Ukraina

From Hattrick
Geography.png This country article is a stub. You can help Hattrick Wiki by expanding it.


Ukraina
Flag of Ukraine Coat of Arms of Ukraine
Location of Ukraine
Link to Google map
Link to Wikipedia
Zone: Eastern Europe
Continent: Europe
Season: 24
Number of teams (approx): 10920 (active ~2700)
Level of series: 6
Number of regions: 26
Top series name: Vyscha Liga
National cup name: Ukraina Cup
National coach: gen074
U-20 Coach: VitalikCN
Currency hryvnia
500 hryvnia = 100 US$
Time zone Hattrick Time+1
Note: Due to an error, season 2 is in fact season 1, season 3 is season 2, etc. The current season is displayed as season 14, but it is season 13. The counter for the cup works correctly


History[edit]

Season 27: U-20 World Cup VII ROUND II (03/03/2006) -> 3rd place , Coach - GM-Vallon

Season 28: World Cup VIII Qualifications - Group 1 (04/21/2006) -> 4th place , Coach - Askon

Season 29: U-20 World Cup VIII Qualifications - Group 11 (08/11/2006) -> 3rd place , Coach - vitok

Season 30: World Cup IX Qualifications - Group 16 (12/01/2006) -> 5th place , Coach - _Che_


Trophies[edit]

Ukrainian staff[edit]

Former staff:


League champions[edit]

Due to an error, season 1 is called season 2, season 2 is called season 3, etc. This error is corrected in the following table.

Season Team Name Manager Name
22 Tri-kiv iRisha
21 FC DeRibas Sa_Bur
20 FC DeRibas Sa_Bur
19 FC_Kamenec Aeglos
18 FC Granit Askon
17 Biluchi 888st
16 FC Granit Askon
15 FC Granit Askon
14 FC Granit Askon
13 Traktorist petrovich
12 FC Granit Askon
11 FC Granit Askon
10 FC Gornyak Dniprorudne n0sf3ratu
9 FC Granit Askon
8 Peace Death[1] _Che_
7 Peace Death _Che_
6 Peace Death _Che_
5 Peace Death _Che_
4 4ernomorets _Che_
3 4ernomorets _Che_
2 TavroSyr Pavlo_Surkis
1 Lokomotiv Kiev (Bot) Unknown


Ukraina Cup champions[edit]

The counter for the cup seasons works correctly.

Season Team Name Manager Name
22 FC DeRibas Sa_Bur
21 FC DeRibas Sa_Bur
20 FC DeRibas Sa_Bur
19 FC Partizan vitok
18 FC_Kamenec Aeglos
17 FC Granit Askon
16 FC Granit Askon
15 FC Partizan vitok
14 Traktorist petrovich
13 Shahtyor Ahmetov
12 FC Kiev Sharks _Blaze_
11 Nyvky Bulava
10 Shahtyor Ahmetov
9 FC Obolone Frogs GM-Vallon
8 Traktorist petrovich
7 Peace Death _Che_
6 CTEHA Prokop
5 FC Granit Askon
4 4ernomorets _Che_
3 4ernomorets _Che_
2 napoleonskaya gvardiya mirdomu
1 4ernomorets _Che_


National Teams[edit]

National Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
World Cup XV gen074 138 / 410 In Progress
World Cup XIV Windowz ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 8)
World Cup XIII Windowz 95 / 250 Round IV, 3rd place in Group 1
World Cup XII Windowz 48 / 279 Round II, 3rd place in Group 8
World Cup XI petrovich ? / ? Runner-up Runner-up
World Cup X apsel 99 / 240 Qualification (3 out of 7)
World Cup IX _Che_ ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
World Cup VIII Askon ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 7)
World Cup VII mirdomu ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 6)
World Cup VI n0sf3ratu ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 6)
World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 5)
World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Did not participate

U-20 Team Coaches[edit]

World Cup Manager Votes / Visible votes Result
U-20 World Cup XV Vitaliy 107 / 216 In progress
U-20 World Cup XIV VitalikCN,then: A3a3el 140 / 292,then: 84 / 262 Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
U-20 World Cup XIII VitalikCN 120 / 284 Round II, 3rd place in Group 7
U-20 World Cup XII oleh_deneb 122 / 339 Round III, 4th place in Group 2
U-20 World Cup XI gen074 74 / 260 Round III, 3rd place in Group 3
U-20 World Cup X Nefor 70 / 255 Round II, 4th place in Group 1
U-20 World Cup IX Nefor ? / ? Qualification (5 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VIII vitok ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 7)
U-20 World Cup VII GM-Vallon ? / ? Round II, 3rd place in Group 4
U-20 World Cup VI Agronom ? / ? Qualification (4 out of 6)
U-20 World Cup V Unknown ? / ? Qualification (3 out of 5)
U-20 World Cup IV Unknown ? / ? Did not participate
U-20 World Cup III Unknown ? / ? Did not participate

Links[edit]

- Ukrainian HT Community


Footnotes[edit]

  1. ^  Renamed from 4ernomorets to Peace Death.


Regions of Ukraina Ukraina

Cherkasy | Chernihiv | Chernivtsi | Dnipropetrovsk | Donetsk | Ivano-Frankivsk | Kharkiv | Kherson | Khmelnytskyi | Kyiv | Kirovohrad | Luhansk | Lutsk | Lviv | Mykolayiv | Odesa | Poltava | Rivne | Sevastopol | Simferopol | Sumy | Ternopil | Uzhhorod | Vinnytsya | Zaporizhzhya | Zhytomyr


Eastern Europe

Belarus | Bosna i Hercegovina | Bulgaria | Crna Gora | Cyprus | Hellas | Hrvatska | Makedonija | Moldova | România | Rossiya | Shqipëria | Srbija | Türkiye | Ukraina