  • HM = Hattrick Masters player
  • HMGB = Hattrick Masters golden boot winner
  • U21 = U21 National Team player
  • NT = National Team player

Stadiums

1st team

The home ground of U.S. Ratnapura was the U.S. Ratnapura Arena. The stadium capacity was 61.000, all seated.

  • U.S.R.Arena.png

Youth stadium

The City of Gems stadium was used for the youth squad. It seats 600 spectators.

Fans

The official fan club was the group Gem Hunters.

Coaches

Country Coach From--->To
Sri Lanka Lahiru 'Belli Capelli' Rifnas (439659354) 15 November 2018--->7 March 2019
Finland Jami Tuikka (349286700) 7 March 2019--->20 October 2019
USA Josué Sawyers (409211976) 20 October 2019--->29 May 2020
Sweden Artur Bernhardsson (349934384) 29 May 2020--->4 April 2021
Hong Kong 葉 (Yip) 豪城 (Haocheng) (391663699) 4 April 2021--->5 April 2021
Bolivia 宏幸 (Hiroyuki) 中村 (Nakamura) (395289054) 5 April 2021--->6 April 2021
San Marino Filippo 'I' Nannariello (455187842) 6 April 2021--->7 April 2021
Ivory Coast Axel Tapé (388793037) 7 April 2021--->8 April 2021
Italy Delio Sesamo (390733946) 8 April 2021--->9 April 2021
Canada Sawyer 'II' Nannariello (443771984) 9 April 2021--->10 April 2021
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) 10 April 2021--->11 April 2021
Faroe Islands Jústinus Øssursson (444128089) 11 April 2021--->13 April 2021
Sao Tome & Principe Jorge Catarino Ribeiro (455569158) 13 April 2021--->14 April 2021
Burma Han 'Montone' Min Tun (455204012) 14 April 2021--->present


Youth team

The youth team of U.S. Ratnapura were the Ratnapura Gems.

Honours

1st team

Trophy Competition Season
Division V s.PNG IV.40 1


Youth team

Trophy Competition Season
1st place Rank1.jpg U19 Champions League 49
1st place Rank1.jpg U19 Champions League 51
1st place Rank1.jpg U19 Champions League 54
1st place Rank1.jpg Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Youth Team Edition 30
1st place Rank1.jpg Coppa Supposter del Pantera - Youth Team Edition 32


Individual awards

Player Competition Season (Goals)
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) Sri Lanka Emerald Challenger Cup 4 (12)
Cyprus Theofilos Photiadis (396917144) III.11 (258067) 5 (12)


Flag Collection

Hosted

Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Algeria Angola Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belgium Belize Benin Botswana Brunei Cape Verde Cameroon Czech Republic Chile Ivory Coast

Curaçao Cyprus Germany Maldives El Salvador Guam Haiti Armenia Republic of Ireland Italy Ethiopia Jamaica Kampuchea Kyrgyzstan Liechtenstein Lebanon Mongolia Burma Netherlands Nigeria

Oman Pakistan Puerto Rico San Marino Saudi Arabia North Macedonia Sri Lanka Suriname Syria Trinidad & Tobago USA Zambia

(52 on 145)

Visited

Iraq Kuwait Morocco Jordan Yemen Belarus Botswana Chile Comoros Cyprus Denmark Guam Honduras Iran Italy Liechtenstein Netherlands Northern Ireland Thailand Scotland

Senegal North Macedonia Sri Lanka Trinidad & Tobago United Arab Emirates USA

(26 on 145)

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2019

Colombia Udrogoth · Colombia Feral imp FC · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Vietnam BuffaloHs · Vietnam FC MTL 2018 · Belgium Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track · Belgium F.C. Rafmans · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Italy AC BlackBomber · Italy F.C. Bellins 06 · Italy Torino a.c. · Italy AC Bellaguarda · Italy OccoRRePePePeRRoccO · Italy Ardor Torino · Italy sandrone f.c. · Italy C1P8 · Italy Martiri Oscuri FC · Spain Linyola Dream Team · Italy Martiri Oscuri FC · Italy Ac Sbidu · Italy Spartans UTD · Italy Zemand Land · Italy COSTDAVIDE · Germany TSV 1860 Forest · Germany Arnstadt Sickboys · Germany Hajduk Bonn · Germany 1. FC Wuppeck · Germany ölf · Germany Lila-Weiß Wolkenkuckucksheim · Germany Grashoppers Oberbach · Germany Peacemaker's South Stars · Germany Auf schmalem Grat · Germany FC Kolding Hamburg · Germany Motor Altenburg · Germany SC Eilbek · Germany Jahnplatz United · Germany FC Niederbayern · Germany Psychedelic Konterschweine 1895

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2020

Germany Psychedelic Konterschweine 1895 · Germany Traktor Polz · Germany FC Niederbayern · Chile cacikes australes · Chile Masterne · Chile CUARTACDLS · Chile Deportivo Flecha · Chile Deportes Salmón · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Italy U.S. Irpinia · Italy Vomero F.C. · Italy RiButta la pasta · Italy Spermatozombi · Italy Expressgoals · Italy Manzi Selvaggi · Italy Grunflash · Italy Alester United · Italy Zodanga FC · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Indonesia barmuncen · Indonesia ¤ «« STANKOVĩCĩ FC »» ¤ · Indonesia El Codot FC "TIGA" · Indonesia FC Persibri · Indonesia HighWind · Belgium Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track · Belgium No name, no shame · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Iran El-Casalino · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Guam FC Boniperti · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21

Unofficial Clubteams World Champions in 2021

Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Sri Lanka The Island Bulls · Sri Lanka Ratu Saha Sudu · Sri Lanka Up Country Lions SC · Sri Lanka Da'bulla Warriors · Sri Lanka Singha Kandy · Sri Lanka Sigiriya Kings · Sri Lanka Buddha Ball Wizards · Sri Lanka Sigiriya Kings · Jamaica Thunder Warriors · Jamaica Castellaneta in the world · Liechtenstein U.S. Vaduz · Liechtenstein Real Ruggell · Sri Lanka U.S. Ratnapura · Sri Lanka Il Marchigiano · Italy U.S. Irpinia

UCWC holders: 97 · 98 · 99 · 2000 · 01 · 02 · 03 · 04 · 05 · 06 · 07 · 08 · 09 · 10 · 11 · 12 · 13 · 14 · 15 · 16 · 17 · 18 · 19 · 20 · 21