Difference between revisions of "Volunteer State Cup"

From Hattrick
Jump to navigationJump to search
m
 
m (Robot: Automated text replacement (-\{\{(Template:|)[Ff]lag/(?P<nat>...)\}\} +{{Flagicon|\g<nat>}}))
 
(32 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|-
 
|-
 
! colspan="2" bgcolor="#B0C4DE" style="font-size: normal;" | Cup Information
 
! colspan="2" bgcolor="#B0C4DE" style="font-size: normal;" | Cup Information
|-
 
| '''Season founded:''' || 32
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Region:'''
 
| '''Region:'''
 
| [[Tennessee]], [[USA]]
 
| [[Tennessee]], [[USA]]
 +
|-
 +
| '''Inaugural season:''' || 32
 
|-
 
|-
 
! colspan="2" bgcolor="#B0C4DE" style="font-size: normal;" |
 
! colspan="2" bgcolor="#B0C4DE" style="font-size: normal;" |
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Coordinator:'''
 
| '''Coordinator:'''
| {{Flag/USA}} [[User:GTWeasel|GTWeasel]]
+
| {{Flagicon|USA}} [[User:GTWeasel|GTWeasel]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Related competitions:'''
 
| '''Related competitions:'''
Line 27: Line 27:
 
|}
 
|}
 
The [[Volunteer State Cup]] is a [[friendly cup]] open to all teams associated with the [[Tennessee]] region of the [[USA]]. The winner of this cup receives an invitation to the [[U.S. Cup Championship]].
 
The [[Volunteer State Cup]] is a [[friendly cup]] open to all teams associated with the [[Tennessee]] region of the [[USA]]. The winner of this cup receives an invitation to the [[U.S. Cup Championship]].
 
==Past champions==
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[THE BLAST]] {{teamid|222213}} - Champions [[Volunteer State Cup I|VSC I]]; Runner-Up [[Volunteer State Cup III|VSC III]]
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Future Champions FC]] {{teamid|70866}} - Runner-Up [[Volunteer State Cup II|VSC II]]
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Peabody F.C.]] {{teamid|229282}} - Champions [[Volunteer State Cup III|VSC III]]
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Radio Warriors]] {{teamid|71048}} - Runner-Up [[Volunteer State Cup I|VSC I]]
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Stewart Squirrels|Stewart Squirrels/Erin Eagles]] {{teamid|72105}} - Champions [[Volunteer State Cup II|VSC II]]
 
 
==Other participants==
 
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" |
 
|- valign="top"
 
| width="47%" |
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Bucksnort FC]] {{teamid|8653}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Derry Bogsiders]] {{teamid|71060}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[The Divine Wind]] {{teamid|71399}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[ECE Chicago]] {{teamid|221914}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Flat Creek]] {{teamid|221925}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Grazie Roma]] {{teamid|224588}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Kciq F.C.]] {{teamid|71016}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Leanna Legion]] {{teamid|71312}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Memphis Manglers]] {{teamid|229368}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Nashville Surge]] {{teamid|222022}}
 
| width="5%" |
 
| width="47%" |
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Northern Kentucky Redhawks]] {{teamid|71966}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Pond]] {{teamid|230021}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Purple Tigers]] {{teamid|229341}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Roll Tide]] {{teamid|225428}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Shelbyville SC]] {{teamid|70920}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Silverwings]] {{teamid|224945}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Southern Comfort]] {{teamid|8600}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Teflon Weasels]] {{teamid|230050}}
 
* {{Flag/USA}} [[Tottnam_Spurs]] {{teamid|8151}}
 
|}
 
:<small>'''''NOTE:''' Only teams that are still active have been listed.''</small>
 
  
 
==Rules==
 
==Rules==
Line 69: Line 34:
 
*'''Match arrangement:'''
 
*'''Match arrangement:'''
 
**The matches have to be arranged on your own through friendly challenges in hattrick.
 
**The matches have to be arranged on your own through friendly challenges in hattrick.
**The matches have to be arranged on neutral ground. This means that the arena is not located in any of the competitors regions.
 
