Difference between revisions of "US Unofficial Championship"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Top 10 Longest Reigns)
Line 1: Line 1:
The [[US Unofficial Championship|US Unofficial Club Championship]]. An idea that takes the premise that to lose the title, you must be beaten in a head to head match. <br />
+
The [[Maltese Unofficial Championship|Malta Unofficial Club Championship]]. An idea that takes the premise that to lose the title, you must be beaten in a head to head match. <br />
Who holds the title in the [[USA|United States]]?
+
Who holds the title in the Malta?
  
 
The following rules have been used:
 
The following rules have been used:
  
1. Earliest match between two humans is the start.<br />
+
1. Earliest match is the oldest team in Malta first match.<br />
 
2. Any game against a bot that has NEVER been human will not be included. Teams that have reverted to bot still uses human trained players and as such can be viewed as an extension of a human player. (and it was impossible to check every match to see if they were alive or not that week)<br />
 
2. Any game against a bot that has NEVER been human will not be included. Teams that have reverted to bot still uses human trained players and as such can be viewed as an extension of a human player. (and it was impossible to check every match to see if they were alive or not that week)<br />
3. International Friendlies will not be counted.
+
3. Friendlies will not be counted.
  
==Current US Unofficial Club Champion==
+
==Current Malta Unofficial Club Champion==
  
'''[[Kix]] (8410), IV.57'''
+
'''[[Mellieha Knights]] (709338), Kampjonat Premier'''
  
Became USUCC on 12/05/2005 (HT-time)
+
Became MUCC on 08/01/2006 (HT-time)
  
''1st Title Reign''
+
''4th Title Reign''
  
 
==Matches==
 
==Matches==
  
 
Team names in '''Bold''' denote the title changing hands.
 
Team names in '''Bold''' denote the title changing hands.
 +
13/10/2004 (Cup): Valetta Rangers - Mellieha F.C.
 +
0 - 3
  
(Note: The division of the team was only checked when they won the title. Teams have been known to demote/promote while holding the title. When a new team won the title, the divison they were in at the time is denoted.)
+
17/10/2004 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Selmun Hornets
 +
2 - 3
  
11/08/2000 (F): '''[[Cyclones]]''' - [[Slashers FC]] 5-0 III<br />
+
17/10/2004 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Selmun Hornets
11/15/2000 (F): [[Slashers FC]] - [[Cyclones]] 1-5<br />
+
2 - 3
11/22/2000 (F): [[Cyclones]] - [[Slashers FC]] 4-2<br />
 
11/29/2000 (F): [[Cyclones]] - [[Kansas City Wizards]] 3-0<br />
 
12/06/2000 (F): [[Cyclones]] - [[The Wolfpack]] 4-1<br />
 
12/13/2000 (F): '''[[Slashers FC]]''' - [[Cyclones]] 4-0 III<br />
 
12/20/2000 (F): '''[[The Wolfpack]]''' - [[Slashers]] FC 3-1 III<br />
 
12/24/2000 (L): '''[[Cyclones]]''' - [[The Wolfpack]] 5-0 III<br />
 
12/27/2000 (F): [[The Wolfpack]] - [[Cyclones]] 2-4<br />
 
01/03/2001 (F): [[Cyclones]] - [[Slashers FC]] 5-0<br />
 
01/10/2001 (F): [[Cyclones]] - [[Kansas City Wizards]] 5-2<br />
 
01/17/2001 (F): [[The Wolfpack]] - [[Cyclones]] 2-4<br />
 
01/21/2001 (L): [[Kansas City Wizards]] - [[Cyclones]] 1-6<br />
 
01/24/2001 (F): [[Cyclones]] - '''[[The Wolfpack]]''' 1-3 III<br />
 
01/31/2001 (F): [[The Wolfpack]] - [[Mean Losers FC]] 5-0<br />
 
02/11/2001 (L): [[The Wolfpack]] - '''[[Kansas City Wizards]]''' 1-3 III<br />
 
02/18/2001 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Minute Men 5-0<br />
 
