Difference between revisions of "World Cup XXIV"

From Hattrick
Line 4: Line 4:
 
| season = 60-61
 
| season = 60-61
 
| number_of_teams = [[World Cup XXIV - Final Positions|128]]
 
| number_of_teams = [[World Cup XXIV - Final Positions|128]]
| champions = {{Flag|None}}
+
| champions =  
| runner_up = {{Flag|None}}
+
| runner_up =  
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|None}}<br>{{Flag|None}}
+
| semi_finalists = <br><br>
 
| matches_played =  
 
| matches_played =  
 
| goals_scored =  
 
| goals_scored =  
Line 20: Line 20:
 
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8  
 
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8  
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 1|Group 1]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POL}} || {{Flaglink|PAK}} || {{Flaglink|COL}} || {{Flaglink|IDN}} || {{Flaglink|KGZ}} || {{Flaglink|RSA}} || {{Flaglink|CMR}}  
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 1|Group 1]] || bgcolor=#ffffff | {{Flaglink|SER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POL}} || {{Flaglink|PAK}} || {{Flaglink|COL}} || {{Flaglink|IDN}} || {{Flaglink|KGZ}} || {{Flaglink|RSA}} || {{Flaglink|CMR}}  
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 2|Group 2]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SVK}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|EST}} || {{Flaglink|SVN}} || {{Flaglink|IRQ}} || {{Flaglink|MEX}} || {{Flaglink|BHR}} || {{Flaglink|LIB}} || {{Flaglink|CUB}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 2|Group 2]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SVK}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|EST}} || {{Flaglink|SVN}} || {{Flaglink|IRQ}} || {{Flaglink|MEX}} || {{Flaglink|BHR}} || {{Flaglink|LIB}} || {{Flaglink|CUB}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 3|Group 3]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|HUN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ITA}} || {{Flaglink|FRA}} || {{Flaglink|KEN}} || {{Flaglink|JPN}} || {{Flaglink|IND}} || {{Flaglink|FRO}} || {{Flaglink|PSE}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 3|Group 3]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|HUN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ITA}} || {{Flaglink|FRA}} || {{Flaglink|KEN}} || {{Flaglink|JPN}} || {{Flaglink|IND}} || {{Flaglink|FRO}} || {{Flaglink|PSE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 4|Group 4]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ARG}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|LTU}} || {{Flaglink|PAR}} || {{Flaglink|PHI}} || {{Flaglink|CRC}} || {{Flaglink|SIN}} || {{Flaglink|UZB}} || {{Flaglink|OMA}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 4|Group 4]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ARG}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|LTU}} || {{Flaglink|PAR}} || {{Flaglink|PHI}} || {{Flaglink|CRC}} || {{Flaglink|SIN}} || {{Flaglink|UZB}} || {{Flaglink|OMA}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SUI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|BRA}} || {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|HON}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|OCE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|HON}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ESP}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|ENG}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}} || {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ESP}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|ENG}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}} || {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SWE}} || {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SWE}} || {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CRO}} || {{Flaglink|CAN}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}} || {{Flaglink|IRL}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CRO}} || {{Flaglink|CAN}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}} || {{Flaglink|IRL}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|RUS}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|CHN}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|TUN}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|RUS}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|CHN}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|TUN}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ROM}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || {{Flaglink|FIN}} || {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|VIE}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}} || {{Flaglink|MLT}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ROM}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || {{Flaglink|FIN}} || {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|VIE}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}} || {{Flaglink|MLT}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|IRN}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|IRN}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CZE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|LVA}} || {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}} || {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CZE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|LVA}} || {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}} || {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|ARM}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|ARM}}
 
|- align=center
 
|- align=center
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XIX) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|UKR}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|NCA}} || {{Flaglink|MGL}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}}
+
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|UKR}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|NCA}} || {{Flaglink|MGL}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>

Revision as of 13:50, 2 November 2015

World Cup XXIV
Tournament details
Host  Eesti
Season(s) 60-61
Teams 128
Final positions
Semi-finalists

 
WC XXIII WC XXV

Group Stage

Round I

This round started on 13.11.2015 at 20:00.
Final result

Group #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Group 1 Serbia Poland Pakistan Colombia Indonesia Kyrgyzstan South Africa Cameroon
Group 2 Slovakia Estonia Slovenia Iraq Mexico Bahrain Lebanon Cuba
Group 3 Hungary Italy France Kenya Japan India Faroe Islands Palestine
Group 4 Argentina Lithuania Paraguay Philippines Costa Rica Singapore Uzbekistan Oman
Group 5 Switzerland Georgia USA Brazil Austria Kampuchea Egypt United Arab Emirates
Group 6 Uruguay Denmark Belarus Thailand Luxembourg Angola El Salvador Algeria
Group 7 Oceania Saudi Arabia Cyprus Jamaica Trinidad & Tobago Honduras North Macedonia Benin
Group 8 Bulgaria Spain Brunei England Bangladesh Ivory Coast Nigeria Taiwan
Group 9 Germany Sweden Scotland Kazakhstan Ecuador Tanzania Dominican Republic Guatemala
Group 10 Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Canada Turkey Cape Verde Republic of Ireland South Korea Morocco
Group 11 Russia Greece Northern Ireland Jordan Iceland China Ghana Tunisia
Group 12 Romania Netherlands Finland Israel Vietnam Hong Kong Syria Malta
Group 13 Chile Portugal Iran Yemen Peru Kuwait Malaysia Liechtenstein
Group 14 Czech Republic Wales Latvia Moldova Uganda Norway Senegal Mozambique
Group 15 Belgium Albania Qatar Venezuela Bolivia Andorra Panama Armenia
Group 16 Ukraine Montenegro Maldives Suriname Nicaragua Mongolia Barbados Azerbaijan