US Unofficial Championship

From Hattrick
Revision as of 20:59, 23 February 2008 by Zealotus (talk | contribs) (typo)

The US Unofficial Club Championship. An idea that takes the premise that to lose the title, you must be beaten in a head to head match.
Who holds the title in the United States?

The following rules have been used:

1. Earliest match between two humans is the start.
2. Any game against a bot that has NEVER been human will not be included. Teams that have reverted to bot still uses human trained players and as such can be viewed as an extension of a human player. (and it was impossible to check every match to see if they were alive or not that week)
3. International Friendlies will not be counted.

Current US Unofficial Club Champion

FC Bonafide, III

Matches

Team names in Bold denote the title changing hands.

(Note: The division of the team was only checked when they won the title. Teams have been known to demote/promote while holding the title. When a new team won the title, the divison they were in at the time is denoted.)

F: Friendly Match
L: League Match
C: Cup Match

2000

11/08/2000 (F): Cyclones - Slashers FC 5-0 III
11/15/2000 (F): Slashers FC - Cyclones 1-5
11/22/2000 (F): Cyclones - Slashers FC 4-2
11/29/2000 (F): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 3-0
12/06/2000 (F): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 4-1
12/13/2000 (F): Slashers FC - Cyclones 4-0 III
12/20/2000 (F): The Wolfpack - Slashers FC 3-1 III
12/24/2000 (L): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 5-0 III
12/27/2000 (F): The Wolfpack - Cyclones 2-4

2001

01/03/2001 (F): Cyclones - Slashers FC 5-0
01/10/2001 (F): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 5-2
01/17/2001 (F): The Wolfpack - Cyclones 2-4
01/21/2001 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Cyclones 1-6
01/24/2001 (F): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 1-3 III
01/31/2001 (F): The Wolfpack - Mean Losers FC 5-0
02/11/2001 (L): The Wolfpack - Kansas City Wizards 1-3 III
02/18/2001 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Minute Men 5-0
03/04/2001 (L): Arkansas United - Kansas City Wizards 0-3
03/21/2001 (C): Minute Men - Kansas City Wizards 3-4
03/28/2001 (C): Kansas City Wizards - Cyclones 1-2 II
04/04/2001 (C): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 1-1
04/11/2001 (C): Slashers FC - Cyclones 2-1 II
04/18/2001 (C): Cyclones - Slashers FC 3-0 II
04/25/2001 (F): Cyclones - Minute Men 1-2 III
05/02/2001 (F): Mean Losers FC - Minute Men 4-3 II
05/09/2001 (F): Mean Losers FC - Cyclones 1-2 II
05/16/2001 (F): Cyclones - Day Dreamers 3-0
05/23/2001 (F): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 2-1
05/30/2001 (C): Digital - Cyclones 0-6
06/03/2001 (L): Cyclones - Slashers FC 0-0
06/06/2001 (C): Albion - Cyclones 1-4
06/27/2001 (C): Severe Pants Utd - Cyclones 1-5
07/04/2001 (C): CrazyCoCo - Cyclones 0-8
07/11/2001 (C): Lineboys United - Cyclones 1-2
07/18/2001 (C): The Wolfpack - Cyclones 3-0 III
07/22/2001 (L): The Wolfpack - HBS 6-0
07/25/2001 (C): Cyclones - The Wolfpack 8-0 II
08/01/2001 (C): Kansas City Wizards - Cyclones 2-0 III
08/08/2001 (C): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 0-1
08/15/2001 (F): Kansas City Wizards - The Wolfpack 3-2
08/22/2001 (F): Pottestampers - Kansas City Wizards 0-1
08/29/2001 (F): Kansas City Wizards - High Times FC 01 0-1 III
09/02/2001 (L): Avengers - High Times FC 01 2-0 III
09/12/2001 (F): Dumbos - Avengers 0-0
09/23/2001 (L): Avengers - Day Dreamers 1-2 II
10/07/2001 (L): Pomelspor - Day Dreamers 0-8
10/10/2001 (F): Day Dreamers - Longhorns 3-0
10/14/2001 (L): Day Dreamers - Kentwood Kings FC 0-3 II
10/17/2001 (C): Center City Gooners - Kentwood Kings FC 4-2 III
10/21/2001 (L): Great Poombas - Center City Gooners 0-7
10/24/2001 (C): Center City Gooners - Kansas City Wizards 2-4 ML
10/28/2001 (L): Mean Losers FC - Kansas City Wizards 2-2
10/31/2001 (C): Paladin's - Kansas City Wizards 0-2
11/07/2001 (C): HBS - Kansas City Wizards 5-3 III
11/11/2001 (L): HBS - Panther City FC 4-0
11/14/2001 (C): Kansas City Wizards - HBS 2-2
11/18/2001 (L): Northern Lazies - HBS 1-2
11/21/2001 (C): Onion Patch - HBS 0-1
11/25/2001 (L): SJ's Team - HBS 0-6
11/28/2001 (C): HBS - Onion Patch 0-5 III
12/02/2001 (L): San Antonio Maddogs - Onion Patch 3-2 III
12/05/2001 (F): Madison United - San Antonio Maddogs 6-0 IV
12/09/2001 (L): Epoch - Madison United 2-1 IV
12/16/2001 (L): Hokuten - Epoch 3-0 IV
12/19/2001 (F): N2P Losers - Hokuten 5-0 IV
12/23/2001 (L): N2P Losers - Wahawks 3-0