03/04/2001 (L): Arkansas United - Kansas City Wizards 0-3<br />
 
03/21/2001 (C): Minute Men - Kansas City Wizards 3-4<br />
 
03/28/2001 (C): Kansas City Wizards - '''Cyclones''' 1-2 II<br />
 
04/04/2001 (C): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 1-1<br />
 
04/11/2001 (C): '''Slashers FC''' - Cyclones 2-1 II<br />
 
04/18/2001 (C): '''Cyclones''' - Slashers FC 3-0 II<br />
 
04/25/2001 (F): Cyclones - '''Minute Men''' 1-2 III<br />
 
05/02/2001 (F): '''Mean Losers FC''' - Minute Men 4-3 II<br />
 
05/09/2001 (F): Mean Losers FC - '''Cyclones''' 1-2 II<br />
 
05/16/2001 (F): Cyclones - Day Dreamers 3-0<br />
 
05/23/2001 (F): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 2-1<br />
 
05/30/2001 (C): Digital - Cyclones 0-6<br />
 
06/03/2001 (L): Cyclones - Slashers FC 0-0<br />
 
06/06/2001 (C): Albion - Cyclones 1-4<br />
 
06/27/2001 (C): Severe Pants Utd - Cyclones 1-5<br />
 
07/04/2001 (C): CrazyCoCo - Cyclones 0-8<br />
 
07/11/2001 (C): Lineboys United - Cyclones 1-2<br />
 
07/18/2001 (C): '''The Wolfpack''' - Cyclones 3-0 III<br />
 
07/22/2001 (L): The Wolfpack - HBS 6-0<br />
 
07/25/2001 (C): '''Cyclones''' - The Wolfpack 8-0 II<br />
 
08/01/2001 (C): '''Kansas City Wizards''' - Cyclones 2-0 III<br />
 
08/08/2001 (C): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 0-1<br />
 
08/15/2001 (F): Kansas City Wizards - The Wolfpack 3-2<br />
 
08/22/2001 (F): Pottestampers - Kansas City Wizards 0-1<br />
 
08/29/2001 (F): Kansas City Wizards - '''High Times FC 01''' 0-1 III<br />
 
09/02/2001 (L): '''Avengers''' - High Times FC 01 2-0 III<br />
 
09/12/2001 (F): Dumbos - Avengers 0-0<br />
 
09/23/2001 (L): Avengers - '''Day Dreamers''' 1-2 II<br />
 
10/07/2001 (L): Pomelspor - Day Dreamers 0-8<br />
 
10/10/2001 (F): Day Dreamers - Longhorns 3-0<br />
 
10/14/2001 (L): Day Dreamers - '''Kentwood Kings FC''' 0-3 II<br />
 
10/17/2001 (C): '''Center City Gooners''' - Kentwood Kings FC 4-2 III<br />
 
10/21/2001 (L): Great Poombas - Center City Gooners 0-7<br />
 
10/24/2001 (C): Center City Gooners - '''Kansas City Wizards''' 2-4 ML<br />
 
10/28/2001 (L): Mean Losers FC - Kansas City Wizards 2-2<br />
 
10/31/2001 (C): Paladin's - Kansas City Wizards 0-2<br />
 
11/07/2001 (C): '''HBS''' - Kansas City Wizards 5-3 III<br />
 
11/11/2001 (L): HBS - Panther City FC 4-0<br />
 
11/14/2001 (C): Kansas City Wizards - HBS 2-2<br />
 
11/18/2001 (L): Northern Lazies - HBS 1-2<br />
 
11/21/2001 (C): Onion Patch - HBS 0-1<br />
 
11/25/2001 (L): SJ's Team - HBS 0-6<br />
 
11/28/2001 (C): HBS - '''Onion Patch''' 0-5 III<br />
 
12/02/2001 (L): '''San Antonio Maddogs''' - Onion Patch 3-2 III<br />
 
12/05/2001 (F): '''Madison United''' - San Antonio Maddogs 6-0 IV<br />
 
12/09/2001 (L): '''Epoch''' - Madison United 2-1 IV<br />
 
12/16/2001 (L): '''Hokuten''' - Epoch 3-0 IV<br />
 
12/19/2001 (F): '''N2P Losers''' - Hokuten 5-0 IV<br />
 
12/23/2001 (L): N2P Losers - Wahawks 3-0<br />
 
01/02/2002 (F): N2P Losers - Might Gnomes 6-0<br />
 
01/13/2002 (L): N2P Losers - Beckenbauer's Bayern Munich 5-1<br />
 
01/20/2002 (L): '''The Smokin' Joes''' - N2P Losers 4-0 III<br />
 
01/27/2002 (L): Amok - The Smokin' Joes 0-5<br />
 
01/30/2002 (C): Andover Prepsters - The Smokin' Joes 1-11<br />
 
02/03/2002 (L): The Smokin' Joes - PhrostByte 11-0<br />
 
02/06/2002 (C): '''FC Belgrade Tigers''' - The Smokin' Joes 8-1 III<br />
 
02/10/2002 (L): Shenanigans - FC Belgrade Tigers 1-1<br />
 
02/13/2002 (C): FC Belgrade Tigers - '''Manhattan United''' 1-3 II<br />
 
02/17/2002 (L): Manhattan United - Loris's Legends 2-2<br />
 
02/21/2002 (C): '''Onion Patch''' - Manhattan United 3-1 III<br />
 
02/25/2002 (L): Nutmegs - Onion Patch 0-8<br />
 
02/28/2002 (C): Onion Patch - Red Star Belgrade 5-3<br />
 
03/04/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Nutmegs 5-0<br />
 
03/07/2002 (C): Onion Patch - '''Shaolin Landfills''' 0-1 ML<br />
 
03/11/2002 (L): Redfish - Shaolin Landfills 0-4<br />
 
03/14/2002 (C): Shaolin Landfills - Cyclones 2-1<br />
 
03/18/2002 (L): Shaolin Landfills - '''Pebble Street FC''' 0-1 ML<br />
 
03/21/2002 (F): '''pontiac playas''' - Pebble Street FC 3-2 IV<br />
 
03/25/2002 (L): pontiac playas - Goshen Ipswich 4-1<br />
 
03/28/2002 (F): '''Bob Hemp''' - pontiac playas 7-0 V<br />
 
04/01/2002 (L): WizardPimps - Bob Hemp 2-4<br />
 
04/04/2002 (F): Bob Hemp - '''Onion Patch''' 0-2 III<br />
 
04/08/2002 (L): desert storm - Onion Patch 0-6<br />
 
04/11/2002 (F): Madcows - Onion Patch 0-7<br />
 
04/17/2002 (F): Dingoes - Onion Patch 1-4<br />
 
04/25/2002 (F): Onion Patch - sienaac 4-0<br />
 
05/06/2002 (L): Onion Patch - '''Minute Men''' 2-4 II<br />
 
05/13/2002 (L): Minute Men - Lineboys United 3-2<br />
 
05/16/2002 (C): '''Razorbacks''' - Minute Men 3-2 V<br />
 
05/20/2002 (L): Knickerbockers - Razorbacks 0-2<br />
 
05/23/2002 (C): Razorbacks - '''The Wolfpack''' 0-7 II<br />
 
05/27/2002 (L): The Wolfpack - Sparta Augustow 6-0<br />
 
05/30/2002 (C): Gryphons FC - The Wolfpack 1-4<br />
 
06/03/2002 (L): CrazyCoCo - The Wolfpack 0-1<br />
 
06/06/2002 (C): Roseville Royals - The Wolfpack 2-6<br />
 
06/10/2002 (L): The Wolfpack - '''Northern Kentucky F.C.''' 2-4 II<br />
 
06/13/2002 (C): '''Link Strong''' - Northern Kentucky F.C. 4-2 III<br />
 
06/17/2002 (L): Wombats - Link Strong 2-2<br />
 
06/20/2002 (C): Link Strong - '''Tombstone Titans''' 0-4 II<br />
 
06/24/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - Northern Kentucky F.C. 5-0<br />
 
06/27/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - Manhattan United 6-1<br />
 
07/01/2002 (L): Sparta Augustow - Tombstone Titans 1-2<br />
 
07/04/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - rob's heroes 2-2<br />
 
07/08/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - OU United 6-0<br />
 
07/11/2002 (C): '''rob's heroes''' - Tombstone Titans 6-0 II<br />
 
07/15/2002 (L): '''PolarDogs''' - rob's heroes 2-1 II<br />
 
07/18/2002 (F): '''THE BRONCOS''' - PolarDogs 4-0 IV<br />
 
07/22/2002 (L): '''Dragonmouseketeers''' - THE BRONCOS 8-2 IV<br />
 
07/29/2002 (L): Dragonmouseketeers - '''STANKIES''' 1-2 IV<br />
 
08/05/2002 (L): STANKIES - Biology United 5-0<br />
 
08/12/2002 (Q): StrikersAnonymous - STANKIES 2-3<br />
 
08/26/2002 (L): STANKIES - '''Downeasterners FC''' 1-3 III<br />
 
08/29/2002 (C): Twin Cities Babylonians - Downeasterners FC 0-8<br />
 
09/02/2002 (L): Downeasterners FC - '''Lineboys United''' 0-5 III<br />
 
09/05/2002 (C): VagaBond - Lineboys United 0-10<br />
 
09/09/2002 (L): Yinzers United - Lineboys United 1-6<br />
 
09/12/2002 (C): Huntsville FC - Lineboys United 1-2<br />
 
09/16/2002 (L): Lineboys United - Empire FC 6-0<br />
 
09/19/2002 (C): Thousand Islands - Lineboys United 2-3<br />
 
09/23/2002 (L): The Fighting Snowmen - Lineboys United 2-5<br />
 
09/26/2002 (C): High Times FC 01 - Lineboys United 0-4<br />
 
09/30/2002 (L): Lineboys United - Airborne Penguins 2-1<br />
 
10/03/2002 (C): Lineboys United - Blue Wave 2-1<br />
 
10/07/2002 (L): STANKIES - Lineboys United 2-5<br />
 
10/10/2002 (C): Lineboys United - '''Tombstone Titans''' 0-1 II<br />
 
10/14/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - CrazyCoCo 4-0<br />
 
10/17/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - '''Kentwood Kings FC''' 2-3 II<br />
 
