Difference between revisions of "World Cup XIX"

From Hattrick
(Round I)
 
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CurrentProject World Cup}}
 
 
 
{{Infobox tournament
 
{{Infobox tournament
 
| tournament = World Cup XIX
 
| tournament = World Cup XIX
 
| host = {{Flag|MON}}
 
| host = {{Flag|MON}}
 
| season = 50-51
 
| season = 50-51
| number_of_teams = 128  
+
| number_of_teams = [[World Cup XIX - Final Positions|128]]
| champions = -
+
| champions = {{Flag|BUL}}
| runner_up = -
+
| runner_up = {{Flag|HUN}}
| semi_finalists = -<br>-
+
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|ROM}}<br>{{Flag|RUS}}
| matches_played = -
+
| matches_played = 983
 
| goals_scored = -
 
| goals_scored = -
 
| previous = [[World Cup XVIII|WC XVIII]]
 
| previous = [[World Cup XVIII|WC XVIII]]
Line 15: Line 13:
 
}}
 
}}
 
== Group Stage ==
 
== Group Stage ==
This round started on 19-10-2011 at 20:00.<br>Final result
+
 
 +
=== Round I ===
 +
This round started on 19-10-2012 at 20:00.<br>Final result
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
Line 30: Line 30:
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|HON}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ESP}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|ENG}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}} || {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SWE}} || {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CRO}} || {{Flaglink|CAN}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}} || {{Flaglink|IRL}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|RUS}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|CHN}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|TUN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ROM}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || {{Flaglink|FIN}} || {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|VIE}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}} || {{Flaglink|MLT}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|IRN}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CZE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|LVA}} || {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}} || {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|ARM}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|UKR}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|NCA}} || {{Flaglink|MGL}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
=== Round I ===
+
 
 +
=== Round II ===
 +
This round started on 15-03-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]] .
 
{| class="prettytable"
 
{| class="prettytable"
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SUI|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=7|gd=+3}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CZE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SUI|pts=6|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NED|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CZE|pts=3|gd=-1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GEO|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GEO|pts=1|gd=-3}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SER|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=7|gd=+2}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SWE|pts=4|gd=0}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SER|pts=3|gd=0}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=KSA|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=KSA|pts=2|gd=-2}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|}
 
|}
Line 77: Line 79:
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=URU|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=9|gd=+7}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=WAL|pts=4|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ALB|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=URU|pts=4|gd=-1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=WAL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ALB|pts=0|gd=-7}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BEL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BEL|pts=7|gd=+5}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ARG|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ITA|pts=4|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ITA|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ARG|pts=3|gd=-3}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ESP|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ESP|pts=3|gd=-3}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=EST|pts=7|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=5|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LTU|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BIH|pts=1|gd=-4}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GRE|pts=6|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=4|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=OCE|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CRO|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=POR|pts=7|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=5|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=DEN|pts=4|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SVK|pts=0|gd=-6}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=6|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CHI|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POL|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MON|pts=3|gd=+1}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|}
 
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
=== Round II ===
 
<br>
 
 
=== Round III ===
 
=== Round III ===
 +
This round started on 19-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=6|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GRE|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CHI|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SUI|pts=3|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=7|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=6|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BEL|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=1|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=9|gd=+5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=EST|pts=6|gd=+4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GER|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POR|pts=0|gd=-7}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=WAL|pts=5|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ITA|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NED|pts=2|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 
=== Round IV ===
 
=== Round IV ===
 +
This round started on 29-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round IV (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=6|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=5|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=EST|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=WAL|pts=1|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round IV (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=5|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=4|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=UKR|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GRE|pts=3|gd=-4}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
Line 102: Line 194:
  
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
 +
This round started on 10-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425472151}} || align=right bgcolor=#efefef | {{Flag|ROM}} ||2 - 2<br>a.e.t<br>'''2 - 3'''|| align=left bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425472152}}|| align=right bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag|BUL}} ||'''2 - 1'''|| align=left bgcolor=#efefef| {{Flag|RUS}}
 +
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
=== Final ===
 
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 +
=== [[World Cup XIX - Final|Final]] ===
 +
This round started on 12-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425951126}} || align=right bgcolor=#ccffcc|{{Flag|BUL}} || [[World Cup XIX - Final|'''2 - 2'''<BR>pen.<br>'''8 - 7''']] || align=left| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|}
 +
<br>
 +
 
== HT Announcements ==
 
== HT Announcements ==
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
 +
{{WorldCupNav}}
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 019]]
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 019]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XIX|*]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XIX|*]]

Latest revision as of 09:27, 10 October 2017

World Cup XIX
Tournament details
Host  Crna Gora
Season(s) 50-51
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions  Bulgaria
Runner-up  Magyarország
Semi-finalists  România
 Rossiya 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 983 
Goals scored -
WC XVIII WC XX