2002

01/02/2002 (F): N2P Losers - Might Gnomes 6-0
01/13/2002 (L): N2P Losers - Beckenbauer's Bayern Munich 5-1
01/20/2002 (L): The Smokin' Joes - N2P Losers 4-0 III
01/27/2002 (L): Amok - The Smokin' Joes 0-5
01/30/2002 (C): Andover Prepsters - The Smokin' Joes 1-11
02/03/2002 (L): The Smokin' Joes - PhrostByte 11-0
02/06/2002 (C): FC Belgrade Tigers - The Smokin' Joes 8-1 III
02/10/2002 (L): Shenanigans - FC Belgrade Tigers 1-1
02/13/2002 (C): FC Belgrade Tigers - Manhattan United 1-3 II
02/17/2002 (L): Manhattan United - Loris's Legends 2-2
02/21/2002 (C): Onion Patch - Manhattan United 3-1 III
02/25/2002 (L): Nutmegs - Onion Patch 0-8
02/28/2002 (C): Onion Patch - Red Star Belgrade 5-3
03/04/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Nutmegs 5-0
03/07/2002 (C): Onion Patch - Shaolin Landfills 0-1 ML
03/11/2002 (L): Redfish - Shaolin Landfills 0-4
03/14/2002 (C): Shaolin Landfills - Cyclones 2-1
03/18/2002 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Pebble Street FC 0-1 ML
03/21/2002 (F): pontiac playas - Pebble Street FC 3-2 IV
03/25/2002 (L): pontiac playas - Goshen Ipswich 4-1
03/28/2002 (F): Bob Hemp - pontiac playas 7-0 V
04/01/2002 (L): WizardPimps - Bob Hemp 2-4
04/04/2002 (F): Bob Hemp - Onion Patch 0-2 III
04/08/2002 (L): desert storm - Onion Patch 0-6
04/11/2002 (F): Madcows - Onion Patch 0-7
04/17/2002 (F): Dingoes - Onion Patch 1-4
04/25/2002 (F): Onion Patch - sienaac 4-0
05/06/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Minute Men 2-4 II
05/13/2002 (L): Minute Men - Lineboys United 3-2
05/16/2002 (C): Razorbacks - Minute Men 3-2 V
05/20/2002 (L): Knickerbockers - Razorbacks 0-2
05/23/2002 (C): Razorbacks - The Wolfpack 0-7 II
05/27/2002 (L): The Wolfpack - Sparta Augustow 6-0
05/30/2002 (C): Gryphons FC - The Wolfpack 1-4
06/03/2002 (L): CrazyCoCo - The Wolfpack 0-1
06/06/2002 (C): Roseville Royals - The Wolfpack 2-6
06/10/2002 (L): The Wolfpack - Northern Kentucky F.C. 2-4 II
06/13/2002 (C): Link Strong - Northern Kentucky F.C. 4-2 III
06/17/2002 (L): Wombats - Link Strong 2-2
06/20/2002 (C): Link Strong - Tombstone Titans 0-4 II
06/24/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - Northern Kentucky F.C. 5-0
06/27/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - Manhattan United 6-1
07/01/2002 (L): Sparta Augustow - Tombstone Titans 1-2
07/04/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - rob's heroes 2-2
07/08/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - OU United 6-0
07/11/2002 (C): rob's heroes - Tombstone Titans 6-0 II
07/15/2002 (L): PolarDogs - rob's heroes 2-1 II
07/18/2002 (F): THE BRONCOS - PolarDogs 4-0 IV
07/22/2002 (L): Dragonmouseketeers - THE BRONCOS 8-2 IV
07/29/2002 (L): Dragonmouseketeers - STANKIES 1-2 IV
08/05/2002 (L): STANKIES - Biology United 5-0
08/12/2002 (Q): StrikersAnonymous - STANKIES 2-3
08/26/2002 (L): STANKIES - Downeasterners FC 1-3 III
09/02/2002 (L): Downeasterners FC - Lineboys United 0-5 III
09/05/2002 (C): VagaBond - Lineboys United 0-10
09/09/2002 (L): Yinzers United - Lineboys United 1-6
09/12/2002 (C): Huntsville FC - Lineboys United 1-2
09/16/2002 (L): Lineboys United - Empire FC 6-0
09/19/2002 (C): Thousand Islands - Lineboys United 2-3
09/23/2002 (L): The Fighting Snowmen - Lineboys United 2-5
09/26/2002 (C): High Times FC 01 - Lineboys United 0-4
09/30/2002 (L): Lineboys United - Airborne Penguins 2-1
10/03/2002 (C): Lineboys United - Blue Wave 2-1
10/07/2002 (L): STANKIES - Lineboys United 2-5
10/10/2002 (C): Lineboys United - Tombstone Titans 0-1 II
10/14/2002 (L): Tombstone Titans - CrazyCoCo 4-0
10/17/2002 (C): Tombstone Titans - Kentwood Kings FC 2-3 II
10/21/2002 (L): Space Cowboys - Kentwood Kings FC 0-1
10/24/2002 (C): Kentwood Kings FC - Red Star Belgrade 1-4 ML
10/28/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Red Star Belgrade 1-0 ML
11/04/2002 (L): Cyclones - Onion Patch 4-1 ML
11/11/2002 (L): Slashers FC - Cyclones 6-3 ML
11/18/2002 (L): Onion Patch - Slashers FC 3-6
11/25/2002 (L): Slashers FC - Kansas City Wizards 7-3
12/12/2002 (C): ~Boca~ - Slashers FC 0-9
12/16/2002 (L): Slashers FC - Red Star Belgrade 4-2
12/19/2002 (C): Sorbados - Slashers FC 2-8
12/23/2002 (L): AYSA Express - Slashers FC 2-1 ML
12/26/2002 (C): Zamboni FC - AYSA Express 1-8
12/30/2002 (L): AYSA Express - Shaolin Landfills 3-0