10/21/2002 (L): Space Cowboys - Kentwood Kings FC 0-1<br />
 
10/24/2002 (C): Kentwood Kings FC - '''Red Star Belgrade''' 1-4 ML<br />
 
10/28/2002 (L): '''Onion Patch''' - Red Star Belgrade 1-0 ML<br />
 
11/04/2002 (L): '''Cyclones''' - Onion Patch 4-1 ML<br />
 
11/11/2002 (L): '''Slashers FC''' - Cyclones 6-3 ML<br />
 
11/18/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Slashers FC 3-6<br />
 
11/25/2002 (L): Slashers FC - Kansas City Wizards 7-3<br />
 
12/12/2002 (C): ~Boca~ - Slashers FC 0-9<br />
 
12/16/2002 (L): Slashers FC - Red Star Belgrade 4-2<br />
 
12/19/2002 (C): Sorbados - Slashers FC 2-8<br />
 
12/23/2002 (L): '''AYSA Express''' - Slashers FC 2-1 ML<br />
 
12/26/2002 (C): Zamboni FC - AYSA Express 1-8<br />
 
12/30/2002 (L): AYSA Express - Shaolin Landfills 3-0<br />
 
01/02/2003 (C): Montclair - AYSA Express 2-3<br />
 
01/06/2003 (L): Valley Warriors - AYSA Express 0-1<br />
 
01/09/2003 (C): The Shin-Ra Xperiment - AYSA Express 1-6<br />
 
01/13/2003 (L): AYSA Express - Red Star Belgrade 3-1<br />
 
01/16/2003 (C): Deadpool - AYSA Express 1-5<br />
 
01/20/2003 (L): '''Indy Racing Athletic''' - AYSA Express 4-0 ML<br />
 
01/23/2003 (C): '''crunchers''' - Indy Racing Athletic 1-0 III<br />
 
01/27/2003 (L): '''Club Horsemen''' - crunchers 7-0 III<br />
 
01/30/2003 (F): los chingones - Club Horsemen 0-1<br />
 
02/03/2003 (L): crunchers - Club Horsemen 0-0<br />
 
02/06/2003 (F): Club Horsemen - Team Spork 5-1<br />
 
02/10/2003 (L): Club Horsemen - Wittgenstein Hotspur 2-2<br />
 
02/17/2003 (L): '''APSU''' - Club Horsemen 5-0 III<br />
 
02/24/2003 (L): Shenanigans - APSU 0-5<br />
 
03/03/2003 (L): APSU - '''Yuma Bulldogs''' 0-2 III<br />
 
03/06/2003 (F): Waikiki Wonder - Yuma Bulldogs 1-4<br />
 
03/10/2003 (L): Yuma Bulldogs - Club Horsemen 5-1<br />
 
03/17/2003 (L): Shenanigans - Yuma Bulldogs 0-5<br />
 
03/20/2003 (F): Yuma Bulldogs - losing again 6-0<br />
 
04/07/2003 (L): '''Aguilas''' - Yuma Bulldogs 4-0 II<br />
 
04/14/2003 (L): The Smokin' Joes - Aguilas 3-3<br />
 
04/21/2003 (L): Aguilas - Panther City FC 5-1<br />
 
04/24/2003 (C): ohndclerks - Aguilas 0-5<br />
 
04/28/2003 (L): Aguilas - The Minutemen 4-0<br />
 
05/01/2003 (C): '''Altena Kickers''' - Aguilas 4-0 V<br />
 
05/05/2003 (L): Altena Kickers - Pajama Boys 3-2<br />
 
05/08/2003 (C): Altena Kickers - '''Indy Racing Athletic''' 1-7 ML<br />
 
05/12/2003 (L): '''Minute Men''' - Indy Racing Athletic 3-1 ML<br />
 
05/15/2003 (C): Mighty Cards - Minute Men 1-3<br />
 
05/19/2003 (L): '''AYSA Express''' - Minute Men 5-1 ML<br />
 
05/22/2003 (C): Tulsa Roughnecks - AYSA Express 1-6<br />
 
05/26/2003 (L): '''Minute Men''' - AYSA Express 3-0 ML<br />
 
05/29/2003 (F): Minute Men - OrangeVale FC 5-1<br />
 
06/02/2003 (L): '''Indy Racing Athletic''' - Minute Men 3-0 ML<br />
 
06/09/2003 (L): '''Slashers FC''' - Indy Racing Athletic 6-2 ML<br />
 
06/16/2003 (L): '''Shaolin Landfills''' - Slashers FC 2-0 ML<br />
 
06/23/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - Shaolin Landfills 2-2<br />
 
06/30/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - AYSA Express 4-0<br />
 
07/07/2003 (L): '''Indy Racing Athletic''' - Shaolin Landfills 4-0 ML<br />
 
07/14/2003 (Q): Indy Racing Athletic - Cyclones 2-0<br />
 
07/28/2003 (L): '''Shaolin Landfills''' - Indy Racing Athletic 2-1 ML<br />
 
08/04/2003 (L): '''Slashers FC''' - Shaolin Landfills 1-0 ML<br />
 
08/11/2003 (L): '''Indy Racing Athletic''' - Slashers FC 2-1 ML<br />
 
08/14/2003 (C): Bottle Creek FC - Indy Racing Athletic 0-3<br />
 
08/18/2003 (L): Panther City FC - Indy Racing Athletic 1-1<br />
 
08/21/2003 (C): CSKA-LA - Indy Racing Athletic 0-6<br />
 
08/25/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - '''Drunk&Disorderly''' 0-1 ML<br />
 
08/28/2003 (C): Georgia United - Drunk&Disorderly 1-4<br />
 
09/01/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - '''Slashers FC''' 1-4 ML<br />
 
09/08/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Tombstone Titans 4-0<br />
 