 
**The 'friendlies' of a knockout round should be arranged in cup mode.
 
**The 'friendlies' of a knockout round should be arranged in cup mode.
 
**If a match wasn't arranged in cup-mode and ends with a tie the winner will be selected randomly.
 
**If a match wasn't arranged in cup-mode and ends with a tie the winner will be selected randomly.
Line 79: Line 43:
 
**Teams that have participated in earlier editions will have priority for future editions.
 
**Teams that have participated in earlier editions will have priority for future editions.
  
 +
==Past champions==
 +
{| "border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:center; background:#EEEEEE; border-collapse:collapse;" |
 +
|- bgcolor="#B0C4DE"
 +
! &nbsp;Edition&nbsp;
 +
! rowspan="99" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"|
 +
! width="252" align="left" | &nbsp;Champions
 +
! rowspan="99" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"|
 +
! width="252" align="left" | &nbsp;Runner-Up
 +
! rowspan="99" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"|
 +
! width="252" align="left" | &nbsp;Third Place
 +
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF"
 +
| I
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} THE BLAST {{teamid|222213}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Radio Warriors {{teamid|71048}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Grazie Roma {{teamid|224588}}
 +
|-
 +
| II
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Erin Eagles
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Future Champions FC {{teamid|70866}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Nashville Surge
 +
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF"
 +
| III
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Peabody F.C. {{teamid|229282}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} THE BLAST {{teamid|222213}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Memphis Manglers {{teamid|229368}}
 +
|-
 +
| IV
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Memphis Manglers {{teamid|229368}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} THE BLAST {{teamid|222213}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Flat Creek {{teamid|221925}}
 +
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF"
 +
| V
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Southern Comfort {{teamid|8600}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} THE BLAST {{teamid|222213}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Grazie Roma {{teamid|224588}}
 +
|-
 +
| VI
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Southern Comfort {{teamid|8600}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} TD United {{teamid|8357}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} THE BLAST {{teamid|222213}}
 +
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF"
 +
| VII
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Peabody F.C. {{teamid|229282}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Shelbyville SC {{teamid|70920}}
 +
| align="left" | &nbsp;{{Flagicon|USA}} Southern Comfort {{teamid|8600}}
 +
|}
 +
 +
==Other participants==
 +
{| style=border-collapse:collapse border=0  cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0 |
 +
|- valign="top"
 +
| colspan="3" |
 +
===A-M===
 +
|- valign="top"
 +
| width="47%" |
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Bartlett Dragons {{teamid|225817}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Bucksnort FC {{teamid|8653}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Derry Bogsiders {{teamid|71060}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Des Choir {{teamid|224734}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} The Divine Wind {{teamid|71399}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} ECE Chicago {{teamid|221914}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Franklin Breeze {{teamid|222461}}
 +
| width="5%" |
 +
| width="47%" |
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Heritage Hornets {{teamid|8116}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Hermitage War Eagles {{teamid|223797}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} JOHNSON CITY F.C. {{teamid|223174}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Kciq F.C. {{teamid|71016}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Leanna Legion {{teamid|71312}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Magpies23 {{teamid|222025}}
 +
|- valign="top"
 +
| colspan="3" |
 +
 +
===N-Z===
 +
|- valign="top"
 +
| width="47%" |
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Nashville United {{teamid|71238}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Pond {{teamid|230021}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Roll Tide {{teamid|225428}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Shelbyville SC {{teamid|70920}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|BRA}} Sport Clube de Bofete {{teamid|717495}}
 +
| width="5%" |
 +
| width="47%" |
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Stompers {{teamid|225697}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Teflon Weasels {{teamid|230050}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} The Chase FC {{teamid|227421}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} TN Titans {{teamid|228379}}
 +
* {{Flagicon|USA}} Zion Fighters {{teamid|70477}}
 +
|}
 +
:<small>'''''NOTE:''' Only teams that are still active have been listed.''</small>
  
 
[[Category:Friendly cups|Volunteer state cup]]
 
[[Category:Friendly cups|Volunteer state cup]]
 
[[Category:Volunteer State Cup|*]]
 
[[Category:Volunteer State Cup|*]]

Latest revision as of 22:15, 24 May 2010

Volunteer State Cup
  Volunteer State Cup.png  
Cup Information
Region: Tennessee, USA
Inaugural season: 32
Coordinator: USA GTWeasel
Related competitions: U.S. Cup Championship
Volunteer State Cup
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th

The Volunteer State Cup is a friendly cup open to all teams associated with the Tennessee region of the USA. The winner of this cup receives an invitation to the U.S. Cup Championship.

Rules

  • Information:
    • This is a knockout cup. The winner of a match advances to the next round.
    • First round matches are seeded by current league positions.
  • Match arrangement:
    • The matches have to be arranged on your own through friendly challenges in hattrick.
    • The 'friendlies' of a knockout round should be arranged in cup mode.
    • If a match wasn't arranged in cup-mode and ends with a tie the winner will be selected randomly.
    • If a match wasn't played the admin will decide on who may advance to the next round.
  • Additional rules:
    • Tennessee teams are accepted first, followed by surrounding states.
    • If one team fails to arrange the friendly then this will lead to a 5-0 defeat.
    • The winner will represent the Volunteer State Cup in the U.S. Cup Championship.
    • Teams that have participated in earlier editions will have priority for future editions.

Past champions

 Edition   Champions  Runner-Up  Third Place
I  USA THE BLAST (222213)  USA Radio Warriors (71048)  USA Grazie Roma (224588)
II  USA Erin Eagles  USA Future Champions FC (70866)  USA Nashville Surge
III  USA Peabody F.C. (229282)  USA THE BLAST (222213)  USA Memphis Manglers (229368)
IV  USA Memphis Manglers (229368)  USA THE BLAST (222213)  USA Flat Creek (221925)
V  USA Southern Comfort (8600)  USA THE BLAST (222213)  USA Grazie Roma (224588)
VI  USA Southern Comfort (8600)  USA TD United (8357)  USA THE BLAST (222213)
VII  USA Peabody F.C. (229282)  USA Shelbyville SC (70920)  USA Southern Comfort (8600)

Other participants

A-M

N-Z

NOTE: Only teams that are still active have been listed.