Difference between revisions of "World Cup XXIV"

From Hattrick
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
 
{{Infobox tournament
 
{{Infobox tournament
| tournament = World Cup XXIV
+
| tournament     = {{PAGENAME}}
| host = {{Flag|EST}}
+
| host = {{Flag|EST|size=100px}}
| season = 60-61
+
| season = 60-61<br>13 Nov. 2015 - 5 June 2016
| number_of_teams = [[World Cup XXIV - Final Positions|128]]
+
| number_of_teams = [[{{PAGENAME}} - Final Positions|128]]
| champions = {{Flag|NED}}
+
| champions       = {{Flag|NED}}
| runner_up = {{Flag|ITA}}
+
| runner_up       = {{Flag|ITA}}
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|FIN}}<br>{{Flag|CZE}}
+
| semi_finalists = {{Flag|FIN}}<br>{{Flag|CZE}}<br>
| matches_played = 983
+
| matches_played =  
| goals_scored = -
+
| goals_scored   =  
| previous = [[World Cup XXIII|WC XXIII]]
+
| previous       = [[World Cup XXIII|WC XXIII]]
| next = [[World Cup XXV|WC XXV]]
+
| next           = [[World Cup XXV|WC XXV]]
 
}}
 
}}
 
== Group Stage ==
 
== Group Stage ==
<br><br>
+
===Round I===
 +
{| width="460px" cellspacing="0" padding="0" style="border: medium double bisque; background:#FAFAFA; font-size:92%;"
 +
|+ <big>All teams round-robin tournament</big>
 +
|{{Group Stage|table}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 1|CAN|KGZ|ESP|BLR|WAL|FRO|NIR|QAT}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 2|ISR|EST|LIB|HKG|CHI|YEM|GHA|BRU}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 3|ITA|SCO|CYP|PAN|BHR|MLT|TUN|BAN}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 4|AUT|CZE|CAM|MOZ|CPV|SER|VIE|JAM}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 5|FIN|TUR|URU|MAR|LIE|ECU|AZE|SEN}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 6|USA|NIR|THA|BEN|CHN|MEX|VEN|TAN}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 7|SUI|BOL|ARG|KEN|KSA|KAZ|ANG|POL}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 8|PER|DEN|ROM|IRL|KOR|OCE|ALG|ENG}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group= 9|MDA|IRN|HON|GEO|UZB|COL|PHI|MON}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=10|LTU|SVN|TPE|DOM|ISL|BEL|MDV|NGA}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=11|NED|SVN|PAK|ALB|CRC|IND|SYR|SLV}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=12|GER|HUN|UKR|JOR|PSE|TRI|EGY|KUW}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=13|LTU|POR|IND|BUL|AND|JPN|UAE|CIV}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=14|NOR|SWE|GRE|RSA|SUR|CUB|BRB|CRO}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=15|SIN|BRA|FRA|LUX|UGA|GUA|IRQ|ARM}}
 +
{{Group Stage|Group=16|BIH|RUS|OMA|MKD|MAS|MON|PAR|CAM}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
| Teams are placed in groups based on their [[rank]]. Teams play each other once at home and once away. This round started on 13/11/2015.
 +
|}
 +
<br>
  