09/15/2003 (L): Tombstone Titans - Slashers FC 3-4<br />
 
09/22/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Drunk&Disorderly 2-2<br />
 
09/29/2003 (L): Panther City FC - Slashers FC 1-3<br />
 
10/06/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Kansas City Wizards 4-2<br />
 
10/13/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Indy Racing Athletic 2-2<br />
 
10/20/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Slashers FC 2-4<br />
 
10/27/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Red Star Belgrade 1-0<br />
 
11/17/2003 (L): '''Kansas City Wizards''' - Slashers FC 3-1 ML<br />
 
11/20/2003 (C): Alpha Lions - Kansas City Wizards 1-7<br />
 
11/24/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Kansas City Wizards 0-1<br />
 
11/27/2003 (C): B-Lo Drunks - Kansas City Wizards 0-8<br />
 
12/01/2003 (L): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 2-3<br />
 
12/04/2003 (C): Club Bob Jones - Kansas City Wizards 0-8<br />
 
12/08/2003 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Tombstone Titans 3-0<br />
 
12/11/2003 (C): Jigstors - Kansas City Wizards 1-8<br />
 
12/15/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - Kansas City Wizards 0-2<br />
 
12/18/2003 (C): PviLLe PoRtUgYz - Kansas City Wizards 0-6<br />
 
12/22/2003 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Valley Warriors 4-2<br />
 
12/25/2003 (C): Fuddruckers - Kansas City Wizards 0-7<br />
 
12/29/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Kansas City Wizards 0-3<br />
 
01/01/2004 (C): Fighting Crawfish - Kansas City Wizards 0-5<br />
 
01/05/2004 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Indy Racing Athletic 1-0<br />
 
01/08/2004 (C): StocksQuest - Kansas City Wizards 1-2<br />
 
01/12/2004 (L): Valley Warriors - Kansas City Wizards 1-2<br />
 
01/15/2004 (C): Delta Elite - Kansas City Wizards 0-3<br />
 
01/19/2004 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Drunk&Disorderly 4-1<br />
 