2003

01/02/2003 (C): Montclair - AYSA Express 2-3
01/06/2003 (L): Valley Warriors - AYSA Express 0-1
01/09/2003 (C): The Shin-Ra Xperiment - AYSA Express 1-6
01/13/2003 (L): AYSA Express - Red Star Belgrade 3-1
01/16/2003 (C): Deadpool - AYSA Express 1-5
01/20/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - AYSA Express 4-0 ML
01/23/2003 (C): crunchers - Indy Racing Athletic 1-0 III
01/27/2003 (L): Club Horsemen - crunchers 7-0 III
01/30/2003 (F): los chingones - Club Horsemen 0-1
02/03/2003 (L): crunchers - Club Horsemen 0-0
02/06/2003 (F): Club Horsemen - Team Spork 5-1
02/10/2003 (L): Club Horsemen - Wittgenstein Hotspur 2-2
02/17/2003 (L): APSU - Club Horsemen 5-0 III
02/24/2003 (L): Shenanigans - APSU 0-5
03/03/2003 (L): APSU - Yuma Bulldogs 0-2 III
03/06/2003 (F): Waikiki Wonder - Yuma Bulldogs 1-4
03/10/2003 (L): Yuma Bulldogs - Club Horsemen 5-1
03/17/2003 (L): Shenanigans - Yuma Bulldogs 0-5
03/20/2003 (F): Yuma Bulldogs - losing again 6-0
04/07/2003 (L): Aguilas - Yuma Bulldogs 4-0 II
04/14/2003 (L): The Smokin' Joes - Aguilas 3-3
04/21/2003 (L): Aguilas - Panther City FC 5-1
04/24/2003 (C): ohndclerks - Aguilas 0-5
04/28/2003 (L): Aguilas - The Minutemen 4-0
05/01/2003 (C): Altena Kickers - Aguilas 4-0 V
05/05/2003 (L): Altena Kickers - Pajama Boys 3-2
05/08/2003 (C): Altena Kickers - Indy Racing Athletic 1-7 ML
05/12/2003 (L): Minute Men - Indy Racing Athletic 3-1 ML
05/15/2003 (C): Mighty Cards - Minute Men 1-3
05/19/2003 (L): AYSA Express - Minute Men 5-1 ML
05/22/2003 (C): Tulsa Roughnecks - AYSA Express 1-6
05/26/2003 (L): Minute Men - AYSA Express 3-0 ML
05/29/2003 (F): Minute Men - OrangeVale FC 5-1
06/02/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Minute Men 3-0 ML
06/09/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Indy Racing Athletic 6-2 ML
06/16/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Slashers FC 2-0 ML
06/23/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - Shaolin Landfills 2-2
06/30/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - AYSA Express 4-0
07/07/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Shaolin Landfills 4-0 ML
07/14/2003 (Q): Indy Racing Athletic - Cyclones 2-0
07/28/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Indy Racing Athletic 2-1 ML
08/04/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Shaolin Landfills 1-0 ML
08/11/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Slashers FC 2-1 ML
08/14/2003 (C): Bottle Creek FC - Indy Racing Athletic 0-3
08/18/2003 (L): Panther City FC - Indy Racing Athletic 1-1
08/21/2003 (C): CSKA-LA - Indy Racing Athletic 0-6
08/25/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Drunk&Disorderly 0-1 ML
08/28/2003 (C): Georgia United - Drunk&Disorderly 1-4
09/01/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - Slashers FC 1-4 ML
09/08/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Tombstone Titans 4-0
09/15/2003 (L): Tombstone Titans - Slashers FC 3-4
09/22/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Drunk&Disorderly 2-2
09/29/2003 (L): Panther City FC - Slashers FC 1-3
10/06/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Kansas City Wizards 4-2
10/13/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Indy Racing Athletic 2-2
10/20/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Slashers FC 2-4
10/27/2003 (L): Slashers FC - Red Star Belgrade 1-0
11/17/2003 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Slashers FC 3-1 ML
11/20/2003 (C): Alpha Lions - Kansas City Wizards 1-7
11/24/2003 (L): Shaolin Landfills - Kansas City Wizards 0-1
11/27/2003 (C): B-Lo Drunks - Kansas City Wizards 0-8
12/01/2003 (L): Cyclones - Kansas City Wizards 2-3
12/04/2003 (C): Club Bob Jones - Kansas City Wizards 0-8
12/08/2003 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Tombstone Titans 3-0
12/11/2003 (C): Jigstors - Kansas City Wizards 1-8
12/15/2003 (L): Drunk&Disorderly - Kansas City Wizards 0-2
12/18/2003 (C): PviLLe PoRtUgYz - Kansas City Wizards 0-6
12/22/2003 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Valley Warriors 4-2
12/25/2003 (C): Fuddruckers - Kansas City Wizards 0-7
12/29/2003 (L): Indy Racing Athletic - Kansas City Wizards 0-3