=== Round I ===
+
=== Round II ===
This round started on 13.11.2015 at 20:00.<br><br>
+
{| width="460px" cellspacing="0" padding="0" style="border: medium double MistyRose; background:#FAFAFA; font-size:92%;"
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 style="border-collapse:collapse"
+
|+ '''(32 teams)'''
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee
+
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=1}}
! Group !! #1 !! #2 !! #3 !! #4 !! #5 !! #6 !! #7 !! #8
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=AUT|pts=7|gd=3}}
|- align=center
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BRA|pts=6|gd=4}}
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 1|Group 1]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CAN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BLR}} || {{Flaglink|ESP}} || {{Flaglink|QAT}} || {{Flaglink|KGZ}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|WAL}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LTU|pts=2|gd=-5}}
|- align=center
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SVK|pts=1|gd=-2}}
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 2|Group 2]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHI}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ISR}} || {{Flaglink|EST}} || {{Flaglink|GHA}} || {{Flaglink|BRU}} || {{Flaglink|HKG}} || {{Flaglink|LIB}} || {{Flaglink|YEM}}
+
{{Infobox/end}}
|- align=center
+
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=2}}
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 3|Group 3]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ITA}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|PAN}} || {{Flaglink|SCO}} || {{Flaglink|CYP}} || {{Flaglink|BAN}} || {{Flaglink|MLT}} || {{Flaglink|TUN}} || {{Flaglink|BHR}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ISR|pts=7|gd=9}}
|- align=center
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CZE|pts=5|gd=5}}
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 4|Group 4]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|AUT}} || {{Flaglink|CZE}} || {{Flaglink|JAM}} || {{Flaglink|CPV}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}} || {{Flaglink|MOZ}} || {{Flaglink|VIE}}
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=LAT|pts=4|gd=1}}
|- align=center
+
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=EST|pts=0|gd=-15}}
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 5|Group 5]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|FIN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|URU}} || {{Flaglink|TUR}} || {{Flaglink|LIE}} || {{Flaglink|MAR}} || {{Flaglink|ECU}} || {{Flaglink|AZE}} || {{Flaglink|SEN}}
+
{{Infobox/end}}
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 6|Group 6]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|CHN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|MEX}} || {{Flaglink|USA}} || {{Flaglink|TAN}} || {{Flaglink|THA}} || {{Flaglink|BEN}} || {{Flaglink|NIR}} || {{Flaglink|VEN}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 7|Group 7]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|POL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ARG}} || {{Flaglink|SUI}} || {{Flaglink|BOL}} || {{Flaglink|KSA}} || {{Flaglink|KEN}} || {{Flaglink|ANG}} || {{Flaglink|KAZ}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 8|Group 8]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ENG}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ROM}} || {{Flaglink|DEN}} || {{Flaglink|OCE}} || {{Flaglink|IRL}} || {{Flaglink|PER}} || {{Flaglink|KOR}} || {{Flaglink|ALG}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 9|Group 9]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|IRN}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GEO}} || {{Flaglink|PHI}} || {{Flaglink|COL}} || {{Flaglink|MDA}} || {{Flaglink|HON}} || {{Flaglink|MON}} || {{Flaglink|UZB}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 10|Group 10]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BEL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NGA}} || {{Flaglink|SVN}} || {{Flaglink|TPE}} || {{Flaglink|LTU}} || {{Flaglink|ISL}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|DOM}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 11|Group 11]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NED}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|ALB}} || {{Flaglink|PAK}} || {{Flaglink|SLV}} || {{Flaglink|SVN}} || {{Flaglink|CRC}} || {{Flaglink|SYR}} || {{Flaglink|IND}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 12|Group 12]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|GER}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|HUN}} || {{Flaglink|PSE}} || {{Flaglink|KUW}} || {{Flaglink|UKR}} || {{Flaglink|JOR}} || {{Flaglink|TRI}} || {{Flaglink|EGY}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 13|Group 13]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BUL}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|LTU}} || {{Flaglink|IND}} || {{Flaglink|POR}} || {{Flaglink|JPN}} || {{Flaglink|CIV}} || {{Flaglink|AND}} || {{Flaglink|UAE}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 14|Group 14]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|SWE}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|NOR}} || {{Flaglink|GRE}} || {{Flaglink|CUB}} || {{Flaglink|SUR}} || {{Flaglink|CRO}} || {{Flaglink|BRB}} || {{Flaglink|RSA}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 15|Group 15]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BRA}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|LIE}} || {{Flaglink|FRA}} || {{Flaglink|SIN}} || {{Flaglink|LUX}} || {{Flaglink|IRQ}} || {{Flaglink|GUA}} || {{Flaglink|UGA}}
 
|- align=center
 
| align=left| [[Qualifications (World Cup XXIV) - Group 16|Group 16]] || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|BIH}} || bgcolor=#ccffcc | {{Flaglink|RUS}} || {{Flaglink|MDV}} || {{Flaglink|PAR}} || {{Flaglink|OMA}} || {{Flaglink|MKD}} || {{Flaglink|MAS}} || {{Flaglink|CAM}}
 
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=TUR|pts=6|gd=5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=PER|pts=6|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SIN|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SVN|pts=1|gd=-6}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CAN|pts=9|gd=8}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SCO|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=MDV|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=KGZ|pts=0|gd=-8}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BIH|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=POR|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NIR|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=6}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=GER|pts=9|gd=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NOR|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=DEN|pts=3|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=HUN|pts=0|gd=-4}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=7}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FIN|pts=5|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=SWI|pts=4|gd=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=RUS|pts=4|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SWE|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=II|Group=8}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BOL|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ITA|pts=5|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=USA|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=IRN|pts=1|gd=-4}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
| colspan=2 | This round started on 08/04/2016.
 