01/22/2004 (C): Ohio Panthers FC - Kansas City Wizards 0-4<br />
 
01/26/2004 (L): '''Tombstone Titans''' - Kansas City Wizards 3-2 ML<br />
 
01/29/2004 (F): '''White Bison Stampede''' - Tombstone Titans 3-1 V<br />
 
02/02/2004 (L): '''Ecb FC''' - White Bison Stampede 1-0 V<br />
 
02/09/2004 (L): '''Silk Stockings''' - Ecb FC 5-0 V<br />
 
02/16/2004 (L): White Bison Stampede - Silk Stockings 0-3<br />
 
02/23/2004 (Q): '''Outkasts''' - Silk Stockings 2-1 IV<br />
 
02/26/2004 (F): AFC Lightning - Outkasts 1-5<br />
 
03/08/2004 (L): Outkasts - Midwest United 1-1<br />
 
03/15/2004 (L): Illithid Hunters - Outkasts 2-2<br />
 
03/18/2004 (C): Vaudville Swingers - Outkasts 0-4<br />
 
03/22/2004 (L): Outkasts - Colibri 5-0<br />
 
03/25/2004 (C): '''Dragonball F''' - Outkasts 2-1 IV<br />
 
03/29/2004 (L): Dragonball F - Thunderchickens 1-1<br />
 
04/01/2004 (C): Dragonball F - St. Cloud Muskies 2-0<br />
 
04/05/2004 (L): '''South Bay Saints''' - Dragonball F 4-0 IV<br />
 
04/12/2004 (L): Number Munchers - South Bay Saints 0 - 5<br />
 
04/15/2004 (F): South Bay Saints - '''Maples''' 0 - 5 IV<br />
 
04/19/2004 (L): Maples - Skewer of Meat 5-2<br />
 
04/22/2004 (F): East Orange Kickers - Maples 1-6<br />
 
04/26/2004 (L): '''Skewer of Meat''' - Maples 4-2 IV<br />
 
05/03/2004 (L): Nashville Knights OAFC - Skewer of Meat 1-4<br />
 
05/06/2004 (F): Skewer of Meat - Ricecrackers 3-0<br />
 
05/10/2004 (L): Skewer of Meat - Cheap_Bastards 3-2<br />
 
05/17/2004 (L): S. Boston Hooligans - Skewer of Meat 1-1<br />
 
05/24/2004 (L): Skewer of Meat - '''Green Mages''' 1-2 IV<br />
 
05/27/2004 (F): '''Power Sellers Play Soccer Too''' - Green Mages 3-1 V<br />
 
05/31/2004 (L): Power Sellers Play Soccer Too - Presidents 3-0<br />
 
06/03/2004 (F): Power Sellers Play Soccer Too - Green Mages 6-3<br />
 
06/07/2004 (L): '''Cuttroats''' - Power Sellers Play Soccer Too 3-1 V<br />
 
06/28/2004 (L): '''Slaughtered Jawas''' - Cuttroats 6-0 V<br />
 
07/05/2004 (L): The Pointbreaks - Slaughtered Jawas 0-5<br />
 
07/08/2004 (C): Truve United - Slaughtered Jawas 0-4<br />
 
07/12/2004 (L): Xenna's Warriors - Slaughtered Jawas 0-3<br />
 
07/15/2004 (C): FLYBOYS - Slaughtered Jawas 1-3<br />
 
07/19/2004 (L): Slaughtered Jawas - Power Sellers Play Soccer Too 7-0<br />
 
07/22/2004 (C): Slaughtered Jawas - '''FC Parkersburg''' 0-5 III<br />
 
07/26/2004 (L): FC Parkersburg - '''Central Winners''' 0-1 III<br />
 
08/02/2004 (L): Central Winners - Byzantines 3-2<br />
 
08/09/2004 (L): Hooligan Camels FC - Central Winners 0-2<br />
 
08/16/2004 (L): Central Winners - Hooligan Camels FC 1-0<br />
 
08/23/2004 (L): Byzantines - Central Winners 0-1<br />
 
08/30/2004 (L): Central Winners - FC Parkersburg 4-1<br />
 
09/02/2004 (F): Central Winners - Gimely_crew 1-0<br />
 
09/06/2004 (L): '''rob's heroes''' - Central Winners 2-1 III<br />
 
09/13/2004 (L): los chingones - rob's heroes 1-1<br />
 
09/20/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Hectors 2-1<br />
 
09/23/2004 (F): rob's heroes - Gimely_crew 3-1<br />
 
09/27/2004 (L): Hooligan Camels FC - rob's heroes 0-0<br />
 
10/14/2004 (C): SLP - rob's heroes 1-9<br />
 
10/18/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Byzantines 2-1<br />
 
10/21/2004 (C): Nemesiss - rob's heroes 0-7<br />
 
10/25/2004 (L): FC Minot - rob's heroes 1-1<br />
 
10/28/2004 (C): Wu-Tang Clan - rob's heroes 0-4<br />
 
11/01/2004 (L): rob's heroes - '''Tarheels7''' 2-4 III<br />
 
11/04/2004 (C): Green Lantern SC - Tarheels7 3-4<br />
 
11/08/2004 (L): Tarheels7 - Radio Flyers 4-3<br />
 
11/11/2004 (C): King Studs - Tarheels7 1-3<br />
 
11/15/2004 (L): '''FC Westchester''' - Tarheels7 2-0 III<br />
 
11/22/2004 (L): '''OrangeVale FC''' - FC Westchester 5-0 III<br />
 
11/29/2004 (L): '''Byzantines''' - OrangeVale FC 1-0 III<br />
 
12/06/2004 (L): '''OrangeVale FC''' - Byzantines 3-1 III<br />
 
12/13/2004 (L): FC Westchester - OrangeVale FC 1-5<br />
 
12/20/2004 (L): OrangeVale FC - Radio Flyers 2-1<br />
 
12/27/2004 (L): '''rob's heroes''' - OrangeVale FC 4-0 III<br />
 
01/03/2005 (L): Tarheels7 - rob's heroes 3-4<br />
 
01/10/2005 (L): rob's heroes - FC Minot 5-2<br />
 
01/17/2005 (L): '''Byzantines''' - rob's heroes 4-0 III<br />
 
01/20/2005 (F): Byzantines - Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons 2-1<br />
 
02/03/2005 (C): the soft machine - Byzantines 0-6<br />
 
02/07/2005 (L): '''OrangeVale FC''' - Byzantines 3-1 III<br />
 
02/10/2005 (C): Monnemer Kickers - OrangeVale FC 0-5<br />
 
02/14/2005 (L): '''Football Club''' - OrangeVale FC 2-1 III<br />
 
02/17/2005 (C): herballs - Football Club 0-5<br />
 
02/21/2005 (L): Football Club - '''Tarheels7''' 2-4 III<br />
 
02/24/2005 (C): Love Haters - Tarheels7 0-7<br />
 
02/28/2005 (L): OrangeVale FC - Tarheels7 4-4<br />
 
03/03/2005 (C): '''SpiderLord''' - Tarheels7 4-0 V<br />
 
03/07/2005 (L): CentConn - SpiderLord 0-2<br />
 
03/10/2005 (C): SpiderLord - Shaolin Landfills 1-0<br />
 
03/14/2005 (L): SpiderLord - Los Calecias 5-0<br />
 
03/17/2005 (C): SpiderLord - '''Kansas City Wizards''' 1-4 ML<br />
 
03/21/2005 (L): '''Dawn of Twilight''' - Kansas City Wizards 3-1 ML<br />
 
03/24/2005 (F): A.C. Blueballers - Dawn of Twilight 1-6<br />
 
03/28/2005 (L): '''Kansas City Wizards''' - Dawn of Twilight 5-0 ML<br />
 
03/31/2005 (C): Bay Dragons - Kansas City Wizards 3-4<br />
 
04/04/2005 (L): '''Red Star Belgrade''' - Kansas City Wizards 2-0 ML<br />
 
04/07/2005 (C): '''Lake Superior Dogfight''' - Red Star Belgrade 5-1 III<br />
 
04/11/2005 (L): Ohio Panthers FC - Lake Superior Dogfight 2-2<br />
 
04/14/2005 (C): Lake Superior Dogfight - '''Tombstone Titans''' 0-6 ML<br />
 
04/18/2005 (L): '''Red Star Belgrade''' - Tombstone Titans 2-1 ML<br />
 
04/25/2005 (L): '''Cyclones''' - Red Star Belgrade 3-1 ML<br />
 
04/28/2005 (F): Cyclones - '''Kansas City Cleats''' 1-2 VI<br />
 
05/02/2005 (L): Kansas City Cleats - The Awakening 4-1<br />
 
05/05/2005 (F): '''Dynamo KC''' - Kansas City Cleats 5-2 V<br />
 
05/09/2005 (L): The Asylum Allstars - Dynamo KC 2-5<br />
 
05/12/2005 (F): Dynamo KC - True Maniacs 5-2<br />
 
05/19/2005 (F): '''Banagher Knights''' - Dynamo KC 4-3 IV<br />
 
05/26/2005 (C): FC Chicago Kickers - Banagher Knights 0-5<br />
 
05/30/2005 (L): '''Royal Musketeers''' - Banagher Knights 5-1 IV<br />
 
06/02/2005 (C): Griffins International - Royal Musketeers 0-7<br />
 
06/06/2005 (L): '''Split Perssonality''' - Royal Musketeers 3-0 IV<br />
 
06/09/2005 (C): Dinamo Haldan - Split Perssonality 0-5<br />
 
06/13/2005 (L): '''Banagher Knights''' - Split Perssonality 5-3 IV<br />
 
06/16/2005 (C): '''Wildly Provokable Elephant Shrews''' - Banagher Knights 3-1 IV<br />
 
06/20/2005 (L): Wildly Provokable Elephant Shrews - '''Orange Aces''' 2-4 IV<br />
 