2004

01/01/2004 (C): Fighting Crawfish - Kansas City Wizards 0-5
01/05/2004 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Indy Racing Athletic 1-0
01/08/2004 (C): StocksQuest - Kansas City Wizards 1-2
01/12/2004 (L): Valley Warriors - Kansas City Wizards 1-2
01/15/2004 (C): Delta Elite - Kansas City Wizards 0-3
01/19/2004 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Drunk&Disorderly 4-1
01/22/2004 (C): Ohio Panthers FC - Kansas City Wizards 0-4
01/26/2004 (L): Tombstone Titans - Kansas City Wizards 3-2 ML
01/29/2004 (F): White Bison Stampede - Tombstone Titans 3-1 V
02/02/2004 (L): Ecb FC - White Bison Stampede 1-0 V
02/09/2004 (L): Silk Stockings - Ecb FC 5-0 V
02/16/2004 (L): White Bison Stampede - Silk Stockings 0-3
02/23/2004 (Q): Outkasts - Silk Stockings 2-1 IV
02/26/2004 (F): AFC Lightning - Outkasts 1-5
03/08/2004 (L): Outkasts - Midwest United 1-1
03/15/2004 (L): Illithid Hunters - Outkasts 2-2
03/18/2004 (C): Vaudville Swingers - Outkasts 0-4
03/22/2004 (L): Outkasts - Colibri 5-0
03/25/2004 (C): Dragonball F - Outkasts 2-1 IV
03/29/2004 (L): Dragonball F - Thunderchickens 1-1
04/01/2004 (C): Dragonball F - St. Cloud Muskies 2-0
04/05/2004 (L): South Bay Saints - Dragonball F 4-0 IV
04/12/2004 (L): Number Munchers - South Bay Saints 0 - 5
04/15/2004 (F): South Bay Saints - Maples 0 - 5 IV
04/19/2004 (L): Maples - Skewer of Meat 5-2
04/22/2004 (F): East Orange Kickers - Maples 1-6
04/26/2004 (L): Skewer of Meat - Maples 4-2 IV
05/03/2004 (L): Nashville Knights OAFC - Skewer of Meat 1-4
05/06/2004 (F): Skewer of Meat - Ricecrackers 3-0
05/10/2004 (L): Skewer of Meat - Cheap_Bastards 3-2
05/17/2004 (L): S. Boston Hooligans - Skewer of Meat 1-1
05/24/2004 (L): Skewer of Meat - Green Mages 1-2 IV
05/27/2004 (F): Power Sellers Play Soccer Too - Green Mages 3-1 V
05/31/2004 (L): Power Sellers Play Soccer Too - Presidents 3-0
06/03/2004 (F): Power Sellers Play Soccer Too - Green Mages 6-3
06/07/2004 (L): Cuttroats - Power Sellers Play Soccer Too 3-1 V
06/28/2004 (L): Slaughtered Jawas - Cuttroats 6-0 V
07/05/2004 (L): The Pointbreaks - Slaughtered Jawas 0-5
07/08/2004 (C): Truve United - Slaughtered Jawas 0-4
07/12/2004 (L): Xenna's Warriors - Slaughtered Jawas 0-3
07/15/2004 (C): FLYBOYS - Slaughtered Jawas 1-3
07/19/2004 (L): Slaughtered Jawas - Power Sellers Play Soccer Too 7-0
07/22/2004 (C): Slaughtered Jawas - FC Parkersburg 0-5 III
07/26/2004 (L): FC Parkersburg - Central Winners 0-1 III
08/02/2004 (L): Central Winners - Byzantines 3-2
08/09/2004 (L): Hooligan Camels FC - Central Winners 0-2
08/16/2004 (L): Central Winners - Hooligan Camels FC 1-0
08/23/2004 (L): Byzantines - Central Winners 0-1
08/30/2004 (L): Central Winners - FC Parkersburg 4-1
09/02/2004 (F): Central Winners - Gimely_crew 1-0
09/06/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Central Winners 2-1 III
09/13/2004 (L): los chingones - rob's heroes 1-1
09/20/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Hectors 2-1
09/23/2004 (F): rob's heroes - Gimely_crew 3-1
09/27/2004 (L): Hooligan Camels FC - rob's heroes 0-0
10/14/2004 (C): SLP - rob's heroes 1-9
10/18/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Byzantines 2-1
10/21/2004 (C): Nemesiss - rob's heroes 0-7
10/25/2004 (L): FC Minot - rob's heroes 1-1
10/28/2004 (C): Wu-Tang Clan - rob's heroes 0-4
11/01/2004 (L): rob's heroes - Tarheels7 2-4 III
11/04/2004 (C): Green Lantern SC - Tarheels7 3-4
11/08/2004 (L): Tarheels7 - Radio Flyers 4-3
11/11/2004 (C): King Studs - Tarheels7 1-3
11/15/2004 (L): FC Westchester - Tarheels7 2-0 III
11/22/2004 (L): OrangeVale FC - FC Westchester 5-0 III
11/29/2004 (L): Byzantines - OrangeVale FC 1-0 III
12/06/2004 (L): OrangeVale FC - Byzantines 3-1 III
12/13/2004 (L): FC Westchester - OrangeVale FC 1-5
12/20/2004 (L): OrangeVale FC - Radio Flyers 2-1
12/27/2004 (L): rob's heroes - OrangeVale FC 4-0 III