|}
 
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
  
=== Round II ===
+
===Round III===
This round starts on 08.04.2016 at 20:00 and is played in [[Eesti]]
+
{| width="460px" cellspacing="0" padding="0" style="border: medium double #b6d7a8; background:#FAFAFA; font-size:92%;"
 +
|+ '''(16 teams)'''
 +
|-
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=III|Group=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CAN|pts=7|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FIN|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BIH|pts=4|gd=0}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BRA|pts=1|gd=-2}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=III|Group=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=9|gd=7}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=DEU|pts=6|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SCO|pts=3|gd=-5}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=NOR|pts=0|gd=-6}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=III|Group=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ISR|pts=5|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=BOL|pts=4|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=SUI|pts=4|gd=-1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=PER|pts=2|gd=-2}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=III|Group=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CZE|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ITA|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=AUT|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=TUR|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
| This round started on 15/05/2016.
 +
|}
 +
<br>
  
=== Round III ===
+
===Round IV===
This round starts on 13.05.2016 at 20:00 and is played in [[Eesti]]
+
{| width="460px" cellspacing="0" padding="0" style="border: medium double #a4c2f4; background:#FAFAFA; font-size:92%;"
 +
|+ '''(8 teams)'''
 +
|-
 +
| |{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=IV|Group=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=NED|pts=9|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=FIN|pts=6|gd=4}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=DEU|pts=3|gd=-2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=ISR|pts=0|gd=-6}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
||{{GroupTableHeaderNT|Round=IV|Group=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=ITA|pts=9|gd=3}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShortPromote|team=CZE|pts=6|gd=2}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=BOL|pts=3|gd=1}}
 +
{{GroupTableRowNTShort|team=CAN|pts=0|gd=-6}}
 +
{{Infobox/end}}
 +
|-
 +
| This round started on 24/05/2016.
 +
|}
 +
<br>
  
 
== Knockout Stage ==
 
== Knockout Stage ==
<br>
+
 
== HT Announcements ==
+
{{Knockout Stage
<br>
+
<!--
 +
              final match:
 +
GOLD winner team -versus- SILVER winner team
 +
-->
 +
| final_date          = 05/06/2016
 +
| final_matchID        = 570117946
 +
| final_match_arena    = Arena: orgaaniliselt filtreeritud sakuga kastetud<br>(194 293 spectators)
 +
| gold_team            = NED
 +
| final_gold_score    = 4
 +
| silver_team          = ITA
 +
| final_silver_score  = 1
 +
| final_match_notes    =  
 +
<!--
 +
            semifinal match 1:
 +
(future) GOLD winner -versus- a BRONZE winner team
 +
-->
 +
| semifinals_date        = 03/06/2016
 +
| semifinal_gold_matchID = 569867824
 +
| semifinal_gold_score  = 3
 +
| bronze_VS_gold_team    = CZE
 +
| bronze_VS_gold_score  = 0
 +
| semifinal_gold_notes  =
 +
<!--
 +
            semifinal match 2:
 +
(future) SILVER winner -versus- a BRONZE winner team
 +
-->
 +
| semifinal_silver_matchID = 569867825
 +
| semifinal_silver_score  = 2
 +
| bronze_VS_silver_team    = FIN
 +
| bronze_VS_silver_score  = 3
 +
| semifinal_silver_notes  =
 +
}}
  
 
{{WorldCupNav}}
 
{{WorldCupNav}}
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 024]]
 
[[Category:World Cup|World Cup 024]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XXIV|*]]
 
[[Category:World Cup XXIV|*]]

Revision as of 15:51, 29 December 2019

World Cup XXIV
Tournament details
Host  Eesti
Season(s) 60-61
13 Nov. 2015 - 5 June 2016
Teams 128
Final positions
Champions  Nederland
Runner-up  Italia
Semi-finalists  Suomi
 Česká republika
 
WC XXIII WC XXV

Group Stage

Round I

All teams round-robin tournament
Group#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8
Group 1CanadaKyrgyzstanSpainBelarusWalesFaroe IslandsNorthern IrelandQatar
Group 2IsraelEstoniaLebanonHong KongChileYemenGhanaBrunei
Group 3ItalyScotlandCyprusPanamaBahrainMaltaTunisiaBangladesh
Group 4AustriaCzech RepublicKampucheaMozambiqueCape VerdeSerbiaVietnamJamaica
Group 5FinlandTurkeyUruguayMoroccoLiechtensteinEcuadorAzerbaijanSenegal
Group 6USANorthern IrelandThailandBeninChinaMexicoVenezuelaTanzania
Group 7SwitzerlandBoliviaArgentinaKenyaSaudi ArabiaKazakhstanAngolaPoland
Group 8PeruDenmarkRomaniaRepublic of IrelandSouth KoreaOceaniaAlgeriaEngland
Group 9MoldovaIranHondurasGeorgiaUzbekistanColombiaPhilippinesMontenegro
Group 10LithuaniaSloveniaTaiwanDominican RepublicIcelandBelgiumMaldivesNigeria
Group 11NetherlandsSloveniaPakistanAlbaniaCosta RicaIndiaSyriaEl Salvador
Group 12GermanyHungaryUkraineJordanPalestineTrinidad & TobagoEgyptKuwait
Group 13LithuaniaPortugalIndiaBulgariaAndorraJapanUnited Arab EmiratesIvory Coast
Group 14NorwaySwedenGreeceSouth AfricaSurinameCubaBarbadosCroatia
Group 15SingaporeBrazilFranceLuxembourgUgandaGuatemalaIraqArmenia
Group 16Bosnia & HerzegovinaRussiaOmanNorth MacedoniaMalaysiaMontenegroParaguayKampuchea
Teams are placed in groups based on their rank. Teams play each other once at home and once away. This round started on 13/11/2015.