06/23/2005 (C): Pie Eaters - Orange Aces 2-3<br />
 
06/27/2005 (L): Orange Aces - Big City Pimpin 4-1<br />
 
06/30/2005 (C): Orange Aces - '''Hawkeyes''' 0-3 III<br />
 
07/04/2005 (L): Hawkeyes - '''Buford FC''' 1-4 III<br />
 
07/11/2005 (L): Buford FC - Northern Lazies 4-2<br />
 
07/18/2005 (L): '''Northern Lazies''' - Buford FC 4-0 III<br />
 
07/25/2005 (L): '''Stiinta United''' - Northern Lazies 3-2 III<br />
 
07/28/2005 (C): Stiinta United - '''California Gamecocks''' 0-2 II<br />
 
08/01/2005 (L): Team Dank - California Gamecocks 0-3<br />
 
08/04/2005 (C): Knights of the Apocalypse - California Gamecocks 1-3<br />
 
08/08/2005 (L): California Gamecocks - San Diego de Alcala 2-0<br />
 
08/11/2005 (C): California Gamecocks - '''Tombstone Titans''' 2-3 ML<br />
 
08/15/2005 (L): Tombstone Titans - Red Star Belgrade 3-0<br />
 
08/18/2005 (C): Red Star Belgrade - Tombstone Titans 0-6<br />
 
08/22/2005 (L): Dawn of Twilight - Tombstone Titans 1-5<br />
 
08/25/2005 (F): Tombstone Titans - Pumas/Riverside 7-2<br />
 
08/29/2005 (L): Tombstone Titans - '''Team Spork''' 2-3 ML<br />
 
09/19/2005 (L): '''Tombstone Titans''' - Team Spork 5-0 ML<br />
 
09/26/2005 (L): '''Red Star Belgrade''' - Tombstone Titans 3-0 ML<br />
 
09/29/2005 (C): taylorwins - Red Star Belgrade 1-6<br />
 
10/03/2005 (L): Red Star Belgrade - G's Goons 4-3<br />
 
10/06/2005 (C): Patella Graft - Red Star Belgrade 0-6<br />
 
10/10/2005 (L): '''Green Man''' - Red Star Belgrade 4-1 ML<br />
 
10/13/2005 (C): Russian Demons - Green Man 0-5<br />
 
10/17/2005 (L): '''[[G's Goons]]''' - [[Green Man]] 3-0 ML<br />
 
10/20/2005 (C): [[Captain Jack]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-7<br />
 
10/24/2005 (L): [[Team Spork]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-5<br />
 
10/27/2005 (C): [[Smots Smurfs]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-8<br />
 
10/31/2005 (L): [[G's Goons]] - [[RH Crew]] 3-2<br />
 
11/03/2005 (C): [[Aviators]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-5<br />
 
11/07/2005 (L): [[RH Crew]] - [[G's Goons]] 2-5<br />
 
11/10/2005 (C): [[Zamboni FC]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-3<br />
 
11/14/2005 (L): [[G's Goons]] - [[Team Spork]] 5-0<br />
 
11/17/2005 (C): [[North County Raiders]] - [[G's Goons]] 0-2<br />
 
11/21/2005 (L): [[Green Man]] - [[G's Goons]] 1-1<br />
 
11/24/2005 (C): '''[[FC Kaauuli]]''' - [[G's Goons]] 1-0 IV<br />
 
11/28/2005 (L): [[FC Kaauuli]] - [[Siena AC]] 5-0<br />
 
12/01/2005 (C): [[FC Kaauuli]] - [[California Gamecocks]] 3-2<br />
 
12/05/2005 (L): [[FC Kaauuli]] - '''[[Kix]]''' 1-3 IV<br />
 
12/12/2005 (L): [[Siena AC]] - [[Kix]] 0-5<br />
 
12/19/2005 (L): [[Kix]] - [[Infinity United]] 2-0<br />
 
01/09/2006 (L): [['Burgh AC]] - [[Kix]] 1-8<br />
 
01/16/2006 (L): [[Kix]] - [[Parque Chacabuco]]<br />
 
  
==Top 10 Longest Reigning Teams==
+
20/10/2004 (Cup): Valetta United - Selmun Hornets
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
24/10/2004 (League): Selmun Hornets - Pembroke
 +
3 - 2
 +
 
 +
27/10/2004 (Cup): Monty's Gang - Selmun Hornets
 +
0 - 2
 +
 
 +
31/10/2004 (League): Inter ta' Malta - Selmun Hornets
 +
1 - 2
 +
 
 +
03/11/2004 (Cup): Birkirkara FC PLC - Selmun Hornets
 +
6 - 2
 +
 
 +
07/11/2004 (League): Birkirkara FC PLC - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 4
 +
 
 +
10/11/2004 (Cup): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C.
 +
3 - 2
 +
 
 +
14/11/2004 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Bagri
 +
6 - 0
 +
 
 +
17/11/2004 (Cup): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 5
 +
 
 +
21/11/2004 (League): Selmun Hornets - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 3
 +
 
 +
24/11/2004 (Cup): Campioni Malta - Mellieha Knights
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
28/11/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Pembroke
 +
1 - 2
 +
 
 +
05/12/2004 (League): Pembroke - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 2
 +
 
 +
12/12/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Selmun Hornets
 +
4 - 1
 +
 
 +
19/12/2004 (League): rossoneri. - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 5
 +
 
 +
26/12/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C.
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
02/01/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Pembroke
 +
3 - 1
 +
 
 +
09/01/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Young Boys Mosta
 +
10 - 1
 +
16/01/2005 (League): Selmun Hornets - Mellieha F.C.
 +
1 - 7
 +
 
 +
02/02/2005 (Cup): BenMario Stars - Mellieha F.C.
 +
0 - 5
 +
 
 +
06/02/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C.
 +
4 - 1
 +
 
 +
06/02/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C.
 +
4 - 1
 +
 
 +
09/02/2005 (Cup): Msida Rovers FC - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 7
 +
 
 +
16/02/2005 (Cup): Ghawdex Rangers FC - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 7
 +
 
 +
23/02/2005 (Cup): mattbrad - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 5
 +
 
 +
02/03/2005 (Cup): Mighty Kittens - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 7
 +
 
 +
06/03/2005 (League): Mosta - The Knights of Malta
 +
3 - 4
 +
 
 +
09/03/2005 (Cup): James Almighty - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 8
 +
 
 +
13/03/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - maltezos
 +
5 - 0
 +
 
 +
16/03/2005 (Cup): Perkies - The Knights of Malta
 +
2 - 4
 +
 
 +
23/03/2005 (Cup): St Andrews Wandorers - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 3
 +
 
 +
30/03/2005 (Cup): Qawra United - The Knights of Malta
 +
2 - 6
 +
 
 +
03/04/2005 (League): maltezos - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 6
 +
 
 +
10/04/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mosta
 +
4 - 1
 +
 
 +
01/05/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - FC Malta Island
 +
5 - 0
 +
 
 +
08/05/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 3
 +
 
 +
25/05/2005 (Cup): Naxxar Rangers - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 8
 +
 
 +
29/05/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C.
 +
3 - 0
 +
 
 +
01/06/2005 (Cup): swarosky - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
05/06/2005 (League): Monty's Gang - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
08/06/2005 (Cup): Dagnarus FC - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 5
 +
 
 +
12/06/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - The Knights of Malta
 +
4 - 2
 +
 
 +
15/06/2005 (Cup): CiappinEleven - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 1
 +
 
 +
19/06/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - maltezos
 +
4 - 0
 +
 
 +
22/06/2005 (Cup): Gryffindor Lions - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 2
 +
 
 +
26/06/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - *Il-Kbir*
 +
5 - 2
 +
 
 +
03/07/2005 (League): maltezos - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 3
 +
 
 +
10/07/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 2
 +
 
 +
13/07/2005 (Cup): maltese crosses fc - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 6
 +
 
 +
17/07/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha Knights
 +
4 - 0
 +
 
 +
20/07/2005 (Cup): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta
 +
4 - 5
 +
 
 +
24/07/2005 (League): Beergarden FC - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 3
 +
 