2005

01/03/2005 (L): Tarheels7 - rob's heroes 3-4
01/10/2005 (L): rob's heroes - FC Minot 5-2
01/17/2005 (L): Byzantines - rob's heroes 4-0 III
01/20/2005 (F): Byzantines - Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons 2-1
02/03/2005 (C): the soft machine - Byzantines 0-6
02/07/2005 (L): OrangeVale FC - Byzantines 3-1 III
02/10/2005 (C): Monnemer Kickers - OrangeVale FC 0-5
02/14/2005 (L): Football Club - OrangeVale FC 2-1 III
02/17/2005 (C): herballs - Football Club 0-5
02/21/2005 (L): Football Club - Tarheels7 2-4 III
02/24/2005 (C): Love Haters - Tarheels7 0-7
02/28/2005 (L): OrangeVale FC - Tarheels7 4-4
03/03/2005 (C): SpiderLord - Tarheels7 4-0 V
03/07/2005 (L): CentConn - SpiderLord 0-2
03/10/2005 (C): SpiderLord - Shaolin Landfills 1-0
03/14/2005 (L): SpiderLord - Los Calecias 5-0
03/17/2005 (C): SpiderLord - Kansas City Wizards 1-4 ML
03/21/2005 (L): Dawn of Twilight - Kansas City Wizards 3-1 ML
03/24/2005 (F): A.C. Blueballers - Dawn of Twilight 1-6
03/28/2005 (L): Kansas City Wizards - Dawn of Twilight 5-0 ML
03/31/2005 (C): Bay Dragons - Kansas City Wizards 3-4
04/04/2005 (L): Red Star Belgrade - Kansas City Wizards 2-0 ML
04/07/2005 (C): Lake Superior Dogfight - Red Star Belgrade 5-1 III
04/11/2005 (L): Ohio Panthers FC - Lake Superior Dogfight 2-2
04/14/2005 (C): Lake Superior Dogfight - Tombstone Titans 0-6 ML
04/18/2005 (L): Red Star Belgrade - Tombstone Titans 2-1 ML
04/25/2005 (L): Cyclones - Red Star Belgrade 3-1 ML
04/28/2005 (F): Cyclones - Kansas City Cleats 1-2 VI
05/02/2005 (L): Kansas City Cleats - The Awakening 4-1
05/05/2005 (F): Dynamo KC - Kansas City Cleats 5-2 V
05/09/2005 (L): The Asylum Allstars - Dynamo KC 2-5
05/12/2005 (F): Dynamo KC - True Maniacs 5-2
05/19/2005 (F): Banagher Knights - Dynamo KC 4-3 IV
05/26/2005 (C): FC Chicago Kickers - Banagher Knights 0-5
05/30/2005 (L): Royal Musketeers - Banagher Knights 5-1 IV
06/02/2005 (C): Griffins International - Royal Musketeers 0-7
06/06/2005 (L): Split Perssonality - Royal Musketeers 3-0 IV
06/09/2005 (C): Dinamo Haldan - Split Perssonality 0-5
06/13/2005 (L): Banagher Knights - Split Perssonality 5-3 IV
06/16/2005 (C): Wildly Provokable Elephant Shrews - Banagher Knights 3-1 IV
06/20/2005 (L): Wildly Provokable Elephant Shrews - Orange Aces 2-4 IV
06/23/2005 (C): Pie Eaters - Orange Aces 2-3
06/27/2005 (L): Orange Aces - Big City Pimpin 4-1
06/30/2005 (C): Orange Aces - Hawkeyes 0-3 III
07/04/2005 (L): Hawkeyes - Buford FC 1-4 III
07/11/2005 (L): Buford FC - Northern Lazies 4-2
07/18/2005 (L): Northern Lazies - Buford FC 4-0 III
07/25/2005 (L): Stiinta United - Northern Lazies 3-2 III
07/28/2005 (C): Stiinta United - California Gamecocks 0-2 II
08/01/2005 (L): Team Dank - California Gamecocks 0-3
08/04/2005 (C): Knights of the Apocalypse - California Gamecocks 1-3
08/08/2005 (L): California Gamecocks - San Diego de Alcala 2-0
08/11/2005 (C): California Gamecocks - Tombstone Titans 2-3 ML
08/15/2005 (L): Tombstone Titans - Red Star Belgrade 3-0
08/18/2005 (C): Red Star Belgrade - Tombstone Titans 0-6
08/22/2005 (L): Dawn of Twilight - Tombstone Titans 1-5
08/25/2005 (F): Tombstone Titans - Pumas/Riverside 7-2
08/29/2005 (L): Tombstone Titans - Team Spork 2-3 ML
09/19/2005 (L): Tombstone Titans - Team Spork 5-0 ML
09/26/2005 (L): Red Star Belgrade - Tombstone Titans 3-0 ML
09/29/2005 (C): taylorwins - Red Star Belgrade 1-6
10/03/2005 (L): Red Star Belgrade - G's Goons 4-3
10/06/2005 (C): Patella Graft - Red Star Belgrade 0-6
10/10/2005 (L): Green Man - Red Star Belgrade 4-1 ML
10/13/2005 (C): Russian Demons - Green Man 0-5
10/17/2005 (L): G's Goons - Green Man 3-0 ML
10/20/2005 (C): Captain Jack - G's Goons 0-7
10/24/2005 (L): Team Spork - G's Goons 0-5
10/27/2005 (C): Smots Smurfs - G's Goons 0-8
10/31/2005 (L): G's Goons - RH Crew 3-2
11/03/2005 (C): Aviators - G's Goons 0-5
11/07/2005 (L): RH Crew - G's Goons 2-5
11/10/2005 (C): Zamboni FC - G's Goons 0-3
11/14/2005 (L): G's Goons - Team Spork 5-0
11/17/2005 (C): North County Raiders - G's Goons 0-2
11/21/2005 (L): Green Man - G's Goons 1-1
11/24/2005 (C): FC Kaauuli - G's Goons 1-0 IV
11/28/2005 (L): FC Kaauuli - Siena AC 5-0
12/01/2005 (C): FC Kaauuli - California Gamecocks 3-2
12/05/2005 (L): FC Kaauuli - Kix 1-3 IV
12/12/2005 (L): Siena AC - Kix 0-5
12/19/2005 (L): Kix - Infinity United 2-0

