Difference between revisions of "World Cup XIX"

From Hattrick
(Round II)
 
(38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CurrentProject World Cup}}
 
 
 
{{Infobox tournament
 
{{Infobox tournament
 
| tournament = World Cup XIX
 
| tournament = World Cup XIX
 
| host = {{Flag|MON}}
 
| host = {{Flag|MON}}
 
| season = 50-51
 
| season = 50-51
| number_of_teams = 128  
+
| number_of_teams = [[World Cup XIX - Final Positions|128]]
| champions = -
+
| champions = {{Flag|BUL}}
| runner_up = -
+
| runner_up = {{Flag|HUN}}
| semi_finalists = -<br>-
+
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|ROM}}<br>{{Flag|RUS}}
| matches_played = -
+
| matches_played = 983
 
| goals_scored = -
 
| goals_scored = -
 
| previous = [[World Cup XVIII|WC XVIII]]
 
| previous = [[World Cup XVIII|WC XVIII]]
Line 17: Line 15:
  
 
=== Round I ===
 
=== Round I ===
This round started on 19-10-2011 at 20:00.<br>Final result
+
This round started on 19-10-2012 at 20:00.<br>Final result
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
 
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
Line 32: Line 30:
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|HON}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ESP}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|ENG}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}} || {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SWE}} || {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CRO}} || {{Flaglink|CAN}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}} || {{Flaglink|IRL}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|RUS}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|CHN}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|TUN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ROM}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || {{Flaglink|FIN}} || {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|VIE}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}} || {{Flaglink|MLT}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|IRN}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CZE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|LVA}} || {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}} || {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|ARM}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}} || {{Flaglink|}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|UKR}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|NCA}} || {{Flaglink|MGL}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 
=== Round II ===
 
=== Round II ===
 +
This round started on 15-03-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]] .
 
{| class="prettytable"
 
{| class="prettytable"
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SUI|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=7|gd=+3}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CZE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SUI|pts=6|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NED|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CZE|pts=3|gd=-1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GEO|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GEO|pts=1|gd=-3}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SER|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=7|gd=+2}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SWE|pts=4|gd=0}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SER|pts=3|gd=0}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=KSA|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=KSA|pts=2|gd=-2}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|}
 
|}
Line 79: Line 79:
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=URU|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=9|gd=+7}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=WAL|pts=4|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ALB|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=URU|pts=4|gd=-1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=WAL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ALB|pts=0|gd=-7}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BEL|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BEL|pts=7|gd=+5}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ARG|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ITA|pts=4|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ITA|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ARG|pts=3|gd=-3}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ESP|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ESP|pts=3|gd=-3}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|}
 
|}
Line 97: Line 97:
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=EST|pts=7|gd=+2}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BIH|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=5|gd=+2}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=EST|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LTU|pts=3|gd=0}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LTU|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BIH|pts=1|gd=-4}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]]'''
 
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]]'''
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GRE|pts=6|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=OCE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=4|gd=+1}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GRE|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=OCE|pts=4|gd=-2}}
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CRO|pts=0|gd=0}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CRO|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=POR|pts=7|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=5|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=DEN|pts=4|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SVK|pts=0|gd=-6}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round II (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=6|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CHI|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POL|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MON|pts=3|gd=+1}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 
|}
 
|}
Line 113: Line 131:
  
 
=== Round III ===
 
=== Round III ===
 +
This round started on 19-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=UKR|pts=6|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GRE|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CHI|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SUI|pts=3|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=7|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=6|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BEL|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=1|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=9|gd=+5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=EST|pts=6|gd=+4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GER|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POR|pts=0|gd=-7}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round III (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=WAL|pts=5|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ITA|pts=3|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NED|pts=2|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 
=== Round IV ===
 
=== Round IV ===
 +
This round started on 29-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{| class="prettytable"
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Round IV (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ROM|pts=6|gd=+3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BUL|pts=5|gd=+1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=EST|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=WAL|pts=1|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|'''[[Round IV (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]]'''
 +
{{GroupTableHeaderShort}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=RUS|pts=5|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=HUN|pts=4|gd=+2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=UKR|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=GRE|pts=3|gd=-4}}
 +
{{GroupTableFooter}}
 +
|}
 +
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
Line 120: Line 194:
  
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
 
=== Semi-Finals ===
 +
This round started on 10-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425472151}} || align=right bgcolor=#efefef | {{Flag|ROM}} ||2 - 2<br>a.e.t<br>'''2 - 3'''|| align=left bgcolor=#ccffcc| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425472152}}|| align=right bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flag|BUL}} ||'''2 - 1'''|| align=left bgcolor=#efefef| {{Flag|RUS}}
 +
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
=== Final ===
 
 
<br>
 
<br>
 +
 +
=== [[World Cup XIX - Final|Final]] ===
 +
This round started on 12-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in [[Crna Gora]].
 +
 +
{|
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
!width="100" |ID
 +
!width="170" |
 +
! Match Result
 +
!width="170" |
 +
|- align=center bgcolor=#efefef
 +
| {{MatchID|425951126}} || align=right bgcolor=#ccffcc|{{Flag|BUL}} || [[World Cup XIX - Final|'''2 - 2'''<BR>pen.<br>'''8 - 7''']] || align=left| {{Flag|HUN}}
 +
|}
 +
<br>
 +
 
== HT Announcements ==
 
== HT Announcements ==
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
 +
{{WorldCupNav}}
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 019]]
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 019]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XIX|*]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XIX|*]]