Round II

(32 teams)
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 Österreich 7 3
 Brasil 6 4
 Lietuva 2 -5
 Slovensko 1 -2
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Israel 7 9
 Česká republika 5 5
 Latvija 4 1
 Eesti 0 -15
Group 3
TeamPtsGD
 Türkiye 6 5
 Perú 6 1
 Singapore 4 -1
 Slovenija 1 -6
Group 4
TeamPtsGD
 Canada 9 8
 Scotland 4 1
 Dhivehi Raajje 4 -1
 Kyrgyz Republic 0 -8
Group 5
TeamPtsGD
 Nederland 6 2
 Bosna i Hercegovina 4 1
 Portugal 4 -1
 Northern Ireland 3 -2
Group 6
TeamPtsGD
 Deutschland 9 3
 Norge 6 2
 Danmark 3 -1
 Magyarország 0 -4
Group 7
TeamPtsGD
 Suomi 5 1
 Schweiz 4 3
 Rossiya 4 -2
 Sverige 3 -2
Group 8
TeamPtsGD
 Bolivia 6 2
 Italia 5 1
 USA 4 1
 Iran 1 -4
This round started on 08/04/2016.


Round III

(16 teams)
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 Canada 7 2
 Suomi 4 0
 Bosna i Hercegovina 4 0
 Brasil 1 -2
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Nederland 9 7
 Deutschland 6 4
 Scotland 3 -5
 Norge 0 -6
Group 3
TeamPtsGD
 Israel 5 2
 Bolivia 4 1
 Schweiz 4 -1
 Perú 2 -2
Group 4
TeamPtsGD
 Česká republika 6 2
 Italia 6 2
 Österreich 3 -2
 Türkiye 3 -2
This round started on 15/05/2016.


Round IV

(8 teams)
Group 1
TeamPtsGD
 Nederland 9 4
 Suomi 6 4
 Deutschland 3 -2
 Israel 0 -6
Group 2
TeamPtsGD
 Italia 9 3
 Česká republika 6 2
 Bolivia 3 1
 Canada 0 -6
This round started on 24/05/2016.


Knockout Stage

Semi-finals
03/06/2016
  Final
05/06/2016
             
      Arena: orgaaniliselt filtreeritud sakuga kastetud
(194 293 spectators) 
 Nederland 3
 
 Česká republika 0  
 Nederland 4
 
     Italia 1
 Italia 2
 
 Suomi 3    


Semi-Finals

ID Match Result  
569867824  Nederland 3 - 0  Česká republika
569867825  Italia 2 - 3  Suomi


Final

ID Match Result  
570117946  Nederland 4 - 1  Italia
World Cup

Japan & Korea 15 · Argentina 17 · Netherlands 19 · USA 21 · Spain 23 · Brazil 25 · China 27 · Germany 29 · Russia 31 · Portugal 33 · Belgium 35 · Colombia 37 · Greece 39 · Thailand 41 · South Africa 43 · India 45 · Trinidad and Tobago 47 · Israel 49 · Montenegro 51 · Tunisia 53 · Brazil 55 · Andorra 57 · Indonesia 59 · Estonia 61 · France 63 · Guatemala 65 · Oceania 67 · Latvia 69 · Croatia 71 · Benin 73 · Cameroon 75 ·

U-20 World Cup

Germany 16 · Oceania 18 · Romania 20 · Egypt 22 · Chile 24 · Italy 26 · Mexico 28 · Israel 30 · Malaysia 32 · Peru 34 · Finland 36 · Kenya 38 · Canada 40 · Iran 42 · Bosnia Herzegovina 44 · Poland 46 · Panama 48 · Finland 50 · Norway 52 · Italy 54 · Belgium 56 · Romania 58 · Faroe Islands 60 · Ivory Coast 62 · Pakistan 64 · USA 66 · El Salvador 68 · Sweden 70 · Kazakhstan 72 · Bulgaria 74 · Argentina 76 ·