2006

Date Type Match Result
2006-01-09 League 'Burgh AC - Kix 1 - 8
2006-01-16 League Kix - Parque Chacabuco 2 - 1
2006-01-19 Cup Niceville Nice guys - Kix 0 - 3
2006-01-23 League FC Kaauuli - Kix 6 - 1 IV
2006-01-26 Cup Solberg FC - FC Kaauuli 0 - 3
2006-01-30 League Parque Chacabuco - FC Kaauuli 0 - 4
2006-02-02 Cup Brewskis - FC Kaauuli 0 - 3
2006-02-06 League FC Kaauuli - 'Burgh AC 7 - 0
2006-02-09 Cup FC Kaauuli - Golden Otaku 4 - 1
2006-02-13 League FC Kaauuli - Anteaters 5 - 1
2006-02-16 Cup FC Kaauuli - Hazzard Hotrods 5 - 1
2006-02-20 League ramblers_fc - FC Kaauuli 1 - 6
2006-02-23 Friendly FC Kaauuli - Tri-City Bucks 4 - 0 (Hattrick Masters week)
2006-02-27 League FC Kaauuli - ramblers_fc 4 - 0
2006-03-02 Cup FC Kaauuli - Brookside Black Cats 3 - 1
2006-03-06 League Anteaters - FC Kaauuli 3 - 1 IV
2006-03-13 League Parque Chacabuco - Anteaters 2 - 2
2006-03-16 Friendly Anteaters - Real Terps FC 2 - 3 IV
2006-03-20 League Norwalk FC - Real Terps FC 4 - 4
2006-03-23 Friendly South Bay Saints - Real Terps FC 1 - 3
2006-03-27 League Ole Athletic - Real Terps FC 3 - 0 IV
2006-04-03 League Ole Athletic - Blacksquid 6 - 0
2006-04-06 Friendly Liquor - Ole Athletic 1 - 2
2006-04-10 League Golden Otaku - Ole Athletic 4 - 0 IV
2006-04-27 Cup Kaisa FC - Golden Otaku 0 - 6
2006-05-01 League Pebble Street FC - Golden Otaku 2 - 4
2006-05-04 Cup Legends of Denver - Golden Otaku 1 - 8
2006-05-08 League Golden Otaku - Prospects 2 - 3 IV
2006-05-11 Cup kluivert team3 - Prospects 0 - 6
2006-05-15 League Prospects - Pebble Street FC 3 - 0
2006-05-18 Cup TheSpastic-Snowballers - Prospects 0 - 8
2006-05-22 League Prospects - Ole Athletic 4 - 1
2006-05-25 Cup Prospects - Cub Cadets 2 - 0
2006-05-29 League Bourgeois FC - Prospects 0 - 1
2006-06-01 Cup Prospects - Submarines 1 - 2 III
2006-06-05 League Submarines - The Frenchies 2 - 2
2006-06-08 Cup Orange Aces - Submarines 2 - 4
2006-06-12 League The Youth of the Nation - Submarines 0 - 1
2006-06-15 Friendly Left-Wing Penguins FC - Submarines 0 - 2 (Hattrick Masters week)
2006-06-19 League Submarines - The Youth of the Nation 2 - 0