 +
27/07/2005 (Friendly): The Knights of Malta - Red Star Birmingham
 +
1 - 6
 +
 
 +
31/07/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Maltezos
 +
3 - 1
 +
 
 +
07/08/2005 (League): Mosta - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 6
 +
 
 +
14/08/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - *Il-Kbir*
 +
1 - 3
 +
 
 +
21/08/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C.
 +
7 - 1
 +
 
 +
28/08/2005 (League): Beergarden FC - *Il-Kbir*
 +
2 - 3
 +
 
 +
14/09/2005 (Cup): Excelers - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 4
 +
 
 +
18/09/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C.
 +
5 - 1
 +
 
 +
21/09/2005 (Cup): Mdina FC - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 4
 +
 
 +
25/09/2005 (League): Campioni Malta - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 6
 +
 
 +
28/09/2005 (Cup): Cvm's & Zachy's Stars - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 6
 +
 
 +
02/10/2005 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - *Il-Kbir*
 +
0 - 4
 +
 
 +
05/10/2005 (Cup): Five Stars FC - *Il-Kbir*
 +
1 - 3
 +
 
 +
09/10/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha Knights
 +
4 - 3
 +
 
 +
12/10/2005 (Cup): Digger FC - *Il-Kbir*
 +
1 - 3
 +
 
 +
16/10/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - *Il-Kbir*
 +
4 - 0
 +
 
 +
19/10/2005 (Cup): Eleven II - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 5
 +
 
 +
23/10/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Monty's Gang
 +
3 - 1
 +
 
 +
26/10/2005 (Cup): The Scousers - The Knights of Malta
 +
1 - 3
 +
 
 +
30/10/2005 (League): Campioni Malta - The Knights of Malta
 +
0 - 0
 +
 
 +
02/11/2005 (Cup): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C.
 +
2 - 3
 +
 
 +
06/11/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Gozzies FC
 +
6 - 2
 +
 
 +
09/11/2005 (Cup): Mellieha F.C. - *Il-Kbir*
 +
5 - 2
 +
 
 +
13/11/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C.
 +
1 - 4
 +
 
 +
20/11/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Campioni Malta
 +
0 - 0
 +
 
 +
27/11/2005 (League): Monty's Gang - Mellieha F.C.
 +
2 - 2
 +
 
 +
04/12/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta
 +
5 - 3
 +
 
 +
11/12/2005 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - Mellieha F.C.
 +
2 - 0
 +
 
 +
18/12/2005 (League): Gozzies FC - St Andrews Wandorers
 +
1 - 1
 +
 
 +
25/12/2005 (Qualification): St Andrews Wandorers - maltese crosses fc
 +
5 - 3
 +
 
 +
29/12/2005 (Friendly): U de America - St Andrews Wandorers
 +
4 - 2
 +
 
 +
04/01/2006 (Cup): MagpiesX1 - St Andrews Wandorers
 +
0 - 6
 +
 
 +
08/01/2006 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 - 2
 +
 
 +
11/01/2006 (Cup): Lupi Zghar - Mellieha Knights
 +
0 – 6
 +
 
 +
15/01/2006 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C
  
<td valign="top">
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
! # !! Team !! Days as Champion !! Last day
 
|-
 
| 1 || [[Cyclones]] || 174 || 04/28/2005
 
|-
 
| 2 || [[Kansas City Wizards]] || 168 || 04/04/2005
 
|-
 
| 3 || [[Slashers FC]] || 147 || 11/17/2003
 
|-
 
| 4 || [[rob's heroes]] || 81 || 01/17/2005
 
|-
 
| 5 || [[Tombstone Titans]] || 60 || 09/26/2005
 
|-
 
| 6 || [[Onion Patch]] || 57 || 11/04/2002
 
|-
 
| 7 || [[Indy Racing Athletic]] || 49 || 08/25/2003
 
|-
 
| 8 || [[The Wolfpack]] || 47 || 06/10/2002
 
|-
 
| 9 || [[Central Winners]] || 42 || 09/06/2004
 
|-
 
| 9 || [[Kix]] || 42 ||
 
|-
 
|}
 
</td>
 
</tr>
 
</table>
 
  
==Top 10 Longest Reigns==
+
==Top 10 Longest Reigns (Matches)==
  
 
<td valign="top">
 
<td valign="top">
Line 434: Line 295:
 
! # !! Team !! Days !! Last day
 
! # !! Team !! Days !! Last day
 
|-
 
|-
| 1 || [[Slashers FC]] || 77 || 11/17/2003
+
| 1 || [[The Knights of Malta]] || || 30.10.2005
|-
 
| 2 || [[Cyclones]] || 70 || 07/18/2001
 
|-
 
| 2 || [[Kansas City Wizards]] || 70 || 01/26/2004
 
|-
 
| 4 || [[rob's heroes]] || 56 || 11/01/2004
 
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[Central Winners]] || 42 || 09/06/2004
+
| 2 || [[*Il-Kbir*]] || 19 || 12.10.2005
 
|-
 
|-
| 5 || [[Kix]] || 42 ||  
+
| 2 || [[Mellieha F.C]] || 13 ||04.12.2005
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[Lineboys United]] || 38 || 10/10/2002
+
| 4 || [[Mellieha Knights]] || 10 || '''Current Champion'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 7 || [[G's Goons]] || 38 || 11/24/2005
+
| 5 || [[Selmun Hornets]] || 6 || 31.10.2004
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || [[Onion Patch]] || 32 || 05/06/2002
+
| 5 || [[St Andrews Wandorers]] || 4 || 04.01.2006
 
|-
 
|-
| 9 || [[N2P Losers]] || 32 || 01/20/2002
+
| 7 || [[Birkirkara FC PLC ]] || 1 || 03.11.2004
 
|-
 
|-
|}
+
| 8 || [[Pembroke]] || 38 || 28.11.2004|}
 
</td>
 
</td>
 
</tr>
 
</tr>

Revision as of 09:17, 13 January 2006

The Malta Unofficial Club Championship. An idea that takes the premise that to lose the title, you must be beaten in a head to head match.
Who holds the title in the Malta?

The following rules have been used:

1. Earliest match is the oldest team in Malta first match.
2. Any game against a bot that has NEVER been human will not be included. Teams that have reverted to bot still uses human trained players and as such can be viewed as an extension of a human player. (and it was impossible to check every match to see if they were alive or not that week)
3. Friendlies will not be counted.