Group Stage[edit]

Round I[edit]

This round started on 19-10-2012 at 20:00.
Final result

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Group 1 Srbija Polska Pakistan Colombia Indonesia Kyrgyzstan South Africa Cameroon
Group 2 Slovensko Eesti Slovenija Al Iraq México Bahrain Lubnan Cuba
Group 3 Magyarország Italia France Kenya Nippon India Føroyar Palestine
Group 4 Argentina Lietuva Paraguay Pilipinas Costa Rica Singapore O'zbekiston Oman
Group 5 Schweiz Sakartvelo USA Brasil Österreich Kampuchea Misr United Arab Emirates
Group 6 Uruguay Danmark Belarus Prathet Thai Lëtzebuerg Angola El Salvador Algérie
Group 7 Oceania Saudi Arabia Cyprus Jamaica Trinidad & Tobago Honduras Makedonija Benin
Group 8 Bulgaria España Brunei England Bangladesh Côte d'Ivoire Nigeria Chinese Taipei
Group 9 Deutschland Sverige Scotland Kazakhstan Ecuador Tanzania Republica Dominicana Guatemala
Group 10 Bosna i Hercegovina Hrvatska Canada Türkiye Cabo Verde Ireland Hanguk Al Maghrib
Group 11 Rossiya Hellas Northern Ireland Al Urdun Ísland China Ghana Tounes
Group 12 România Nederland Suomi Israel Việt Nam Hong Kong Suriyah Malta
Group 13 Chile Portugal Iran Al Yaman Perú Al Kuwayt Malaysia Liechtenstein
Group 14 Česká republika Cymru Latvija Moldova Uganda Norge Sénégal Moçambique
Group 15 Belgium Shqipëria Dawlat Qatar Venezuela Bolivia Andorra Panamá Hayastan
Group 16 Ukraina Crna Gora Dhivehi Raajje Suriname Nicaragua Mongol Uls Barbados Azərbaycan


Round II[edit]

This round started on 15-03-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora .

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Nederland 7 +3
 Schweiz 6 +1
 Česká republika 3 -1
 Sakartvelo 1 -3
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Bulgaria 7 +2
 Sverige 4 0
 Srbija 3 0
 Saudi Arabia 2 -2
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 9 +7
 Cymru 4 +1
 Uruguay 4 -1
 Shqipëria 0 -7
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Belgium 7 +5
 Italia 4 +1
 Argentina 3 -3
 España 3 -3
Group 5
Team Pts GD
 Eesti 7 +2
 România 5 +2
 Lietuva 3 0
 Bosna i Hercegovina 1 -4
Group 6
Team Pts GD
 Hellas 6 +1
 Deutschland 4 +1
 Oceania 4 -2
 Hrvatska 3 0
Group 7
Team Pts GD
 Portugal 7 +3
 Magyarország 5 +2
 Danmark 4 +1
 Slovensko 0 -6
Group 8
Team Pts GD
 Rossiya 6 +2
 Chile 4 -1
 Polska 4 -2
 Crna Gora 3 +1


Round III[edit]

This round started on 19-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 6 +2
 Hellas 4 0
 Chile 4 -1
 Schweiz 3 -1
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Magyarország 7 +3
 Rossiya 6 +1
 Belgium 3 -2
 Sverige 1 -2
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 România 9 +5
 Eesti 6 +4
 Deutschland 3 -2
 Portugal 0 -7
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Cymru 5 +1
 Bulgaria 3 0
 Italia 3 0
 Nederland 2 -1


Round IV[edit]

This round started on 29-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 România 6 +3
 Bulgaria 5 +1
 Eesti 4 -2
 Cymru 1 -2
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Rossiya 5 +2
 Magyarország 4 +2
 Ukraina 4 0
 Hellas 3 -4


Knockout Stage[edit]

Semi-Finals[edit]

This round started on 10-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

ID Match Result
(425472151)  România 2 - 2
a.e.t
2 - 3
 Magyarország
(425472152)  Bulgaria 2 - 1  Rossiya



Final[edit]

This round started on 12-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

ID Match Result
(425951126)  Bulgaria 2 - 2
pen.
8 - 7
 Magyarország


HT Announcements[edit]


World Cup

Nippon/Hanguk 15 · Argentina 17 · Nederland 19 · USA 21 · España 23 · Brasil 25 · China 27 · Deutschland 29 · Rossiya 31 · Portugal 33 · België 35 · Colombia 37 · Hellas 39 · Prathet Thai 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Crna Gora 51 · Tounes 53 · Brasil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Eesti 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 ·