2006-06-22 Cup Shin Kickers - Submarines 5 - 0 III
2006-06-26 League Shin Kickers - Bees 5 - 0
2006-06-29 Cup Shin Kickers - FCGoblins 5 - 4
2006-07-03 League Shin Kickers - Browns 4 - 1
2006-07-06 Cup Shin Kickers - Team Dank 2 - 4 II
2006-07-10 League Team Dank - FCGoblins 4 - 0
2006-07-13 Cup FC Kaauuli - Team Dank 4 - 3 III
2006-07-17 League San Francisco Slayers - FC Kaauuli 1 - 5
2006-07-20 Cup Altadena Altonauts - FC Kaauuli 2 - 3
2006-07-24 League FC Kaauuli - Evil Squirrels 5 - 1
2006-07-27 Cup Radio Flyers - FC Kaauuli 3 - 2 IV
2006-07-31 League Radio Flyers - Oswego Arsenal 3 - 1
2006-08-17 Cup NY Cavaliers - Radio Flyers 1 - 5
2006-08-21 League Radio Flyers - Kiel Kickers 3 - 3
2006-08-024 Cup Oklahoma United - Radio Flyers 0 - 7
2006-08-28 League ECW - Radio Flyers 4 - 1 III
2006-08-31 Cup Great Googily Moogily - ECW 0 - 3
2006-09-04 League Jedi Peas - ECW 3 - 3
2006-09-07 Cup Girion - ECW 4 - 3 V
2006-09-11 League Fireballz - Girion 0 - 5
2006-09-14 Cup Girion - Blue Wave 0 - 6 II
2006-09-18 League Group TNT - Blue Wave 1 - 3
2006-09-21 Cup Sixtyniners - Blue Wave 2 - 3
2006-09-25 League Blue Wave - Indy Racing Athletic 2 - 3 II
2006-10-02 League Indy Racing Athletic - Maniacal Misfitz 1 - 6 II
2006-10-05 Cup S.A. United - Maniacal Misfitz 6 - 0 IV
2006-10-09 League Plano United - S.A. United 1 - 5
2006-10-12 Cup S.A. United - Rompifiers 3 - 0
2006-10-16 League S.A. United - Canton Oaks 5 - 2
2006-10-19 Cup S.A. United - Byzantines 2 - 5 II
2006-10-23 League Hustle FC - Byzantines 2 - 1 II
2006-10-30 League Cubs - Hustle FC 4 - 2 II
2006-11-06 League Byzantines - Cubs 6 - 1 II
2006-11-13 League Team Dank - Byzantines 5 - 3 II
2006-11-20 League Cubs - Team Dank 0 - 2
2006-11-23 Friendly Falcons of Hell - Team Dank 1 - 2
2006-12-07 Cup Sollodims - Team Dank 0 - 7
2006-12-11 League Tombstone Titans - Team Dank 5-1 II
2006-12-14 Cup L'OM qui gagne - Tombstone Titans 0 - 9
2006-12-18 League FC Kaauuli - Tombstone Titans 2 - 1 II
2006-12-21 Cup Tobianos Junior - FC Kaauuli 1 - 5
2006-12-25 League FC Kaauuli - Cubs 4 - 0
2006-12-28 Cup the 9to5ers - FC Kaauuli 0 - 5