Current Malta Unofficial Club Champion

Mellieha Knights (709338), Kampjonat Premier

Became MUCC on 08/01/2006 (HT-time)

4th Title Reign

Matches

Team names in Bold denote the title changing hands. 13/10/2004 (Cup): Valetta Rangers - Mellieha F.C. 0 - 3

17/10/2004 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Selmun Hornets 2 - 3

17/10/2004 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Selmun Hornets 2 - 3

20/10/2004 (Cup): Valetta United - Selmun Hornets 1 - 4

24/10/2004 (League): Selmun Hornets - Pembroke 3 - 2

27/10/2004 (Cup): Monty's Gang - Selmun Hornets 0 - 2

31/10/2004 (League): Inter ta' Malta - Selmun Hornets 1 - 2

03/11/2004 (Cup): Birkirkara FC PLC - Selmun Hornets 6 - 2

07/11/2004 (League): Birkirkara FC PLC - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 4

10/11/2004 (Cup): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C. 3 - 2

14/11/2004 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Bagri 6 - 0

17/11/2004 (Cup): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha Knights 0 - 5

21/11/2004 (League): Selmun Hornets - Mellieha Knights 0 - 3

24/11/2004 (Cup): Campioni Malta - Mellieha Knights 1 - 4

28/11/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Pembroke 1 - 2

05/12/2004 (League): Pembroke - Mellieha Knights 0 - 2

12/12/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Selmun Hornets 4 - 1

19/12/2004 (League): rossoneri. - Mellieha Knights 0 - 5

26/12/2004 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C. 1 - 4

02/01/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Pembroke 3 - 1

09/01/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Young Boys Mosta 10 - 1 16/01/2005 (League): Selmun Hornets - Mellieha F.C. 1 - 7

02/02/2005 (Cup): BenMario Stars - Mellieha F.C. 0 - 5

06/02/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C. 4 - 1

06/02/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C. 4 - 1

09/02/2005 (Cup): Msida Rovers FC - The Knights of Malta 0 - 7

16/02/2005 (Cup): Ghawdex Rangers FC - The Knights of Malta 0 - 7

23/02/2005 (Cup): mattbrad - The Knights of Malta 0 - 5

02/03/2005 (Cup): Mighty Kittens - The Knights of Malta 0 - 7

06/03/2005 (League): Mosta - The Knights of Malta 3 - 4

09/03/2005 (Cup): James Almighty - The Knights of Malta 0 - 8

13/03/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - maltezos 5 - 0

16/03/2005 (Cup): Perkies - The Knights of Malta 2 - 4

23/03/2005 (Cup): St Andrews Wandorers - The Knights of Malta 0 - 3

30/03/2005 (Cup): Qawra United - The Knights of Malta 2 - 6

03/04/2005 (League): maltezos - The Knights of Malta 1 - 6

10/04/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mosta 4 - 1

01/05/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - FC Malta Island 5 - 0

08/05/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta 1 - 3

25/05/2005 (Cup): Naxxar Rangers - The Knights of Malta 1 - 8

29/05/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C. 3 - 0

01/06/2005 (Cup): swarosky - The Knights of Malta 1 - 4

05/06/2005 (League): Monty's Gang - The Knights of Malta 1 - 4

08/06/2005 (Cup): Dagnarus FC - The Knights of Malta 1 - 5

12/06/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - The Knights of Malta 4 - 2

15/06/2005 (Cup): CiappinEleven - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 1

19/06/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - maltezos 4 - 0

22/06/2005 (Cup): Gryffindor Lions - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 2

26/06/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - *Il-Kbir* 5 - 2

03/07/2005 (League): maltezos - Mellieha Knights 0 - 3

10/07/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - The Knights of Malta 1 - 2

13/07/2005 (Cup): maltese crosses fc - The Knights of Malta 0 - 6

17/07/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha Knights 4 - 0

20/07/2005 (Cup): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta 4 - 5

24/07/2005 (League): Beergarden FC - The Knights of Malta 0 - 3

27/07/2005 (Friendly): The Knights of Malta - Red Star Birmingham 1 - 6

31/07/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Maltezos 3 - 1

07/08/2005 (League): Mosta - The Knights of Malta 0 - 6

14/08/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - *Il-Kbir* 1 - 3

21/08/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C. 7 - 1

28/08/2005 (League): Beergarden FC - *Il-Kbir* 2 - 3

14/09/2005 (Cup): Excelers - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 4

18/09/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha F.C. 5 - 1

21/09/2005 (Cup): Mdina FC - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 4

25/09/2005 (League): Campioni Malta - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 6

28/09/2005 (Cup): Cvm's & Zachy's Stars - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 6

02/10/2005 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - *Il-Kbir* 0 - 4

05/10/2005 (Cup): Five Stars FC - *Il-Kbir* 1 - 3

09/10/2005 (League): *Il-Kbir* - Mellieha Knights 4 - 3

12/10/2005 (Cup): Digger FC - *Il-Kbir* 1 - 3

16/10/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - *Il-Kbir* 4 - 0

19/10/2005 (Cup): Eleven II - The Knights of Malta 1 - 5

23/10/2005 (League): The Knights of Malta - Monty's Gang 3 - 1

26/10/2005 (Cup): The Scousers - The Knights of Malta 1 - 3

30/10/2005 (League): Campioni Malta - The Knights of Malta 0 - 0

02/11/2005 (Cup): The Knights of Malta - Mellieha F.C. 2 - 3

06/11/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Gozzies FC 6 - 2

09/11/2005 (Cup): Mellieha F.C. - *Il-Kbir* 5 - 2

13/11/2005 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C. 1 - 4

20/11/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - Campioni Malta 0 - 0

27/11/2005 (League): Monty's Gang - Mellieha F.C. 2 - 2

04/12/2005 (League): Mellieha F.C. - The Knights of Malta 5 - 3

11/12/2005 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - Mellieha F.C. 2 - 0

18/12/2005 (League): Gozzies FC - St Andrews Wandorers 1 - 1

25/12/2005 (Qualification): St Andrews Wandorers - maltese crosses fc 5 - 3

29/12/2005 (Friendly): U de America - St Andrews Wandorers 4 - 2

04/01/2006 (Cup): MagpiesX1 - St Andrews Wandorers 0 - 6

08/01/2006 (League): St Andrews Wandorers - Mellieha Knights 0 - 2

11/01/2006 (Cup): Lupi Zghar - Mellieha Knights 0 – 6

15/01/2006 (League): Mellieha Knights - Mellieha F.C


Top 10 Longest Reigns (Matches)

# Team Days Last day
1 The Knights of Malta 30.10.2005
2 *Il-Kbir* 19 12.10.2005
2 Mellieha F.C 13 04.12.2005
4 Mellieha Knights 10 Current Champion
5 Selmun Hornets 6 31.10.2004
5 St Andrews Wandorers 4 04.01.2006
7 Birkirkara FC PLC 1 03.11.2004
8 Pembroke 38 }