Latest revision as of 09:27, 10 October 2017

World Cup XIX
Tournament details
Host  Crna Gora
Season(s) 50-51
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions  Bulgaria
Runner-up  Magyarország
Semi-finalists  România
 Rossiya 
Tournament statistics
Matches played 983 
Goals scored -
WC XVIII WC XX

Group Stage[edit]

Round I[edit]

This round started on 19-10-2012 at 20:00.
Final result

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Group 1 Srbija Poland Pakistan Colombia Indonesia Kyrgyzstan South Africa Cameroon
Group 2 Slovensko Estonia Slovenija Iraq Mexico Bahrain Lubnan Cuba
Group 3 Hungary Italy France Kenya Japan India Føroyar Palestine
Group 4 Argentina Lithuania Paraguay Pilipinas Costa Rica Singapore Uzbekistan Oman
Group 5 Switzerland Sakartvelo USA Brazil Austria Prateh Kampuchea Egypt United Arab Emirates
Group 6 Uruguay Denmark Belarus Thailand Lëtzebuerg Angola El Salvador Algeria
Group 7 Oceania Saudi Arabia Cyprus Jamaica Trinidad & Tobago Honduras Severna Makedonija Benin
Group 8 Bulgaria Spain Brunei England Bangladesh Ivory Coast Nigeria Taiwan
Group 9 Germany Sweden Scotland Kazakhstan Ecuador Tanzania Dominican Republic Guatemala
Group 10 Bosnia & Herzegovina Hrvatska Canada Türkiye Cabo Verde Republic of Ireland South Korea Morocco
Group 11 Russia Greece Northern Ireland Jordan Ísland China Ghana Tounes
Group 12 Romania Netherlands Finland Israel Việt Nam Hong Kong Syria Malta
Group 13 Chile Portugal Iran Yemen Perú Kuwait Malaysia Liechtenstein
Group 14 Czech Republic Cymru Latvia Moldova Uganda Norway Senegal Moçambique
Group 15 Belgium Albania Qatar Venezuela Bolivia Andorra Panama Armenia
Group 16 Ukraine Crna Gora Maldives Suriname Nicaragua Mongol Uls Barbados Azerbaijan


Round II[edit]

This round started on 15-03-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora .

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Nederland 7 +3
 Schweiz 6 +1
 Česká republika 3 -1
 Sakartvelo 1 -3
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Bulgaria 7 +2
 Sverige 4 0
 Srbija 3 0
 Saudi Arabia 2 -2
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 9 +7
 Cymru 4 +1
 Uruguay 4 -1
 Shqiperia 0 -7
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Belgium 7 +5
 Italia 4 +1
 Argentina 3 -3
 España 3 -3
Group 5
Team Pts GD
 Eesti 7 +2
 România 5 +2
 Lietuva 3 0
 Bosna i Hercegovina 1 -4
Group 6
Team Pts GD
 Hellas 6 +1
 Deutschland 4 +1
 Oceania 4 -2
 Hrvatska 3 0
Group 7
Team Pts GD
 Portugal 7 +3
 Magyarország 5 +2
 Danmark 4 +1
 Slovensko 0 -6
Group 8
Team Pts GD
 Rossiya 6 +2
 Chile 4 -1
 Polska 4 -2
 Crna Gora 3 +1


Round III[edit]

This round started on 19-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 Ukraina 6 +2
 Hellas 4 0
 Chile 4 -1
 Schweiz 3 -1
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Magyarország 7 +3
 Rossiya 6 +1
 Belgium 3 -2
 Sverige 1 -2
Group 3
Team Pts GD
 România 9 +5
 Eesti 6 +4
 Deutschland 3 -2
 Portugal 0 -7
Group 4
Team Pts GD
 Cymru 5 +1
 Bulgaria 3 0
 Italia 3 0
 Nederland 2 -1


Round IV[edit]

This round started on 29-04-2013 at 20:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

Group 1
Team Pts GD
 România 6 +3
 Bulgaria 5 +1
 Eesti 4 -2
 Cymru 1 -2
Group 2
Team Pts GD
 Rossiya 5 +2
 Magyarország 4 +2
 Ukraina 4 0
 Hellas 3 -4


Knockout Stage[edit]

Semi-Finals[edit]

This round started on 10-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

ID Match Result
(425472151)  România 2 - 2
a.e.t
2 - 3
 Magyarország
(425472152)  Bulgaria 2 - 1  Rossiya



Final[edit]

This round started on 12-05-2013 20:00:00 and was played in Crna Gora.

ID Match Result
(425951126)  Bulgaria 2 - 2
pen.
8 - 7
 Magyarország


HT Announcements[edit]


World Cup

Japan & Korea 15 · Argentina 17 · Netherlands 19 · USA 21 · Spain 23 · Brazil 25 · China 27 · Germany 29 · Russia 31 · Portugal 33 · Belgium 35 · Colombia 37 · Greece 39 · Thailand 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Montenegro 51 · Tunisia 53 · Brazil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Estonia 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 · Latvia 69 · Croatia 71 · Benin 73 ·

U-20 World Cup

Germany 16 · Oceania 18 · Romania 20 · Egypt 22 · Chile 24 · Italy 26 · Mexico 28 · Israel 30 · Malaysia 32 · Peru 34 · Finland 36 · Kenya 38 · Canada 40 · Iran 42 · Bosnia Herzegovina 44 · Poland 46 · Panama 48 · Finland 50 · Norway 52 · Italy 54 · Belgium 56 · Romania 58 · Faroe Islands 60 · Ivory Coast 62 · Pakistan 64 · USA 66 · El Salvador 68 · Sweden 70 · Kazakhstan 72 · Bulgaria 74 ·