Difference between revisions of "World Cup XIX"

From Hattrick
(Round II)
(Round III)
Line 133: Line 133:
  
 
=== Round III ===
 
=== Round III ===
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GRE|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SUI|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CHI|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BEL|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=HUN|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=POR|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=EST|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ROM|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GER|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=WAL|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ITA|pts=0|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 
=== Round IV ===
 
=== Round IV ===
 
<br>
 
<br>

Revision as of 00:24, 23 March 2013

Please Note: This page is a current focus of the HattrickWiki World Cup Project. If you wish to edit this page, it is strongly advised that you read the formatting procedure outlined on the discussion page for the project.
World Cup XIX
Tournament details
Host  Crna Gora
Season(s) 50-51
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions -
Runner-up -
Semi-finalists -
Tournament statistics
Matches played
Goals scored -
WC XVIII WC XX

Group Stage

Round I

This round started on 19-10-2012 at 20:00.
Final result

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Group 1 Srbija Poland Pakistan Colombia Indonesia Kyrgyzstan South Africa Cameroon
Group 2 Slovensko Estonia Slovenija Iraq Mexico Bahrain Lubnan Cuba
Group 3 Hungary Italy France Kenya Japan India Føroyar Palestine
Group 4 Argentina Lithuania Paraguay Pilipinas Costa Rica Singapore Uzbekistan Oman
Group 5 Switzerland Sakartvelo USA Brazil Austria Prateh Kampuchea Egypt United Arab Emirates
Group 6 Uruguay Denmark Belarus Thailand Lëtzebuerg Angola El Salvador Algeria
Group 7 Oceania Saudi Arabia Cyprus Jamaica Trinidad & Tobago Honduras Severna Makedonija Benin
Group 8 Bulgaria Spain Brunei England Bangladesh Ivory Coast Nigeria Taiwan
Group 9 Germany Sweden Scotland Kazakhstan Ecuador Tanzania Dominican Republic Guatemala
Group 10 Bosnia & Herzegovina Hrvatska Canada Türkiye Cabo Verde Republic of Ireland South Korea Morocco
Group 11 Rossiya Greece Northern Ireland Jordan Ísland China Ghana Tounes
Group 12 Romania Netherlands Finland Israel Việt Nam Hong Kong Syria Malta
Group 13 Chile Portugal Iran Yemen Perú Kuwait Malaysia Liechtenstein
Group 14 Czech Republic Cymru Latvia Moldova Uganda Norway Senegal Moçambique
Group 15 Belgium Albania Qatar Venezuela Bolivia Andorra Panama Armenia
Group 16 Ukraine Crna Gora Maldives Suriname Nicaragua Mongol Uls Barbados Azerbaijan


Round II

This round started on 15-03-2013 at 20:00.

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Nederland 7 +3
 Schweiz 6 +1
 Česká republika 3 -1
 Sakartvelo 1 -3
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Bulgaria 7 +2
 Sverige 4 0
 Srbija 3 0
 Saudi Arabia 2 -2
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 9 +7
 Cymru 4 +1
 Uruguay 4 -1
 Shqiperia 0 -7
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Belgium 7 +5
 Italia 4 +1
 Argentina 3 -3
 España 3 -3
Group 5
Team Pts GD
 Eesti 7 +2
 România 5 +2
 Lietuva 3 0
 Bosna i Hercegovina 1 -4
Group 6
Team Pts GD
 Hellas 6 +1
 Deutschland 4 +1
 Oceania 4 -2
 Hrvatska 3 0
Group 7
Team Pts GD
 Portugal 7 +3
 Magyarország 5 +2
 Danmark 4 +1
 Slovensko 0 -6
Group 8
Team Pts GD
 Rossiya 6 +2
 Chile 4 -1
 Polska 4 -2
 Crna Gora 3 +1


Round III

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 0 0
 Hellas 0 0
 Schweiz 0 0
 Chile 0 0
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Belgium 0 0
 Rossiya 0 0
 Magyarország 0 0
 Sverige 0 0
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 Portugal 0 0
 Eesti 0 0
 România 0 0
 Deutschland 0 0
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Nederland 0 0
 Bulgaria 0 0
 Cymru 0 0
 Italia 0 0


Round IV


Knockout Stage

Semi-Finals


Final


HT Announcements