2007

Date Type Match Result
2007-01-01 League Barefoot United - FC Kaauuli 2 - 1 II
2007-01-04 Cup phate - Barefoot United 2 - 3
2007-01-08 League Cubs - Barefoot United 0 - 2
2007-01-11 Cup Everlasting FC - Barefoot United 1 - 4
2007-01-15 League Tombstone Titans - Barefoot United 3 - 2 II
2007-01-18 Cup Selma Sumorats - Tombstone Titans 1 - 2
2007-01-22 League Byzantines - Tombstone Titans 2 - 2
2007-01-25 Cup Gimps - Tombstone Titans 2 - 1 V
2007-01-29 League Gimps - Wolverines United 5 - 0
2007-02-01 Cup Gimps - Dynamo Moscow 0 - 6 ML
2007-02-05 League Rompifiers - Dynamo Moscow 1 - 3
2007-02-08 Cup Buckeyes - Dynamo Moscow 0 - 4
2007-02-12 League Dynamo Moscow - San Diego de Alcala 5 - 0
2007-02-15 Cup Swedish Team - Dynamo Moscow 0 - 5
2007-02-19 League Stiinta United - Dynamo Moscow 2 - 2
2007-02-22 Cup Slithy Toves - Dynamo Moscow 3 - 0 IV
2007-02-26 League Slithy Toves - FC Poseidon 4 - 0
2007-03-01 Cup Slithy Toves - Mountain Kings 3 - 4 III
2007-03-05 League F.C. Durden - Mountain Kings 2 - 1 III
2007-03-12 League FC Bonafide - F.C. Durden 0 - 2
2007-04-02 League F.C. Durden - FC Bonafide 0 - 5 III
2007-04-05 Cup Shaolin F.C. - FC Bonafide 1 - 3
2007-04-09 League FC Bonafide - Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons 6 - 1
2007-04-12 Cup Tar H33ls - FC Bonafide 2 - 6
2007-04-16 League Attacker B's - FC Bonafide 2 - 1 III
2007-04-19 Cup FC Chicago Kickers - Attacker B's


Top 10 Longest Reigning Teams

Up-to-date as of 04/11/2007

# Team Days as Champion Last day
1 Cyclones 174 04/28/2005
2 Kansas City Wizards 168 04/04/2005
3 Slashers FC 147 11/17/2003
5 FC Kaauuli 81 01/01/2007
4 rob's heroes 81 01/17/2005
6 Tombstone Titans 77 01/25/2007
7 Onion Patch 57 11/04/2002
8 Indy Racing Athletic 56 08/25/2003
8 Kix 49 01/23/2006
10 The Wolfpack 47 06/10/2002

Top 10 Longest Reigns

Up-to-date as of 04/11/2007

# Team Days Last day
1 Slashers FC 77 11/17/2003
2 Cyclones 70 07/18/2001
2 Kansas City Wizards 70 01/26/2004
4 rob's heroes 56 11/01/2004
5 Kix 49 01/23/2006
6 Central Winners 42 09/06/2004
6 FC Kaauuli 42 03/06/2006
8 Lineboys United 38 10/10/2002
8 G's Goons 38 11/24/2005
10 Yuma Bulldogs 35 04/07/2003

Top 10 Number of Reigns

Up-to-date as of 04/11/2007

# Team Reigns Last day
1 Cyclones 8 04/28/2005
1 Tombstone Titans 8 01/25/2007
3 Slashers FC 6 11/17/2003
3 Kansas City Wizards 6 04/04/2005
3 Indy Racing Athletic 6 10/02/2006
6 The Wolfpack 4 06/10/2002
6 Onion Patch 4 11/04/2002
6 Minute Men 4 06/02/2003
6 Red Star Belgrade 4 10/10/2005
6 Byzantines 4 11/13/2006
6 FC Kaauuli 4 01/01/2007

Top 10 All-time USUCC records

Up-to-date as of 04/11/2007

# Team P W L T F A
1 Kansas City Wizards 47 33 11 3 145 68
2 Cyclones 38 24 12 2 113 52
3 FC Kaauuli 27 23 4 0 101 28
5 Tombstone Titans 32 19 11 2 101 51
4 Slashers FC 30 17 10 3 88 63
6 rob's heroes 21 11 3 4 55 24
7 Lineboys United 14 11 3 0 53 16
8 Onion Patch 17 11 6 0 58 24
9 G's Goons 13 10 2 1 50 10
10 AYSA Express 13 10 3 0 42 20